Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2016 05:39 PM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/18/2016 to 3/19/2016       
                              Tad Gormley Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Aleia Hobbs, McMain                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janie O'Connor            11 Zachary                  11.65Q  0.8  2 
  2 Justice Sims              12 Clinton                  11.96Q  0.8  5 
  3 Tahja Mitchell            10 West Jeffers             12.05Q  1.8  1 
  4 Demi Washington           11 Clinton                  12.11Q  1.4  3 
  5 Rikianne Patterson        11 Karr, Edna               12.17Q  2.1  4 
  6 Dakota Williams           12 Zachary                  12.53Q  1.1  6 
  7 Alec Henderson            10 Houston                  12.65Q  1.2  8 
  8 De'Asia Dixon             11 Huntington               12.92Q  1.3  7 
  9 Infinity Bradley          11 McDonogh #35             12.34q  1.8  1 
 10 Kirstin Jones             09 Whitehaven               12.44q  0.8  5 
 11 Jamaya Fleming            10 White Statio             12.60q  1.8  1 
 12 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharin             12.61q  1.1  6 
 13 Taylor Mumford            11 Cabrini                  12.71q  2.1  4 
 14 Kourtnie Kelley           09 White Statio             12.77q  1.4  3 
 15 Kania Taylor              11 Whitehaven               12.85q  2.1  4 
 16 Erica Williams            11 Lusher Chart             12.86q  0.8  2  12.853
 17 Erica Minnis              11 Bartlett                 12.86q  1.2  8  12.855
 18 Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jeffers             12.97q  0.8  2 
 19 Raven Nunnery              7 Curtis                   13.00   1.4  3 
 20 Sydney Reynolds           12 McGehee, Lou             13.03   1.1  6 
 21 Kedreion Royal            10 St. Katharin             13.06   1.3  7 
 22 Quineitra McCullum        12 Ocean Spring             13.15   0.8  5 
 23 Abryhia Irons             09 Curtis                   13.16   1.2  8 
 24 Kayla Mayo                09 St. Joseph's             13.18   1.1  6 
 25 markell ross              10 McDonogh #35             13.19   1.3  7 
 26 Nahja Mitchell            11 Algiers Tech             13.27   1.3  7 
 27 Emily Burrowes            10 St. Paul's E             13.30   2.1  4  13.298
 28 Trenier Coleman            8 McGill-Toole             13.30   1.8  1  13.299
 29 troynisha gerard          10 EastStJohn               13.34   1.1  6 
 30 Tasia Wilson              12 Karr, Edna               13.36   0.8  5 
 31 Cayla Dotson              11 Houston                  13.41   0.8  2 
 32 Alexis Barbay             09 St. Joseph's             13.43   1.4  3 
 33 Dia Fortenberry           11 Franklin, Be             13.62   1.3  7 
 34 Celia Kurtz               10 Mt. Carmel               13.78   1.4  3 
 35 Alex Smith                09 Country Day              13.80   1.8  1 
 36 Tamar Henry               10 WarrenEaston             13.82   1.4  3 
 37 Jaelyn Doyle              09 Ehret                    13.83   2.1  4 
 38 ijanae bass               11 SB Wright                13.86   1.1  6 
 39 Evelyn Argote              8 McGehee, Lou             13.93   1.2  8 
 40 Mckenna Harris            11 Ursuline Aca             13.95   1.4  3 
 41 Karrington Johnson        12 Archbishop C             14.08   2.1  4 
 42 La'deja Harris            11 EastStJohn               14.15   1.3  7 
 43 DJ Blackston              12 Ocean Spring             14.21   0.8  5 
 44 Jemiya Jacobs             10 De La Salle              14.23   2.1  4 
 45 Mikia Simmons             09 Algiers Tech             14.27   0.8  5 
 46 Mia Paternostro           09 Mt. Carmel               14.32   0.8  2 
 47 Sarah Becnel              10 Dominican                14.33   0.8  2 
 48 Jordyn Platenburg         12 Franklin, Be             14.35   1.2  8 
 49 Jordan McFarland          09 De La Salle              14.41   2.1  4 
 50 Kendriane Williams        10 Chalmette                14.49   1.8  1 
 51 Sydney Lavigne            12 St. Scholast             14.58   1.2  8 
 52 Ella Jourdan              09 St. Scholast             14.64   1.2  8 
 53 veronica gray             10 SB Wright                14.69   0.8  5 
 54 Emma Rickett              09 Bartlett                 14.92   0.8  5 
 55 Malise Favrot             10 Country Day              15.11   1.8  1 
 56 Shonquell Anderson        09 Ehret                    15.16   1.1  6 
 
Girls 100 Meter
===============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Aleia Hobbs, McMain                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janie O'Connor            11 Zachary                  12.04  -2.1  2  10   
  2 Justice Sims              12 Clinton                  12.13  -2.1  2   8   
  3 Demi Washington           11 Clinton                  12.35  -2.1  2   6   
  4 Tahja Mitchell            10 West Jeffers             12.38  -2.1  2   4   
  5 Rikianne Patterson        11 Karr, Edna               12.53  -2.1  2   2   
  6 Infinity Bradley          11 McDonogh #35             12.72  -2.1  2   1   
  7 Kirstin Jones             09 Whitehaven               12.87  -2.1  2 
  8 Taylor Mumford            11 Cabrini                  13.03  -2.9  1 
  9 Alec Henderson            10 Houston                  13.10  -2.9  1  13.092
 10 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharin             13.10  -2.9  1  13.100
 11 Kania Taylor              11 Whitehaven               13.15  -2.9  1 
 12 Dakota Williams           12 Zachary                  13.17  -2.1  2 
 13 Jamaya Fleming            10 White Statio             13.22  -2.1  2 
 14 De'Asia Dixon             11 Huntington               13.26  -2.9  1 
 15 Kourtnie Kelley           09 White Statio             13.27  -2.9  1 
 16 Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jeffers             13.44  -2.9  1 
 17 Erica Williams            11 Lusher Chart             13.70  -2.9  1 
 18 Erica Minnis              11 Bartlett                 13.74  -2.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janie O'Connor            11 Zachary                  24.38Q +0.0  1 
  2 Tahja Mitchell            10 West Jeffers             24.50Q  1.0  4 
  3 Justice Sims              12 Clinton                  24.63Q  1.9  2 
  4 Felicia Phillips          12 Houston                  25.02Q  1.5  6 
  5 D'Ajay Miley              11 Clinton                  25.13Q  1.7  8 
  6 Kiara Rhodes              11 Whitehaven               25.40Q  1.4  3 
  7 Imani Mulmore             12 Karr, Edna               25.92Q  1.0  9 
  8 Alec Henderson            10 Houston                  25.98Q  2.9  7  25.978
  9 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharin             26.55Q  1.5  5 
 10 Kiara Bethley             10 Zachary                  25.58q  1.7  8 
 11 Ceirra Tate               11 Whitehaven               25.98q  1.0  9  25.975
 12 Jamaya Fleming            10 White Statio             26.19q  1.0  4 
 13 As'ja Thompson            11 Franklin, Be             26.20q  1.9  2 
 14 Nikole Haroon             12 WarrenEaston             26.27q  1.5  6 
 15 Erica Williams            11 Lusher Chart             26.37q +0.0  1 
 16 Infinity Bradley          11 McDonogh #35             26.47q  1.5  6  26.462
 17 De'Asia Dixon             11 Huntington               26.47q  1.4  3  26.470
 18 Corionna Crumedy          12 Tylertown                26.51q  1.5  6 
 19 Raven Nunnery              7 Curtis                   26.52   1.9  2 
 20 Sabrina Mytil             11 West Jeffers             26.77   1.7  8 
 21 Markesha Broussard        12 St. Katharin             26.82   2.9  7 
 22 Anginique Andrews         10 Carver, G.W.             26.83   1.5  6 
 23 Myrielle Powell           12 Chalmette                26.89   1.5  5 
 24 Alexis Presnell           12 McGill-Toole             26.97   2.9  7 
 25 Katherine McCullen        09 St. Joseph's             27.23   1.0  4 
 26 kadja scott               11 McDonogh #35             27.28   1.5  5 
 27 Maia Stewart               8 Lusher Chart             27.40   1.4  3 
 28 Taylor Mumford            11 Cabrini                  27.53  +0.0  1 
 29 Alexis Barbay             09 St. Joseph's             27.55   1.0  4 
 30 Tyler Jones               12 Curtis                   27.72   1.7  8 
 31 Caroline Huff             10 McGill-Toole             27.78   1.9  2 
 32 Emily Burrowes            10 St. Paul's E             27.79   1.4  3 
 33 London Reynolds           09 White Statio             27.97   1.5  5 
 34 Shekinah Garner           09 Bartlett                 28.12   1.4  3 
 35 Grace Moses               09 McGehee, Lou             28.39   1.0  9 
 36 Dia Fortenberry           11 Franklin, Be             28.41   1.5  5 
 37 jada lynch                10 SB Wright                28.52   1.9  2 
 38 Savannah Boudreaux        12 Archbishop C             28.53   2.9  7 
 39 Sydney Short              11 Mandeville               28.64   1.0  4 
 40 Emily Rose                11 Mandeville               28.80   1.5  6 
 41 ijanae bass               11 SB Wright                28.85   1.4  3 
 42 Seletra Sylve             11 Karr, Edna               28.96   1.0  9 
 43 Mckenna Harris            11 Ursuline Aca             28.98   1.0  4 
 44 Tamar Henry               10 WarrenEaston             29.21   1.5  5 
 45 Kaylyn Phillips           11 Higgins, L.W             29.24   1.5  5 
 46 Alexis Randell            12 Carver, G.W.             29.35  +0.0  1  29.349
 47 Diamond Hayes             12 Huntington               29.35   1.0  9  29.350
 48 Kayja Jackson             10 EastStJohn               29.36  +0.0  1 
 49 Celia Kurtz               10 Mt. Carmel               29.53   2.9  7 
 50 Jemiya Jacobs             10 De La Salle              29.69   1.7  8 
 51 La'deja Harris            11 EastStJohn               29.86   1.9  2 
 52 Chamaine Brown            09 Algiers Tech             29.93   1.5  5 
 53 Caroline Conwill          09 Country Day              30.08   1.7  8 
 54 Rosie Odem                09 McGehee, Lou             30.20   1.5  6 
 55 Skylar Miller             09 De La Salle              30.31   1.4  3 
 56 Ceione Washington         12 Ehret                    30.66   1.7  8 
 57 Ella Jourdan              09 St. Scholast             30.79   1.4  3 
 58 Briana White              11 Dominican                30.91   1.7  8 
 59 Nyzeiriah Brown           10 Ocean Spring             31.23  +0.0  1 
 60 Aimee Barousse            09 Country Day              31.85   1.0  9 
 61 Khira McGlothen           10 Ehret                    32.17   1.0  9 
 62 Tiera Gaines              10 Chalmette                32.59   1.0  4 
 63 Katherine Meiklejohn      12 Ursuline Aca             32.80  +0.0  1 
 64 Kirby Sheridan            10 Dominican                33.22   1.4  3 
 65 Juliana Navarro           12 St. Scholast             34.35   1.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter
===============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Janie O'Connor            11 Zachary                  24.87  -0.8  2  10   
  2 D'Ajay Miley              11 Clinton                  25.81  -0.8  2   8   
  3 Justice Sims              12 Clinton                  25.87  -0.8  2   6   
  4 Kiara Bethley             10 Zachary                  26.88  -0.8  2   4   
  5 Ceirra Tate               11 Whitehaven               27.19  -0.8  2   2   
  6 Infinity Bradley          11 McDonogh #35             27.20  -2.8  1   1   
  7 Nikole Haroon             12 WarrenEaston             27.26  -2.8  1 
  8 De'Asia Dixon             11 Huntington               27.87  -2.8  1 
  9 As'ja Thompson            11 Franklin, Be             28.52  -2.8  1  28.513
 10 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharin             28.52  -2.8  1  28.520
 11 Jamaya Fleming            10 White Statio             28.70  -2.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tahja Mitchell            10 West Jeffers             56.13Q  2 
  2 Felicia Phillips          12 Houston                  56.79Q  1 
  3 Ry-Anne Riley             12 Lusher Chart             58.14Q  6 
  4 Kiara Rhodes              11 Whitehaven               58.50Q  3 
  5 Kirstin Jones             09 Whitehaven               59.10Q  7 
  6 LaNea Wallace             09 Houston                  59.54Q  5 
  7 Michelle Roca             10 McGill-Toole             59.74Q  8 
  8 Taylor Harris             10 Karr, Edna             1:00.79Q  4 
  9 Nikole Haroon             12 WarrenEaston             59.87q  7 
 10 Raven Riley               10 Lusher Chart           1:00.48q  8 
 11 Alexis Presnell           12 McGill-Toole           1:00.97q  5 
 12 Layla Pongracz            09 Curtis                 1:01.78q  6 
 13 Anginique Andrews         10 Carver, G.W.           1:01.82q  4 
 14 Paige Fatland             12 Franklin, Be           1:02.34q  3 
 15 Peyton LeCorgne           11 Newman, Isid           1:02.81q  1 
 16 Adele Reynoir             10 Newman, Isid           1:03.10q  5 
 17 As'ja Thompson            11 Franklin, Be           1:03.75q  3 
 18 Corionna Crumedy          12 Tylertown              1:03.91q  3 
 19 Diamond Hayes             12 Huntington             1:04.00   4 
 20 Cayla Bean                12 Cabrini                1:04.29   2 
 21 Schelyria Smith           09 Clinton                1:05.92   2 
 22 kadja scott               11 McDonogh #35           1:05.93   7 
 23 Natalie Garcia            10 St. Paul's E           1:06.66   6 
 24 Elliot Alexis             10 Higgins, L.W           1:06.72   6 
 25 Savannah Boudreaux        12 Archbishop C           1:07.01   5 
 26 Juliana Hill              09 St. Joseph's           1:07.04   1 
 27 Jordan Raffray            11 Mt. Carmel             1:07.13   4 
 28 Christian Griffith        11 Carver, G.W.           1:07.20   3 
 29 Victoria Gillam           11 Dominican              1:08.11   4 
 30 Jonte Bernard             10 Ursuline Aca           1:08.24   3 
 31 Mirajah Shelby            09 Karr, Edna             1:08.28   7 
 32 sheanice gray             09 SB Wright              1:09.83   8 
 33 dejah conerly             11 McDonogh #35           1:09.86   2 
 34 Julia Smith               11 Catholic, Po           1:10.55   3 
 35 Matilda Knight             8 McGehee, Lou           1:10.62   1 
 36 Kristyn Mason             09 Bartlett               1:11.05   4 
 37 Malayasia Williams        09 Chalmette              1:11.16   5 
 38 Rachel Robicheaux         10 Mandeville             1:11.21   7 
 39 Alaina Tague              11 Mt. Carmel             1:11.29   8 
 40 Le'tyler Louis            10 West Jeffers           1:11.90   1 
 41 Kambria Cotton            09 Clinton                1:12.31   5 
 42 Kiara Grover              11 EastStJohn             1:12.38   7 
 43 Chalyn Smith              11 EastStJohn             1:12.48   5 
 44 Alyssa Brown              11 McGehee, Lou           1:12.58   5 
 45 Mya Washington            09 Curtis                 1:12.93   1 
 46 Carol Guidry              09 Country Day            1:14.22   7 
 47 Ithzel Carlson            11 Ursuline Aca           1:14.54   1 
 48 Finnja Aldag              11 Ocean Spring           1:14.60   5 
 49 Sarah Young               10 St. Scholast           1:15.76   3 
 50 Addie Durant              10 Country Day            1:16.42   6 
 51 Martin Annastasia         10 Higgins, L.W           1:16.72   8 
 52 Amy Vandercook            09 Cabrini                1:16.83   1 
 53 Zhanesia James            11 Ocean Spring           1:18.35   8 
 54 jemima brady              11 SB Wright              1:19.71   7 
 55 Terryell Battle           10 Chalmette              1:20.18   6 
 56 Tyreion Reeses            09 Ehret                  1:26.35   3 
 57 Tyrian Brown              09 Ehret                  1:29.74   1 
 -- Amelia Haydel             12 Dominican                  DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter
==========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicia Phillips          12 Houston                  56.58   2  10   
  2 Tahja Mitchell            10 West Jeffers             57.30   2   8   
  3 Ry-Anne Riley             12 Lusher Chart             58.85   2   6   
  4 Kiara Rhodes              11 Whitehaven               59.36   2   4   
  5 Nikole Haroon             12 WarrenEaston           1:00.68   2   2   
  6 Alexis Presnell           12 McGill-Toole           1:01.57   1   1   
  7 Anginique Andrews         10 Carver, G.W.           1:01.92   1 
  8 Taylor Harris             10 Karr, Edna             1:02.03   1 
  9 Layla Pongracz            09 Curtis                 1:03.06   1 
 10 Raven Riley               10 Lusher Chart           1:03.09   2 
 11 Adele Reynoir             10 Newman, Isid           1:04.29   1 
 12 Paige Fatland             12 Franklin, Be           1:04.44   1 
 13 As'ja Thompson            11 Franklin, Be           1:06.10   1 
 14 Corionna Crumedy          12 Tylertown              1:09.37   1 
 -- LaNea Wallace             09 Houston                     FS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Friday
        Meet: $ 2:10.04  3/26/2010   Cory McGee, Pass Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Jensen              10 McGill-Toole           2:19.04   5  10   
  2 Chelsey Jones             12 Mandeville             2:20.13   1   8   
  3 Annie Hill                11 St. Joseph's           2:21.31   1   6   
  4 Shian Mallory             12 Houston                2:23.25   1   4   
  5 Claire Frazier Bolton      8 McGill-Toole           2:23.86   5   2   
  6 Paige Fatland             12 Franklin, Be           2:24.26   1   1   
  7 Aislinn Roberts           12 Lusher Chart           2:27.90   1 
  8 Bailey Rose               10 Houston                2:28.42   2 
  9 Taylor Harris             10 Karr, Edna             2:30.03   1 
 10 Tanisha Briggs            12 Huntington             2:30.86   2 
 11 Callie Ezell              10 St. Frederic           2:31.71   2 
 12 Maerys Joseph             12 Ascension Ca           2:31.90   1 
 13 Elise Bordlee             11 St. Joseph's           2:31.96   3 
 14 Leda St. Cyr              12 Dominican              2:32.02   2 
 15 Mary-Claire Ford          09 Clinton                2:33.21   2 
 16 LaParis Harper            10 Clinton                2:33.69   2 
 17 Amber Mays                12 Whitehaven             2:34.60   2 
 18 Molly McHale              10 St. Scholast           2:34.71   2 
 19 Amber Koch                10 Ocean Spring           2:35.07   2 
 20 Jenna Guidry               8 Catholic, Po           2:35.21   2 
 21 Alyssa Chandler           10 Baker                  2:35.74   3 
 22 Annabel Coleman           11 McGehee, Lou           2:36.02   2 
 23 Lauren Klemm              11 Cabrini                2:36.33   2 
 24 Gracie Whiston            11 St. Paul's E           2:37.32   2 
 25 Sydney Jane Hendryx        7 St. Paul's E           2:38.28   3 
 26 Ady Becker                10 Dominican              2:38.55   3 
 27 Marquise Cobbs            12 Baker                  2:38.59   1 
 28 Ann Byerley               10 Mandeville             2:39.63   3 
 29 Madelyn Myers             11 Curtis                 2:40.16   3 
 30 Alli Despaux              11 Curtis                 2:40.45   3 
 31 Evangeline Crouch         11 Franklin, Be           2:41.23   3 
 32 Natalia Bereciartua       10 Ursuline Aca           2:41.50   4 
 33 Riley Killian             10 Archbishop C           2:42.59   5 
 34 Ava Maraldo               10 Mt. Carmel             2:44.96   3 
 35 Hope Hoffman              11 Mt. Carmel             2:45.00   3 
 36 Katie Collura             09 St. Scholast           2:45.33   4 
 37 Amya Kyle                  8 St. Katharin           2:45.78   4 
 38 Maly Foote                 8 St. Frederic           2:47.48   4 
 39 Hope Avery                11 Madison Prep           2:47.71   4 
 40 Kintana Banks             11 Whitehaven             2:47.78   5 
 41 Madeline Olinde           12 Catholic, Po           2:48.47   4 
 42 Jireya Banks               8 St. Katharin           2:49.06   4 
 43 Sophia Bruton             10 McGehee, Lou           2:49.29   4 
 44 Jamayia Haynes            10 EastStJohn             2:49.34   4 
 45 Nijay Jolla               11 West Jeffers           2:56.54   5 
 46 Zaira Alvarez             09 Bartlett               2:56.57   5 
 47 Angelique Johnson         11 EastStJohn             2:57.21   4 
 48 Daija Clark               10 Karr, Edna             3:00.20   4 
 49 Jamila Nelson             12 Chalmette              3:01.15   4 
 50 Olivia Michelli            8 Cabrini                3:02.87   5 
 51 Macy Boten                12 Ursuline Aca           3:06.25   4 
 52 Madison Dubaz             12 Ocean Spring           3:09.57   4 
 53 Shtarionna Magee          09 Tylertown              3:19.30   5 
 54 Pyencious Coward          11 Tylertown              3:40.98   5 
 55 Raven Kruse               12 Ehret                  3:43.91   5 
 
Girls 1600 Meter
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 4:54.67  3/26/2012   Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ella Baran                10 Houston                5:06.57   1  10   
  2 Claire Crosby             12 Mandeville             5:08.52   1   8   
  3 Grace Jensen              10 McGill-Toole           5:11.15   1   6   
  4 Olivia Murphy             12 Mandeville             5:14.47   1   4   
  5 Gabriella Chauvin         11 St. Joseph's           5:23.09   1   2   
  6 Claire Frazier Bolton      8 McGill-Toole           5:26.27   1   1   
  7 Rebecca Tankersly         12 Houston                5:26.78   1 
  8 Sophie Daigle             11 Ascension Ca           5:27.95   1 
  9 Stephanie Breaux          10 Ascension Ca           5:33.75   1 
 10 Katie Fagan               11 Country Day            5:36.13   2 
 11 Sadie Smith               09 Ocean Spring           5:37.85   2 
 12 Shelby Dean                8 Clinton                5:40.17   3 
 13 Mariana Strawn            10 Ocean Spring           5:43.32   2 
 14 Claire Andries            11 St. Joseph's           5:43.90   2 
 15 Emma Roberts               8 Lusher Chart           5:44.50   2 
 16 Claudia Hemb              12 Mt. Carmel             5:46.94   2 
 17 Kaelyn Folse              11 Baker                  5:48.39   2 
 18 Kristen Olinde            10 Catholic, Po           5:49.45   2 
 19 Samantha Messonnier       11 Dominican              5:49.67   3 
 20 Mary Howard Singleton      8 St. Paul's E           5:50.52   2 
 21 Jenna Smith               09 Catholic, Po           5:51.95   2 
 22 Caroline Hensley          10 Dominican              5:53.03   3 
 23 Natalie Garcia            10 St. Paul's E           5:53.54   2 
 24 Nadia Haik                10 Ursuline Aca           5:53.86   2 
 25 Hope Shales                8 Mt. Carmel             5:54.98   3 
 26 Alli Despaux              11 Curtis                 5:55.23   3 
 27 Frances Barham             8 St. Frederic           5:56.33   2 
 28 Chrissy Jenson            10 Bartlett               5:57.49   4 
 29 Madelyn Watkins           10 Baker                  6:00.04   2 
 30 Evangeline Crouch         11 Franklin, Be           6:01.98   3 
 31 Gabby Morstead            11 St. Frederic           6:02.61   2 
 32 Annabel Coleman           11 McGehee, Lou           6:03.28   3 
 33 Lauren Walker             11 Franklin, Be           6:14.74   2 
 34 Tracey Plaisance          09 Ehret                  6:17.07   3 
 35 Davis Goldenberg          12 Country Day            6:18.84   3 
 36 Laura Butcher             09 McGehee, Lou           6:19.31   2 
 37 Amya Kyle                  8 St. Katharin           6:20.56   3 
 38 Lauren Schaeffer          12 White Statio           6:24.87   4 
 39 Jamayia Haynes            10 EastStJohn             6:26.20   3 
 40 Christine Neelis          10 Lusher Chart           6:27.13   3 
 41 Katie Reese               11 Clinton                6:29.69   3 
 42 Fantasia Ard              11 Whitehaven             6:29.79   4 
 43 Nijay Jolla               11 West Jeffers           6:31.02   4 
 44 Shaunessey Burks          11 Whitehaven             6:35.15   4 
 45 Sidney Rivers              8 Curtis                 6:35.68   4 
 46 Darron Horton             10 EastStJohn             6:39.74   3 
 47 Sydnie Newton              8 Cabrini                6:40.15   3 
 48 Jamila Nelson             12 Chalmette              6:48.08   3 
 49 Olivia Michelli            8 Cabrini                6:54.94   3 
 50 Brooke MacFerran          10 Bartlett               6:57.78   4 
 51 Sofia Midence              8 Archbishop C           7:34.74   4 
 52 Ambria Cook               09 Kentwood               8:16.26   4 
 53 Katelyn Pitre             11 Chalmette              8:20.79   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 10:51.54  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Myers            11 Houston               11:12.24   1  10   
  2 Grace Jensen              10 McGill-Toole          11:28.39   1   8   
  3 Alexa Breaux              12 Vandebilt Ca          11:51.80   1   6   
  4 Emily Doyle               11 Dominican             11:58.69   1   4   
  5 Sophie Daigle             11 Ascension Ca          12:00.42   1   2   
  6 Emille Hudsmith           12 White Statio          12:07.17   2   1   
  7 Ally McCulley             11 Mandeville            12:16.29   1 
  8 Shelby Dean                8 Clinton               12:16.60   2 
  9 Andrea Wheeler            10 Ocean Spring          12:18.26   2 
 10 Lauren Hendry             09 St. Joseph's          12:21.47   2 
 11 Jennifer Bennett          10 St. Joseph's          12:21.48   2 
 12 Carolyn McGinnis           8 Lusher Chart          12:21.54   2 
 13 Frieda Kickliter          09 McGill-Toole          12:28.87   2 
 14 Henly Crosby              09 St. Scholast          12:29.93   2 
 15 Riley Killian             10 Archbishop C          12:31.62   2 
 16 Isabella Hemb             12 Mt. Carmel            12:33.75   2 
 17 Annie Jung                12 St. Scholast          12:35.81   2 
 18 Sydney Jane Hendryx        7 St. Paul's E          12:37.26   2 
 19 Mary-Claude Simons        10 Lusher Chart          12:37.30   2 
 20 Madelyn Myers             11 Curtis                12:55.72   2 
 21 Kelsey Mayer              12 Mt. Carmel            12:57.95   2 
 22 Larkin Barham             09 St. Frederic          12:58.02   2 
 23 Conery Schmidt             8 McGehee, Lou          13:08.13   3 
 24 Margaret Larsen           11 Mandeville            13:08.27   2 
 25 Nadia Haik                10 Ursuline Aca          13:11.20   2 
 26 Esme Benjamin             09 Country Day           13:12.18   3 
 27 Lauren Walker             11 Franklin, Be          13:12.82   2 
 28 Maly Foote                 8 St. Frederic          13:26.75   3 
 29 Ashley Patterson          11 Bartlett              13:28.78   3 
 30 Taylor Deddens            12 Fairhope              13:32.43   3 
 31 Erin Sequeira             09 Dominican             13:38.48   3 
 32 Julia Beery               09 McGehee, Lou          13:39.91   3 
 33 Sydney Lee                10 Country Day           13:46.04   3 
 34 Emerson Chen              09 Ocean Spring          13:58.90   3 
 35 Katie Reese               11 Clinton               14:08.38   3 
 36 Danielle Schaeffer        12 White Statio          14:48.26   3 
 -- Dajon Lewis               10 EastStJohn                 DNF   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 13.90  1996        Dinesha Bean, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Rhodes              11 Whitehaven               14.23Q  0.4  1 
  2 Monica Mosley             12 Clinton                  14.61Q  0.3  2 
  3 Ebony Hills               12 Ehret                    15.07Q  1.1  3 
  4 Charlotte Krause          12 St. Paul's E             15.92Q  0.8  4 
  5 Candace Baity             12 Zachary                  16.09Q  0.8  5 
  6 Bryana Maclin             12 Whitehaven               16.91Q  1.1  6 
  7 Brooke Petkovich          12 Mt. Carmel               16.12q  0.8  4 
  8 Alysia Terry              11 Ursuline Aca             16.51q  0.8  5 
  9 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    10 St. Joseph's             16.54q  0.8  5 
 10 Amber Jordan              11 Tylertown                16.97q  0.8  4 
 11 Christina Nguyen          12 Houston                  17.04q  1.1  3 
 12 Olivia Beard               7 St. Paul's E             17.06q  0.8  5 
 13 Kaylee Foster             09 Ocean Spring             17.26q  1.1  6 
 14 Jirah Brown               11 EastStJohn               17.41q  0.4  1 
 15 Rajala Bean               09 White Statio             18.03q  0.8  4 
 16 Jaion Walker              10 Karr, Edna               18.09q  0.3  2 
 17 Haley Blouin              10 St. Joseph's             18.35q  0.3  2 
 18 Grace Moses               09 McGehee, Lou             18.47q  0.4  1 
 19 Keandranae Hill           11 Chalmette                18.53   0.8  5 
 20 Emily Diaz                09 McGill-Toole             18.72   0.8  5 
 21 Reagan Treadway           09 South Plaque             19.14   1.1  3 
 22 Katlin McDade             10 White Statio             19.21   0.8  5 
 23 Janene Smothers           10 WarrenEaston             19.53   0.8  4 
 24 tanisha spencer           10 EastStJohn               19.59   1.1  6 
 25 Karrington Johnson        12 Archbishop C             19.77   1.1  6 
 26 Meredith Zorn             12 Archbishop C             19.84   0.8  4 
 27 Sativia Beverly           11 Chalmette                19.99   1.1  3 
 28 Kamryn Cicero             10 Catholic, Po             20.02   0.8  4 
 29 Hannah Lilijeberg         11 Ursuline Aca             20.06   0.8  5 
 30 Ayana Mosley              09 Carver, G.W.             20.15   1.1  6 
 31 LaNere Mason              11 Carver, G.W.             20.55   0.3  2 
 32 dabria ellison            09 SB Wright                20.64   1.1  6 
 33 Caitlyn Redfearn          09 Country Day              21.34   1.1  6  21.333
 34 Jennifer Quatch           12 Ocean Spring             21.34   1.1  6  21.336
 35 Elena Barry               11 Country Day              21.35   1.1  3 
 36 Elise Duplessis           11 Cabrini                  21.45   0.3  2 
 -- Demettrius Clark          12 Huntington                  FS   1.1  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 13.90  1996        Dinesha Bean, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Rhodes              11 Whitehaven               14.61  -2.9  2  10   
  2 Monica Mosley             12 Clinton                  14.82  -2.9  2   8   
  3 Ebony Hills               12 Ehret                    15.77  -2.9  2   6   
  4 Charlotte Krause          12 St. Paul's E             16.43  -2.9  2   4   
  5 Brooke Petkovich          12 Mt. Carmel               17.18  -2.9  2   2   
  6 Alysia Terry              11 Ursuline Aca             17.48  -2.9  2   1   
  7 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    10 St. Joseph's             17.57  -2.9  2 
  8 Candace Baity             12 Zachary                  17.83  -2.9  2 
  9 Olivia Beard               7 St. Paul's E             17.99  -3.1  1 
 10 Jirah Brown               11 EastStJohn               18.06  -3.1  1 
 11 Amber Jordan              11 Tylertown                18.20  -3.1  1 
 12 Grace Moses               09 McGehee, Lou             18.62  -3.1  1 
 13 Christina Nguyen          12 Houston                  18.74  -3.1  1 
 14 Rajala Bean               09 White Statio             19.23  -3.1  1 
 15 Bryana Maclin             12 Whitehaven               20.16  -2.9  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monica Mosley             12 Clinton                  43.88Q  1 
  2 Ebony Hills               12 Ehret                    46.78Q  2 
  3 Michelle Roca             10 McGill-Toole             48.18Q  3 
  4 Dimonique Shannon         12 Karr, Edna               49.54Q  4 
  5 Jane Wright               09 Curtis                   49.91Q  6 
  6 Bryana Maclin             12 Whitehaven               50.18Q  5 
  7 Kendall Long              11 White Statio             47.46q  2 
  8 Frankie Griffin           10 Zachary                  48.30q  3 
  9 Leanne Livingston         09 St. Joseph's             49.96q  1 
 10 Olivia Beard               7 St. Paul's E             50.51q  5 
 11 Kemya Owens               10 White Statio             50.69q  1 
 12 Candace Baity             12 Zachary                  50.91q  4 
 13 Darria Inge               12 St. Paul's E             51.32q  5 
 14 Faith Avery               10 Madison Prep             51.84q  6 
 15 Jirah Brown               11 EastStJohn               52.02q  6 
 16 Keandranae Hill           11 Chalmette                52.32q  1 
 17 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    10 St. Joseph's             52.36q  6 
 18 Kedreion Royal            10 St. Katharin             52.60q  2 
 19 Midori White              12 Houston                  52.88   5 
 20 Emily Diaz                09 McGill-Toole             53.05   6 
 21 Janene Smothers           10 WarrenEaston             53.70   1 
 22 Kalee Jo Banks            11 Ursuline Aca             54.03   3 
 23 Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna               54.57   2 
 24 JaKayla Brown             09 Madison Prep             54.73   4 
 25 Amber Jordan              11 Tylertown                54.76   3 
 26 Hannah Griffin            09 Ocean Spring             55.46   1 
 27 tanisha spencer           10 EastStJohn               56.18   2 
 28 Ayana Mosley              09 Carver, G.W.             56.55   4 
 29 Sativia Beverly           11 Chalmette                56.84   6 
 30 Bailey Davis              09 Country Day              57.29   2 
 31 Anne Sternbergh           09 McGehee, Lou             58.00   5 
 32 Khloe Colar               09 St. Katharin             58.03   5 
 33 Cherise Marion            11 Whitehaven               58.31   5 
 34 Jennifer Quatch           12 Ocean Spring             58.35   2 
 35 LaNere Mason              11 Carver, G.W.             58.60   6 
 36 Gabby Blazek              12 McGehee, Lou             59.39   2 
 37 Kamryn Cicero             10 Catholic, Po             59.66   6 
 38 Cecilla Kelly              8 Cabrini                1:00.11   1 
 39 Isabelle Alvarez          12 Franklin, Be           1:00.22   2 
 40 Savannah Boudreaux        12 Archbishop C           1:03.18   4 
 41 Alexis Shelton            10 Cabrini                1:03.53   4 
 42 Hannah Lilijeberg         11 Ursuline Aca           1:04.23   3 
 43 Elena Barry               11 Country Day            1:04.58   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 12 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Monica Mosley             12 Clinton                  45.71   2  10   
  2 Michelle Roca             10 McGill-Toole             46.59   2   8   
  3 Kendall Long              11 White Statio             47.21   2   6   
  4 Frankie Griffin           10 Zachary                  48.94   2   4   
  5 Leanne Livingston         09 St. Joseph's             49.32   2   2   
  6 Candace Baity             12 Zachary                  50.19   1   1   
  7 Chelsea Rose Bagnerise    10 St. Joseph's             51.42   1 
  8 Jane Wright               09 Curtis                   51.73   2 
  9 Faith Avery               10 Madison Prep             52.06   1 
 10 Darria Inge               12 St. Paul's E             52.41   1 
 11 Kedreion Royal            10 St. Katharin             52.59   1 
 12 Olivia Beard               7 St. Paul's E             52.96   1 
 13 Jirah Brown               11 EastStJohn               53.31   1 
 14 Bryana Maclin             12 Whitehaven               54.17   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 47.69  2014        Opelika (Ala.), Opelika                     
                       Johnson, Hand, Lockhart, Spinks                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clinton                                               47.83   1  10   
     1) Demi Washington 11              2) Justice Sims 12                
     3) D'Ajay Miley 11                 4) Monica Mosley 12               
  2 Zachary                                               48.33   1   8   
     1) Dakota Williams 12              2) Janie O'Connor 11              
     3) Nique Griffin 12                4) Kiara Bethley 10               
  3 White Station                                         50.48   2   6   
     1) Kourtnie Kelley 09              2) Courtney Mitchell 10           
     3) Kristen Horton 10               4) Jamaya Fleming 10              
  4 John Curtis                                           50.49   1   4   
     1) Abryhia Irons 09                2) Raven Nunnery 7                
     3) Jane Wright 09                  4) Cameron Goodman 8              
  5 Whitehaven                                            50.52   1   2   
     1) Ceirra Tate 11                  2) Kirstin Jones 09               
     3) Jasmine Gray 11                 4) Kania Taylor 11                
  6 Karr, Edna                                            50.65   1   1   
     1) Rikianne Patterson 11           2) Imani Mulmore 12               
     3) Tasia Wilson 12                 4) Dimonique Shannon 12           
  7 Madison Prep                                          50.78   2 
     1) Kiara Adams 10                  2) Ma'Kayla Marshall 09           
     3) Kennedy Moore 10                4) Adaisha Parker 11              
  8 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                             51.65   2 
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10       2) Katherine McCullen 09          
     3) Alexis Barbay 09                4) Kelly Clare Stephens 10        
  9 St. Katharine                                         51.76   1 
     1) Kedreion Royal 10               2) Markesha Broussard 12          
     3) Khloe Colar 09                  4) Mykia Scott 12                 
 10 St. Paul's Episcopal                                  52.53   3 
     1) Olivia Beard 7                  2) Darria Inge 12                 
     3) Callie Radcliff 10              4) Emily Burrowes 10              
 11 Cabrini                                               52.92   2 
     1) Taylor Mumford 11               2) Cayla Bean 12                  
     3) Elise Duplessis 11              4) haven thomas 11                
 12 East St. John                                         53.02   2 
     1) Angelique Johnson 11            2) La'deja Harris 11              
     3) Chalyn Smith 11                 4) Kayja Jackson 10               
 13 Huntington                                            53.23   2 
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron 10           2) De'Asia Dixon 11               
     3) Demettrius Clark 12             4) Diamond Hayes 12               
 14 Ocean Springs                                         53.26   1 
     1) Quineitra McCullum 12           2) Mikyah Mack 09                 
     3) Brandi Adams 11                 4) DJ Blackston 12                
 15 Tylertown                                             53.33   4 
     1) Ajah Mcgee 11                   2) Donesha Welsh 09               
     3) Jamae Holmes 10                 4) Corionna Crumedy 12            
 16 McDonogh #35                                          53.56   1 
     1) Infinity Bradley 11             2) mone octave 09                 
     3) markell ross 10                 4) kadja scott 11                 
 17 Sophie B. Wright                                      55.27   4 
     1) jada lynch 10                   2) ijanae bass 11                 
     3) sheanice gray 09                4) rajon delone 09                
 18 Kentwood                                              55.29   2 
     1) Tykeria Brumfield 10            2) Lakirsta Johnson 10            
     3) Keviniesha Morris 10            4) Lexus Brown 11                 
 19 Bartlett                                              55.97   5 
     1) Shekinah Garner 09              2) Kelly Tang 09                  
     3) Emma Rickett 09                 4) Kristyn Mason 09               
 20 Dominican                                             56.54   3 
     1) Marian Boyd 09                  2) Sierra Sylve 11                
     3) Dani Brown 09                   4) Jailyn Heisser 11              
 21 De La Salle                                           56.80   3 
     1) Skylar Miller 09                2) Jemiya Jacobs 10               
     3) Casey Connerly 09               4) Tyler Caliste 10               
 22 Catholic, Point Coupee                                57.00   3 
     1) Sarah Elliott 12                2) Sarah Welch 12                 
     3) Sabrina LeJeune 12              4) Olivia Fulmer 12               
 23 Algiers Tech                                          57.14   5 
     1) Chamaine Brown 09               2) Mikia Simmons 09               
     3) Khailia Henry 10                4) Nahja Mitchell 11              
 24 Franklin, Ben                                         57.28   5 
     1) Gabrielle Alvarez 12            2) Isabelle Alvarez 12            
     3) Dia Fortenberry 11              4) Jordyn Platenburg 12           
 25 McGehee, Louise                                       57.52   4 
     1) Taylor Smith 10                 2) Evelyn Argote 8                
     3) Lauren Bruser 10                4) Matilda Knight 8               
 26 Metairie Park Country Day                             57.81   4 
     1) Caitlyn Redfearn 09             2) Carolline Conwill 09           
     3) Bailey Davis 09                 4) Alex Smith 09                  
 27 St. Scholastica                                       58.42   4 
     1) Sydney Lavigne 12               2) Sarah Young 10                 
     3) Ella Jourdan 09                 4) Katherine Stolin 12            
 28 Ursuline Academy                                    1:06.42   3 
     1) Mckenna Harris 11               2) Alysia Terry 11                
     3) Christelle Louis Jeune 10       4) Cassidy Vice 11                
 -- Mt. Carmel                                               DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Celia Kurtz 10                  2) Carra Hymel 10                 
     3) Amelia Bodet 12                 4) Brooke Petkovich 12            
 -- Carver, G.W.                                             DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Nyjae Blanton 09                2) Shakira Gray 12                
     3) LaNere Mason 11                 4) Ayana Mosley 09                
 -- McGill-Toolen                                            DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Rehka Berry 12                  2) Emily Diaz 09                  
     3) Caroline Huff 10                4) Coleman Trenier 8              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 1:39.17  2013        McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35                  
                         Stalbert, Henderson, Bradley, Pratt               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clinton                                             1:37.48$  1  10   
     1) Demi Washington 11              2) Justice Sims 12                
     3) D'Ajay Miley 11                 4) Monica Mosley 12               
  2 Zachary                                             1:39.86   1   8   
     1) Dakota Williams 12              2) Janie O'Connor 11              
     3) Nique Griffin 12                4) Kiara Bethley 10               
  3 Lusher Charter                                      1:41.43   1   6   
     1) Kennedi DeJean 11               2) Raven Riley 10                 
     3) Ry-Anne Riley 12                4) Erica Williams 11              
  4 Karr, Edna                                          1:44.35   1   4   
     1) Rikianne Patterson 11           2) Imani Mulmore 12               
     3) Taylor Harris 10                4) Dimonique Shannon 12           
  5 Whitehaven                                          1:44.36   1   2   
     1) Marquita Smith 11               2) Ceirra Tate 11                 
     3) Kania Taylor 11                 4) Kirstin Jones 09               
  6 Madison Prep                                        1:44.83   2   1   
     1) Kiara Adams 10                  2) Ma'Kayla Marshall 09           
     3) Kennedy Moore 10                4) Adaisha Parker 11              
  7 McDonogh #35                                        1:45.82   2 
     1) Infinity Bradley 11             2) dasia nicholson 11             
     3) dejah conerly 11                4) kadja scott 11                 
  8 White Station                                       1:46.92   3 
     1) Jamaya Fleming 10               2) Caroline Duncan 10             
     3) Courtney Mitchell 10            4) Grace Duncan 10                
  9 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                           1:47.88   2 
     1) Chelsea Rose Bagnerise 10       2) Katherine McCullen 09          
     3) Alexis Barbay 09                4) Kelly Clare Stephens 10        
 10 McGill-Toolen                                       1:49.17   2 
     1) Alexis Presnell 12              2) Caroline Huff 10               
     3) Tamia Kidd 09                   4) Trenier Coleman 8              
 11 Huntington                                          1:49.35   2 
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron 10           2) De'Asia Dixon 11               
     3) Tanisha Briggs 12               4) Diamond Hayes 12               
 12 Tylertown                                           1:50.85   4 
     1) Corionna Crumedy 12             2) Ajah Mcgee 11                  
     3) Courtney Marcotte 8             4) Kayla Gray 10                  
 13 Cabrini                                             1:51.43   3 
     1) Taylor Mumford 11               2) Lauren Klemm 11                
     3) Jade Peoples 10                 4) Cayla Bean 12                  
 14 Mandeville                                          1:51.60   3 
     1) Sydney Short 11                 2) Elizabeth Bearden 12           
     3) Anna Bearden 10                 4) Andie Flanigan 11              
 15 John Ehret                                          1:51.77   2 
     1) Jaelyn Doyle 09                 2) Carione Collins 12             
     3) Akyra Mosby 09                  4) Ebony Hills 12                 
 16 Carver, G.W.                                        1:51.99   2 
     1) Shakira Gray 12                 2) Christian Griffith 11          
     3) Alexis Randell 12               4) Anginique Andrews 10           
 17 Franklin, Ben                                       1:53.14   4 
     1) Paige Fatland 12                2) Dia Fortenberry 11             
     3) Jordyn Platenburg 12            4) As'ja Thompson 11              
 18 Sophie B. Wright                                    1:54.30   4 
     1) jada lynch 10                   2) ijanae bass 11                 
     3) sheanice gray 09                4) jemima brady 11                
 19 Bartlett                                            1:54.59   4 
     1) Shekinah Garner 09              2) Kristyn Mason 09               
     3) Erica Minnis 11                 4) Kelly Tang 09                  
 20 Ocean Springs                                       1:54.68   2 
     1) Quineitra McCullum 12           2) Payton Gaines 11               
     3) Brandi Adams 11                 4) Mikyah Mack 09                 
 21 Ursuline Academy                                    1:54.74   2 
     1) Christelle Louis Jeune 10       2) Mckenna Harris 11              
     3) Natalia Bereciartua 10          4) Kalee Jo Banks 11              
 22 Kentwood                                            1:55.19   3 
     1) Lexus Brown 11                  2) Aliyah Cooper 12               
     3) Tykeria Brumfield 10            4) Lakirsta Johnson 10            
 23 McGehee, Louise                                     1:55.86   4 
     1) Grace Moses 09                  2) Rosie Odem 09                  
     3) Taylor Smith 10                 4) Sydney Reynolds 12             
 24 Mt. Carmel                                          1:56.04   3 
     1) Celia Kurtz 10                  2) Carra Hymel 10                 
     3) Mary Trocquet 12                4) Brooke Petkovich 12            
 25 De La Salle                                         1:57.84   4 
     1) Casey Connerly 09               2) Joi Johnson 12                 
     3) Skylar Miller 09                4) Tyler Caliste 10               
 26 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:59.54   4 
     1) Caitlyn Redfearn 09             2) Carolline Conwill 09           
     3) Aimee Barousse 09               4) Alex Smith 09                  
 27 Dominican                                           2:00.19   3 
     1) Sarah Becnel 10                 2) Sierra Sylve 11                
     3) Dani Brown 09                   4) Jailyn Heisser 11              
 28 Catholic, Point Coupee                              2:02.07   3 
     1) Julia Smith 11                  2) Katherine Allen 11             
     3) Sabrina LeJeune 12              4) Olivia Fulmer 12               
 29 St. Scholastica                                     2:04.04   4 
     1) Sydney Lavigne 12               2) Eileen Bolton 10               
     3) Ella Jourdan 09                 4) Sarah Young 10                 
 -- East St. John                                           DNF   1 
     1) Kayja Jackson 10                2) Angelique Johnson 11           
     3) La'deja Harris 11               4) Chalyn Smith 11                
 -- West Jefferson                                          DNF   1 
     1) Latece Cooper 11                2) Sabrina Mytil 11               
     3) Le'tyler Louis 10               4) Tahja Mitchell 10              
 -- John Curtis                                              DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Raven Nunnery 7                 2) Jane Wright 09                 
     3) Cameron Goodman 8               4) Layla Pongracz 09              
 -- Algiers Tech                                             DQ   4  out of zone
     1) Chamaine Brown 09               2) Mikia Simmons 09               
     3) Khailia Henry 10                4) Nahja Mitchell 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mandeville                                          4:04.87   1  10   
     1) Claire Crosby 12                2) Andie Flanigan 11              
     3) Elizabeth Bearden 12            4) Chelsey Jones 12               
  2 Houston                                             4:07.22   1   8   
     1) LaNea Wallace 09                2) Felicia Phillips 12            
     3) Ella Baran 10                   4) Shian Mallory 12               
  3 Madison Prep                                        4:12.49   1   6    4:12.481
     1) Kiara Adams 10                  2) Kennedy Moore 10               
     3) Adaisha Parker 11               4) JaKayla Brown 09               
  4 Lusher Charter                                      4:12.49   1   4    4:12.487
     1) Ry-Anne Riley 12                2) Raven Riley 10                 
     3) Aislinn Roberts 12              4) Erica Williams 11              
  5 McGill-Toolen                                       4:17.03   1   2   
     1) Claire Frazier Bolton 8         2) Michelle Roca 10               
     3) Alexis Presnell 12              4) Caroline Huff 10               
  6 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                           4:17.96   1   1   
     1) Kelly Clare Stephens 10         2) Michaela Mitchell 12           
     3) Annie Hill 11                   4) Gabriella Chauvin 11           
  7 Ursuline Academy                                    4:26.22   2 
     1) Kalee Jo Banks 11               2) Natalia Bereciartua 10         
     3) Cassidy Vice 11                 4) Nadia Haik 10                  
  8 Carver, G.W.                                        4:29.85   2 
     1) Anginique Andrews 10            2) Nyjae Blanton 09               
     3) Christian Griffith 11           4) Alexis Randell 12              
  9 Clinton                                             4:34.56   1 
     1) LaParis Harper 10               2) Schelyria Smith 09             
     3) Kambria Cotton 09               4) D'Ajay Miley 11                
 10 Dominican                                           4:40.01   2 
     1) Victoria Gillam 11              2) Amelia Haydel 12               
     3) Emily Johnson 10                4) Ady Becker 10                  
 11 Mt. Carmel                                          4:40.77   2 
     1) Alaina Tague 11                 2) Jordan Raffray 11              
     3) Lauren Tague 09                 4) Katie Cannon 09                
 12 Ocean Springs                                       4:41.76   3 
     1) Kaylee Foster 09                2) Mikyah Mack 09                 
     3) Katie Coulter 11                4) Mariana Strawn 10              
 13 Catholic, Point Coupee                              4:43.63   2 
     1) Sabrina LeJeune 12              2) Katherine Allen 11             
     3) Jenna Guidry 8                  4) Julia Smith 11                 
 14 East St. John                                       4:43.83   2 
     1) Kayja Jackson 10                2) kori winzer 10                 
     3) Darron Horton 10                4) Jamayia Haynes 10              
 15 McDonogh #35                                        4:48.62   1 
     1) Infinity Bradley 11             2) de jah conerly 11              
     3) mone octave 09                  4) kadja scott 11                 
 16 St. Scholastica                                     4:49.14   3 
     1) Sarah Young 10                  2) Molly McHale 10                
     3) Annie Jung 12                   4) Katie Collura 09               
 17 McGehee, Louise                                     4:56.35   3 
     1) Rosie Odem 09                   2) Taylor Smith 10                
     3) Gabby Blazek 12                 4) Alyssa Brown 11                
 18 Kentwood                                            5:03.22   3 
     1) Lakirsta Johnson 10             2) Lexus Brown 11                 
     3) Aliyah Cooper 12                4) Tykeria Brumfield 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 9:20.36  3/25/2012   McGill-Toolen (Ala.), McGillToolen        
                         C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mandeville                                          9:26.88   1  10   
     1) Olivia Murphy 12                2) Claire Crosby 12               
     3) Isabel Baird 10                 4) Chelsey Jones 12               
  2 McGill-Toolen                                       9:28.42   1   8   
     1) Claire Frazier Bolton 8         2) Grace Jensen 10                
     3) Michelle Roca 10                4) Rachel Smith 11                
  3 Houston                                             9:28.78   1   6   
     1) Shian Mallory 12                2) Ella Baran 10                  
     3) Anna Tankersly 09               4) Rebecca Tankersly 12           
  4 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge                           9:49.15   1   4   
     1) Leanne Livingston 09            2) Annie Hill 11                  
     3) Claire Andries 11               4) Gabriella Chauvin 11           
  5 Lusher Charter                                      9:55.45   1   2   
     1) Aislinn Roberts 12              2) Cori Mitchell 11               
     3) Emma Roberts 8                  4) Mary-Claude Simons 10          
  6 Baker                                              10:18.95   1   1   
     1) Marquise Cobbs 12               2) Alyssa Chandler 10             
     3) Madelyn Watkins 10              4) Kaelyn Folse 11                
  7 St. Paul's Episcopal                               10:23.68   1 
     1) Natalie Garcia 10               2) Mary Howard Singleton 8        
     3) Sydney Jane Hendryx 7           4) Gracie Whiston 11              
  8 Ocean Springs                                      10:34.35   1 
     1) Amber Koch 10                   2) Sadie Smith 09                 
     3) Andrea Wheeler 10               4) Mariana Strawn 10              
  9 St. Frederick                                      10:37.78   1 
     1) Callie Ezell 10                 2) Frances Barham 8               
     3) Larkin Barham 09                4) Gabby Morstead 11              
 10 St. Scholastica                                    10:38.56   2 
     1) Molly McHale 10                 2) Annie Jung 12                  
     3) Katie Collura 09                4) Henly Crosby 09                
 11 Dominican                                          10:40.04   2 
     1) Ady Becker 10                   2) Caroline Redfearn 11           
     3) Maddie Bogart 12                4) Leda St. Cyr 12                
 12 Whitehaven                                         10:48.85   2 
     1) Bryana Maclin 12                2) Nya Walton 09                  
     3) Kintana Banks 11                4) Amber Mays 12                  
 13 Catholic, Point Coupee                             10:51.51   2 
     1) Jenna Guidry 8                  2) Jenna Smith 09                 
     3) Kristen Olinde 10               4) Madeline Olinde 12             
 14 Clinton                                            11:02.99   2 
     1) Mary-Claire Ford 09             2) Shelby Dean 8                  
     3) Bria Carbo 09                   4) LaParis Harper 10              
 15 Mt. Carmel                                         11:05.65   1 
     1) Isabella Hemb 12                2) Claudia Hemb 12                
     3) Kelsey Mayer 12                 4) Hope Hoffman 11                
 16 Metairie Park Country Day                          11:05.69   2 
     1) Katie Fagan 11                  2) Davis Goldenberg 12            
     3) Sydney Lee 10                   4) Esme Benjamin 09               
 17 McGehee, Louise                                    11:13.34   1 
     1) Hailey Shore 12                 2) Laura Butcher 09               
     3) Conery Schmidt 8                4) Annabel Coleman 11             
 18 Ursuline Academy                                   11:13.51   2 
     1) Natalia Bereciartua 10          2) Nadia Haik 10                  
     3) Cassidy Vice 11                 4) Caroline Landry 10             
 19 East St. John                                      11:56.80   2 
     1) Angelique Johnson 11            2) Kiara Grover 11                
     3) deajhon lewis 10                4) Jamayia Haynes 10              
 20 Bartlett                                           12:00.56   2 
     1) Chrissy Jenson 10               2) Ashley Patterson 11            
     3) Zaira Alvarez 09                4) Katy Fischer 10                
 21 Cabrini                                            12:16.56   2 
     1) Sydnie Newton 8                 2) Amy Vandercook 09              
     3) Olivia Michelli 8               4) Lauren Klemm 11                
 22 Tylertown                                          13:57.97   2 
     1) Samia Alexander 10              2) Pyencious Coward 11            
     3) Taquie Fortenberry 09           4) Shtarionna Magee 09            
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4"
        Meet: $ 5-08.25  3/26/2010   Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frankie Griffin           10 Zachary                5-02.00   10   
  2 Ebony Hills               12 Ehret                  5-02.00    8   
  3 Charlotte Krause          12 St. Paul's E           5-02.00    6   
  4 Sarah Drake               12 Curtis                 5-00.00    3   
  4 Rebecca McCubbin          12 Mandeville             5-00.00    3   
  6 Myrielle Powell           12 Chalmette              5-00.00    1   
  7 Rachel Partridge          10 McGill-Toole           4-10.00  
  7 Landry West               11 St. Joseph's           4-10.00  
  7 Lady Reynolds             10 Newman, Isid           4-10.00  
 10 Briana Shaw               12 Whitehaven             4-08.00  
 10 Elizabeth Messonnier      09 Dominican              4-08.00  
 10 Laney Thomson             11 Dominican              4-08.00  
 10 Paige Dumas               11 Ocean Spring           4-08.00  
 10 Darria Inge               12 St. Paul's E           4-08.00  
 10 tanisha spencer           10 EastStJohn             4-08.00  
 10 Hannah Grace Babin        10 St. Joseph's           4-08.00  
 10 Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel             4-08.00  
 18 Ruthie Ivy                11 White Statio           4-06.00  
 18 Cherise Marion            11 Whitehaven             4-06.00  
 20 Olivia Fulmer             12 Catholic, Po           4-04.00  
 20 Cayla Bean                12 Cabrini                4-04.00  
 20 Khloe Colar               09 St. Katharin           4-04.00  
 20 Raven Riley               10 Lusher Chart           4-04.00  
 20 Amaya Dabon               10 EastStJohn             4-04.00  
 20 Ceione Washington         12 Ehret                  4-04.00  
 20 Carol Guidry              09 Country Day            4-04.00  
 20 Allison Weimer            11 St. Scholast           4-04.00  
 -- Emma Rickett              09 Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Courtney Marcotte          8 Tylertown                   NH  
 -- Finnja Aldag              11 Ocean Spring                NH  
 -- Aimee Barousse            09 Country Day                 NH  
 -- Jade Peoples              10 Cabrini                     NH  
 -- Amya Kyle                  8 St. Katharin                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 7'6"
        Meet: $ 13-00  3/26/2010   Merritt Van Meter, Country Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margaret Ollinger         12 McGill-Toole          13-01.00$  10   
  2 Callie Radcliff           10 St. Paul's E          11-00.00    7   
  2 Emma Hunt                 10 Ocean Spring          11-00.00    7   
  3 Rachel Smith              11 McGill-Toole          11-00.00    4   
  4 Kelsey Healy              12 Mt. Carmel            10-06.00    2   
  5 Grayson Neu                8 Curtis                10-00.00    1   
  6 Peyton Mercola            11 Mandeville            10-00.00  
  8 Kalee Jo Banks            11 Ursuline Aca           9-06.00  
  9 Olivia Roper              11 Mandeville             8-06.00  
  9 Alexandra Rivette         11 St. Joseph's           8-06.00  
  9 Lauren Bluford            12 Ocean Spring           8-06.00  
 12 Abby Owens                09 Curtis                 8-00.00  
 12 Anna Koonce               10 St. Joseph's           8-00.00  
 14 Gabby Blazek              12 McGehee, Lou           7-06.00  
 -- Carter Cary               11 Newman, Isid              FAIL  
 -- Shanterria Qualls         11 Whitehaven                FAIL  
 -- Midori White              12 Houston                   FAIL  
 -- Bailey Davis              09 Country Day               FAIL  
 -- Jessica Brandon           10 Clinton                   FAIL  
 -- Mary Claire McCoy         10 Newman, Isid              FAIL  
 -- Addie Durant              10 Country Day               FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Mimimum Mark For Measurement 13'6"
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rikianne Patterson        11 Karr, Edna            18-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Marquise Cobbs            12 Baker                 17-00.75   NWI   8   
  3 Ry-Anne Riley             12 Lusher Chart          17-00.25   NWI   6   
  4 Sydney Reynolds           12 McGehee, Lou          16-11.25   NWI   4   
  5 Landry West               11 St. Joseph's          16-06.50   NWI   1.50
  5 Briana Shaw               12 Whitehaven            16-06.50   NWI   1.50
  7 Nique Griffin             12 Zachary               16-05.00   NWI 
  8 Charlotte Krause          12 St. Paul's E          16-01.00   NWI 
  9 Mykia Scott               12 St. Katharin          16-00.50   NWI 
 10 melinda perrilloux        12 EastStJohn            15-09.25   NWI 
 11 Myrielle Powell           12 Chalmette             15-07.25   NWI 
 12 Kania Taylor              11 Whitehaven            15-06.50   NWI 
 13 Elise Duplessis           11 Cabrini               15-06.25   NWI 
 14 Rebecca McCubbin          12 Mandeville            15-05.75   NWI 
 15 Halley Lee                 8 McGill-Toole          15-04.25   NWI 
 16 Laney Thomson             11 Dominican             15-03.75   NWI 
 17 Savannah Boudreaux        12 Archbishop C          15-02.50   NWI 
 18 Kayla Mayo                09 St. Joseph's          15-02.00   NWI 
 19 Margaret Ollinger         12 McGill-Toole          15-01.75   NWI 
 20 Olivia Beard               7 St. Paul's E          15-01.25   NWI 
 21 Christina Nguyen          12 Houston               14-09.25   NWI 
 22 Kaylee Foster             09 Ocean Spring          14-08.50   NWI 
 23 sheanice gray             09 SB Wright             14-07.00   NWI 
 23 Grace Moses               09 McGehee, Lou          14-07.00   NWI 
 25 Markesha Broussard        12 St. Katharin          14-04.75   NWI 
 26 Donesha Welsh             09 Tylertown             14-03.00   NWI 
 27 Julianne Yaeger           11 St. Scholast          14-02.00   NWI 
 28 Jamae Holmes              10 Tylertown             14-00.25   NWI 
 29 Allison Weimer            11 St. Scholast          13-09.00   NWI 
 30 Janene Smothers           10 WarrenEaston          13-08.25   NWI 
 31 Ra'Juan Crosby            10 Chalmette             13-08.00   NWI 
 32 Dajon Beard               12 Ehret                 13-06.50   NWI 
 33 Marian Boyd               09 Dominican             13-06.25   NWI 
 34 Akyra Mosby               09 Ehret                 13-02.25   NWI 
 35 Sarah Elliott             12 Catholic, Po          13-00.00   NWI 
 36 Skylar Miller             09 De La Salle           12-09.00   NWI 
 37 Mya Washington            09 Curtis                12-06.75   NWI 
 38 Christelle Louis Jeune    10 Ursuline Aca          12-02.75   NWI 
 38 Katherine Meiklejohn      12 Ursuline Aca          12-02.75   NWI 
 40 Jemiya Jacobs             10 De La Salle           11-05.50   NWI 
 41 Julianna Simons           10 Country Day           10-11.00   NWI 
 42 Keviniesha Morris         10 Kentwood               9-05.00   NWI 
 -- Ambria Cook               09 Kentwood                  FOUL       
 -- Jaclyn Canerdy            10 Bartlett                  FOUL       
 -- Jade Peoples              10 Cabrini                   FOUL       
 -- Meah Monroe               10 EastStJohn                FOUL       
 -- rajon delone              09 SB Wright                 FOUL       
 -- Jaion Walker              10 Karr, Edna                FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 29'
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Marquise Cobbs            12 Baker                 37-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Charlotte Krause          12 St. Paul's E          36-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Brooke Petkovich          12 Mt. Carmel            36-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Briana Shaw               12 Whitehaven            35-05.50   NWI   4   
  5 Landry West               11 St. Joseph's          34-09.00   NWI   2   
  6 Alysia Terry              11 Ursuline Aca          34-06.50   NWI   1   
  7 Darria Inge               12 St. Paul's E          33-04.75   NWI 
  8 melinda perrilloux        12 EastStJohn            33-00.00   NWI 
  9 Angelique Johnson         11 EastStJohn            32-07.50   NWI 
 10 Jamae Holmes              10 Tylertown             32-06.75   NWI 
 11 Rehka Berry               12 McGill-Toole          32-05.75   NWI 
 12 Clare Barfield            10 St. Joseph's          32-03.50   NWI 
 13 Markesha Broussard        12 St. Katharin          32-00.25   NWI 
 14 Rebecca McCubbin          12 Mandeville            31-08.50   NWI 
 15 Donesha Welsh             09 Tylertown             31-04.25   NWI 
 16 Meredith Zorn             12 Archbishop C          31-03.00   NWI 
 17 Abby Owens                09 Curtis                31-02.50   NWI 
 18 Ahbeni Williams           11 Madison Prep          30-09.75   NWI 
 19 Laney Thomson             11 Dominican             30-09.50   NWI 
 20 Hannah Griffin            09 Ocean Spring          30-05.50   NWI 
 21 Dijon Clark               10 Karr, Edna            30-04.50   NWI 
 22 Ra'Juan Crosby            10 Chalmette             30-04.00   NWI 
 23 Carione Collins           12 Ehret                 30-02.50   NWI 
 24 Elise Duplessis           11 Cabrini               30-02.00   NWI 
 24 Demettrius Clark          12 Huntington            30-02.00   NWI 
 26 Taylor Ducros             12 McGehee, Lou          29-10.50   NWI 
 27 Zhanesia James            11 Ocean Spring          29-09.75   NWI 
 28 Naya Williams             11 Chalmette             28-02.00   NWI 
 29 Emma Steeg                11 Dominican             27-01.50   NWI 
 30 Adele Reynoir             10 Newman, Isid          27-00.75   NWI 
 31 Destinee Christie         11 Huntington            26-10.00   NWI 
 32 Khloe Colar               09 St. Katharin          26-08.50   NWI 
 33 Malise Favrot             10 Country Day           26-00.75   NWI 
 -- Taeyah Pittman            11 White Statio              FOUL       
 -- Amelia Bodet              12 Mt. Carmel                FOUL       
 -- Margaret Ollinger         12 McGill-Toole              FOUL       
 -- Jade Peoples              10 Cabrini                   FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Distance for a Mark is 25'
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Graham            11 Houston               35-03.50   10   
  2 Ariel Myers               09 Curtis                34-06.75    8   
  3 Reilly Johnson            11 Mandeville            34-03.50    6   
  4 Taylor Macklin            10 Whitehaven            33-08.50    4   
  5 Samantha Contreras        12 Cabrini               33-04.75    2   
  6 Kayleigh Mims             09 St. Joseph's          32-00.75    1   
  7 Shianne Unger             12 Curtis                31-08.75  
  8 Kiara Vance               10 Clinton               31-08.00  
  9 McKenzie Wall             09 St. Joseph's          30-02.75  
 10 Elvonnie Holloway         12 Tylertown             29-10.00  
 11 May Hutchinson            11 McGill-Toole          29-09.75  
 12 Jalilah Crawford          11 Clinton               29-08.00  
 13 Gabby Chaix               12 St. Scholast          29-07.75  
 14 Naya Williams             11 Chalmette             29-04.00  
 15 Jokyla Smith              10 Tylertown             29-00.00  
 16 Dajha Harper              12 McGill-Toole          27-09.25  
 17 Cate Williams             10 White Statio          27-06.25  
 18 Brooke Goodwin            12 Cabrini               26-05.75  
 19 Dajia Williams            10 Ehret                 25-01.25  
 20 Eileen Bolton             10 St. Scholast          25-00.50  
 21 Emma Treuil               12 Mt. Carmel            24-07.00  
 22 Bryunna Lee               12 Kentwood              22-10.00  
 23 Marqueshia Smith          10 Kentwood              22-05.75  
 24 Ava Strother              09 White Statio          20-09.25  
 25 Brittany Ferdinand        12 Dominican             20-06.25  
 26 Shelby Christmas          11 Chalmette             20-02.50  
 27 Suzy Ascuitto             10 Country Day           20-00.25  
 28 Jaclyn Canerdy            10 Bartlett              19-01.25  
 29 Brooklyn Comeaux          09 Dominican             18-03.75  
 30 Alyssa Johnson            09 Ocean Spring          18-00.75  
 31 Travyon Lyons             09 SB Wright             16-01.75  
 32 Gabrielle Alvarez         12 Franklin, Be          11-06.75  
 -- Kadaria Livingston        09 Country Day               FOUL  
 -- Katie Coulter             11 Ocean Spring              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 60'
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Zelden           12 St. Scholast            111-05   10   
  2 Kiara Vance               10 Clinton                 110-00    8   
  3 Rachel Smith              11 McGill-Toole            105-10    6   
  4 Reilly Johnson            11 Mandeville              101-01    4   
  5 Gambrill Petty            11 Ursuline Aca             98-10    2   
  6 Shianne Unger             12 Curtis                   98-07    1   
  7 Carly Perez               12 Mt. Carmel               94-03  
  8 Gabby Chaix               12 St. Scholast             90-03  
  8 Bayley Wilmoth            12 Ocean Spring             90-03  
 10 Maggie Lambert            10 Catholic, Po             89-10  
 11 Elvonnie Holloway         12 Tylertown                87-05  
 12 Jazzmyme Laurent          12 Ehret                    84-02  
 13 Sydni Chase               11 Madison Prep             81-05  
 14 Miranda Kelley            12 Cabrini                  81-03  
 15 Grace Lachney             09 St. Joseph's             78-05  
 16 Sarah Bowden              11 St. Joseph's             76-08  
 17 Samantha Contreras        12 Cabrini                  75-03  
 18 Leigh Maher               10 Country Day              74-02  
 19 Ariel Myers               09 Curtis                   73-10  
 20 Taylor Macklin            10 Whitehaven               73-03  
 21 Abby Slattery             10 Dominican                72-06  
 22 Jokyla Smith              10 Tylertown                69-10  
 23 Madison Vice              11 Ursuline Aca             68-08  
 24 Jalilah Crawford          11 Clinton                  68-00  
 25 Meghan Curtis             10 Chalmette                66-07  
 26 Taylor Ducros             12 McGehee, Lou             66-04  
 27 Jaclyn Canerdy            10 Bartlett                 65-11  
 28 kyla brumfield            10 EastStJohn               65-05  
 29 Rileigh Norman            10 Mt. Carmel               62-07  
 30 Cameron Wall              10 Dominican                60-02  
 31 Ava Strother              09 White Statio             58-00  
 32 Suzy Ascuitto             10 Country Day              57-10  
 33 Kailyn Rainey             11 St. Katharin             56-08  
 34 Azuria Olasande           10 Ocean Spring             50-09  
 35 Monteja James             11 St. Katharin             46-08  
 36 Amaya Dabon               10 EastStJohn               33-07  
 -- Mackie Neese              10 McGill-Toole              FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 70'
        Meet: $ 146-01  2014        Kristen Clark, Ruston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Zelden           12 St. Scholast            148-09$  10   
  2 Gabby Chaix               12 St. Scholast            109-00    8   
  3 Sarah Welch               12 Catholic, Po            108-01    6   
  4 Carly Perez               12 Mt. Carmel              105-08    4   
  5 Abby Slattery             10 Dominican               104-10    2   
  6 Leigh Maher               10 Country Day             104-00    1   
  7 Elizabeth Landry          11 St. Joseph's             97-10  
  8 Sarah Summerville         10 St. Joseph's             97-00  
  9 tierre Foley              10 Franklin, Be             96-02  
 10 Miranda Kelley            12 Cabrini                  91-05  
 11 Taylor Ducros             12 McGehee, Lou             84-11  
 12 Mandi Newton              10 Chalmette                84-04  
 13 Mandy Friedlander         10 Country Day              82-03  
 13 Alixandra Licciardi       10 Chalmette                82-03  
 15 Shianne Unger             12 Curtis                   81-10  
 16 Gambrill Petty            11 Ursuline Aca             79-11  
 17 Alexis Shelton            10 Cabrini                  78-09  
 18 Lauren Hawkins               McGill-Toole             74-01  
 19 Shelby Putfark            12 Mt. Carmel               73-08  
 20 Gracie Whiston            11 St. Paul's E             69-06  
 21 Jazzmyme Laurent          12 Ehret                    64-07  
 22 Payton Vince              09 Mandeville               62-06  
 23 Rachel Smith              11 McGill-Toole             57-11  
 24 Victoria Interinio        11 Curtis                   56-11  
 25 Anne Sternbergh           09 McGehee, Lou             56-09  
 26 kyla brumfield            10 EastStJohn               54-03  
 27 Bettie Ulschack           09 Kentwood                 49-03  
 28 Teneya Taplin             12 Kentwood                 47-06  
 29 Mikayla Hubbard           12 St. Katharin             46-02  
 30 Taylor Macklin            10 Whitehaven               39-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jailen Bell               12 Karr, Edna               10.82Q  1.8  3 
  2 Corey Wren                 8 Curtis                   10.90Q  1.8  2 
  3 Semaj Lewis               12 De La Salle              10.97Q  0.7  7 
  4 DeQuan Dallas             11 Melrose                  10.98Q  0.9  6 
  5 jared miles               10 McDonogh #35             11.02Q  0.6  5  11.014
  6 Chris Carter              11 Clinton                  11.03Q  2.2  1 
  7 Marlowe Mosley            12 East St. Lou             11.12Q  0.7  8 
  8 Semaj Franklin            12 Bonnabel                 11.26Q  1.9  4 
  9 Trevor Riley              12 Holy Cross               11.30Q  1.0  9 
 10 Keyon Jefferson           10 Tylertown                11.02q  1.8  2  11.012
 11 Tyrone Barrow             12 Carver, G.W.             11.07q  0.7  7 
 12 Cameron Davis             11 St Aug                   11.08q  0.9  6 
 13 Fred Campbell             12 Biloxi                   11.22q  2.2  1 
 14 Marquis Albert            10 Curtis                   11.24q  0.7  8  11.231
 15 War'Vreunta Moore         11 Huntington               11.24q  1.8  3  11.233
 16 Adrian Smith              12 East St. Lou             11.27q  1.9  4 
 17 Tyrin Ralph               12 Karr, Edna               11.28q  0.9  6 
 18 Anterreon McClain         11 White Statio             11.32q  1.8  3 
 19 Jaylin Davis              12 Whitehaven               11.37   2.2  1  11.367
 20 lawerence keys            10 McDonogh #35             11.37   0.6  5  11.369
 21 Daryon Jackson            10 Clinton                  11.37   1.8  2  11.370
 22 Tim Jones                 11 Biloxi                   11.38   1.0  9 
 23 Donovan Roland            10 St Aug                   11.39   1.8  3 
 24 Travis Victor             10 Landry/Walke             11.41   0.7  7 
 25 kendall williams          10 SB Wright                11.42   1.8  2 
 26 Jerry Alleyne             10 Ehret                    11.43   1.0  9 
 27 Jeremy Jones              10 Madison Prep             11.47   1.9  4 
 28 Jerron Johnson            12 Chalmette                11.48   2.2  1 
 29 Jab White                 11 De La Salle              11.62   2.2  1 
 30 LaMarcus Young            12 Bartlett                 11.63   0.9  6 
 31 Trexton Coleman           12 Ocean Spring             11.66   0.7  7  11.653
 31 Terell Kennedy            12 McGill-Toole             11.66   0.7  7  11.653
 33 Tresean Bendolph          12 McGill-Toole             11.67   0.9  6 
 34 Jeremiah Winn             09 Madison Prep             11.70   1.8  2 
 35 Caleb Powell              10 Archbishop R             11.72   0.6  5 
 36 J'Markus Owens            12 Ocean Spring             11.75   0.7  8  11.743
 37 Emile Mulonda             10 KIPP Houston             11.75   1.8  3  11.747
 38 Darryl Love               10 Landry/Walke             11.82   0.9  6 
 39 Cole Young                10 Archbishop R             11.84   0.7  8 
 40 Chardarius Bridges        11 Tylertown                11.86   0.7  8 
 41 Deron Coleman             09 Ehret                    11.89   1.0  9  11.881
 42 Anthony Parker            09 Cohen, W.L.              11.89   0.7  7  11.885
 43 Travis Lecompte           11 Mandeville               11.90   0.7  8 
 44 Jarrell Carter            11 Higgins, L.W             11.91   0.7  7 
 45 Tripp Kropog              11 Jesuit, New              11.95   1.8  3 
 46 Donte Bean                09 Algiers Tech             11.98   0.6  5 
 47 Starsky Miller            11 Melrose                  11.99   0.7  7  11.986
 48 Quann Marshall            11 Mandeville               11.99   0.6  5  11.990
 49 Delvonte Green            09 Higgins, L.W             12.02   1.8  3  12.013
 50 Malachi Hull              12 Jesuit, New              12.02   0.9  6  12.019
 51 Mark Emilien              09 West Jeffers             12.04   1.0  9 
 52 Simeon Thomas             12 Lusher Chart             12.16   2.2  1 
 53 Joseph Boyd               12 WarrenEaston             12.18   1.8  3 
 54 Richard White             12 Houston                  12.24   1.9  4 
 55 Austin Gonzales           10 Chalmette                12.30   0.6  5 
 56 Thomas Gant               12 WarrenEaston             12.35   0.9  6 
 57 armando bradley           09 SB Wright                12.36   1.0  9 
 58 Javaris Denman            10 KIPP Houston             12.39   1.9  4 
 59 Jose Gonsalez             10 Franklin, Be             12.54   2.2  1 
 60 Malik Lopez               11 Cohen, W.L.              12.57   0.6  5 
 61 Jack Daly                 10 Country Day              13.04   1.8  2 
 62 Samuel Picnot             10 Holy Rosary              13.16   1.8  2 
 63 Victor Buoy               09 Country Day              13.29   0.7  8 
 64 Dejuante Murray           11 West Jeffers             13.93   1.9  4 
 65 Shaun-Isaac Layne-Chee    10 Holy Rosary              14.31   2.2  1 
 -- Jacolby Hewitt            10 White Statio                FS   0.7  8 
 
Boys 100 Meter
===============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jailen Bell               12 Karr, Edna               11.24  -3.5  2  10   
  2 Adrian Smith              12 East St. Lou             11.40  -3.5  1   8   
  3 DeQuan Dallas             11 Melrose                  11.43  -3.5  2   5    11.424
  3 Marlowe Mosley            12 East St. Lou             11.43  -3.5  1   5    11.424
  5 jared miles               10 McDonogh #35             11.52  -3.5  2   2   
  6 Semaj Lewis               12 De La Salle              11.54  -3.5  2   1    11.539
  7 Chris Carter              11 Clinton                  11.54  -3.5  2  11.540
  8 Semaj Franklin            12 Bonnabel                 11.62  -3.5  1 
  9 Keyon Jefferson           10 Tylertown                11.64  -3.5  2  11.635
 10 Trevor Riley              12 Holy Cross               11.64  -3.5  1  11.637
 11 Fred Campbell             12 Biloxi                   11.70  -3.5  1 
 12 Tyrone Barrow             12 Carver, G.W.             11.77  -3.5  2  11.770
 12 Tyrin Ralph               12 Karr, Edna               11.77  -3.5  1  11.770
 14 Anterreon McClain         11 White Statio             11.86  -3.5  1 
 15 Cameron Davis             11 St Aug                   11.93  -3.5  2 
 16 War'Vreunta Moore         11 Huntington               11.99  -3.5  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jailen Bell               12 Karr, Edna               21.87Q  1.0  3 
  2 Cody Branch               11 Curtis                   22.13Q  2.9  4 
  3 Jermie Walker             10 Archbishop R             22.22Q  1.6  2  22.215
  4 Semaj Lewis               12 De La Salle              22.22Q  1.5  1  22.219
  5 Tyrone Barrow             12 Carver, G.W.             22.26Q  0.3  8 
  6 Eric Brown                11 East Jeff                22.98Q  2.6  7  22.972
  7 Tariq Mulmore             09 Karr, Edna               22.98Q  2.1  9  22.980
  8 Johnny McGluen            11 Whitehaven               23.03Q  1.4  5 
  9 Russel Hollis             10 East St. Lou             23.31Q  1.4  6 
 10 Jandon Briscoe            11 Jesuit, New              22.32q  1.0  3 
 11 Keyon Jefferson           10 Tylertown                22.42q  1.6  2 
 12 Fred Campbell             12 Biloxi                   22.44q  2.9  4 
 13 Kennon Carr               12 Tylertown                22.52q  2.9  4  22.516
 14 DeQuan Dallas             11 Melrose                  22.52q  0.3  8  22.518
 15 Marlowe Mosley            12 East St. Lou             22.61q  1.0  3 
 16 Cameron Davis             11 St Aug                   22.93q  1.5  1 
 17 Tyrone Leggette           10 Curtis                   23.00q  0.3  8 
 18 Jarvis Minnis             12 Bartlett                 23.21q  1.5  1 
 19 Terroll Jolla             10 St Aug                   23.24   1.6  2 
 20 Jalyn Armour-Davis        10 St. Paul's E             23.30   2.1  9 
 21 War'Vreunta Moore         11 Huntington               23.34   1.0  3 
 22 Teryan Mays               12 Huntington               23.38   2.6  7 
 23 Jaylin Davis              12 Whitehaven               23.39   1.4  5 
 24 jared miles               10 McDonogh #35             23.53   2.1  9 
 25 Anthony Deal              12 Chalmette                23.56   1.0  3 
 26 Jackson Pocreva           11 Ocean Spring             23.64   1.4  6 
 27 Ian Thakur                10 St. Johns Sc             23.65   1.6  2 
 28 Orion Anderson            12 Clinton                  23.66   1.4  5 
 29 Tevin Bush                   Landry/Walke             23.68   2.6  7 
 30 Lance Roberson            09 De La Salle              23.79   2.6  7 
 31 Thomas Blair              12 Lusher Chart             23.81   1.4  5 
 32 Terell Kennedy            12 McGill-Toole             23.86   2.1  9 
 33 Corione Harris            10 Landry/Walke             23.89   2.9  4 
 34 Lovelle Williams          10 Mandeville               23.94   2.6  7  23.932
 35 Jeremy Jones              10 Madison Prep             23.94   0.3  8  23.936
 36 Jarrell Carter            11 Higgins, L.W             23.94   1.5  1  23.940
 37 Trexton Coleman           12 Ocean Spring             24.02   1.4  5 
 38 Emile Mulonda             10 KIPP Houston             24.10   2.9  4 
 39 Kendrick Quinn            11 Mandeville               24.15   1.5  1 
 40 Jeremiah Winn             09 Madison Prep             24.17   1.0  3 
 41 Bryon McMillian           12 Bartlett                 24.22   2.9  4 
 42 Tim Jones                 11 Biloxi                   24.41   0.3  8 
 43 Ronnie Perry              12 White Statio             24.42   2.9  4 
 44 Tripp Kropog              11 Jesuit, New              24.51   2.9  4 
 45 terrell belizeard         10 SB Wright                24.57   1.4  6 
 46 Adrian Dubose             11 WarrenEaston             24.59   1.4  6 
 47 Kenneth Boyd              12 WarrenEaston             24.73   2.6  7 
 48 Dwan Trufant              10 Archbishop R             24.79   2.1  9 
 49 Tremone Perry             12 West Jeffers             24.80   0.3  8 
 50 Tresean Bendolph          12 McGill-Toole             24.81   2.6  7 
 51 Richard White             12 Houston                  24.91   1.5  1 
 52 Marcus Anderson           12 Melrose                  24.94   1.4  6 
 53 Josh Tanner               11 Franklin, Be             24.97   1.4  5 
 54 Patrick Basanga           09 KIPP Houston             25.01   1.6  2 
 55 Corey Johnson             09 Carver, G.W.             25.08   1.0  3 
 56 Jacolby Hewitt            10 White Statio             25.38   1.6  2 
 57 Andre' Henry              11 Higgins, L.W             25.55   1.4  5 
 58 Malik Lopez               11 Cohen, W.L.              25.98   2.1  9 
 59 Durrell Venable           10 Algiers Tech             26.25   1.5  1 
 60 Marcus Ealem              11 Algiers Tech             26.31   1.6  2 
 61 Ranshawn Fields           12 Cohen, W.L.              26.85   1.6  2 
 62 Demond Fortenberry        10 Franklin, Be             27.30   1.4  6 
 -- Chris Carter              11 Clinton                     FS   1.4  6 
 
Boys 200 Meter
============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 9 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeQuan Dallas             11 Melrose                  23.42  -4.3  10   
  2 Marlowe Mosley            12 East St. Lou             23.50  -4.3   8   
  3 Eric Brown                11 East Jeff                24.02  -4.3   6   
  4 Cameron Davis             11 St Aug                   24.17  -4.3   4   
  5 Keyon Jefferson           10 Tylertown                24.52  -4.3   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deante Anderson           10 East St. Lou             50.22Q  4 
  2 Jermie Walker             10 Archbishop R             50.35Q  1 
  3 Kavarea Applewhite        11 Huntington               50.49Q  7 
  4 Alvin Westbrook              Center Hill              50.54Q  6 
  5 Kennon Carr               12 Tylertown                51.05Q  8 
  6 Jandon Briscoe            11 Jesuit, New              51.24Q  3 
  7 Johnny McGluen            11 Whitehaven               51.56Q  5 
  8 Jackson Pocreva           11 Ocean Spring             52.09Q  2 
  9 Kevin Johnson             12 SB Wright                51.21q  6 
 10 Derrick Price             10 Carver, G.W.             51.36q  3 
 11 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Chart             51.45q  8 
 12 Dawson Jones              12 Bartlett                 51.83q  1 
 13 Jayni Jones               12 East St. Lou             52.00q  6 
 14 Paris Addison             12 Ehret                    52.12q  2 
 15 Richard Miller            11 Curtis                   52.56q  4 
 16 Ian Thakur                10 St. Johns Sc             52.57q  1 
 17 Devonte Lewis             11 Tylertown                52.65q  7 
 18 Brett Eschette            12 Archbishop R             52.69q  8 
 19 Dquintez Wilson           12 Carver, G.W.             52.77   1 
 20 Anthony Deal              12 Chalmette                52.87   7 
 21 Elton Husband             11 St Aug                   53.06   2 
 22 Ian Johnson               11 Bartlett                 53.15   6 
 23 Terry Keller              12 Whitehaven               53.23   5 
 24 Nick Albert               12 Lusher Chart             53.27   4 
 25 Jeremy Farmer             11 White Statio             53.35   2 
 26 Darryl Love               10 Landry/Walke             53.38   1 
 27 Edwon Brady               11 Madison Prep             53.69   7 
 28 Trevon Miller             12 Chalmette                53.85   6 
 29 Rashaad Mosely            12 Karr, Edna               53.91   8 
 30 Markus Varnado            11 Bonnabel                 53.94   2 
 31 Kristopher Moore          10 Clinton                  54.01   4 
 32 N'Kole King               11 Madison Prep             54.24   5 
 33 Antonio Robbins           11 Clinton                  54.28   8 
 34 Tracy Aucoin              12 Catholic, Po             54.37   2 
 35 Adrian Dubose             11 WarrenEaston             54.43   2 
 36 Mark Emilien              09 West Jeffers             54.44   8 
 37 Derrick Smith             10 Cohen, W.L.              54.51   4 
 38 Marcus Kennedy            12 Biloxi                   54.73   1 
 39 Nick Gunter               11 Houston                  54.86   8 
 40 Emanuel Nyenwe            12 Houston                  55.08   1  55.071
 41 Vivek Patel               12 McGill-Toole             55.08   5  55.074
 42 Tyroy Lanus               11 Riverdale                55.20   7 
 43 Dante Scott               11 Franklin, Be             55.40   7 
 44 B.J. Randle               10 De La Salle              55.84   3 
 45 Patrick Basanga           09 KIPP Houston             56.05   6 
 46 Josh Williams             10 McGill-Toole             56.22   5 
 47 Kenneth Boyd              12 WarrenEaston             56.41   4 
 48 Nathan Guillot            11 Mandeville               56.72   6 
 49 Teddy White               11 St Aug                   56.74   8 
 50 Koray Easterling          12 Biloxi                   56.76   7 
 51 Allen Taylor              09 SB Wright                56.94   3 
 52 Emile Mulonda             10 KIPP Houston             57.01   4 
 53 Zachery Englander         09 Curtis                   58.02   3  58.013
 54 Lavar Gumms               10 Higgins, L.W             58.02   5  58.015
 55 Mikel Brown               12 Ocean Spring             58.66   5 
 56 Rennard Young             10 Cohen, W.L.              59.36   3 
 57 Russell Tanner            12 Landry/Walke             59.45   4 
 58 Cameron Nicholas          11 Franklin, Be             59.83   3 
 59 Steve Marquez             11 De La Salle            1:00.05   8 
 60 Lawrence Ferrell          11 Riverdale              1:00.31   1 
 61 Ramsey Hailey             12 White Statio           1:00.83   5 
 62 Nakiya Frazier            11 Higgins, L.W           1:05.67   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter
==========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 10 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermie Walker             10 Archbishop R             49.80   2  10   
  2 Deante Anderson           10 East St. Lou             49.96   2   8   
  3 Jandon Briscoe            11 Jesuit, New              50.00   2   6   
  4 Alvin Westbrook              Center Hill              50.62   2   4   
  5 Johnny McGluen            11 Whitehaven               51.62   1   2    51.615
  6 Derrick Price             10 Carver, G.W.             51.62   2   1    51.616
  7 Jayni Jones               12 East St. Lou             52.09   1 
  8 Jackson Pocreva           11 Ocean Spring             53.13   1 
  9 Kevin Johnson             12 SB Wright                53.40   2 
 10 Richard Miller            11 Curtis                   53.56   1 
 11 Kennon Carr               12 Tylertown                53.64   2 
 12 Dawson Jones              12 Bartlett                 53.77   1 
 13 Devonte Lewis             11 Tylertown                54.22   1 
 14 Brett Eschette            12 Archbishop R             54.33   1 
 15 Ian Thakur                10 St. Johns Sc             54.46   1 
 16 Kavarea Applewhite        11 Huntington               56.60   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Friday
        Meet: $ 1:50.94  2015        Carlton Orange, Memphis Unv HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devyn Keith               12 Curtis                 1:53.21   1  10   
  2 Terrell Jackson           12 Memphis Univ           1:53.97   1   8   
  3 Austin Brown              12 Curtis                 1:59.35   1   6   
  4 Jay Day                   11 Baker                  1:59.85   2   4   
  5 Raymond Mion              12 St. Stanisla           2:01.06   2   2   
  6 Collin Jones              10 Houston                2:01.11   2   1   
  7 Sanchez Rhodes            12 East St. Lou           2:01.33   1 
  8 Nathan Whitton            11 Baker                  2:01.92   2 
  9 Reed Meric                11 Jesuit, New            2:01.97   3 
 10 Keaton Jones              10 Houston                2:03.39   1 
 11 Brett Erickson            12 St. Paul's E           2:03.61   2 
 12 Bryaun Manuel             10 East St. Lou           2:03.86   1 
 13 Luke McNair               11 Bartlett               2:04.08   3 
 14 John Ellender             11 St. Frederic           2:04.75   2 
 15 Owen Anderson             11 Carver, G.W.           2:05.39   3 
 16 Sedrick Hawkins Jr.       11 Riverdale              2:05.73   6 
 17 Payne Espenan             11 Holy Cross             2:06.78   2 
 18 Nick Rusovich             11 Country Day            2:07.38   4 
 19 Hayes Rousseau            12 Ascension Ca           2:07.85   1 
 20 Andrew Dunne              11 McGill-Toole           2:08.22   2 
 21 William Barham            12 St. Frederic           2:08.28   3 
 22 Bobby Sampson             12 Clinton                2:08.79   3 
 23 Joshua Bienvenu           11 Archbishop R           2:09.21   2 
 24 Tyler Hall                11 Karr, Edna             2:09.63   3 
 25 Brian Trunell             11 Clinton                2:11.24   4 
 26 John Paul Spera           11 Archbishop R           2:11.27   4 
 27 Zach Day                  10 White Statio           2:11.72   5 
 28 Corey Eugene              10 Lusher Chart           2:12.85   3 
 29 Harry Self                12 Bartlett               2:13.15   1 
 30 yamann vigne              10 SB Wright              2:14.51   4 
 31 Kevin Thompson            10 Tylertown              2:14.67   4 
 32 James Erwin               12 Biloxi                 2:14.82   2 
 33 Brevin Porter             10 Cohen, W.L.            2:14.87   6 
 34 Jeffrey Blackston         11 Biloxi                 2:15.56   3 
 35 Matt Holley               12 St. Paul's E           2:15.97   5 
 36 Adrian Dubose             11 WarrenEaston           2:16.42   6 
 37 Sam Recile                11 Jesuit, New            2:16.64   3 
 38 JA Quan Wright            11 St Aug                 2:16.84   5 
 39 Javier Cruz               11 Chalmette              2:17.13   5 
 40 larry brown               09 SB Wright              2:17.66   4 
 41 Noble Scott               11 De La Salle            2:17.74   6 
 42 Carlos Gix                12 Huntington             2:18.58   4 
 43 Robert Hughes             09 Ocean Spring           2:18.70   5 
 44 Warren Williams           12 Chalmette              2:21.11   4 
 45 Lonte Nettles             09 Karr, Edna             2:21.88   4 
 46 Shannon Royal             10 Ehret                  2:22.01   6 
 47 Terry Polk                10 Madison Prep           2:22.13   5 
 48 Julian Rodriguez-Fiero    10 Country Day            2:22.55   5 
 49 Denario James             09 Tylertown              2:22.56   5 
 50 Tony Cash                  8 Holy Rosary            2:22.82   5 
 51 Mason Ramagos             12 Catholic, Po           2:23.55   4 
 52 Mark Eyer                 10 Franklin, Be           2:24.50   6 
 53 Brayden Thomas            12 Ocean Spring           2:24.56   5 
 54 Raekwon Thomas            11 De La Salle            2:24.69   5 
 55 Isaiah Ashford            09 Mandeville             2:26.10   4 
 56 Thomas Rick               12 Franklin, Be           2:26.19   5 
 57 Amir Trotter              10 St Aug                 2:26.36   6 
 58 Kantrell Boyd             09 WarrenEaston           2:27.93   6 
 59 Perry Brown               11 Riverdale              2:29.73   3 
 60 Lavar Lawson              10 West Jeffers           2:30.30   6 
 61 Jack Collins              10 Mandeville             2:31.82   5 
 62 Renic Palmer              11 Carver, G.W.           2:35.43   6 
 63 Jesse Marino              12 Holy Rosary            2:41.25   4 
 64 Lonnie Sullivan           10 Algiers Tech           2:56.74   6 
 65 Jamaar Cavalier           10 Higgins, L.W           2:57.42   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 4:12.65  2014        Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Coston               11 St. Paul's             4:23.08   1  10   
  2 Conner Killian            12 Archbishop R           4:26.67   1   8   
  3 Austin Ballow             12 Sumner, Jewe           4:30.73   1   6   
  4 Scott Maggio              12 St. Mary               4:30.95   1   4   
  5 Michael Waldrup           12 Houston                4:32.79   2   2   
  6 Samuel Kelly                 Huntington             4:38.30   2   1   
  7 Alex Lewis                11 Holy Rosary            4:38.40   1 
  8 Raymond Mion              12 St. Stanisla           4:38.92   2 
  9 John Williams             10 McGill-Toole           4:39.07   2 
 10 thomas daigle             10 Ascension Ca           4:39.33   1 
 11 Foster Hudsmith           11 White Statio           4:39.55   2 
 12 Tanner Tresca             11 Jesuit, New            4:40.31   2 
 13 Charles Murphy            09 Mandeville             4:40.75   2 
 14 Antonio Imbornone         12 St. Martin's           4:41.08   2 
 15 John Ellender             11 St. Frederic           4:41.08   2 
 16 Blake Baldassaro          10 Holy Cross             4:41.46   2 
 17 Demeyers Morrow           11 Clinton                4:43.79   3 
 18 Jonathan Davis            09 Baker                  4:44.01   3 
 19 James Erwin               12 Biloxi                 4:45.01   2 
 20 Eli Sisung                11 Jesuit, New            4:45.52   2 
 21 Brandon Gilbert           10 Mandeville             4:45.99   2 
 22 Sedrick Hawkins Jr.       11 Riverdale              4:46.05   3 
 23 Ben Homeyer               11 Bartlett               4:46.07   3 
 24 Joey Pocreva              12 Ocean Spring           4:46.43   2 
 25 Perry Brown               11 Riverdale              4:46.51   3 
 26 Conner Lind               12 Houston                4:46.67   2 
 27 Denton Young              10 Curtis                 4:46.77   3 
 28 Alexander Bienvenu        11 Archbishop R           4:47.31   2 
 29 Granger Rathlee           11 McGill-Toole           4:50.49   3 
 30 Nick Rusovich             11 Country Day            4:51.18   3 
 31 Brett Erickson            12 St. Paul's E           4:54.05   2 
 32 William Barham            12 St. Frederic           4:54.38   2 
 33 Tyler Banser              12 Fairhope               4:55.51   3 
 34 Bradley Gueho             11 Catholic, Po           5:00.14   3 
 35 Noah Martinolich          10 Clinton                5:05.23   3 
 36 Connor O'Keefe            09 Biloxi                 5:06.13   4 
 37 Kevin Schnadelbach        10 White Statio           5:07.30   4 
 38 Cameron Garrett           10 Ocean Spring           5:09.17   3 
 39 Raekwon Thomas            11 De La Salle            5:09.45   4 
 40 Matt Holley               12 St. Paul's E           5:11.28   3 
 41 Corey Eugene              10 Lusher Chart           5:11.96   3 
 42 Warren Williams           12 Chalmette              5:16.41   4 
 43 Garrett Houston           10 Bartlett               5:17.29   4 
 44 Kohl Bernard              09 Franklin, Be           5:18.11   4 
 45 Owen Anderson             11 Carver, G.W.           5:26.31   3 
 46 Chevonne Cousin           11 Karr, Edna             5:26.60   3 
 47 Tim Duprey                10 De La Salle            5:29.88   4 
 48 Evan Nguyen               09 Franklin, Be           7:05.83   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1  Runs Saturday Afternoon
 All Other Heats Run Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carlos Zervigon           12 Jesuit, New            9:52.59   1  10   
  2 Luke McNair               11 Bartlett               9:53.44   1   8   
  3 Jay Day                   11 Baker                  9:57.26   1   6   
  4 Bryant White              12 Archbishop S          10:01.32   1   4   
  5 Foster Hudsmith           11 White Statio          10:06.46   2   2   
  6 Zachary Barthel           10 Curtis                10:06.74   1   1   
  7 Connor Ryan               12 Fairhope              10:07.14   2 
  8 John Kling                12 Jesuit, New           10:07.76   2 
  9 Chris Rayder              11 Houston               10:15.92   1 
 10 Samuel Kelly                 Huntington            10:18.46   1 
 11 Samuel Kellum             09 St. Martin's          10:22.67   2 
 12 Will McQueen              11 Baker                 10:31.95   2 
 13 Noah Elder                11 Mandeville            10:33.29   1 
 14 Logan Thibodeaux          11 Ascension Ca          10:35.81   2 
 15 James Erwin               12 Biloxi                10:35.86   3 
 16 Christopher Wagner        10 Holy Cross            10:36.56   2 
 17 Avery Wood                10 Bartlett              10:36.65   2 
 18 Matthew Mestayer          09 Ocean Spring          10:36.93   2 
 19 Ethan Weaver              10 Curtis                10:37.17   1 
 20 Adam Sequeira             10 Holy Cross            10:43.40   2 
 21 Demeyers Morrow           11 Clinton               10:49.40   2 
 22 Devon Quintana            12 Riverdale             10:54.38   3 
 23 Devin Sauerhoff           11 Archbishop R          10:54.41   2 
 24 Gabriel Eberle            10 Archbishop R          10:54.44   2 
 25 Leonard Boening           09 St. Paul's E          11:10.91   2 
 26 Christian Steiner         10 McGill-Toole          11:10.93   2 
 27 Drew Roberts               8 McGill-Toole          11:13.46   3 
 28 Noah Martinolich          10 Clinton               11:15.40   3 
 29 David McGrade             11 Lusher Chart          11:15.69   3 
 30 Connor O'Keefe            09 Biloxi                11:23.04   3 
 31 Wesley Simon              11 Holy Rosary           11:24.81   3 
 32 Grayson Frieze            09 Ocean Spring          11:27.05   3 
 33 Shane Storey              10 Mandeville            11:57.07   3 
 34 Joseph Dillon             09 Tylertown             12:00.92   3 
 35 Tim Duprey                10 De La Salle           12:01.61   3 
 36 Chevonne Cousin           11 Karr, Edna            12:20.29   2 
 37 Jonathan Robertson        09 Carver, G.W.          13:26.37   3 
 -- luke spano                10 Ascension Ca               DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 13 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristian Fulton           12 Archbishop R             15.06Q  1.3  1 
  2 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walke             15.18Q  1.0  2 
  3 Travis O'Conner           12 Curtis                   15.19Q  1.6  4 
  4 Keondrick Cook            11 Tylertown                15.31Q  2.5  5 
  5 Harrison Coleman          11 Karr, Edna               15.59Q  0.6  3 
  6 Zackery Carmichael        10 St. Paul's E             15.23q  1.6  4 
  7 Joshua Gooch              12 Whitehaven               15.55q  1.0  2 
  8 Jesse Brewer              12 East St. Lou             15.89q  1.3  1 
  9 Frank Webb                10 Madison Prep             16.01q  1.6  4 
 10 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isid             16.04q  1.3  1 
 11 James Young               10 East St. Lou             16.12q  2.5  5 
 12 Kelen Mark                10 Tylertown                16.26q  1.6  4 
 13 Mikel Brown               12 Ocean Spring             16.29q  0.6  3 
 14 Quavonte Brooks           11 East Jeff                16.48q  1.0  2 
 15 Kerry Starks              12 Ehret                    16.61q  0.6  3 
 16 Clarence Bolden 3rd       10 Carver, G.W.             16.93q  2.5  5 
 17 Alonzo Stewart            12 Archbishop R             16.94q  2.5  5 
 18 Malcolm Johnson           10 Mandeville               17.05q  2.5  5 
 19 Terrance Gusman           11 WarrenEaston             17.13   0.6  3 
 20 Tajarez Marshall          12 Huntington               17.53   1.0  2 
 21 Graham Collins            10 McGill-Toole             17.57   1.6  4 
 22 Marquavis Weaver          11 Bartlett                 17.71   0.6  3 
 23 Xavier Lewis              12 Biloxi                   18.09   2.5  5 
 24 Myles Ward                11 De La Salle              18.60   1.6  4 
 25 Eric Williams             11 McGill-Toole             18.67   0.6  3 
 26 Mytreal Matthews          12 Ocean Spring             18.78   1.6  4 
 27 Jalen Jones               12 Bartlett                 18.99   2.5  5 
 28 Alphonse Hurst            10 Carver, G.W.             19.04   2.5  5 
 29 Brandon Shepherd          11 Chalmette                19.23   1.3  1 
 30 Ahmad Arrington           11 Biloxi                   19.29   1.0  2 
 31 Aaron Calicut             10 KIPP Houston             19.48   1.3  1 
 32 Travis O'Callaghan        11 Catholic, Po             19.69   0.6  3 
 33 Conner Daly               09 Country Day              19.70   1.3  1 
 34 Dezavius Minor            09 Clinton                  20.21   0.6  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 13 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristian Fulton           12 Archbishop R             14.73  -1.9  2  10   
  2 Zackery Carmichael        10 St. Paul's E             15.56  -1.9  2   8   
  3 Keondrick Cook            11 Tylertown                15.86  -1.9  2   6   
  4 Jesse Brewer              12 East St. Lou             15.92  -1.9  2   4   
  5 Quavonte Brooks           11 East Jeff                16.18  -2.7  1   2   
  6 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isid             16.50  -2.7  1   1   
  7 Harrison Coleman          11 Karr, Edna               16.56  -1.9  2 
  8 James Young               10 East St. Lou             16.70  -2.7  1 
  9 Mikel Brown               12 Ocean Spring             16.80  -2.7  1 
 10 Kelen Mark                10 Tylertown                16.92  -2.7  1 
 11 Joshua Gooch              12 Whitehaven               16.93  -1.9  2 
 12 Frank Webb                10 Madison Prep             16.95  -1.9  2  16.946
 13 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walke             16.95  -1.9  2  16.950
 14 Clarence Bolden 3rd       10 Carver, G.W.             17.18  -2.7  1 
 15 Alonzo Stewart            12 Archbishop R             17.26  -2.7  1 
 16 Travis O'Conner           12 Curtis                   17.85  -1.9  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
 Winner of each heat plus next 11 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 37.90  2015        Christian Boyd, North DeSoto                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delano Anderson           11 East St. Lou             39.02Q  2 
  2 Kevin Johnson             12 East St. Lou             40.38Q  4  40.374
  3 Harrison Coleman          11 Karr, Edna               40.38Q  3  40.378
  4 Kristian Fulton           12 Archbishop R             40.46Q  1 
  5 Travis O'Conner           12 Curtis                   41.14Q  7 
  6 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walke             41.28Q  5 
  7 Joshua Gooch              12 Whitehaven               42.75Q  6 
  8 Keondrick Cook            11 Tylertown                42.16q  7 
  9 Kelen Mark                10 Tylertown                42.35q  1 
 10 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isid             42.46q  1 
 11 Alonzo Stewart            12 Archbishop R             42.47q  3 
 12 Zackery Carmichael        10 St. Paul's E             42.51q  3 
 13 Ezekiel Thurman           12 Clinton                  43.00q  4 
 14 Eric Williams             11 McGill-Toole             43.25q  6 
 15 Truquez Boyd              12 White Statio             43.32q  5 
 16 Sam Harvey                12 Ocean Spring             43.68q  2 
 17 Clarence Bolden 3rd       10 Carver, G.W.             43.85q  4 
 18 Frank Webb                10 Madison Prep             43.95q  7 
 19 Tyler Varnado             11 Biloxi                   44.59   6 
 20 Terrance Gusman           11 WarrenEaston             44.61   7 
 21 Tajarez Marshall          12 Huntington               44.77   3 
 22 Mitchell Landry           11 Ehret                    44.83   6 
 23 Ronnie Piccini            10 McGill-Toole             44.86   5 
 24 Myles Ward                11 De La Salle              44.96   3 
 25 Alphonse Hurst            10 Carver, G.W.             45.26   4 
 26 Jordan Patton             11 Clinton                  45.70   6 
 27 Charles Parker            10 Houston                  45.77   4 
 28 Jeremy Watkins            11 Houston                  46.17   2 
 29 Evan Sam                  12 St Aug                   46.96   6 
 30 Ahmad Arrington           11 Biloxi                   47.34   2 
 31 Jalen Jones               12 Bartlett                 47.44   7 
 32 Phillip Thompson          09 Bartlett                 49.46   5 
 33 Joseph Boyd               12 WarrenEaston             50.46   2 
 34 Travis O'Callaghan        11 Catholic, Po             50.76   3 
 35 Jacob Hammond             09 Ocean Spring             50.89   5 
 36 Levon Williams            09 Curtis                   51.59   6 
 37 corey lawson              11 SB Wright                51.76   1 
 38 Damiree Burns             09 SB Wright                53.19   4 
 39 Roshad Brown              11 Algiers Tech             54.70   3 
 40 Curley Jones              12 Algiers Tech             55.64   6 
 41 John Hardy                09 Chalmette              1:04.33   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 11 best times advance to final
        Meet: $ 37.90  2015        Christian Boyd, North DeSoto                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristian Fulton           12 Archbishop R             39.46   2  10   
  2 Kevin Johnson             12 East St. Lou             39.96   2   8   
  3 Delano Anderson           11 East St. Lou             40.55   2   6   
  4 Gerald Coleman            12 Landry/Walke             42.07   2   4   
  5 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isid             42.58   2   2   
  6 Eric Williams             11 McGill-Toole             42.65   1   1   
  7 Truquez Boyd              12 White Statio             42.66   1 
  8 Clarence Bolden 3rd       10 Carver, G.W.             42.74   1 
  9 Kelen Mark                10 Tylertown                43.02   2 
 10 Keondrick Cook            11 Tylertown                43.25   2 
 11 Ezekiel Thurman           12 Clinton                  43.43   1 
 12 Mitchell Landry           11 Ehret                    43.58   1 
 13 Sam Harvey                12 Ocean Spring             44.47   1 
 14 Alonzo Stewart            12 Archbishop R             44.55   1 
 15 Travis O'Conner           12 Curtis                   44.97   2 
 16 Joshua Gooch              12 Whitehaven               47.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 40.84  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                        
                       Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East St. Louis                                        42.27   1  10   
     1) Jarrell Anderson 10             2) Roosevelt Davis 12             
     3) Kevin Johnson 12                4) Adrian Smith 12                
  2 John Curtis                                           42.35   1   8   
     1) Marquis Albert 10               2) Cody Branch 11                 
     3) Corey Wren 8                    4) Tyrone Leggette 10             
  3 Karr, Edna                                            43.31   1   6   
     1) Tyrin Ralph 12                  2) Jailen Bell 12                 
     3) Tariq Mulmore 09                4) Andre Anthony 12               
  4 St. Augustine                                         43.75   2   4   
     1) Cameron Davis 11                2) Dominco Davis 11               
     3) Terroll Jolla 10                4) Donovan Roland 10              
  5 McDonogh #35                                          44.11   1   2   
     1) lawerence keys 10               2) jared miles 10                 
     3) toreano miner 12                4) clifford chattman 12           
  6 Tylertown                                             44.28   1   1   
     1) Torro Magee 12                  2) Chardarius Bridges 11          
     3) Milton Harrell 12               4) Keyon Jefferson 10             
  7 Melrose                                               44.68   2 
     1) Starky Miller 11                2) Quemon Hayes 12                
     3) Michael Malone 11               4) DeQuan Dallas 11               
  8 De La Salle                                           44.77   3 
     1) Eddie Minor 12                  2) Earl Vincent 12                
     3) Jab White 11                    4) Semaj Lewis 12                 
  9 Huntington                                            44.96   2 
     1) Teryan Mays 12                  2) Kavarea Applewhite 11          
     3) Jeddrick Webster 11             4) War'Vreunta Moore 11           
 10 White Station                                         45.07   1 
     1) Truquez Boyd 12                 2) Jacolby Hewitt 10              
     3) Ronnie Perry 12                 4) Anterreon McClain 11           
 11 John Ehret                                            45.24   1 
     1) Paris Addison 12                2) Jerry Alleyne 10               
     3) Terrell Bailey 11               4) Deron Coleman 09               
 12 Clinton                                               45.58   2 
     1) Austin Perkins 11               2) Chris Carter 11                
     3) Daryon Jackson 10               4) Jordan Patton 11               
 13 Ocean Springs                                         46.21   2 
     1) J'Markus Owens 12               2) Mytreal Matthews 12            
     3) Kaleb McClendon 09              4) Trexton Coleman 12             
 14 Mandeville                                            46.34   3 
     1) Joshua Giacone 10               2) Nicholas Merrick 11            
     3) Travis Lecompte 11              4) Lovelle Williams 10            
 15 West Jefferson                                        46.49   3 
     1) Tremone Perry 12                2) Timothy Kent 12                
     3) Dejuante Murray 11              4) Blake Gray 12                  
 16 Sophie B. Wright                                      46.66   2 
     1) armando bradley 09              2) kendall williams 10            
     3) Kevin Johnson 12                4) terrell belizeard 10           
 17 Lusher Charter                                        46.69   2 
     1) Simeon Thomas 12                2) Thomas Blair 12                
     3) Allen Pellabon 12               4) Nick Albert 12                 
 18 Carver, G.W.                                          47.12   3 
     1) Kywone Daniels 09               2) Bobby Davis 12                 
     3) Gerald Burton 10                4) Corey Johnson 09               
 19 Chalmette                                             47.16   3 
     1) Emile Cola 10                   2) Austin Gonzales 10             
     3) Brandon Shepherd 11             4) Jerron Johnson 12              
 20 Higgins, L.W.                                         47.26   3 
     1) Delvonte Green 09               2) Lavar Gumms 10                 
     3) Elvin Joseph 09                 4) Jarrell Carter 11              
 21 Archbishop Rummel                                     47.40   3 
     1) Caleb Powell 10                 2) Thomas Vanderbrook 11          
     3) Dwan Trufant 10                 4) Jeremy Smith 11                
 22 Metairie Park Country Day                             47.47   3 
     1) Adam Roach 12                   2) John Wagner 12                 
     3) Darian Holder 09                4) Justin Douglas 10              
 23 KIPP Houston High School                              48.25   4 
     1) Javaris Denman 10               2) Aaron Calicut 10               
     3) Emile Mulonda 10                4) Patrick Basanga 09             
 24 Algiers Tech                                          49.41   4 
     1) Durrell Venable 10              2) Marcus Ealem 11                
     3) Ronald Polk 10                  4) Donte Bean 09                  
 25 Franklin, Ben                                         50.54   4 
     1) Adam Belanounane 11             2) Demond Fortenberry 10          
     3) Jose Gonsalez 10                4) Michael Brown 09               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 1:25.81  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                      
                         Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Curtis                                         1:26.60   1  10   
     1) Corey Wren 8                    2) Cody Branch 11                 
     3) Tyrone Leggette 10              4) Tyrone Chevalier 12            
  2 East St. Louis                                      1:27.15   1   8   
     1) Jarrell Anderson 10             2) Roosevelt Davis 12             
     3) Jayni Jones 12                  4) Marlowe Mosley 12              
  3 Tylertown                                           1:29.99   1   6   
     1) Keyon Jefferson 10              2) Chardarius Bridges 11          
     3) Devonte Lewis 11                4) Kennon Carr 12                 
  4 Clinton                                             1:30.47   2   4   
     1) Orion Anderson 12               2) Chris Carter 11                
     3) Derrick Jordan 10               4) Jordan Patton 11               
  5 St. Augustine                                       1:30.98   2   2   
     1) Cameron Davis 11                2) Dominco Davis 11               
     3) Terroll Jolla 10                4) Joseph Walker 10               
  6 Carver, G.W.                                        1:31.01   2   1   
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd 10          2) Tyrone Barrow 12               
     3) Derrick Price 10                4) Dquintez Wilson 12             
  7 Huntington                                          1:31.35   1 
     1) Kavarea Applewhite 11           2) Ja'Corey Thomas 11             
     3) Teryan Mays 12                  4) War'Vreunta Moore 11           
  8 Bartlett                                            1:31.58   1 
     1) Mario Washington 11             2) Dawson Jones 12                
     3) Ethan Bottom 11                 4) Jarvis Minnis 12               
  9 Biloxi                                              1:31.86   3 
     1) Xavier Lewis 12                 2) Tyler Varnado 11               
     3) Zachary Williams-Brackett 11    4) Fred Campbell 12               
 10 Lusher Charter                                      1:32.67   2 
     1) Michael Strong 12               2) Nick Albert 12                 
     3) Simeon Thomas 12                4) Thomas Blair 12                
 11 John Ehret                                          1:33.42   1 
     1) Deron Coleman 09                2) Paris Addison 12               
     3) Terrell Bailey 11               4) Jerry Alleyne 10               
 12 Melrose                                             1:33.49   4 
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Quemon Hayes 12                
     3) Michael Malone 11               4) DeQuan Dallas 11               
 13 Sophie B. Wright                                    1:34.58   2 
     1) Kevin Johnson 12                2) kendall williams 10            
     3) Allen Taylor 09                 4) terrell belizeard 10           
 14 Chalmette                                           1:34.61   2 
     1) Austin Gonzales 10              2) Trevon Miller 12               
     3) Emile Cola 10                   4) Jerron Johnson 12              
 15 White Station                                       1:34.94   2 
     1) Ronnie Perry 12                 2) Jeremy Farmer 11               
     3) Haven Hughlett 10               4) Anterreon McClain 11           
 16 West Jefferson                                      1:35.88   3 
     1) Tremone Perry 12                2) Timothy Kent 12                
     3) Mark Emilien 09                 4) Blake Gray 12                  
 17 Mandeville                                          1:36.57   3 
     1) Kendrick Quinn 11               2) Nicholas Merrick 11            
     3) Quinelle Tyson 11               4) Lovelle Williams 10            
 18 Archbishop Rummel                                   1:37.38   3 
     1) Cole Young 10                   2) Jeremy Smith 11                
     3) Dwan Trufant 10                 4) Thomas Vanderbrook 11          
 19 Ocean Springs                                       1:38.46   3 
     1) Darius Owens 09                 2) Marcus Johnson 09              
     3) Josh Carter 09                  4) Kaleb McClendon 09             
 20 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:38.65   3 
     1) Adam Roach 12                   2) John Wagner 12                 
     3) Darian Holder 09                4) Justin Douglas 10              
 21 Warren Easton                                       1:38.67   2 
     1) Kenneth Boyd 12                 2) Adrian Dubose 11               
     3) Thomas Gant 12                  4) Joseph Boyd 12                 
 22 Franklin, Ben                                       1:41.52   4 
     1) Dante Scott 11                  2) Josh Tanner 11                 
     3) Davon Duncan 11                 4) Jose Gonsalez 10               
 23 Algiers Tech                                        1:43.97   4 
     1) Durrell Venable 10              2) Marcus Ealem 11                
     3) Ronald Polk 10                  4) Donte Bean 09                  
 -- McDonogh #35                                            DNF   1 
     1) lawerence keys 10               2) toreano miner 12               
     3) clifford chattman 12            4) jared miles 10                 
 -- Karr, Edna                                               DQ   1 
     1) Tyrin Ralph 12                  2) Jailen Bell 12                 
     3) Harrison Coleman 11             4) Lawrence Butler 12             
 -- De La Salle                                              DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Eddie Minor 12                  2) Lance Roberson 09              
     3) Myles Ward 11                   4) Semaj Lewis 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East St. Louis                                      3:23.43   1  10   
     1) Deante Anderson 10              2) Delano Anderson 11             
     3) Russhyd Hollis 09               4) Kevin Johnson 12               
  2 Carver, G.W.                                        3:33.99   1   8   
     1) Owen Anderson 11                2) Tyrone Barrow 12               
     3) Derrick Price 10                4) Dquintez Wilson 12             
  3 Clinton                                             3:36.06   1   6   
     1) Kristopher Moore 10             2) Antonio Robbins 11             
     3) Brian Trunell 11                4) Orion Anderson 12              
  4 Lusher Charter                                      3:38.37   1   4   
     1) Ryan Theyard 12                 2) Thomas Blair 12                
     3) Michael Strong 12               4) Nick Albert 12                 
  5 Madison Prep                                        3:38.95   3   2   
     1) Edwon Brady 11                  2) Brian Savoie 12                
     3) N'Kole King 11                  4) Lyndon Rash 11                 
  6 St. Augustine                                       3:47.06   3   1   
     1) Elton Husband 11                2) Chance Thomas 11               
     3) Tyrese Thompson 11              4) Joseph Walker 10               
  7 Huntington                                          3:47.09   1 
     1) Teryan Mays 12                  2) Torrey Brown 11                
     3) Ja'Corey Thomas 11              4) Kavarea Applewhite 11          
  8 White Station                                       3:48.26   1 
     1) Truquez Boyd 12                 2) Ramsey Hailey 12               
     3) Ronnie Perry 12                 4) Jeremy Farmer 11               
  9 Mandeville                                          3:48.32   3 
     1) Nathan Guillot 11               2) Patrick McKinney 11            
     3) Charles Murphy 09               4) Spencer Hollander 12           
 10 Ocean Springs                                       3:49.44   1 
     1) Jackson Pocreva 11              2) Rod Person 12                  
     3) Cameron Garrett 10              4) Alex Brechbiel 11              
 11 Franklin, Ben                                       4:06.78   3 
     1) Cameron Nicholas 11             2) Josh Tanner 11                 
     3) Dante Scott 11                  4) Mark Eyer 10                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 7:45.21  2015        Memphis Unv HS, Memphis Un (TN)           
                         Turner, Rose, Orange, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East St. Louis                                      8:01.97   1  10   
     1) Deante Anderson 10              2) Dashawn Baldwin 12             
     3) Roosevelt Davis 12              4) Bryaun Manuel 10               
  2 Houston                                             8:07.13   1   8   
     1) Sorre Bah 11                    2) Collin Jones 10                
     3) Keaton Jones 10                 4) Michael Waldrup 12             
  3 John Curtis                                         8:12.93   1   6   
     1) Richard Miller 11               2) Denton Young 10                
     3) Austin Brown 12                 4) Devyn Keith 12                 
  4 Jesuit, New Orleans                                 8:15.07   1   4   
     1) Reed Meric 11                   2) Tanner Tresca 11               
     3) Eli Sisung 11                   4) Carlos Zervigon 12             
  5 Baker                                               8:21.57   1   2   
     1) Nathan Whitton 11               2) Cody Becker 10                 
     3) Jonathan Davis 09               4) Jay Day 11                     
  6 Archbishop Rummel                                   8:29.58   1   1   
     1) Devin Sauerhoff 11              2) Alexander Bienvenu 11          
     3) Joshua Bienvenu 11              4) Conner Killian 12              
  7 McGill-Toolen                                       8:31.56   1 
     1) Andrew Dunne 11                 2) John Williams 10               
     3) Ronnie Piccini 10               4) Granger Rathlee 11             
  8 Mandeville                                          8:34.00   1 
     1) Charles Murphy 09               2) Patrick McKinney 11            
     3) Brandon Gilbert 10              4) Spencer Hollander 12           
  9 Holy Cross                                          8:37.90   1 
     1) Cade Martin 09                  2) Blake Baldassaro 10            
     3) Teo Monthey 10                  4) Payne Espenan 11               
 10 Riverdale                                           8:40.89   2 
     1) Sedrick Hawkins Jr. 11          2) Perry Brown 11                 
     3) Tyroy Lanus 11                  4) Lawrence Ferrell 11            
 11 Clinton                                             8:48.31   2 
     1) Brian Trunell 11                2) Antonio Robbins 11             
     3) Bobby Sampson 12                4) Jordan Shannon 09              
 12 Karr, Edna                                          9:00.79   2 
     1) Tyler Hall 11                   2) Chevonne Cousin 11             
     3) Jeffery Hudson 12               4) Hakeem Parker 09               
 13 Biloxi                                              9:05.55   2 
     1) James Erwin 12                  2) Jeffrey Blackston 11           
     3) Rashaud Martin 10               4) Ahmad Arrington 11             
 14 St. Augustine                                       9:06.05   2 
     1) Amir Trotter 10                 2) Chance Thomas 11               
     3) JA Quan Wright 11               4) Tyrese Thompson 11             
 15 Newman, Isidore                                     9:08.71   1 
     1) John Adler 11                   2) Blair Harges 12                
     3) Louie Uhalt 12                  4) Michael Brown 11               
 16 Tylertown                                           9:18.08   2 
     1) Denario James 09                2) James Gatlin 11                
     3) Dajamion Dillon 11              4) Kevin Thompson 10              
 17 White Station                                       9:22.98   2 
     1) Donovan Taylor 11               2) Matthew Watson 09              
     3) Jhari Bell 09                   4) Carrington Body 09             
 18 Carver, G.W.                                        9:23.00   2 
     1) Tavien Jenkins 09               2) Jacquez Griffin 11             
     3) Owen Anderson 11                4) Renic Palmer 11                
 19 Ocean Springs                                       9:38.48   2 
     1) Kaleb Smith 12                  2) Trevor Davis 11                
     3) Dylan McCullough 09             4) Andrew Osman 11                
 20 St. Stanislaus                                      9:43.76   2 
     1) David Burke 12                  2) Michael Nolan 11               
     3) Madison Grindall 10             4) Raymond Mion 12                
 21 Franklin, Ben                                      10:09.80   2 
     1) Joshua Bell 09                  2) Mark Eyer 10                   
     3) Thomas Rick 12                  4) Kohl Bernard 09                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melvin Hill               11 Baker                  6-06.00   10   
  2 Milton Harrell            12 Tylertown              6-06.00    8   
  3 Racey Mcmath              11 Karr, Edna             6-00.00    6   
  4 Kenny Roberson            12 East St. Lou           5-10.00    4   
  5 Eddie Minor               12 De La Salle            5-10.00    2   
  6 Evan Sam                  12 St Aug                 5-08.00    0.50
  6 Kerion Dixon              10 Clinton                5-08.00    0.50
  8 Oakley Coleman            10 McGill-Toole           5-08.00  
  8 Jake Spotswood            11 McGill-Toole           5-08.00  
 10 Rylan Theyard             10 Lusher Chart           5-08.00  
 10 Darien Minor              12 Lusher Chart           5-08.00  
 10 Russhyd Hollis            09 East St. Lou           5-08.00  
 13 Jordan Alexis             12 Holy Cross             5-06.00  
 13 Justin Flannery           12 Chalmette              5-06.00  
 13 Kace Reed                 09 Ocean Spring           5-06.00  
 13 Davis Foreman             11 Mandeville             5-06.00  
 -- rojest finneson           11 SB Wright                   NH  
 -- David Carter              11 Ocean Spring                NH  
 -- Cincir Evans              10 White Statio                NH  
 -- Haven Hughlett            10 White Statio                NH  
 -- Damiree Burns             09 SB Wright                   NH  
 -- JaTavion Smith            12 Tylertown                   NH  
 -- Deshawn Morgan            12 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Donell Jones              10 Curtis                      NH  
 -- Tyrone Banks              11 Chalmette                   NH  
 -- Zachary Williams-Bracket  11 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Munnawn Gill              10 Country Day                 NH  
 -- Darian Holder             09 Country Day                 NH  
 -- Russyan Baker             12 Karr, Edna                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Flight 1 goes at 10:00 AM - Flight 2 goes at 1:00 PM
        Meet: $ 17-02.25  2015        Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen (AL)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Brechbiel            11 Ocean Spring          13-00.00    9   
  1 Nicolas Mullen            12 Lakeshore             13-00.00    9   
  3 Jake Spotswood            11 McGill-Toole          13-00.00    6   
  4 Zach Chipielich           11 McGill-Toole          12-06.00    4   
  5 Gage Guidry               11 Tylertown             12-06.00    2   
  6 Andrew Stapp              11 Jesuit, New           11-00.00    1   
  7 Taylor Necaise            09 St. Stanisla          10-06.00  
  7 Michael Franks            10 Clinton               10-06.00  
  7 Chance Graham             11 Clinton               10-06.00  
  7 Richard Alarcon           11 St. Stanisla          10-06.00  
  7 Nikhil Jogal              10 Houston               10-06.00  
 12 Michael Fitzsimmons       09 Jesuit, New           10-00.00  
 13 Tom Phan                  12 Houston                9-06.00  
 13 Davis Foreman             11 Mandeville             9-06.00  
 -- Darian Holder             09 Country Day                 NH  
 -- Taylor Kendrick           12 Ocean Spring              FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 18'
        Meet: $ 24-11.50  2013        Devin Scott, West Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kristian Fulton           12 Archbishop R          21-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 Kenny Roberson            12 East St. Lou          21-08.00   NWI   8   
  3 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Chart          21-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Michael Strong            12 Lusher Chart          21-04.50   NWI   4   
  5 Treymarius Roberson       12 McGill-Toole          21-01.75   NWI   2   
  6 Dominco Davis             11 St Aug                21-01.50   NWI   1   
  7 Devin Dillon              10 Tylertown             21-01.00   NWI 
  8 Timothy Kent              12 West Jeffers          21-00.00   NWI 
  8 Marquis Albert            10 Curtis                21-00.00   NWI 
 10 C.J Bridges               12 Biloxi                20-10.00   NWI 
 11 Tyler Varnado             11 Biloxi                20-07.75   NWI 
 12 Craig Davis               10 Huntington            20-05.00   NWI 
 13 Joseph Walker             10 St Aug                20-04.25   NWI 
 14 Justin Douglas            10 Country Day           20-00.50   NWI 
 14 Raymond Mix               10 East St. Lou          20-00.50   NWI 
 16 Khalfani Simmons          09 Karr, Edna            19-10.75   NWI 
 17 Trevion Davis             12 Ehret                 19-09.25   NWI 
 18 Dwan Trufant              10 Archbishop R          19-05.25   NWI 
 19 michael lee               11 Landry/Walke          19-05.00   NWI 
 19 Blake Gray                12 West Jeffers          19-05.00   NWI 
 21 JaTavion Smith            12 Tylertown             19-01.00   NWI 
 22 Ezekiel Thurman           12 Clinton               19-00.50   NWI 
 23 B.J. Randle               10 De La Salle           19-00.25   NWI 
 24 Myles Ward                11 De La Salle           19-00.00   NWI 
 25 Kenyattor King            11 Holy Cross            18-11.50   NWI 
 26 Malachi Hull              12 Jesuit, New           18-11.25   NWI 
 27 Justin Flannery           12 Chalmette             18-11.00   NWI 
 28 Truquez Boyd              12 White Statio          18-10.50   NWI 
 29 Oakley Coleman            10 McGill-Toole          18-09.50   NWI 
 30 Kerion Dixon              10 Clinton               18-09.25   NWI 
 31 terrell belizeard         10 SB Wright             18-09.00   NWI 
 32 Jacob Stephens            11 Newman, Isid          18-07.50   NWI 
 33 Jack Heyl                 12 Franklin, Be          18-06.75   NWI 
 34 Evan Poche                12 Jesuit, New           18-06.00   NWI 
 35 Mytreal Matthews          12 Ocean Spring          18-05.75   NWI 
 35 Emile Cola                10 Chalmette             18-05.75   NWI 
 37 J'Markus Owens            12 Ocean Spring          18-01.75   NWI 
 38 Arin Estro                   White Statio          17-03.25   NWI 
 39 Jeremy Watkins            11 Houston               16-10.00   NWI 
 40 Terrance Gusman           11 WarrenEaston          16-07.75   NWI 
 41 Dylan Hooter              09 Mandeville            15-11.25   NWI 
 42 Jack Daly                 10 Country Day           14-06.50   NWI 
 -- Jeremy Stipe              10 Karr, Edna                FOUL       
 -- Donell Jones              10 Curtis                    FOUL       
 -- Rogest Fedison               SB Wright                 FOUL       
 -- Kobe Porche               11 Newman, Isid              FOUL       
 -- Aaron Calicut             10 KIPP Houston              FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Theyard              12 Lusher Chart          46-11.25   NWI  10   
  2 Timothy Kent              12 West Jeffers          45-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Michael Strong            12 Lusher Chart          45-00.50   NWI   6   
  4 Kerion Dixon              10 Clinton               43-08.00   NWI   4   
  5 Raymond Mix               10 East St. Lou          43-03.50   NWI   2   
  6 Dominco Davis             11 St Aug                43-02.25   NWI   1   
  7 Treymarius Roberson       12 McGill-Toole          42-11.50   NWI 
  8 C.J Bridges               12 Biloxi                42-05.25   NWI 
  9 Carson Collins            12 Clinton               42-01.00   NWI 
  9 Devin Dillon              10 Tylertown             42-01.00   NWI 
 11 Jack Reynolds             10 Newman, Isid          41-11.75   NWI 
 12 Ronnie Perry              12 White Statio          41-04.00   NWI 
 13 Ashton Shields            12 Bartlett              41-03.00   NWI 
 14 Anterreon McClain         11 White Statio          41-02.50   NWI 
 15 LaRon Ishman              11 Bartlett              41-00.25   NWI 
 16 Zackery Carmichael        10 St. Paul's E          40-11.00   NWI 
 17 Justin Flannery           12 Chalmette             40-10.00   NWI 
 18 Tyroy Lanus               11 Riverdale             40-09.00   NWI 
 19 Malachi Hull              12 Jesuit, New           40-08.00   NWI 
 20 Oakley Coleman            10 McGill-Toole          40-06.25   NWI 
 21 Markevion Darough         11 East St. Lou          40-05.00   NWI 
 22 Asonti Hall               10 Biloxi                40-02.50   NWI 
 23 Darell Webster            10 Huntington            40-02.25   NWI 
 24 Taylor Ross               12 Bonnabel              39-07.75   NWI 
 25 David Carter              11 Ocean Spring          39-07.25   NWI 
 26 Evan Sam                  12 St Aug                39-06.75   NWI 
 27 Donell Jones              10 Curtis                39-00.75   NWI 
 28 Rod Person                12 Ocean Spring          38-10.00   NWI 
 29 Alonzo Stewart            12 Archbishop R          38-06.00   NWI 
 30 Raven McClean             10 Tylertown             37-09.25   NWI 
 31 Russyan Baker             12 Karr, Edna            37-01.00   NWI 
 32 Aaron Calicut             10 KIPP Houston          36-09.25   NWI 
 33 Jack Heyl                 12 Franklin, Be          36-02.00   NWI 
 34 Conner Daly               09 Country Day           33-04.50   NWI 
 35 Jacob Seitz               12 Fairhope              32-01.25   NWI 
 -- Tyrone Banks              11 Chalmette                 FOUL       
 -- Tyler Hall                11 Karr, Edna                FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
        Meet: $ 58-02.50  2013        Anthony Taylor, John Curtis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Savwoir             12 Curtis                50-10.00   10   
  2 Poni Tu'uat               11 Curtis                50-07.50    8   
  3 Davyion Brister           12 Tylertown             48-10.50    6   
  4 Richmond McClendon        11 Archbishop R          45-06.50    4   
  5 Travis Daniels            12 Tylertown             43-05.00    2   
  6 Tre'vor Simms             12 East St. Lou          42-06.00    1   
  7 Peyton Spires             11 St. Paul's E          40-08.50  
  8 Andrew Mieras             12 Jesuit, New           40-06.50  
  9 Dalton Horne              12 Ocean Spring          40-03.00  
 10 Travian Matthews          10 Madison Prep          40-02.25  
 11 Preston Warwick           11 Jesuit, New           39-10.50  
 12 Ivory Scott               11 Bonnabel              39-06.00  
 13 Josh Carter               11 McGill-Toole          39-03.25  
 14 Adam Broussard            12 Lusher Chart          39-02.50  
 15 Tavis Baptiste            12 Lusher Chart          39-01.50  
 16 Jackson Husting           11 McGill-Toole          39-00.50  
 16 Justin Trombatore         11 Mandeville            39-00.50  
 18 JaRyne McNeil             12 Clinton               38-02.00  
 19 William Keltee            11 East St. Lou          37-08.50  
 19 Mark Cook                 10 St. Stanisla          37-08.50  
 21 Leelan Wilkins            12 White Statio          37-02.50  
 22 Blayr Case                11 Biloxi                37-02.25  
 23 Michaud Blaise            10 Chalmette             36-02.50  
 24 Jason Tucker              12 Chalmette             36-02.25  
 25 Justin Chandler           12 Biloxi                36-00.75  
 26 Trenton Anderson          12 De La Salle           34-03.50  
 27 Crawford Tyler            10 Franklin, Be          33-11.75  
 28 Jamiran James             10 De La Salle           33-06.00  
 28 anthony day               10 SB Wright             33-06.00  
 30 Braden Barnes             12 Ocean Spring          33-00.00  
 31 Ethan Nicklow             10 Franklin, Be          32-11.00  
 32 Reynaldo King             12 Holy Rosary           32-10.00  
 33 Cody Koppenol             10 Mandeville            32-05.00  
 33 Jordan Donald             10 White Statio          32-05.00  
 35 Devonte Phillips             WarrenEaston          31-02.50  
 36 Kale Killeen              11 Country Day           30-06.25  
 37 andrew parker             10 SB Wright             29-03.00  
 38 Will Rosen                09 Country Day           26-10.00  
 -- Ronnie Thomas             10 Clinton                   FOUL  
 -- George Waldrup            12 Houston                   FOUL  
 -- Ishmel Landers            10 St Aug                    FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 90'
        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Reeder              12 St. Stanisla            152-08   10   
  2 Poni Tu'uat               11 Curtis                  140-00    8   
  3 Zechariah Blake            8 Curtis                  134-08    6   
  4 Jacob Macaluso            12 Archbishop R            126-06    4   
  5 Andrew Mieras             12 Jesuit, New             123-01    2   
  6 Cordarius Isom            12 White Statio            119-10    1   
  7 Kwasi Moses               12 Tylertown               119-09  
  8 JaRyne McNeil             12 Clinton                 119-07  
  9 William Keltee            11 East St. Lou            119-01  
 10 Jason Tucker              12 Chalmette               114-03  
 11 Dawson Resso              11 McGill-Toole            107-08  
 12 Justin Trombatore         11 Mandeville              106-06  
 13 Tamir Bryant              11 Lusher Chart            102-09  
 14 Jackson Husting           11 McGill-Toole            102-06  
 15 Armand Cox                11 Archbishop R            101-09  
 16 Xavier Goudy              11 Biloxi                  101-01  
 17 Jake Lake                 11 Fairhope                 97-07  
 18 Dant'e Windham            10 Biloxi                   95-08  
 19 Reykes Conerly            12 Tylertown                95-07  
 20 Jorren Butler             09 Lusher Chart             95-00  
 21 Accord Green              10 Holy Rosary              93-04  
 22 Chris Snead               10 White Statio             92-07  
 23 Brandon Smith             11 Ocean Spring             92-05  
 24 anthony day               10 SB Wright                91-01  
 25 Michael Delesdernier      10 Holy Cross               86-05  
 26 Dezmond Smith             12 Ocean Spring             85-03  
 27 Brett Leveille            10 Mandeville               84-03  
 28 Kale Killeen              11 Country Day              80-00  
 29 Crawford Tyler            10 Franklin, Be             75-10  
 30 Jalen Haydel              11 De La Salle              75-09  
 31 Ethan Nicklow             10 Franklin, Be             70-01  
 32 Trenton Anderson          12 De La Salle              66-10  
 33 Julian Smith               8 Holy Rosary              63-07  
 34 Ronnie Thomas             10 Clinton                  60-06  
 35 Will Rosen                09 Country Day              60-00  
 -- Luke Peebles              12 Catholic, Po              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 120'
        Meet: $ 202-11  2004        Mark Taylor, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zechariah Blake            8 Curtis                  169-05   10   
  2 Dominic Curole            12 Chalmette               167-11    8   
  3 Mark Jaunet               12 Jesuit, New             162-09    6   
  4 Denman McGinnis           11 Jesuit, New             149-08    4   
  5 Accord Green              10 Holy Rosary             148-10    2   
  6 Adam Broussard            12 Lusher Chart            148-09    1   
  7 Wilson Kraus              10 St. Paul's E            144-08  
  8 Peyton Spires             11 St. Paul's E            143-04  
  9 Chance Thomas             11 St Aug                  133-02  
 10 Treymarius Roberson       12 McGill-Toole            128-07  
 11 Michael Delesdernier      10 Holy Cross              126-02  
 12 Jorren Butler             09 Lusher Chart            120-02  
 13 Brian Hill                10 McGill-Toole            120-00  
 14 Devin Ruiz                10 Chalmette               104-08  
 15 Andrew Amort              12 Mandeville              102-10  
 16 William Keltee            11 East St. Lou            101-05  
 17 Julian Gums               11 De La Salle             100-01  
 18 Brent Scelfo              09 Mandeville               99-00  
 19 Jashon Jones              12 Biloxi                   87-08  
 20 Kale Killeen              11 Country Day              85-06  
 21 Brandon Moore             12 Biloxi                   83-04  
 22 Shaun-Isaac Layne-Chee    10 Holy Rosary              82-00  
 23 Khalfani Simmons          09 Karr, Edna               77-08  
 24 Munnawn Gill              10 Country Day              76-10  
 25 Adam Belanounane          11 Franklin, Be             74-07  
 26 Derrick Stewart           11 St Aug                   47-07  
 27 Shaun Edwards             11 WarrenEaston             47-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clinton                     74        2) McGill-Toolen              66   
    3) Houston                     58        4) Zachary                    55   
    5) Mandeville                  53        6) Whitehaven                 29.50
    7) St. Scholastica             28        8) St. Paul's Episcopal       25   
    9) Lusher Charter              24       10) St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  19.50
   11) Baker                       19       12) Karr, Edna                 17   
   12) John Curtis                 17       14) Mt. Carmel                 14   
   14) John Ehret                  14       16) White Station              13   
   17) West Jefferson              12       18) Madison Prep                7   
   18) Ocean Springs                7       20) Dominican                   6   
   20) Catholic, Point Coupee       6       20) Vandebilt Catholic          6   
   23) Ursuline Academy             4       23) McGehee, Louise             4   
   25) Ascension Catholic           2       25) Cabrini                     2   
   25) Warren Easton                2       25) McDonogh #35                2   
   29) Franklin, Ben                1       29) Chalmette                   1   
   29) Metairie Park Country Day    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East St. Louis             100        2) John Curtis                83   
    3) Archbishop Rummel           57        4) Jesuit, New Orleans        33   
    4) Tylertown                   33        6) Lusher Charter             31   
    7) Baker                       22        7) Karr, Edna                 22   
    9) Melrose                     15       10) Clinton                    14.50
   11) St. Augustine               13.50    12) McGill-Toolen              13   
   13) St. Stanislaus              12       14) Houston                    11   
   15) Carver, G.W.                10       15) St. Paul's                 10   
   17) Lakeshore                    9       17) Ocean Springs               9   
   19) Bartlett                     8       19) Memphis University School   8   
   19) East Jefferson               8       19) West Jefferson              8   
   19) Chalmette                    8       19) St. Paul's Episcopal        8   
   25) Sumner, Jewel                6       26) Archbishop Shaw             4   
   26) Center Hill High School      4       26) McDonogh #35                4   
   26) St. Mary                     4       26) Landry/Walker               4   
   31) De La Salle                  3       31) Newman, Isidore             3   
   31) White Station                3       34) Madison Prep                2   
   34) Whitehaven                   2       34) Holy Rosary                 2   
   37) Huntington                   1