Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 06:53 PM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/27/2015 to 3/28/2015       
                                New Orleans,LA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janie O'Connor            10 Zachary                  12.23Q -0.9 10 
  2 Morgan Thibeaux           10 Lafayette                12.47Q -1.9  7 
  3 Hannah Jackson            12 Sulphur                  12.62Q -3.3  4 
  4 Maia McCoy                12 Whitehaven               12.65Q -4.0  1 
  5 Hannah Emery              11 Ocean Spring             12.85Q -2.9  5 
  6 Ferrin Coleman            12 McGillToolen             12.89Q -1.2  8 
  7 Rikkianne Patterson       10 Karr                     12.97Q -5.0  3 
  8 Rehka Berry               11 McGillToolen             12.98Q -1.8  6 
  9 Tiyana Bienemy            12 WarEaston                13.29Q -2.5  2 
 10 Jordan Ray                11 Southwind                13.43Q -3.9  9  13.422
 11 Mykia Scott               11 St Katharine             12.80q -0.9 10 
 12 Kania Taylor              10 WhiteStation             12.99q -2.9  5 
 13 Amy Turner                12 Lusher Chart             13.02q -1.2  8 
 14 Shea Henry                11 Trinity Pres             13.08q -1.9  7 
 15 Ke'aira Turner            11 Morgan City              13.09q -1.9  7 
 16 DJ Blackston              11 Ocean Spring             13.24q -1.8  6 
 17 Kyla Horn                 11 Hoover                   13.30q -0.9 10 
 18 Cashawna Haywood          12 Ehret                    13.34q -0.9 10 
 19 Kelsey Thibodeaux         12 Lafayette                13.43  -1.9  7  13.428
 20 Quiara Wilson             10 Picayune                 13.48  -3.9  9 
 21 Jordyn Braswell           09 WhiteStation             13.50  -5.0  3 
 22 Alana Smith               10 Picayune                 13.52  -3.3  4 
 23 Jairyn Russell            10 Hoover                   13.56  -1.8  6  13.553
 24 Ivana Cherry              11 Southwind                13.56  -3.3  4  13.555
 25 As'ja Thompson            10 Franklin                 13.58  -2.9  5 
 26 Hailey Marshall           10 Chalmette                13.59  -2.5  2  13.582
 27 Fran Wilson               12 North DeSoto             13.59  -2.5  2  13.588
 28 Infinity Bradley          10 McDonogh #35             13.61  -4.0  1 
 29 Victoria Young            12 Chapelle                 13.65  -1.9  7 
 30 Brooklyn Mitchell         09 Ursuline                 13.69  -2.5  2 
 31 Janea Franklin            10 Carver                   13.74  -0.9 10 
 32 Lamika Lafrance           12 Lake Area Ne             13.75  -3.9  9 
 33 Kayla Swanson             12 Dominican                13.79  -3.9  9 
 34 Helen Grey Parker         11 UMS-Wright               13.81  -2.9  5 
 35 Kaitlyn Lee               12 Bonnabel                 13.87  -5.0  3 
 36 Darria Inge               11 StPaul'sEpis             13.91  -4.0  1 
 37 Carione Collins           11 Ehret                    14.00  -1.9  7 
 38 Tasia Wilson              11 Karr                     14.04  -1.2  8 
 39 Hailey Amato              12 StScholastica            14.08  -1.2  8 
 40 Briana Kensey             12 Lake Area Ne             14.11  -2.5  2 
 41 Elise Duplessis           10 Cabrini                  14.12  -1.9  7 
 42 Allana La Grange          11 John Curtis              14.13  -1.9  7 
 43 troynisha gerard          09 East St.John             14.14  -4.0  1  14.134
 44 Tericka Taylor            12 North DeSoto             14.14  -2.9  5  14.138
 45 Layla Brown               09 Bonnabel                 14.19  -1.8  6 
 46 Princess Bosqueto         12 Biloxi                   14.20  -3.9  9 
 47 Cherrelle Perkins         11 Cabrini                  14.21  -0.9 10 
 48 Tytiana Brumfield         09 Biloxi                   14.27  -2.9  5 
 49 Yvette Miller             09 St. Thomas A             14.33  -2.5  2 
 50 scoreianta holmes         10 McDonogh #35             14.45  -4.0  1 
 51 Jamie Hawkins             12 Newman                   14.47  -5.0  3 
 52 Ebony Edwards             11 Lusher Chart             14.51  -3.3  4 
 53 Kiyante Harvey            10 WarEaston                14.52  -2.9  5  14.512
 54 Elliot Alexis             09 Higgins                  14.52  -5.0  3  14.513
 55 melinda perrilloux        11 East St.John             14.59  -4.0  1 
 56 Allie Scamardo            11 Mt. Carmel               14.69  -4.0  1 
 57 Ty'Sha Steele             10 Clark                    14.70  -0.9 10 
 58 Anasja Williams           09 Lutheran                 14.78  -3.9  9 
 59 Mya Manuel                10 Carver                   14.82  -1.2  8 
 60 Faith Dyas                09 StPaul'sEpis             14.92  -3.3  4 
 61 Karrington Johnson        11 Chapelle                 14.96  -5.0  3 
 62 Rachael Rucker            10 False River              15.00  -3.9  9  14.992
 63 Alex Ellis                10 Newman                   15.00  -3.9  9  14.996
 64 Myrielle Powell           11 Chalmette                15.07  -4.0  1 
 65 Taylor Smith              09 McGehee                  15.92  -4.0  1 
 66 Bailey St.Romain           8 False River              15.93  -3.3  4 
 67 Mariza Francis            09 CountryDay               16.00  -1.2  8 
 68 Malise Favrot             09 CountryDay               16.02  -1.8  6 
 69 Domenica Calderon         09 Lutheran                 16.56  -1.9  7 
 70 Gina Schilleci            09 Holy Rosary              17.91  -3.3  4 
 71 Ceirra Tate               10 Whitehaven               21.59  -2.9  5 
 -- Janae Sterling            12 SophieBWright               FS  -1.8  6 
 -- Layci Fields              09 McGehee                     FS  -2.5  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.58  2014        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maia McCoy                12 Whitehaven               11.82   1.3  2  10   
  2 Janie O'Connor            10 Zachary                  11.94   1.3  2   8   
  3 Hannah Jackson            12 Sulphur                  12.04   1.3  2   6   
  4 Rikkianne Patterson       10 Karr                     12.31   1.3  2   4   
  5 Morgan Thibeaux           10 Lafayette                12.32   1.3  2   2   
  6 Hannah Emery              11 Ocean Spring             12.45   1.3  2   1   
  7 Kania Taylor              10 WhiteStation             12.61   1.3  1 
  8 Amy Turner                12 Lusher Chart             12.69   1.3  1 
  9 Mykia Scott               11 St Katharine             12.71   1.3  2  12.702
 10 Jordan Ray                11 Southwind                12.71   1.3  1  12.707
 11 DJ Blackston              11 Ocean Spring             12.76   1.3  1 
 12 Shea Henry                11 Trinity Pres             12.78   1.3  1 
 13 Ferrin Coleman            12 McGillToolen             12.85   1.3  2 
 14 Ke'aira Turner            11 Morgan City              12.91   1.3  1 
 15 Tiyana Bienemy            12 WarEaston                12.92   1.3  1 
 16 Kyla Horn                 11 Hoover                   12.96   1.3  1 
 17 Cashawna Haywood          12 Ehret                    13.14   1.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maia McCoy                12 Whitehaven               24.61Q -2.1  4 
  2 Janie O'Connor            10 Zachary                  24.67Q -2.7  5 
  3 Caitlyn Little            10 Hoover                   25.14Q -1.0 10 
  4 Hannah Jackson            12 Sulphur                  25.23Q -1.6  3 
  5 Morgan Thibeaux           10 Lafayette                25.28Q -1.7  1 
  6 Imani Mulmore             11 Karr                     25.93Q -1.4  8 
  7 Hannah Emery              11 Ocean Spring             26.46Q -0.9  2 
  8 Quiara Wilson             10 Picayune                 26.72Q -1.2  9 
  9 Mykia Scott               11 St Katharine             26.76Q -1.2  7 
 10 Keeondra Brown            10 Walker                   28.06Q -1.5  6  28.051
 11 Ayana Eason               10 Hoover                   26.29q -1.6  3 
 12 Gatashyka Lyons           12 Whitehaven               26.34q -1.0 10 
 13 Victoria Young            12 Chapelle                 26.47q -1.7  1 
 14 Jordan Ray                11 Southwind                26.63q -1.7  1 
 15 As'ja Thompson            10 Franklin                 26.73q -1.7  1 
 16 Rian Robinson             12 Higgins                  26.78q -1.2  9 
 17 ryaneshsa denet           09 East St.John             27.03q -2.1  4 
 18 Hailey Marshall           10 Chalmette                27.05q -1.7  1 
 19 Kania Taylor              10 WhiteStation             27.07  -1.4  8 
 20 Dimonique Shannon         11 Karr                     27.15  -2.1  4 
 21 Emily Burrowes            09 StPaul'sEpis             27.19  -1.2  7 
 22 Alana Smith               10 Picayune                 27.38  -0.9  2  27.378
 23 Amia Anthony              11 Lafayette                27.38  -1.4  8  27.379
 24 Ke'aira Turner            11 Morgan City              27.39  -2.7  5 
 25 Ivana Cherry              11 Southwind                27.44  -1.6  3 
 26 Anginique Andrews         09 Carver                   27.54  -0.9  2 
 27 Cashawna Haywood          12 Ehret                    27.81  -1.0 10 
 28 Sydney Reynolds           12 McGehee                  27.85  -1.4  8 
 29 Caroline Huff             09 McGillToolen             27.87  -1.2  9 
 30 Brooklyn Mitchell         09 Ursuline                 27.99  -1.6  3 
 31 Lamika Lafrance           12 Lake Area Ne             28.05  -1.2  9 
 32 Kaitlyn Lee               12 Bonnabel                 28.06  -0.9  2  28.052
 33 Quineitra McCullum        11 Ocean Spring             28.22  -1.2  7 
 34 Cayla Bean                11 Cabrini                  28.33  -1.6  3 
 35 Savannah Boudreaux        11 Chapelle                 28.36  -1.6  3 
 36 Ja'Myra Dickson           09 Walker                   28.40  -2.7  5 
 37 Layla Brown               09 Bonnabel                 28.55  -1.0 10 
 38 Janea Franklin            10 Carver                   28.56  -1.4  8 
 39 Jailyn Heisser            10 Dominican                28.59  -1.2  9 
 40 Nicole Cannon             10 False River              28.60  -1.2  9 
 41 Madeline Wing             10 StPaul'sEpis             28.64  -2.7  5 
 42 Dejon Williams            09 Chalmette                28.67  -1.7  1 
 43 ladeja harris             10 East St.John             28.70  -1.0 10 
 44 Elliot Alexis             09 Higgins                  28.92  -1.5  6 
 45 Faith Williams            09 CountryDay               29.03  -2.7  5 
 46 Jacqui Moran              11 WarEaston                29.15  -1.5  6 
 47 Helen Williams            11 Clark                    29.18  -0.9  2 
 48 Cherrelle Perkins         11 Cabrini                  29.19  -1.5  6 
 49 Sabrina Mytil             09 West Jeff                29.58  -1.7  1 
 50 Victoria Gross            12 McGillToolen             29.66  -2.1  4 
 51 Tytiana Brumfield         09 Biloxi                   29.67  -1.0 10 
 52 Hailey Amato              12 StScholastica            29.69  -1.6  3 
 53 Layci Fields              09 McGehee                  29.78  -1.2  7 
 54 Allie Scamardo            11 Mt. Carmel               29.97  -1.0 10 
 55 Leighanne O'Dowd          09 St. Thomas A             30.09  -0.9  2 
 56 Anna Bearden              09 Mandeville               30.18  -1.5  6 
 57 Mckenna Harris            10 Ursuline                 30.30  -2.1  4 
 58 Le'tyler louis            09 West Jeff                30.52  -2.1  4 
 59 Alex Ellis                10 Newman                   30.54  -1.2  7 
 60 Priscilla Rodriguez-Fier  11 CountryDay               30.97  -1.2  7 
 61 Daeja Richardson          09 Newman                   31.20  -1.4  8 
 62 Kia Paul                  10 Lake Area Ne             32.89  -1.5  6 
 63 Bailey St.Romain           8 False River              33.25  -2.1  4 
 64 Jenisha Holden            09 LandryWalker             34.39  -1.0 10 
 65 Talitha Degree            09 Lutheran                 35.91  -2.7  5 
 -- Elizabeth Bearden         11 Mandeville                  FS  -0.9  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maia McCoy                12 Whitehaven               24.14   2.4  2  10   
  2 Janie O'Connor            10 Zachary                  24.27   2.4  2   8   
  3 Caitlyn Little            10 Hoover                   24.52   2.4  2   6   
  4 Hannah Jackson            12 Sulphur                  24.65   2.4  2   4   
  5 Imani Mulmore             11 Karr                     25.84   2.4  2   2   
  6 Morgan Thibeaux           10 Lafayette                25.95   2.4  2   1    25.942
  7 Jordan Ray                11 Southwind                25.95   2.0  1  25.947
  8 Hannah Emery              11 Ocean Spring             26.06   2.4  2 
  9 Ayana Eason               10 Hoover                   26.51   2.4  2 
 10 Quiara Wilson             10 Picayune                 26.57   2.0  1 
 11 As'ja Thompson            10 Franklin                 26.68   2.0  1 
 12 Mykia Scott               11 St Katharine             26.69   2.0  1 
 13 ryaneshsa denet           09 East St.John             26.97   2.0  1 
 14 Hailey Marshall           10 Chalmette                27.17   2.0  1 
 15 Keeondra Brown            10 Walker                   27.90   2.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Young            12 Chapelle                 59.27Q  9 
  2 Ry-anne Riley             10 Lusher Chart             59.53Q  7 
  3 Ky`Reon McBride           12 Lafayette              1:00.40Q  8 
  4 Rian Robinson             12 Higgins                1:00.54Q  2 
  5 Camiya Knight             11 Hoover                 1:00.57Q  3 
  6 Kameron Jefferson         12 Madison Cent           1:01.02Q  5 
  7 Nikole Haroon             11 WarEaston              1:01.07Q  6 
  8 Gatashyka Lyons           12 Whitehaven             1:01.22Q  1 
  9 Emanye Robertson          11 WhiteStation           1:02.17Q  4 
 10 Caroline Pocreva          09 Ocean Spring           1:01.59q  1 
 11 Shea Henry                11 Trinity Pres           1:01.76q  5 
 12 Tatyana Manning           10 Southwind              1:01.83q  1 
 13 Gentry Jacquet            10 Lafayette              1:02.50q  8 
 14 Jaela Walker              10 Hoover                 1:02.79q  8 
 15 Anginique Andrews         09 Carver                 1:03.35q  4 
 16 Emily Burrowes            09 StPaul'sEpis           1:03.53q  9 
 17 Taylor Harris             09 Karr                   1:03.54q  4 
 18 Raven Bazrre              09 Walker                 1:03.89q  4 
 19 Alexis Presnell           11 McGillToolen           1:04.14   3 
 20 keilah scott              12 East St.John           1:04.38   9 
 21 Madeline Wing             10 StPaul'sEpis           1:04.46   6 
 22 Peyton LeCorgne           10 Newman                 1:04.54   1 
 23 Adele Reynoir             09 Newman                 1:04.67   4 
 24 Taytum Terrell             8 Hattiesburg            1:04.88   7 
 25 Katelyn Gordon            12 Mandeville             1:04.89   6 
 26 Helen Williams            11 Clark                  1:05.37   4 
 27 kadja scott               10 McDonogh #35           1:05.82   5 
 28 Claire Frazier Bolton      7 McGillToolen           1:06.17   3 
 29 Markesha Broussard        11 St Katharine           1:06.18   6 
 30 Malika Taylor             12 Ehret                  1:06.36   1 
 31 Donaka Autry              11 Franklin               1:06.68   6 
 32 Kourtney Weber            09 Ursuline               1:06.93   9 
 33 Khloe Colar                8 St Katharine           1:06.96   2 
 34 Sharetta Fairley          09 Biloxi                 1:07.26   5 
 35 Katherine Stolin          11 StScholastica          1:07.80   6 
 36 Corabeth Richardson       11 Karr                   1:07.83   7 
 37 Janna Atallah             12 West Jeff              1:07.91   7 
 38 Ashley Warren             11 McDonogh #35           1:08.08   3 
 39 Marissa Taylor            11 Biloxi                 1:08.57   2 
 40 emily Bartholomew         09 East St.John           1:08.83   2 
 41 Christian Griffin         10 Carver                 1:08.84   9 
 42 Jensen Liljeberg          12 Ursuline               1:08.94   3 
 43 Alaina Tague              10 Mt. Carmel             1:09.15   2 
 44 Ranisha Martin            09 Southwind              1:09.18   8 
 45 Callie Nipple             09 False River            1:09.19   4 
 46 Aali Yarbrough            09 WhiteStation           1:09.71   2 
 47 Allie Scamardo            11 Mt. Carmel             1:09.87   8 
 48 Amelia Haydel             11 Dominican              1:10.59   1 
 49 Mallory McConathy         11 North DeSoto           1:11.14   3 
 50 Kellie Constantine        10 Chapelle               1:11.19   4 
 51 Jantrell Drakes           10 LandryWalker           1:11.29   1 
 52 Annie Jung                11 StScholastica          1:11.92   9 
 53 Marilyn Bolton            12 CountryDay             1:12.48   5 
 54 Lauren Blady              10 Cabrini                1:12.59   7 
 55 Kathryn Mipro             10 Cabrini                1:12.82   6 
 56 Tylar Sanchez             11 John Curtis            1:13.25   4 
 57 Suzan Abdel-Aziz          11 Chalmette              1:14.07   8 
 58 Kendranne Williams        09 Chalmette              1:14.31   1 
 59 Martin Annastasia         09 Higgins                1:14.44   3 
 60 Regina Williams           12 Ehret                  1:14.65   2 
 61 Addie Durant              09 CountryDay             1:16.14   9 
 62 Le'tyler louis            09 West Jeff              1:16.95   8 
 63 Carneisha Sutton          11 Lake Area Ne           1:18.46   7 
 64 Ty'Sha Steele             10 Clark                  1:21.59   2 
 -- Dominique Lewis           12 Lake Area Ne                FS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Camiya Knight             11 Hoover                   58.43   2  10   
  2 Nikole Haroon             11 WarEaston                59.13   2   8   
  3 Ry-anne Riley             10 Lusher Chart             59.25   2   6   
  4 Ky`Reon McBride           12 Lafayette                59.72   2   4   
  5 Rian Robinson             12 Higgins                  59.75   2   2   
  6 Gatashyka Lyons           12 Whitehaven               59.97   2   1   
  7 Emily Burrowes            09 StPaul'sEpis           1:00.70   1 
  8 Anginique Andrews         09 Carver                 1:01.02   1 
  9 Shea Henry                11 Trinity Pres           1:01.09   1 
 10 Victoria Young            12 Chapelle               1:01.33   2 
 11 Gentry Jacquet            10 Lafayette              1:01.71   1 
 12 Jaela Walker              10 Hoover                 1:01.82   1 
 13 Emanye Robertson          11 WhiteStation           1:02.00   1 
 14 Raven Bazrre              09 Walker                 1:02.15   1 
 15 Kameron Jefferson         12 Madison Cent           1:02.48   2 
 16 Taylor Harris             09 Karr                   1:02.59   1 
 17 Tatyana Manning           10 Southwind              1:05.47   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heats 2 - 5 Run Friday
        Meet: $ 2:10.04  3/26/2010   Cory McGee, Pass Christi                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsey Jones             11 Mandeville             2:15.49   1  10   
  2 Presley Weems             11 Hoover                 2:18.42   1   8   
  3 Claire Crosby             11 Mandeville             2:18.49   1   6   
  4 Ebie Douglas              12 McGillToolen           2:21.69   5   4   
  5 Meghan Becerra            10 St. Thomas A           2:21.91   1   2   
  6 Grace Jensen              09 McGillToolen           2:23.40   5   1   
  7 Savannah Jordan           12 WhiteStation           2:25.06   1 
  8 Aislinn Roberts           11 Lusher Chart           2:25.91   2 
  9 Maerys Joseph             11 Asc Cath               2:27.11   1 
 10 Haley Johnson             12 Newman                 2:27.87   2 
 11 Taylor Harris             09 Karr                   2:28.06   1 
 12 Anna Kate Doiron          10 Ocean Spring           2:29.17   2 
 13 whitney eure              09 Asc Cath               2:29.47   1 
 14 Ellie Carter              12 UMS-Wright             2:29.49   4 
 15 Anna Hunt                  8 UMS-Wright             2:30.69   2 
 16 Gracie Whiston            10 StPaul'sEpis           2:31.13   2 
 17 Ava Weems                 09 Hoover                 2:32.04   5 
 18 Leda St. Cyr              11 Dominican              2:33.39   2 
 19 Molly McHale              09 StScholastica          2:34.35   2 
 20 Cori Mitchell             10 Lusher Chart           2:34.87   2 
 21 Jasmine Rhodes            12 Whitehaven             2:34.99   2 
 22 Madeleine Bienvenu        12 McGehee                2:36.28   2 
 23 Natalie Garcia            09 StPaul'sEpis           2:37.16   3 
 24 Hannah Ivory               8 John Curtis            2:37.73   2 
 25 Annabel Coleman           10 McGehee                2:39.39   3 
 26 Allison Despeaux          10 John Curtis            2:40.23   3 
 27 Deanna Herod              11 Southwind              2:40.29   3 
 28 Ashley Mckay              12 Ursuline               2:40.74   2 
 29 Jamie Gibson              12 Walker                 2:40.79   2 
 30 Amber Mays                11 Whitehaven             2:43.52   3 
 31 Katherine Azuara          11 StScholastica          2:43.95   3 
 32 Madeline Sawaya           12 Madison Cent           2:44.26   3 
 33 Alexis McDaniel           11 Biloxi                 2:45.52   3 
 34 Maddie Bogart             11 Dominican              2:47.19   3 
 35 Evangeline Crouch         10 Franklin               2:48.81   5 
 36 Angelique Johnson         10 East St.John           2:49.45   3 
 37 Abigail Martory           09 Cabrini                2:49.48   3 
 38 Lauren Klemm              10 Cabrini                2:51.10   4 
 39 Dijon Clark               09 Karr                   2:52.34   4 
 40 Demi Wallace              10 WarEaston              2:52.49   4 
 41 Caroline Landry           09 Ursuline               2:52.87   3 
 42 Kia Paul                  10 Lake Area Ne           2:58.29   5 
 43 Jireya Banks               7 St Katharine           2:58.94   4 
 44 Suzan Abdel-Aziz          11 Chalmette              2:59.78   4 
 45 Ella Freeman              09 CountryDay             3:00.92   4 
 46 Victoria Rodriguez        09 Chalmette              3:04.22   4 
 47 kori gray                 12 East St.John           3:08.05   4 
 48 Addie Durant              09 CountryDay             3:08.19   4 
 49 Keishaun Washington       12 Ehret                  3:12.47   4 
 50 Essence Knight            10 WarEaston              3:13.09   5 
 51 Keondra Harrell           09 Biloxi                 3:15.19   4 
 52 Destine' Breaux           11 Lake Area Ne           3:17.88   4 
 53 Hannah Purvis             10 Picayune               3:22.99   5 
 54 Raven Kruse               11 Ehret                  3:41.43   5 
 55 Malyna Townsend           09 Carver                 4:00.86   5 
 56 Leah Tate                 09 Lutheran               4:16.65   5 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heats 2 - 4 Run Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 4:54.67  3/26/2012   Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ally Barnett              12 Hoover                 5:12.00   1  10   
  2 Grace Jensen              09 McGillToolen           5:13.39   1   8   
  3 Olivia Murphy             11 Mandeville             5:13.56   1   6   
  4 Ebie Douglas              12 McGillToolen           5:14.56   1   4   
  5 Sydney Steely             09 Hoover                 5:19.10   1   2   
  6 Ellen Feringa             12 StScholastica          5:23.92   1   1   
  7 Isabel Valenzuela          7 StPaul'sEpis           5:27.67   2 
  8 Hannah Bourque            12 St. Thomas M           5:27.86   1 
  9 Stephanie Breaux          09 Asc Cath               5:29.92   1 
 10 Kylie Touchard            12 Mandeville             5:31.60   1 
 11 Ti'Undra Ford             10 Hattiesburg            5:32.45   2 
 12 Amber Koch                09 Ocean Spring           5:33.18   2 
 13 Sophie Daigle             10 Asc Cath               5:36.65   2 
 14 Chloe Willis              09 WhiteStation           5:38.07   2 
 15 Anna Kate Doiron          10 Ocean Spring           5:39.67   2 
 16 Ellie Carter              12 UMS-Wright             5:42.02   1 
 17 Emma Roberts               7 Lusher Chart           5:44.32   3 
 18 Hope Hoffman              10 Mt. Carmel             5:49.12   2 
 19 Virginia Bryan            12 McGehee                5:49.46   2 
 20 Mikala Ruhl               09 Newman                 5:53.30   2 
 21 Natalie Garcia            09 StPaul'sEpis           5:55.10   2 
 22 Madeleine Bienvenu        12 McGehee                5:55.70   2 
 23 Katy Nunez                10 Mt. Carmel             5:57.41   2 
 24 Nadia Haik                09 Ursuline               6:00.15   2 
 25 Caroline Hensley          09 Dominican              6:01.44   3 
 26 Anna Gibbens              11 Lafayette              6:03.29   3 
 27 Allison Despeaux          10 John Curtis            6:06.53   2 
 28 Madeline Sawaya           12 Madison Cent           6:07.56   2 
 29 Macy Spears                7 False River            6:08.28   4 
 30 Maddie Bogart             11 Dominican              6:10.61   3 
 31 Lauren Walker             10 Franklin               6:11.12   2 
 32 Kintana Banks             10 Whitehaven             6:12.79   4 
 33 Caroline Weisinger        09 StScholastica          6:14.16   3 
 34 Alexis McDaniel           11 Biloxi                 6:14.56   3 
 35 Carter Cary               10 Newman                 6:14.72   3 
 36 Evangeline Crouch         10 Franklin               6:15.62   3 
 37 Dani Hebert               11 John Curtis            6:16.10   3 
 38 Christine Neelis          09 Lusher Chart           6:20.04   3 
 39 Jamila Nelson             11 Chalmette              6:22.77   3 
 40 Taylor Deddens            11 Fairhope               6:23.66   3 
 41 Deanna Herod              11 Southwind              6:29.45   3 
 42 Kaleta Gaspard            11 Lutheran               6:36.26   4 
 43 Abigail Martory           09 Cabrini                6:39.61   4 
 44 Rebecca Wick              12 Cabrini                6:43.59   3 
 45 Da'Shyne Kelly             7 St Katharine           6:45.10   3 
 46 Shaunessy Burks           10 Whitehaven             6:57.24   4 
 47 Zoie Boudreaux            09 Chapelle               7:01.14   4 
 48 Reaganne Daigrepont        8 False River            7:03.84   4 
 49 Yasmeen Leflore           09 Southwind              7:17.76   4 
 50 Keondra Harrell           09 Biloxi                 7:23.42   3 
 51 Jashe' Jackson            11 Clark                  7:51.74   4 
 52 Brooks Kruse              09 Ehret                  8:07.55   4 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heat 2 & 3 Runs Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 10:51.54  2012        Carmen Carlos, McGillToolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grace Jensen              09 McGillToolen          11:25.63   1  10   
  2 Isabel Valenzuela          7 StPaul'sEpis          11:32.20   1   8   
  3 Ellen Feringa             12 StScholastica         11:34.94   1   6   
  4 Angelle Primeaux          09 Lafayette             11:46.48   1   4   
  5 Rebecca Buteau            11 Madison Cent          11:51.70   1   2   
  6 Emily Doyle               10 Dominican             11:52.81   2   1   
  7 Caitlin Camper            12 Hoover                11:54.26   1 
  8 Megan Jackson             12 Sacred Heart          11:55.19   1 
  9 Amber Koch                09 Ocean Spring          11:56.37   1 
 10 Ava Weems                 09 Hoover                11:57.67   2 
 11 Troianna Gause            09 John Curtis           11:59.25   2 
 12 Emille Hudsmith           11 WhiteStation          12:01.27   2 
 13 Ally McCulley             10 Mandeville            12:03.45   1 
 14 Kirsten Landry            10 Asc Epis              12:12.59   1 
 15 Dionysia Love             12 SophieBWright         12:22.16   2 
 16 Ann Marie Young           10 Mandeville            12:22.62   2 
 17 Frieda Kickliter           8 McGillToolen          12:27.65   1 
 18 Carolyn McGinnis           7 Lusher Chart          12:32.61   2 
 19 Conery Schmidt             7 McGehee               12:34.46   2 
 20 Andrea Wheeler            09 Ocean Spring          12:35.18   2 
 21 Riley Killian             09 Chapelle              12:36.18   2 
 22 Audrey Clark              09 Fairhope              12:42.32   3 
 23 Samantha Messonnier       10 Dominican             12:49.22   2 
 24 Kelsey Mayer              11 Mt. Carmel            12:54.98   2 
 25 Mackenzie LeGrand         09 Trinity Pres          12:57.28   2 
 26 Lauren Walker             10 Franklin              12:59.54   2 
 27 Macy Spears                7 False River           13:03.80   3 
 28 Mary-Claude Simons        09 Lusher Chart          13:04.75   3 
 29 Lizzie Huval              10 Mt. Carmel            13:13.74   2 
 30 Laura Butcher              8 McGehee               13:15.10   2 
 31 Nadia Haik                09 Ursuline              13:15.81   3 
 32 Kendall Lane              12 Ursuline              13:16.44   3 
 33 Madelyn Myers             10 John Curtis           13:27.08   2 
 34 Emily Douglas              8 UMS-Wright            13:34.64   3 
 35 Gracie Whiston            10 StPaul'sEpis          13:35.47   2 
 36 Allyson Seals             11 StScholastica         13:41.06   3 
 37 Lauren Schaeffer          11 WhiteStation          14:08.34   3 
 38 Jamila Nelson             11 Chalmette             14:12.68   3 
 39 Kathleen Tullis           10 Cabrini               14:47.85   3 
 40 Andrea Gautier            11 Cabrini               14:48.60   3 
 41 Reaganne Daigrepont        8 False River           15:27.12   3 
 42 Kimberly Gonzalez         09 Southwind             16:06.84   3 
 43 Brooks Kruse              09 Ehret                 16:44.14   3 
 44 Gabrielle Dibartolo       11 Chapelle              17:22.36   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittley Humphrey         11 Hoover                   14.21Q -0.4  1 
  2 Caitlyn Little            10 Hoover                   14.61Q -1.1  2 
  3 Kiara Rhodes              10 Whitehaven               14.72Q -0.3  3 
  4 Taejah Robertson          12 Whitehaven               15.10Q  0.4  4 
  5 Monae Lewis               12 John Curtis              15.11Q -1.8  5 
  6 Angelica Lightfoot        11 Southwind                15.18Q  0.6  6 
  7 Ebony Hills               11 Ehret                    15.25q  0.6  6 
  8 Kendall Raymond           12 Dominican                15.51q  0.4  4 
  9 Asia Poe                  09 Madison Cent             15.54q -0.3  3 
 10 Zaria Tillman             12 Hattiesburg              15.75q -1.8  5 
 11 Tayla Celestine           12 Cabrini                  15.90q  0.6  6 
 12 Fran Wilson               12 North DeSoto             16.53q -0.4  1 
 13 Charlotte Krause          11 StPaul'sEpis             16.54q -1.8  5 
 14 Asia Campbell             12 West Jeff                16.67q -0.3  3 
 15 Brooke Petkovich          11 Mt. Carmel               16.79q -1.1  2 
 16 Ellen Chitty              09 UMS-Wright               17.05q -0.3  3 
 17 Erin Payton               12 Ehret                    17.09q -0.4  1 
 18 Tericka Taylor            12 North DeSoto             17.23q -1.8  5 
 19 Nakiyah King              11 Madison Cent             17.57  -1.1  2 
 20 Mollie Knott              12 StPaul'sEpis             17.82  -1.1  2 
 21 jirah brown               11 East St.John             18.01   0.4  4 
 22 Jordyn Braswell           09 WhiteStation             18.29  -1.1  2 
 23 Hannah Reid               11 UMS-Wright               18.38  -1.8  5 
 24 Danielle Wharton          12 Newman                   18.64  -0.4  1 
 25 Emily O'Neill             09 McGillToolen             18.81   0.6  6 
 26 Mikaela Vanek             10 Lafayette                18.84  -1.1  2 
 27 Amelia Bodet              11 Mt. Carmel               18.94  -0.4  1 
 28 Kohi Brignac              12 Karr                     19.08   0.4  4 
 29 Hang Nguyen               11 Biloxi                   19.34  -0.3  3 
 30 Keandranae Hill           10 Chalmette                19.48  -1.8  5 
 31 Meredith Zorn             11 Chapelle                 20.08   0.6  6 
 32 Reagan Allen              12 Chalmette                20.30  -1.1  2 
 33 Ericia Romain             09 Cabrini                  20.54  -0.3  3  20.536
 34 Karrington Johnson        11 Chapelle                 20.54   0.4  4  20.537
 35 tanisha spencer           09 East St.John             20.82   0.4  4 
 36 Hannah Lilijeberg         10 Ursuline                 21.03  -1.8  5 
 37 Mandy Stoute              09 False River              21.19  -1.8  5 
 38 Gabrielle Alvarez         11 Franklin                 21.23   0.6  6 
 39 Isabelle Alvarez          11 Franklin                 21.30   0.4  4 
 40 Grace Lacomb              10 False River              22.00  -1.1  2 
 41 Mykea Boykin               8 Hattiesburg              22.23  -0.4  1 
 42 Nina Moran                12 Picayune                 22.93  -0.3  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Little            10 Hoover                   14.21   1.1  2  10   
  2 Kiara Rhodes              10 Whitehaven               14.41   1.1  2   8   
  3 Monae Lewis               12 John Curtis              14.71   1.1  2   6   
  4 Brittley Humphrey         11 Hoover                   14.79   1.1  2   4   
  5 Taejah Robertson          12 Whitehaven               14.84   1.1  2   2   
  6 Ebony Hills               11 Ehret                    14.86   1.1  2   1   
  7 Zaria Tillman             12 Hattiesburg              15.04  -0.2  1 
  8 Asia Poe                  09 Madison Cent             15.12   1.1  2 
  9 Kendall Raymond           12 Dominican                15.34   1.1  2 
 10 Angelica Lightfoot        11 Southwind                15.38   1.1  2 
 11 Tayla Celestine           12 Cabrini                  15.60  -0.2  1 
 12 Erin Payton               12 Ehret                    15.93  -0.2  1 
 13 Asia Campbell             12 West Jeff                16.12  -0.2  1 
 14 Charlotte Krause          11 StPaul'sEpis             16.29  -0.2  1 
 15 Fran Wilson               12 North DeSoto             16.85  -0.2  1 
 16 Tericka Taylor            12 North DeSoto             16.87  -0.2  1 
 17 Ellen Chitty              09 UMS-Wright               17.64  -0.2  1 
 -- Brooke Petkovich          11 Mt. Carmel                 DNF  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Rhodes              10 Whitehaven               45.31Q  4 
  2 Monae Lewis               12 John Curtis              45.99Q  3 
  3 Taejah Robertson          12 Whitehaven               46.21Q  6 
  4 Destiny Wilhite           11 Southwind                46.54Q  5 
  5 Brittley Humphrey         11 Hoover                   46.79Q  1 
  6 Zaria Tillman             12 Hattiesburg              47.13Q  2 
  7 Mikaela Vanek             10 Lafayette                48.06Q  7 
  8 Ebony Hills               11 Ehret                    46.03q  3 
  9 Asia Poe                  09 Madison Cent             47.46q  1 
 10 Ellen Chitty              09 UMS-Wright               48.18q  7 
 11 Gabrielle Morris          12 Hoover                   48.20q  4 
 12 Sarah Edwards             10 Ocean Spring             48.26q  2 
 13 Michelle Roca             09 McGillToolen             48.41q  1 
 14 Kendall Raymond           12 Dominican                48.46q  3 
 15 Helen Grey Parker         11 UMS-Wright               49.39q  6 
 16 Asia Campbell             12 West Jeff                49.45q  7 
 17 Kendall Long              10 WhiteStation             49.96q  5 
 18 dasia nikelson            10 McDonogh #35             49.98q  3 
 19 Mollie Knott              12 StPaul'sEpis             51.45   2 
 20 Danielle Wharton          12 Newman                   51.60   2 
 21 Erin Payton               12 Ehret                    52.12   7 
 22 Nakiyah King              11 Madison Cent             52.26   4 
 23 Yvette Miller             09 St. Thomas A             52.31   1 
 24 Kaylee Jo Banks           10 Ursuline                 52.42   4 
 25 Darria Inge               11 StPaul'sEpis             52.44   4 
 26 jirah brown               11 East St.John             52.45   1 
 27 Tayla Celestine           12 Cabrini                  52.60   3 
 28 Keandranae Hill           10 Chalmette                52.81   5 
 29 Kohi Brignac              12 Karr                     53.29   6 
 30 Tericka Taylor            12 North DeSoto             54.05   1 
 31 Ayriah Anderson           11 Biloxi                   54.06   6 
 32 Fran Wilson               12 North DeSoto             54.26   6 
 33 Kemya Owens               09 WhiteStation             54.68   1 
 34 Amelia Bodet              11 Mt. Carmel               54.78   5 
 35 Kaitlyn Seidel            12 Chapelle                 55.32   1 
 36 Tatyana Manning           10 Southwind                55.51   2 
 37 Sativa Beverly            10 Chalmette                55.68   2 
 38 Hang Nguyen               11 Biloxi                   55.76   4 
 39 Gentry Jacquet            10 Lafayette                55.83   7 
 40 Emily O'Neill             09 McGillToolen             56.37   5 
 41 Hannah Lilijeberg         10 Ursuline                 56.81   6 
 42 Demi Wallace              10 WarEaston                57.57   1 
 43 Rebecca Wick              12 Cabrini                  57.93   7 
 44 Maritza Martinez          11 Chapelle                 59.90   3 
 45 Grace Lacomb              10 False River            1:00.96   4 
 46 Mandy Stoute              09 False River            1:02.13   7 
 -- Mykea Boykin               8 Hattiesburg                 FS   7 
 -- Ty Hughes                 12 Lake Area Ne                DQ   2  pushed hurdle
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.70  2013        Bryiana Richardson, Helen Cox               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittley Humphrey         11 Hoover                   44.29   2  10   
  2 Kiara Rhodes              10 Whitehaven               44.33   2   8   
  3 Ebony Hills               11 Ehret                    45.83   2   6   
  4 Destiny Wilhite           11 Southwind                46.80   2   4   
  5 Kendall Raymond           12 Dominican                47.34   1   2   
  6 Asia Poe                  09 Madison Cent             47.76   2   1   
  7 Ellen Chitty              09 UMS-Wright               48.34   1 
  8 Zaria Tillman             12 Hattiesburg              48.56   2 
  9 Michelle Roca             09 McGillToolen             48.62   1 
 10 Mikaela Vanek             10 Lafayette                49.26   2 
 11 Helen Grey Parker         11 UMS-Wright               49.57   1  49.563
 12 Kendall Long              10 WhiteStation             49.57   1  49.569
 13 Asia Campbell             12 West Jeff                50.06   1 
 14 Sarah Edwards             10 Ocean Spring             50.33   1 
 15 Taejah Robertson          12 Whitehaven               50.74   2 
 16 dasia nikelson            10 McDonogh #35             52.44   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 47.69  2014        Opelika (Ala.)                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover (Ala.)                                         48.26   1  10   
     1) Camiya Knight 11                2) Brittley Humphrey 11           
     3) Ayana Eason 10                  4) Caitlyn Little 10              
  2 Edna Karr                                             49.09   1   8   
     1) Kohi Brignac 12                 2) Imani Mulmore 11               
     3) Rikkianne Patterson 10          4) Dimonique Shannon 11           
  3 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.)                            49.45   1   6   
     1) Clara Foster 11                 2) Ivana Cherry 11                
     3) Angelica Lightfoot 11           4) Jordan Ray 11                  
  4 Lafayette                                             50.41   1   4   
     1) Amia Anthony 11                 2) Morgan Thibeaux 10             
     3) Destiny Turner 12               4) Kelsey Thibodeaux 12           
  5 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.)                        50.95   3   2   
     1) Jamaya Fleming 09               2) Jordyn Braswell 09             
     3) Kristen Horton 09               4) Kania Taylor 10                
  6 Lusher Charter                                        51.16   2   1   
     1) Raven Riley 09                  2) Erica Williams 10              
     3) Ebony Edwards 11                4) Kennedi DeJean 10              
  7 East St. John                                         51.33   2 
     1) troynisha gerard 09             2) ryaneshsa denet 09             
     3) ladeja harris 10                4) keilah scott 12                
  8 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.)                          51.35   2 
     1) Rehka Berry 11                  2) Lauren McKee 11                
     3) Ferrin Coleman 12               4) Nicole Roca 11                 
  9 St. Katharine                                         51.54   1 
     1) Markesha Broussard 11           2) Mykia Scott 11                 
     3) Shante Johnson 12               4) Laila Howard 8                 
 10 Walker                                                52.28   3 
     1) Raven Bazrre 09                 2) Ja'Myra Dickson 09             
     3) Krystal Hutchinson 10           4) Keeondra Brown 10              
 11 Cabrini                                               52.40   4 
     1) Tayla Celestine 12              2) Cayla Bean 11                  
     3) Cherrelle Perkins 11            4) Elise Duplessis 10             
 12 UMS-Wright                                            52.46   5 
     1) Aryn McDowell 09                2) Ellen Chitty 09                
     3) Helen Grey Parker 11            4) Ellie Carter 12                
 13 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.)                           52.57   1 
     1) Ceirra Tate 10                  2) Taejah Robertson 12            
     3) Jasmine Gray 10                 4) Marquita Smith 10              
 14 Ocean Springs                                         52.66   1 
     1) Quineitra McCullum 11           2) Sarah Edwards 10               
     3) DJ Blackston 11                 4) Hannah Emery 11                
 15 St. Paul's Episcopal                                  52.66   2 
     1) Katy Bodet 12                   2) Darria Inge 11                 
     3) Siobhan Johnson 12              4) Madeline Wing 10               
 16 Lake Area New Tech                                    52.68   1 
     1) Ty Hughes 12                    2) Briana Kensey 12               
     3) Kia Paul 10                     4) Lamika Lafrance 12             
 17 Warren Easton                                         52.68   2 
     1) Tiyana Bienemy 12               2) Tailor Durousseau 11           
     3) Nikole Haroon 11                4) Kiyante Harvey 10              
 18 West Jefferson                                        52.89   3 
     1) Janna Atallah 12                2) Asia Campbell 12               
     3) Teira Nickerson 12              4) Sabrina Mytil 09               
 19 Dominican                                             52.92   4 
     1) Laney Thomson 10                2) Kayla Swanson 12               
     3) Jailyn Heisser 10               4) Kendall Raymond 12             
 20 John Ehret                                            52.93   2 
     1) Cashawna Haywood 12             2) Kedranea Addison 10            
     3) Erin Payton 12                  4) Carione Collins 11             
 21 Picayune                                              53.48   3 
     1) Amari Haynes 11                 2) Miracle Banks 09               
     3) Alana Smith 10                  4) Quiara Wilson 10               
 22 Chalmette                                             53.52   3 
     1) Reagan Allen 12                 2) Keandranae Hill 10             
     3) Dejon Williams 09               4) Hailey Marshall 10             
 23 Biloxi (Miss.)                                        53.76   2 
     1) Princess Bosqueto 12            2) Alexis Jackson 10              
     3) Semaya Ali 10                   4) Tytiana Brumfield 09           
 24 Ursuline Academy                                      55.02   4 
     1) Hannah Lilijeberg 10            2) Alysia Terry 10                
     3) Mckenna Harris 10               4) Jensen Liljeberg 12            
 25 St. Scholastica                                       55.85   4 
     1) Hailey Amato 12                 2) Ashley Elsensohn 11            
     3) Kaitlyn Scheurich 11            4) Hayley Blaise 12               
 26 False River                                           56.03   5 
     1) Lexi Sellars 09                 2) Rachael Rucker 10              
     3) Grace Lacomb 10                 4) Callie Nipple 09               
 27 Isidore Newman                                        56.27   4 
     1) Alex Ellis 10                   2) Daeja Richardson 09            
     3) Lady Reynolds 09                4) Mary Claire McCoy 09           
 28 Archbishop Chapelle                                   57.20   4 
     1) Maritza Martinez 11             2) Hannah Linss 8                 
     3) Meredith Zorn 11                4) Karrington Johnson 11          
 29 Metairie Park Country Day                             57.58   4 
     1) Priscilla Rodriguez-Fierro 11   2) Mariza Francis 09              
     3) Malise Favrot 09                4) Faith Williams 09              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 1:39.17  2013        McDonogh 35, McDonogh 35                  
                         Stalbert, Henderson, Bradley, Pratt               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover (Ala.)                                       1:41.23   1  10   
     1) Gabrielle Morris 12             2) Kyla Horn 11                   
     3) Ayana Eason 10                  4) Caitlyn Little 10              
  2 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.)                         1:42.41   1   8   
     1) Ceirra Tate 10                  2) Gatashyka Lyons 12             
     3) Marquita Smith 10               4) Maia McCoy 12                  
  3 Lafayette                                           1:42.76   1   6   
     1) Amia Anthony 11                 2) Morgan Thibeaux 10             
     3) Destiny Turner 12               4) Kelsey Thibodeaux 12           
  4 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.)                          1:43.54   1   4   
     1) Angelica Lightfoot 11           2) Destiny Wilhite 11             
     3) Ivana Cherry 11                 4) Asja Anthony 10                
  5 Lusher Charter                                      1:44.71   1   2   
     1) Erica Williams 10               2) Raven Riley 09                 
     3) Ry-anne Riley 10                4) Amy Turner 12                  
  6 Edna Karr                                           1:45.43   1   1   
     1) Kohi Brignac 12                 2) Imani Mulmore 11               
     3) Rikkianne Patterson 10          4) Dimonique Shannon 11           
  7 John Curtis                                         1:46.09   1 
     1) Monae Lewis 12                  2) Jenna Bordelon 11              
     3) Dar'Jene Brown 10               4) Cameron Goodman 7              
  8 St. Katharine                                       1:47.42   1 
     1) Kedreion Royal 09               2) Mykia Scott 11                 
     3) Markesha Broussard 11           4) Laila Howard 8                 
  9 East St. John                                       1:47.90   2 
     1) keilah scott 12                 2) ryaneshsa denet 09             
     3) ladeja harris 10                4) Angelique Johnson 10           
 10 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.)                        1:49.20   2 
     1) Caroline Huff 09                2) Alexis Presnell 11             
     3) Lauren McKee 11                 4) Nicole Roca 11                 
 11 John Ehret                                          1:49.21   2 
     1) Cashawna Haywood 12             2) Kedranea Addison 10            
     3) Erin Payton 12                  4) Ebony Hills 11                 
 12 Walker                                              1:49.74   3 
     1) Ja'Myra Dickson 09              2) Raven Bazrre 09                
     3) Krystal Hutchinson 10           4) Keeondra Brown 10              
 13 Ursuline Academy                                    1:50.43   2 
     1) Alysia Terry 10                 2) Mckenna Harris 10              
     3) Kourtney Weber 09               4) Brooklyn Mitchell 09           
 14 Lake Area New Tech                                  1:51.10   2 
     1) Kia Paul 10                     2) Lamika Lafrance 12             
     3) Carneisha Sutton 11             4) Briana Kensey 12               
 15 UMS-Wright                                          1:51.70   3 
     1) Aryn McDowell 09                2) Ellen Chitty 09                
     3) Helen Grey Parker 11            4) Greer Lauber 09                
 16 Picayune                                            1:52.15   2 
     1) Amari Haynes 11                 2) Miracle Banks 09               
     3) Alana Smith 10                  4) Quiara Wilson 10               
 17 St. Paul's Episcopal                                1:52.90   3 
     1) Katy Bodet 12                   2) Faith Dyas 09                  
     3) Siobhan Johnson 12              4) Mollie Knott 12                
 18 Chalmette                                           1:53.10   4 
     1) Keandranae Hill 10              2) Dejon Williams 09              
     3) Kendranne Williams 09           4) Hailey Marshall 10             
 19 Isidore Newman                                      1:53.17   2 
     1) Peyton LeCorgne 10              2) Adele Reynoir 09               
     3) Grace Payne 8                   4) AK Aluise 09                   
 20 Dominican                                           1:53.78   4 
     1) Mishaun Griffin 12              2) Jailyn Heisser 10              
     3) Sierra Sylve 10                 4) Kayla Swanson 12               
 21 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.)                      1:55.07   4 
     1) Jamaya Fleming 09               2) Katlin McDade 09               
     3) Aali Yarbrough 09               4) Kenya Jones 11                 
 22 St. Scholastica                                     1:55.18   4 
     1) Hailey Amato 12                 2) Ashley Elsensohn 11            
     3) Hayley Blaise 12                4) Molly McHale 09                
 23 Cabrini                                             1:56.99   4 
     1) Taylor Mumford 10               2) Cayla Bean 11                  
     3) Lauren Klemm 10                 4) Ericia Romain 09               
 24 Fairhope (Ala.)                                     1:57.45   4 
     1) Gillian Atwood 11               2) Savannah Ryan 09               
     3) Sydney Coleman 10               4) Shelby Pitts 12                
 25 False River                                         1:57.51   4 
     1) Lexi Sellars 09                 2) Rachael Rucker 10              
     3) Mariah Kador 7                  4) Callie Nipple 09               
 26 Archbishop Chapelle                                 1:57.98   4 
     1) Emily Leblanc 11                2) Meredith Zorn 11               
     3) Maritza Martinez 11             4) Savannah Boudreaux 11          
 27 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      1:58.01   3 
     1) Princess Bosqueto 12            2) Tytiana Brumfield 09           
     3) Abbeygale McLeary 10            4) Sharetta Fairley 09            
 28 LW Higgins                                          2:03.00   3 
     1) Martin Annastasia 09            2) Elliot Alexis 09               
     3) Rian Robinson 12                4) Amiai Martin 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.)                         4:00.11   1  10   
     1) Kiara Rhodes 10                 2) Taejah Robertson 12            
     3) Gatashyka Lyons 12              4) Maia McCoy 12                  
  2 Hoover (Ala.)                                       4:01.75   1   8   
     1) Camiya Knight 11                2) Jaela Walker 10                
     3) Ayana Eason 10                  4) Sydney Steely 09               
  3 Lafayette                                           4:04.47   1   6   
     1) Gentry Jacquet 10               2) Mikaela Vanek 10               
     3) Halle Taylor 10                 4) Ky`Reon McBride 12             
  4 Lusher Charter                                      4:04.92   1   4   
     1) Ry-anne Riley 10                2) Raven Riley 09                 
     3) Aislinn Roberts 11              4) Erica Williams 10              
  5 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.)                          4:08.60   1   2   
     1) Destiny Wilhite 11              2) Angelica Lightfoot 11          
     3) Ivana Cherry 11                 4) Jordan Ray 11                  
  6 Mandeville                                          4:08.96   1   1   
     1) Maddie Day 11                   2) Chelsey Jones 11               
     3) Claire Crosby 11                4) Olivia Murphy 11               
  7 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.)                        4:13.07   1 
     1) Ebie Douglas 12                 2) Claire Frazier Bolton 7        
     3) Alexis Presnell 11              4) Michelle Roca 09               
  8 Isidore Newman                                      4:19.50   2 
     1) Peyton LeCorgne 10              2) Adele Reynoir 09               
     3) Grace Payne 8                   4) AK Aluise 09                   
  9 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.)                      4:19.81   4 
     1) Katlin McDade 09                2) Emanye Robertson 11            
     3) Savannah Jordan 12              4) Kendall Long 10                
 10 St. Katharine                                       4:23.24   2 
     1) Markesha Broussard 11           2) Khloe Colar 8                  
     3) Laila Howard 8                  4) Marquita Cunningham 12         
 11 East St. John                                       4:24.11   2 
     1) keilah scott 12                 2) ryaneshsa denet 09             
     3) Angelique Johnson 10            4) ladeja harris 10               
 12 St. Scholastica                                     4:24.39   3 
     1) Katherine Stolin 11             2) Madison McDaniel 12            
     3) Molly McHale 09                 4) Annie Jung 11                  
 13 Lake Area New Tech                                  4:26.31   3 
     1) Shanrico Turner 09              2) Destine' Breaux 11             
     3) Carneisha Sutton 11             4) Cidney Joseph 11               
 14 St. Paul's Episcopal                                4:27.16   2 
     1) Siobhan Johnson 12              2) Madeline Wing 10               
     3) Mollie Knott 12                 4) Emily Burrowes 09              
 15 Ursuline Academy                                    4:27.41   3 
     1) Kaylee Jo Banks 10              2) Kourtney Weber 09              
     3) Alysia Terry 10                 4) Jensen Liljeberg 12            
 16 West Jefferson                                      4:34.97   2 
     1) Claudia Ranson 09               2) Janna Atallah 12               
     3) Sabrina Mytil 09                4) Le'tyler louis 09              
 17 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      4:36.41   3 
     1) Alexis McDaniel 11              2) Fredesha Ruffin 09             
     3) Marissa Taylor 11               4) Sharetta Fairley 09            
 18 Fairhope (Ala.)                                     4:36.53   4 
     1) Gillian Atwood 11               2) Savannah Ryan 09               
     3) Sydney Coleman 10               4) Shelby Pitts 12                
 19 Edna Karr                                           4:38.08   1 
     1) Taylor Harris 09                2) Dimonique Shannon 11           
     3) Tasia Wilson 11                 4) Daija Clark 09                 
 20 Archbishop Chapelle                                 4:39.14   3 
     1) Emily Leblanc 11                2) Kellie Constantine 10          
     3) Savannah Boudreaux 11           4) Kaitlyn Seidel 12              
 21 False River                                         4:44.42   4 
     1) Rachael Rucker 10               2) Mariah Kador 7                 
     3) Bailey St.Romain 8              4) Callie Nipple 09               
 22 John Ehret                                          4:49.46   3 
     1) Malika Taylor 12                2) Dajon Beard 11                 
     3) Gabrielle Watson 11             4) Keishaun Washington 12         
 23 Picayune                                            5:08.24   4 
     1) Destiny Gray 11                 2) Rekia Telsede 10               
     3) Keira Allen 10                  4) Corinne Munson 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 9:20.36  3/25/2012   McGill-Toolen (Ala.), McGillToolen        
                         C Carlos, S Blackwell, M Hawkins, Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover (Ala.)                                       9:25.68   1  10   
     1) Ally Barnett 12                 2) Presley Weems 11               
     3) Caitlin Camper 12               4) Sydney Steely 09               
  2 Mandeville                                          9:29.44   1   8   
     1) Kylie Touchard 12               2) Olivia Murphy 11               
     3) Chelsey Jones 11                4) Claire Crosby 11               
  3 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.)                        9:35.22   1   6   
     1) Ebie Douglas 12                 2) Grace Jensen 09                
     3) Frieda Kickliter 8              4) Michelle Roca 09               
  4 Lafayette                                           9:52.81   1   4   
     1) Ky`Reon McBride 12              2) Mikaela Vanek 10               
     3) Sydney Boudreaux 09             4) Angelle Primeaux 09            
  5 Lusher Charter                                     10:20.06   1   2   
     1) Cori Mitchell 10                2) Aislinn Roberts 11             
     3) Emma Roberts 7                  4) Mary-Claude Simons 09          
  6 St. Paul's Episcopal                               10:23.56   1   1   
     1) Natalie Garcia 09               2) Siobhan Johnson 12             
     3) Isabel Valenzuela 7             4) Gracie Whiston 10              
  7 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.)                     10:24.27   2 
     1) Emille Hudsmith 11              2) Kendall Long 10                
     3) Chloe Willis 09                 4) Savannah Jordan 12             
  8 Dominican                                          10:27.06   1 
     1) Emily Doyle 10                  2) Caroline Hensley 09            
     3) Samantha Messonnier 10          4) Leda St. Cyr 11                
  9 UMS-Wright                                         10:29.77   1 
     1) Anna Hunt 8                     2) Greer Lauber 09                
     3) Emily Douglas 8                 4) Ellie Carter 12                
 10 John Curtis                                        10:35.04   1 
     1) Ashley Wingerter 12             2) Madelyn Myers 10               
     3) Hannah Ivory 8                  4) Troianna Gause 09              
 11 Mt. Carmel                                         10:36.46   1 
     1) Hope Hoffman 10                 2) Katy Nunez 10                  
     3) Ashley Segretto 12              4) Madeline Zimmer 11             
 12 Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.)                         10:43.51   1 
     1) Deanna Herod 11                 2) Destiny Wilhite 11             
     3) Tatyana Manning 10              4) Ranisha Martin 09              
 13 Louise McGehee                                     10:48.32   1 
     1) Madeleine Bienvenu 12           2) Annabel Coleman 10             
     3) Virginia Bryan 12               4) Laura Butcher 8                
 14 Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.)                        10:51.56   2 
     1) Jasmine Rhodes 12               2) Kintana Banks 10               
     3) Amber Mays 11                   4) Bryana Maclin 11               
 15 Ben Franklin                                       10:53.64   2 
     1) Paige Fatland 11                2) Donaka Autry 11                
     3) Evangeline Crouch 10            4) Lauren Walker 10               
 16 Ursuline Academy                                   11:05.44   2 
     1) Ashley Mckay 12                 2) Caroline Landry 09             
     3) Natalia Bereciartua 09          4) Kendall Lane 12                
 17 Cabrini                                            11:28.15   2 
     1) Lauren Klemm 10                 2) Kathryn Mipro 10               
     3) Abigail Martory 09              4) Rebecca Wick 12                
 18 False River                                        11:33.44   2 
     1) Macy Spears 7                   2) Reaganne Daigrepont 8          
     3) Nicole Cannon 10                4) Jennifer Strong 09             
 19 Archbishop Chapelle                                11:49.92   2 
     1) Riley Killian 09                2) Megan Hingle 09                
     3) Kellie Constantine 10           4) Emily Leblanc 11               
 20 Biloxi (Miss.)                                     11:54.55   2 
     1) Alexis McDaniel 11              2) Tina Gallardo 11               
     3) Jerrica Harris 10               4) Keondra Harrell 09             
 21 St. Katharine                                      12:17.86   2 
     1) Jireya Banks 7                  2) Da'Shyne Kelly 7               
     3) Khloe Colar 8                   4) Alysha Guss 10                 
 22 East St. John                                      12:19.27   2 
     1) emily Bartholomew 09            2) kori gray 12                   
     3) kenyatte cannon 11              4) Serenity LaGrange 09           
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4'4"
        Meet: $ 5-08.25  3/26/2010   Katherine White, St. Paul's (AL)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asia Poe                  09 Madison Cent           5-06.00   10   
  2 Andrea McDonald           12 Dominican              5-06.00    8   
  3 Jessica Trammel           11 North DeSoto           5-04.00    6   
  4 Ebony Hills               11 Ehret                  5-04.00    4   
  5 Kiara Rhodes              10 Whitehaven             5-00.00    2   
  6 Tayla Celestine           12 Cabrini                5-00.00    1   
  7 Charlotte Krause          11 StPaul'sEpis           5-00.00  
  8 Erin Chopin               12 Mt. Carmel             5-00.00  
  9 Elizabeth Messonnier       8 Dominican              4-10.00  
  9 Rachel Smith              10 McGillToolen           4-10.00  
  9 Briana Shaw               11 Whitehaven             4-10.00  
 12 Faith Williams            09 CountryDay             4-08.00  
 12 Lady Reynolds             09 Newman                 4-08.00  
 12 Angelika Derubbo          10 Hoover                 4-08.00  
 12 Jessica Wilson            12 Hattiesburg            4-08.00  
 12 Ruthie Ivy                10 WhiteStation           4-08.00  
 12 Alexis Sewell             11 Biloxi                 4-08.00  
 12 Faith Dyas                09 StPaul'sEpis           4-08.00  
 12 Amelia Bodet              11 Mt. Carmel             4-08.00  
 12 Teira Nickerson           12 West Jeff              4-08.00  
 21 Sydney Walker             09 Mandeville             4-06.00  
 21 Emily Carrie                 Lafayette              4-06.00  
 21 Rachel Partridge          09 McGillToolen           4-06.00  
 21 Curtia Giles              11 Hattiesburg            4-06.00  
 21 Lexi Sellars              09 False River            4-06.00  
 26 Jontae Richard            12 Chalmette              4-04.00  
 26 Peyton LeCorgne           10 Newman                 4-04.00  
 26 Sarah Drake               11 John Curtis            4-04.00  
 26 Ceione Washington         11 Ehret                  4-04.00  
 26 Layci Fields              09 McGehee                4-04.00  
 26 Mandy Stoute              09 False River            4-04.00  
 26 jirah brown               11 East St.John           4-04.00  
 26 Allison Weimer            10 StScholastica          4-04.00  
 -- Marissa Taylor            11 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Daija Clark               09 Karr                        NH  
 -- Dijon Clark               09 Karr                        NH  
 -- Khloe Colar                8 St Katharine                NH  
 -- Asja Anthony              10 Southwind                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 7'6"
        Meet: $ 13-00  3/26/2010   Merritt Van Meter, Country Day              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Margaret Ollinger         11 McGillToolen          12-00.00   10   
  2 Maggie Waites                St. Aloysius          11-06.00    8   
  3 Eva Thomas                12 Hoover                11-00.00    6   
  4 Rebekah Markel            12 Lafayette             10-06.00    4   
  5 Rachel Smith              10 McGillToolen          10-06.00    2   
  6 Rose Gordon                  McGillToolen         x10-06.00  
  7 Emma Hunt                 09 Ocean Spring          10-00.00    1   
  8 Callie Radcliff           09 StPaul'sEpis          10-00.00  
  8 Katy Bodet                12 StPaul'sEpis          10-00.00  
 10 Mary Crapet               12 Hoover                10-00.00  
 11 Kaylee Jo Banks           10 Ursuline               9-06.00  
 12 Lauren Bluford            11 Ocean Spring           9-00.00  
 13 JoJo Brown                11 Madison Cent           9-00.00  
 14 Haley Johnson             12 Newman                 8-06.00  
 15 Carter Cary               10 Newman                 8-00.00  
 16 Kelsey Healy              11 Mt. Carmel             7-06.00  
 16 Laney Thomson             10 Dominican              7-06.00  
 18 Maddie Smith              12 Biloxi                 7-06.00  
 -- Nikki Genova              10 Mt. Carmel                  NH  
 -- Shanterria Qualls         10 Whitehaven                  NH  
 -- Emma Steeg                10 Dominican                   NH  
 -- Ashley Rutherford         12 CountryDay                  NH  
 -- Rose Le                   10 Biloxi                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Mimimum Mark For Measurement 13'6"
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rikkianne Patterson       10 Karr                  17-08.50   NWI  10   
     17-02.25(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
  2 Andrea McDonald           12 Dominican             17-02.50   NWI   8   
     14-08.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-08.75(NWI)
  3 Shea Henry                11 Trinity Pres          16-10.50   NWI   6   
     15-06.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
  4 Dominique Lewis           12 Lake Area Ne          16-10.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      15-08.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-08.25(NWI) 16-10(NWI)
  5 Sydney Reynolds           12 McGehee               16-09.50   NWI   2   
     15-03.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
  6 Jala Richard              09 Destrehan             16-08.50   NWI   1   
     15-11.50(NWI) 14-10.75(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-08.25(NWI)
  7 Briana Shaw               11 Whitehaven            16-06.00   NWI 
     15-09(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 15-06.25(NWI) 16-06(NWI) FOUL      15-08.75(NWI)
  8 Bailey Moragas            12 Mt. Carmel            16-03.00   NWI 
     15-02.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-07.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
  9 Zaria Tillman             12 Hattiesburg           16-02.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      15-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Brooke Petkovich          11 Mt. Carmel            16-01.50   NWI 
     FOUL      15-10.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) FOUL      15-07.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
 11 Jessica Trammel           11 North DeSoto          15-07.50   NWI 
 12 Charlotte Krause          11 StPaul'sEpis          15-06.75   NWI 
 13 Kyla Horn                 11 Hoover                15-06.25   NWI 
 14 Amy Turner                12 Lusher Chart          15-05.50   NWI 
 15 Ry-anne Riley             10 Lusher Chart          15-03.75   NWI 
 16 Kourtney Weber            09 Ursuline              15-00.75   NWI 
 17 Marissa Taylor            11 Biloxi                14-11.00   NWI 
 18 Ashia Drummond            12 Hattiesburg           14-10.75   NWI 
 19 Brianca Mayfield          12 Whitehaven            14-09.50   NWI 
 20 Darria Inge               11 StPaul'sEpis          14-08.50   NWI 
 21 Faith Williams            09 CountryDay            14-06.75   NWI 
 22 Kimberlyn Montgomery      12 Lafayette             14-06.00   NWI 
 23 Hannah Linss               8 Chapelle              14-03.75   NWI 
 24 Laney Thomson             10 Dominican             14-00.50   NWI 
 25 Adele Reynoir             09 Newman                14-00.00   NWI 
 26 Hannah Allen              11 Trinity Pres          13-11.75   NWI 
 27 Savannah Boudreaux        11 Chapelle              13-11.50   NWI 
 27 melinda perrilloux        11 East St.John          13-11.50   NWI 
 29 Aryn McDowell             09 UMS-Wright            13-10.00   NWI 
 30 Jamie Gibson              12 Walker                13-09.50   NWI 
 31 Lexi Sellars              09 False River           13-08.50   NWI 
 32 Shante Johnson            12 St Katharine          13-07.25   NWI 
 33 Nicole Roca               11 McGillToolen          13-05.75   NWI 
 34 Nya Williams              10 Chalmette             12-11.75   NWI 
 35 Gabrielle Morris          12 Hoover                12-09.50   NWI 
 36 Mariah Kador               7 False River           12-06.75   NWI 
 36 Miranda Kelley            11 Cabrini               12-06.75   NWI 
 38 Ra'Juan Crosby            09 Chalmette             12-06.50   NWI 
 39 Shaquala Russell          12 Biloxi                11-10.50   NWI 
 40 Alyssa Navarro            10 StScholastica         11-09.00   NWI 
 41 tanisha spencer           09 East St.John          11-05.75   NWI 
 42 Domenica Calderon         09 Lutheran              10-10.25   NWI 
 43 Hope Tate                 09 Lutheran               8-09.25   NWI 
 -- India Burse               11 WhiteStation              FOUL       
 -- Priscilla Rodriguez-Fier  11 CountryDay                FOUL       
 -- Reily Cook                09 Newman                    FOUL       
 -- Jane Wright                8 John Curtis               FOUL       
 -- Elise Duplessis           10 Cabrini                   FOUL       
 -- Laila Howard               8 St Katharine              FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 29'
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Emily Burrowes            09 StPaul'sEpis          37-01.50   NWI  10   
     34-05.25(NWI) 37-01.50(NWI) FOUL      35-07(NWI) 36-02(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Rehka Berry               11 McGillToolen          36-10.75   NWI   8   
     36-09.50(NWI) 36-06.25(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-08.75(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 36-10.75(NWI)
  3 Dominique Lewis           12 Lake Area Ne          36-06.00   NWI   6   
     35-02(NWI) 35-02.25(NWI) FOUL      36-06(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-07(NWI)
  4 Breanne Bias              12 Hahnville             36-05.00   NWI   4   
     34-07.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 34-11(NWI)
  5 Andrea McDonald           12 Dominican             36-02.75   NWI   2   
     34-04.75(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 34-02.25(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI)
  6 Asia Poe                  09 Madison Cent          36-02.00   NWI   1   
     34-11(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  7 Velencia Johnson          12 Hoover                36-01.00   NWI 
     34-09.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI)
  8 Charlotte Krause          11 StPaul'sEpis          35-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      35-11(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 35-05.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-09(NWI)
  9 Brooke Petkovich          11 Mt. Carmel            35-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      34-08.25(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) FOUL      35-08.50(NWI)
 10 Rebekah Markel            12 Lafayette             35-04.00   NWI 
     35-03(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 34-06(NWI)
 11 Jala Richard              09 Destrehan             34-08.25   NWI 
     34-04.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 34-08.25(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) 34-00(NWI) FOUL     
 12 Aryn McDowell             09 UMS-Wright            34-05.50   NWI 
 13 Jamie Hawkins             12 Newman                34-01.50   NWI 
 14 Briana Shaw               11 Whitehaven            34-01.00   NWI 
 15 Nicole Roca               11 McGillToolen          33-06.25   NWI 
 16 Alysia Terry              10 Ursuline              33-05.00   NWI 
 17 Jessica Trammel           11 North DeSoto          33-02.75   NWI 
 18 India Burse               11 WhiteStation          33-02.50   NWI 
 19 Tatiana Bell              12 John Curtis           32-10.00   NWI 
 20 Maya Ray                  11 Hoover                32-04.25   NWI 
 21 Laney Thomson             10 Dominican             32-02.75   NWI 
 22 Amelia Bodet              11 Mt. Carmel            32-02.00   NWI 
 23 Jessica Wilson            12 Hattiesburg           32-01.75   NWI 
 24 Amy Turner                12 Lusher Chart          32-00.50   NWI 
 25 Brianca Mayfield          12 Whitehaven            31-09.50   NWI 
 26 Cherrelle Perkins         11 Cabrini               31-03.00   NWI 
 27 Angelique Johnson         10 East St.John          30-11.25   NWI 
 28 Carione Collins           11 Ehret                 30-07.00   NWI 
 29 Mariah Kador               7 False River           30-06.75   NWI 
 30 melinda perrilloux        11 East St.John          30-06.50   NWI 
 31 AK Aluise                 09 Newman                30-04.50   NWI 
 32 Anna Thigpen              10 Biloxi                30-03.00   NWI 
 33 Nya Williams              10 Chalmette             30-02.50   NWI 
 34 Milan Poydras              8 St Katharine          30-01.50   NWI 
 35 Jane Wright                8 John Curtis           30-00.50   NWI 
 36 Hannah Allen              11 Trinity Pres          29-11.75   NWI 
 37 Ebony Edwards             11 Lusher Chart          29-11.50   NWI 
 38 Meredith Zorn             11 Chapelle              29-10.50   NWI 
 39 Kaylee Thibodeaux         12 Walker                29-08.00   NWI 
 40 Kaitlyn Seidel            12 Chapelle              29-02.00   NWI 
 41 Sydney Walker             09 Mandeville            27-08.00   NWI 
 42 Abbeygale McLeary         10 Biloxi                27-02.00   NWI 
 -- Kennedi Dean              12 WhiteStation              FOUL       
 -- Crystal Rock              12 St. Thomas A              FOUL       
 -- Elise Duplessis           10 Cabrini                   FOUL       
 -- Zaria Tillman             12 Hattiesburg               FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Distance for a Mark is 25'
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Walton             12 Whitehaven            38-08.00   10   
      33-10.25  34-09.75  38-08  FOUL  35-08.50  35-06
  2 Aneisha Bell              11 Biloxi                37-02.75    8   
      35-07.50  36-08.75  37-02.75  34-07.75  36-02.25  35-05.50
  3 Stephanie Self            11 Lafayette             36-10.75    6   
      34-09.25  34-05  36-10.75  33-01.25  FOUL  35-00.50
  4 Pinkie Fossett            11 Southwind             34-02.00    4   
      34-02  32-06.25  31-00  30-11.50  31-02.25  31-05.25
  5 Sarah Morris              11 UMS-Wright            34-00.75    2   
  6 Anna Thigpen              10 Biloxi                33-11.50    1   
      32-06.25  33-11.50  33-07.75  31-05  33-01  31-04.25
  7 Reilly Johnson            10 Mandeville            32-07.50  
      32-07.50  31-00  29-07.75  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Gabrielle King            12 Chalmette             32-06.50  
      30-09  31-00  32-06.50  30-06.75  30-10.50  32-01
  9 Ashley Scott              11 UMS-Wright            32-03.25  
      32-02.25  30-09.25  30-08.50  32-03.25  30-04.25  31-03.50
 10 Eral Wilson Peters        12 McGillToolen          31-11.50  
      27-02.75  31-11.50  31-07.75  28-10.75  31-07.50  28-11.50
 11 Lachan Terrell            11 Hattiesburg           31-10.50  
 12 Deidre Johnson            12 Hoover                31-04.00  
 13 Shianne Unger             11 John Curtis           30-10.00  
 14 Zharya Estrict            10 Hoover                29-10.25  
 14 Rachel Smith              10 McGillToolen          29-10.25  
 16 Mersades Scott            10 Hattiesburg           29-04.75  
 17 Hannah Lovrovich          11 Chapelle              29-03.00  
 18 Taylor Macklin            09 Whitehaven            28-04.25  
 18 Adelia Obioha             10 Dominican             28-04.25  
 20 dejanne williams          11 East St.John          28-00.00  
 21 Danielle Raphael          12 Chalmette             27-11.00  
 22 Mary Coll                 10 Dominican             27-05.25  
 23 Keira Bell                11 Picayune              27-04.75  
 24 Abigail Walker               Lusher Chart          25-08.75  
 25 Marlaina Voiron           12 CountryDay            25-04.00  
 26 JoElle Thompson           11 WhiteStation          25-03.50  
 27 Ariel Myers                8 John Curtis           24-05.00  
 28 Alexis Richardson         12 Ursuline              23-07.75  
 29 Emma Treuil               11 Mt. Carmel            23-05.75  
 30 Eileen Bolton             09 StScholastica         22-09.00  
 31 Sophia Bronillette        10 Cabrini               22-01.50  
 32 Dajia Williams            09 Ehret                 21-09.50  
 33 Emily Winchester          11 Cabrini               21-07.25  
 34 Abby Mahl                 12 Mt. Carmel            21-04.50  
 35 Suzy Ascuitto             09 CountryDay            21-02.75  
 36 Wentazia Holmes           12 Lake Area Ne          20-09.50  
 37 Samyra Miller                Lusher Chart          20-06.00  
 38 Margaret Petty            12 Ursuline              20-02.25  
 39 Madison Blackwell         11 Ehret                 20-01.50  
 40 Destiny Gautreaux         11 Lutheran              18-01.25  
 41 Monteja James             10 St Katharine          17-11.75  
 42 Gracion Zenon             12 Lutheran              17-10.25  
 43 Breanna Battles           10 Chapelle              17-09.25  
 44 Julia Pindaro             11 Newman                16-04.25  
 45 Jakeira Brown             10 St Katharine          14-01.50  
 -- kariontae victor          12 East St.John              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 60'
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Self            11 Lafayette               108-04   10   
      106-06  108-04  106-08  100-00  103-04  107-06
  2 Sarah Morris              11 UMS-Wright              102-03    8   
      FOUL  95-05  91-02  93-05  91-11  102-03
  3 Rachel Smith              10 McGillToolen            101-06    6   
      89-11  100-04  101-06  FOUL  99-08  96-07
  4 Aneisha Bell              11 Biloxi                  100-03    4   
      86-09  100-03  98-10  93-00  98-09  91-07
  5 Gambrill Petty            10 Ursuline                 97-11    2   
      91-11  FOUL  93-08  97-06  97-11  FOUL
  6 Victoria Despeaux         12 StScholastica            96-00    1   
      92-00  95-10  87-03  FOUL  96-00  FOUL
  7 Madison Lymon             11 St. Thomas A             95-09  
      FOUL  89-06  90-02  95-09  90-01  85-11
  8 Victoria Young            12 Chapelle                 94-00  
      94-00  90-06  77-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Reilly Johnson            10 Mandeville               90-01  
      90-01  87-10  82-10  77-04  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Keira Bell                11 Picayune                 89-11  
      FOUL  89-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Morgan Walton             12 Whitehaven               89-05  
 12 Stephanie White           10 Hoover                   87-08  
 13 Brianca Mayfield          12 Whitehaven               84-08  
 14 Mackie Neese              09 McGillToolen             83-11  
 15 Miranda Kelley            11 Cabrini                  83-02  
 16 Kiara Wormley             10 Biloxi                   82-10  
 17 Lauren Lomax              11 UMS-Wright               82-08  
 18 Carly Perez               11 Mt. Carmel               79-09  
 19 J'Lynn Jefferson          11 Ehret                    78-00  
 20 Gabrielle King            12 Chalmette                77-00  
 21 Mersades Scott            10 Hattiesburg              76-10  
 22 Jenna Ibieta              10 CountryDay               76-06  
 23 Pinkie Fossett            11 Southwind                76-01  
 24 Lachan Terrell            11 Hattiesburg              73-10  
 25 Reagan Robert             12 StScholastica            72-11  
 26 Shelby Putfark            11 Mt. Carmel               72-00  
 27 Jazzmyme Laurent          11 Ehret                    70-11  
 28 Leigh Maher               09 CountryDay               70-10  
 29 Meghan Curtis             09 Chalmette                70-01  
 30 Brianna Parrish           11 WhiteStation             68-11  
 31 kariontae victor          12 East St.John             68-02  
 32 Madison Vice              10 Ursuline                 67-07  
 33 Zharya Estrict            10 Hoover                   66-10  
 34 Ariel Myers                8 John Curtis              65-04  
 35 Rebecca Hooper            10 Mandeville               64-11  
 36 Shianne Unger             11 John Curtis              64-08  
 37 Jordyn Platenburg         11 Franklin                 63-03  
 38 Andree Moss               10 Newman                   61-09  
 39 Makayla Burley            12 North DeSoto             61-07  
 40 dejanne williams          11 East St.John             60-01  
 41 Julia Pindaro             11 Newman                   59-01  
 42 Sophia Bronillette        10 Cabrini                  53-10  
 43 Paloma Favela             09 False River              47-00  
 44 Tamara Tate                8 St Katharine             46-08  
 45 Sydney Bickford           11 Holy Rosary              46-04  
 46 Allison Garay             11 Lutheran                 45-09  
 47 Gabrielle Ishee           10 Holy Rosary              43-04  
 48 Lacey Sutton              10 St Katharine             42-04  
 49 Synterria Collins         09 Southwind                41-08  
 50 Breanna Battles           10 Chapelle                 33-01  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 70'
        Meet: $ 146-01  2014        Kristen Clark, Ruston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Zelden           11 StScholastica           145-03   10   
      141-05  140-03  138-02  123-05  142-06  145-03
  2 Sarah Morris              11 UMS-Wright              117-05    8   
      94-09  95-11  117-05  104-08  101-02  108-02
  3 Carly Perez               11 Mt. Carmel              108-01    6   
      108-01  95-02  102-03  102-06  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Leigh Maher               09 CountryDay              102-08    4   
      90-10  102-08  96-08  81-00  FOUL  97-11
  5 Jailyn Maddox             11 Hoover                   99-01    2   
      88-01  87-02  98-09  75-04  97-03  99-01
  6 Mallory McConathy         11 North DeSoto             95-09    1   
      95-09  91-06  88-08  82-03  87-02  87-06
  7 Lauren Lomax              11 UMS-Wright               93-10  
      93-02  83-03  92-01  93-10  92-09  84-08
  8 Emily O'Neill             09 McGillToolen             91-08  
      86-08  85-02  88-08  91-08  89-06  FOUL
  9 Sydney Balfa              10 Lafayette                88-08  
 10 Shianne Unger             11 John Curtis              88-05  
      81-10  73-11  88-05  87-04  77-03  81-00
 11 Ivorie Farley-Cook        12 Hoover                   88-03  
 12 Paige McGallagher         11 McGillToolen             87-10  
 13 Miranda Kelley            11 Cabrini                  87-06  
 14 J'Lynn Jefferson          11 Ehret                    84-01  
 15 kariontae victor          12 East St.John             76-09  
 16 Shelby Putfark            11 Mt. Carmel               72-01  
 17 Sierra Jackson            12 Chalmette                72-00  
 18 Tyra Bernard              10 WarEaston                71-04  
 19 Aneisha Bell              11 Biloxi                   69-03  
 20 Gambrill Petty            10 Ursuline                 69-00  
 21 dejanne williams          11 East St.John             63-09  
 22 Briana Kensey             12 Lake Area Ne             59-08  
 23 Anna Thigpen              10 Biloxi                   59-06  
 24 Aimie Lesage              10 Cabrini                  58-11  
 25 Jasmine Rhodes            12 Whitehaven               58-06  
 26 Brianca Mayfield          12 Whitehaven               58-05  
 27 Makayla Burley            12 North DeSoto             58-01  
 28 Tamara Tate                8 St Katharine             54-07  
 29 Hannah Lovrovich          11 Chapelle                 53-02  
 30 Lacey Sutton              10 St Katharine             51-07  
 31 Abigail Walker               Lusher Chart             46-05  
 32 Andree Moss               10 Newman                   42-10  
 33 Essence Knight            10 WarEaston                36-11  
 34 Dawn Gautreaux            11 Lutheran                 36-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirk Meritt               12 Destrehan                10.98Q -1.0  2 
  2 Edward Davis              12 Karr                     11.09Q -0.8  1 
  3 Kevon Marsh               12 Morgan City              11.22Q -0.4  3 
  4 Deunte Perdue             12 Blount                   11.28Q -1.8  5 
  5 Jaylen Jones              12 Morgan City              11.29Q -2.0  4 
  6 Dontrelle Allen           11 East St.John             11.33Q -4.4  9 
  7 Jerome Bazile             12 Holy Cross               11.36Q -2.4  7  11.357
  8 Chris Davis               12 Memphis Univ             11.37Q -2.1  8 
  9 Joshua Deselles           12 Higgins                  11.51Q -1.8 10 
 10 Lawrence Scieneaux        12 Ehret                    11.52Q -2.5  6 
 11 Devin Glenn               12 WarEaston                11.31q -0.8  1  11.302
 12 Jaylon Uzodinma           11 Madison Cent             11.31q -2.0  4  11.308
 13 Terry Wright              12 WhiteStation             11.35q -4.4  9 
 14 jared miles               09 McDonogh #35             11.36q -0.4  3  11.356
 15 Alex Elam                 12 Hoover                   11.41q -2.1  8 
 16 Quincy Cummings           11 East Jeff                11.43q -2.0  4 
 17 Adrain Duckworth          11 Hattiesburg              11.53q -1.0  2  11.523
 18 Josh Littles              10 Picayune                 11.53q -1.8  5  11.525
 19 Kevin Crayton             12 West Jeff                11.57  -2.4  7 
 20 Jaylin Davis              11 Whitehaven               11.60  -2.4  7 
 21 Ray'delle Jones           12 Higgins                  11.61  -1.8 10  11.603
 22 Shepard Thomas            11 Br Martin                11.61  -0.4  3  11.606
 23 Corey Wren                 7 John Curtis              11.65  -1.0  2 
 24 Michael Strong            11 Lusher Chart             11.66  -1.8  5 
 25 Marquis Albert            09 John Curtis              11.67  -1.8 10 
 26 Wykeen Craft              10 LandryWalker             11.70  -0.8  1 
 27 Kalib Brown               12 East Jeff                11.71  -1.8  5 
 28 Ivan Brooks               12 McDonogh #35             11.72  -2.5  6 
 29 Trevor Riley              11 Holy Cross               11.74  -1.0  2  11.737
 30 Justin Brown              11 Blount                   11.74  -2.4  7  11.739
 31 Fred Campbell             11 Biloxi                   11.75  -2.1  8 
 32 Maurice Bailey            11 Rummel                   11.76  -1.8  5  11.753
 33 Christian Boyd            12 North DeSoto             11.76  -2.5  6  11.754
 34 javon conner              12 LandryWalker             11.78  -1.0  2 
 35 David Hensley             11 Rummel                   11.82  -1.0  2 
 36 Darren Holmes             12 WarEaston                11.83  -2.1  8 
 37 Cyron Sutton              11 Lake Area Ne             11.85  -0.8  1 
 38 Kerry Johnson             11 Chalmette                11.89  -2.5  6 
 39 Blake Fulmer              12 False River              11.91  -2.5  6 
 40 Elijah Burton             09 Picayune                 11.93  -1.8 10 
 41 Lanord Fournette          12 St. Aug                  11.95  -2.0  4 
 42 Aaron Lawler              11 Hoover                   11.98  -4.4  9 
 43 craig williams            12 St. Aug                  11.99  -2.0  4  11.986
 44 David Carter              11 West Jeff                11.99  -1.0  2  11.989
 45 Jerron Johnson            11 Chalmette                12.00  -1.8 10 
 46 Fernando Harris           11 Br Martin                12.01  -2.5  6 
 47 Tyrone Barrow             11 Carver                   12.02  -1.8 10 
 48 Jordan Guillory           12 Mandeville               12.05  -2.0  4 
 49 Kendaul Bailey            12 Shaw                     12.07  -0.8  1 
 50 Ricky Jones               11 Lake Area Ne             12.09  -2.0  4  12.086
 51 Sam Ellison               12 Shaw                     12.09  -1.0  2  12.089
 52 Charlie Gilliland         10 Memphis Univ             12.16  -2.4  7 
 53 Derek Robinson            12 SophieBWright            12.17  -0.8  1  12.162
 54 Jarrion Roberts           10 Madison Cent             12.17  -2.1  8  12.167
 55 Richmond Wall             10 Jesuit                   12.19  -2.1  8 
 56 Mark Stinson              12 WhiteStation             12.21  -2.0  4 
 57 Elvis Berry               11 Clark                    12.25  -2.4  7 
 58 John Wagner               11 CountryDay               12.31  -2.0  4 
 59 Donald Rowlins            12 North DeSoto             12.32  -2.1  8 
 60 Evan Carrie               12 Jesuit                   12.34  -0.4  3 
 61 Thair Henderson           11 Biloxi                   12.47  -0.4  3 
 62 Timothy Shaw              12 UMS-Wright               12.49  -2.5  6  12.488
 62 Tamaurice Smith           10 StPaul'sEpis             12.49  -4.4  9  12.488
 64 Brandon Chenevert         11 False River              12.50  -0.8  1 
 65 Elbert Thomas             11 Newman                   12.51  -2.5  6 
 66 Taron Jones               09 Mandeville               12.60  -4.4  9 
 67 Dwayne Barribin           12 East St.John             12.63  -0.4  3 
 68 Devante Davis             11 Clark                    12.75  -4.4  9 
 69 Lawrence Butler           11 Karr                     12.82  -4.4  9 
 70 Corey Red                 10 KIPP Renaiss             12.89  -2.5  6 
 71 Jack Heyl                 11 Franklin                 12.91  -1.8 10 
 72 Jacob Stephens            10 Newman                   12.94  -2.4  7 
 73 Easton Russ               11 UMS-Wright               13.00  -2.1  8 
 74 Bobby Davis               11 Carver                   13.51  -0.4  3 
 75 Jack Daly                 09 CountryDay               13.55  -2.4  7 
 76 Trenton Williams          10 Lutheran                 13.78  -1.8 10 
 77 Thomas Crowley            10 Holy Rosary              14.47  -2.4  7 
 78 Savoy Zach                12 Walker                   14.77  -1.8  5 
 79 Peyton Talley             10 Holy Rosary              17.09  -0.8  1 
 -- Lonnie Warren             12 SophieBWright              DNF  -1.8  5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.24  2011        Bradley Sylve, South Plaquemines            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Davis              12 Karr                     10.59   2.3  2  10   
  2 Terry Wright              12 WhiteStation             10.63   2.3  2   8   
  3 Kirk Meritt               12 Destrehan                10.66   2.3  2   6   
  4 Dontrelle Allen           11 East St.John             10.79   2.3  2   4   
  5 Deunte Perdue             12 Blount                   10.82   2.3  2   2   
  6 Alex Elam                 12 Hoover                   10.91   0.9  1   1   
  7 Kevon Marsh               12 Morgan City              10.95   2.3  2 
  8 jared miles               09 McDonogh #35             10.96   0.9  1 
  9 Jerome Bazile             12 Holy Cross               10.98   0.9  1 
 10 Devin Glenn               12 WarEaston                11.15   2.3  2 
 11 Lawrence Scieneaux        12 Ehret                    11.16   0.9  1 
 12 Jaylon Uzodinma           11 Madison Cent             11.21   2.3  2 
 13 Joshua Deselles           12 Higgins                  11.24   0.9  1 
 14 Adrain Duckworth          11 Hattiesburg              11.28   0.9  1 
 15 Josh Littles              10 Picayune                 11.34   0.9  1 
 16 Chris Davis               12 Memphis Univ             11.51   0.9  1 
 -- Jaylen Jones              12 Morgan City                 FS   2.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Davis              12 Karr                     21.76Q -1.9  1 
  2 Deunte Perdue             12 Blount                   22.21Q -0.8  3 
  3 Dontrelle Allen           11 East St.John             22.35Q -1.4  8 
  4 Tyrone Chevalier          11 John Curtis              22.57Q -0.4 10 
  5 Terrance Massey           11 Blount                   22.63Q -2.0  2 
  6 Quincy Cummings           11 East Jeff                22.69Q  0.3  9 
  7 Lawrence Scieneaux        12 Ehret                    22.83Q -0.7  5 
  8 Joshua Deselles           12 Higgins                  23.03Q -0.4  6 
  9 trayon sanders            12 McDonogh #35             23.39Q -2.7  4  23.381
 10 Jailen Bell               11 Karr                     23.43Q -1.8  7  23.428
 11 Brent Bailey              12 Chalmette                22.40q -1.9  1 
 12 Jaylin Davis              11 Whitehaven               22.66q -0.4 10 
 13 jared miles               09 McDonogh #35             22.87q  0.3  9 
 14 Jerome Bazile             12 Holy Cross               22.88q -0.8  3 
 15 Chris Davis               12 Memphis Univ             22.93q -1.4  8 
 16 Fred Campbell             11 Biloxi                   23.05q -0.4 10 
 17 Eric Brown                10 East Jeff                23.07q -0.4  6 
 18 Jandon Briscoe            10 Jesuit                   23.09q -0.8  3 
 19 Adrain Duckworth          11 Hattiesburg              23.25  -1.4  8 
 20 Devin Glenn               12 WarEaston                23.31  -1.9  1 
 21 Jaylon Uzodinma           11 Madison Cent             23.35  -0.7  5 
 22 Josh Littles              10 Picayune                 23.39  -2.0  2  23.384
 23 Ray'delle Jones           12 Higgins                  23.42  -2.7  4 
 24 Sam Ellison               12 Shaw                     23.43  -2.0  2  23.428
 25 Shepard Thomas            11 Br Martin                23.44  -0.4  6 
 26 Marquise Green            12 LandryWalker             23.49  -2.7  4 
 27 Tyler Smith               12 Picayune                 23.52  -1.9  1 
 28 Antoine Oates             12 SophieBWright            23.53  -1.4  8 
 29 Dennis Robertson          11 Br Martin                23.55  -2.7  4 
 30 Bryan Gorden              12 Madison Cent             23.56  -1.8  7  23.556
 31 deonte' gildersleeve      12 LandryWalker             23.56  -1.9  1  23.559
 32 Tierell Jones             12 Morgan City              23.59  -0.7  5 
 33 Donald Rowlins            12 North DeSoto             23.70   0.3  9 
 34 Walter Allen              12 Hattiesburg              23.76  -0.8  3 
 35 Richmond Wall             10 Jesuit                   23.79  -1.9  1 
 36 Dexter Rhodes             10 Carver                   23.82   0.3  9 
 37 Deandre Milton            11 East St.John             23.93  -1.8  7 
 38 Eric Williams             10 McGillToolen             23.95  -0.4  6 
 39 Cyron Sutton              11 Lake Area Ne             24.14  -1.9  1  24.131
 40 Tyron Billy-Johnson       12 WarEaston                24.14  -2.0  2  24.132
 41 Jalyn Armour-Davis        09 StPaul'sEpis             24.16  -0.4 10 
 42 Kendaul Bailey            12 Shaw                     24.21  -1.8  7 
 43 River Kilpatrick          10 False River              24.24  -0.7  5  24.234
 44 Jason Williams            12 Franklin                 24.24   0.3  9  24.237
 45 Anthony Deal              11 Chalmette                24.32  -2.0  2 
 46 Corey Harris              12 Rummel                   24.33  -0.7  5 
 47 Ken'Darius Jones          11 North DeSoto             24.40  -0.7  5 
 48 Chris Freese              11 St. Thomas A             24.41  -0.7  5 
 49 Darryl Lewis              12 Lusher Chart             24.58  -0.7  5 
 50 Darnell Lucas             11 Hoover                   24.65  -2.7  4 
 51 Thair Henderson           11 Biloxi                   24.76  -0.8  3 
 52 John Watler               12 SophieBWright            24.88  -1.4  8 
 53 Garrett Williams          10 Mandeville               24.89   0.3  9 
 54 Brady Merchant            12 Hoover                   24.95  -0.8  3 
 55 Ashton Smith              10 Holy Cross               24.99  -1.8  7 
 56 Joel Dubroc               10 Mandeville               25.08  -1.8  7 
 57 John Wagner               11 CountryDay               25.19  -2.7  4 
 58 Ivory Jenkins             12 West Jeff                25.23  -2.0  2 
 59 craig williams            12 St. Aug                  25.24  -0.8  3 
 60 Ronnie Perry              11 WhiteStation             25.26  -1.4  8 
 61 Devante Davis             11 Clark                    25.28  -2.7  4 
 62 Brandon Chenevert         11 False River              25.76  -2.0  2 
 63 Elvis Berry               11 Clark                    25.82  -1.4  8 
 64 Tyrone Barrow             11 Carver                   25.84  -1.4  8 
 65 Kyle Pugh                 12 UMS-Wright               26.06  -0.4  6 
 66 Will Maitre               10 UMS-Wright               26.18  -1.9  1 
 67 Sean McHugh               09 Newman                   26.27  -2.7  4 
 68 Tremone Perry             11 West Jeff                26.30  -0.7  5 
 69 Erron Thomas              09 Newman                   26.48  -0.8  3 
 70 Trenton Williams          10 Lutheran                 27.42   0.3  9 
 71 Michael Hill              09 KIPP Renaiss             27.67  -0.4 10 
 72 Jonathan Pruitt           10 Holy Rosary              27.82  -0.4  6 
 73 Thomas Crowley            10 Holy Rosary              30.84  -2.7  4 
 -- Jaylen Jones              12 Morgan City                 FS   0.3  9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deunte Perdue             12 Blount                   21.87   1.7  2  10   
  2 jared miles               09 McDonogh #35             22.19   1.5  1   8   
  3 Brent Bailey              12 Chalmette                22.44   1.7  2   6   
  4 Lawrence Scieneaux        12 Ehret                    22.57   1.7  2   4   
  5 Fred Campbell             11 Biloxi                   22.58   1.5  1   2   
  6 Jerome Bazile             12 Holy Cross               22.59   1.5  1   1    22.587
  7 trayon sanders            12 McDonogh #35             22.59   1.5  1  22.590
  8 Joshua Deselles           12 Higgins                  22.60   1.5  1 
  9 Terrance Massey           11 Blount                   23.03   1.7  2 
 10 Jaylin Davis              11 Whitehaven               23.14   1.7  2 
 11 Jailen Bell               11 Karr                     23.20   1.5  1 
 -- Dontrelle Allen           11 East St.John               DNF   1.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Hall               12 Hoover                   49.53Q  4 
  2 Micah Bagley              12 Hoover                   50.14Q  1 
  3 Jandon Briscoe            10 Jesuit                   50.86Q  8 
  4 Tarique Fisher            12 Ehret                    51.12Q  2 
  5 Chris Love                12 Blount                   51.36Q  6 
  6 Kevin Johnson             11 SophieBWright            52.25Q  5 
  7 Darryl Love               09 LandryWalker             52.96Q  7 
  8 Tyler Hall                10 Karr                     53.44Q  3 
  9 toreano miner             11 McDonogh #35             54.35Q  9 
 10 Terrance Massey           11 Blount                   51.57q  2 
 11 Cody Branch               10 John Curtis              51.80q  2 
 12 Jarod Jackson             12 East St.John             52.35q  1 
 13 Jackson Pocreva           10 Ocean Spring             52.56q  4 
 14 Ricky Jones               11 Lake Area Ne             52.74q  1 
 15 Eric Williams             10 McGillToolen             52.80q  4 
 16 Anthony Deal              11 Chalmette                53.13q  1 
 17 Taris Shenall             12 Ehret                    53.18q  6 
 18 Clifton Arnold            12 Mandeville               53.22q  6 
 19 Nathan Guillot            10 Mandeville               53.37   4 
 20 Jason Williams            12 Franklin                 53.53   5 
 21 Derek Delahoussaye        11 Br Martin                53.61   3 
 22 Michael Russell           12 Hattiesburg              53.68   1 
 23 Jermie Walker             09 Rummel                   53.86   7 
 24 Bobby Comeaux             12 Jesuit                   53.92   7 
 25 Harry Tyler               12 Chalmette                54.02   8 
 26 Kalon Beverly             12 Karr                     54.04   5 
 27 Treymarius Roberson       11 McGillToolen             54.30   3  54.300
 27 Richard Miller            10 John Curtis              54.30   6  54.300
 29 Andre Martin              12 Clark                    54.31   1 
 30 Alex Lewis                10 Holy Rosary              54.33   1 
 31 Corlius Joseph            12 LandryWalker             54.62   9 
 32 Thomas Vanderbrook        10 Rummel                   54.78   6 
 33 Ian Jones                 10 Lusher Chart             54.84   2 
 34 Ken'Darius Jones          11 North DeSoto             54.87   9 
 35 Jeremy Causey             11 Madison Cent             54.89   8 
 36 Koray Easterling          11 Biloxi                   54.95   4 
 37 Jason Thomas              10 West Jeff                55.19   4 
 38 Ronald Polk               09 Picayune                 55.38   3 
 39 Chris Freese              11 St. Thomas A             55.47   7 
 40 Elton Husband             10 St. Aug                  55.53   2 
 41 Marcus Kennedy            11 Biloxi                   55.63   9 
 42 Darius Rixner             11 East St.John             55.75   8  55.745
 43 Darius Hampton            09 Walker                   55.75   5  55.747
 44 Nick Albert               12 Lusher Chart             56.22   3 
 45 Stephen Reynolds          11 Newman                   56.34   6 
 46 Dekalun Burton            09 Carver                   56.52   9 
 47 Kyle Pugh                 12 UMS-Wright               56.69   5 
 48 Daniel Delatte            12 St. Aug                  56.78   4 
 49 Ryan Smith                09 False River              56.94   4 
 50 Harrison Watson           12 Franklin                 57.13   9 
 51 Noel Lyons                10 WarEaston                57.28   6 
 52 Shakur Amaul Nicholas     11 West Jeff                57.64   6 
 53 justin phillips           12 Higgins                  57.92   3 
 54 Tracy Austin              11 WhiteStation             57.97   9 
 55 Keenan Patel              12 UMS-Wright               58.13   2 
 56 Brice Kensey              10 Lake Area Ne             59.26   9 
 57 Terrell Samson            11 East Jeff                59.50   5 
 58 Kenneth Boyd              12 WarEaston                59.94   6 
 59 Christian Jackson         10 Clark                    59.99   3 
 60 VJ Holt                   09 Picayune               1:00.21   4 
 61 Taylor Swann              10 Madison Cent           1:00.38   8 
 62 Mickal Adler              10 Newman                 1:00.63   5 
 63 Torey Red                 09 KIPP Renaiss           1:01.11   2 
 64 Evan Comeaux              09 False River            1:02.88   1 
 65 Bailey Chapman            10 KIPP Renaiss           1:05.62   5 
 66 Thomas Crowley            10 Holy Rosary            1:05.72   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.56  2012        Cyril Grayson, Rummel                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Hall               12 Hoover                   48.71   2  10   
  2 Micah Bagley              12 Hoover                   48.98   2   8   
  3 Jandon Briscoe            10 Jesuit                   49.75   2   6   
  4 Tarique Fisher            12 Ehret                    50.14   2   4   
  5 Darryl Love               09 LandryWalker             51.63   1   2   
  6 Jackson Pocreva           10 Ocean Spring             51.89   1   1   
  7 Anthony Deal              11 Chalmette                52.06   1 
  8 Ricky Jones               11 Lake Area Ne             52.10   1 
  9 Taris Shenall             12 Ehret                    52.23   1 
 10 Eric Williams             10 McGillToolen             52.28   1 
 11 Chris Love                12 Blount                   52.60   2 
 12 Clifton Arnold            12 Mandeville               52.85   1 
 13 toreano miner             11 McDonogh #35             52.87   1 
 14 Tyler Hall                10 Karr                     52.90   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heats 2 - 5 Run Friday
        Meet: $ 1:51.55  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carlton Orange            12 Memphis Univ           1:50.94$  1  10   
  2 Terrell Jackson           11 Memphis Univ           1:51.17$  1   8   
  3 Austin Brown              11 John Curtis            1:57.59   1   6   
  4 Zach Rice                    Pineville              1:57.65   1   4   
  5 Kyle Soulant              12 Shaw                   1:59.65   1   2   
  6 Patrick LaCour            12 Jesuit                 2:00.05   1   1   
  7 Keith Mendoza             12 Shaw                   2:01.74   1 
  8 Jordan Brazile            10 Blount                 2:02.36   2 
  9 Raymond Mion              11 StStanislaus           2:02.41   2 
 10 Cooper Herrington         11 Madison Cent           2:04.50   2 
 11 Eli Sisung                10 Jesuit                 2:04.77   2 
 12 Brandon McDonald          12 Bourgeois              2:05.04   1 
 13 Frank Jordan              12 Lake Area Ne           2:06.46   2 
 14 Trent Hamner              10 Hoover                 2:06.64   2 
 15 Darryl Lewis              12 Lusher Chart           2:07.61   3 
 16 Joshua Bienvenu           10 Rummel                 2:07.94   2 
 17 jermaine drakes           12 LandryWalker           2:08.05   2 
 18 Joseph Leventry           09 Hoover                 2:08.23   2 
 19 Tyler Valdez              11 Madison Cent           2:08.89   3 
 20 Sam Klyce                 10 WhiteStation           2:09.87   5 
 21 Brian Cain                11 East St.John           2:12.56   2 
 22 Chase Slater              12 North DeSoto           2:12.67   1 
 23 Charles Dickerson         12 SophieBWright          2:12.77   2 
 24 David Gibson              12 Ehret                  2:12.85   5 
 25 Devin Sauerhoff           10 Rummel                 2:13.42   2 
 26 Stokely Rosser            09 WhiteStation           2:13.92   3 
 27 Tyler Hall                10 Karr                   2:14.38   2 
 28 Dylan Dunaway             09 St. Thomas A           2:14.46   3 
 29 Zander Hildreth           11 Br Martin              2:14.64   4 
 30 John Adler                10 Newman                 2:14.76   3 
 31 Nick Rusovich             10 CountryDay             2:14.85   3 
 32 Harry Tyler               12 Chalmette              2:15.19   3 
 33 Stephen Brumfield         09 Lake Area Ne           2:15.44   4 
 34 Austin Mankin             10 Chalmette              2:15.64   3 
 35 Excel Dillon              11 KIPP Renaiss           2:16.28   5 
 36 Kobe Dumas                12 Holy Cross             2:16.41   3 
 37 Auburn Griffith           10 Carver                 2:17.22   4 
 38 Alberto Valenzuela        10 St. Thomas A           2:17.43   4 
 39 Noel Lyons                10 WarEaston              2:17.51   3 
 40 JA Quan Wright            10 St. Aug                2:19.69   5 
 41 Cordarius Woodard         09 Biloxi                 2:19.90   4 
 42 Ben Luongo                12 Newman                 2:20.74   3 
 43 Grant Belsome             12 Br Martin              2:21.31   4 
 44 Teo Monthey               09 Holy Cross             2:22.06   3 
 45 Harrison Coleman          10 Karr                   2:23.21   3 
 46 Trae Bardell              10 St. Aug                2:23.86   4 
 47 Chris Jackson             10 Biloxi                 2:24.74   4 
 48 Rossano Bailey            10 WarEaston              2:24.74   5 
 49 Zachary Curtis            10 False River            2:25.76   5 
 50 Thomas Crowley            10 Holy Rosary            2:27.11   4 
 51 Kevin Wilkerson           12 Picayune               2:27.89   4 
 52 Thomas Rick               11 Franklin               2:28.62   5 
 53 Domonic Williams          11 Blount                 2:30.68   2 
 54 Wesley Simon              10 Holy Rosary            2:31.19   4 
 55 Blake Woods               09 KIPP Renaiss           2:33.00   5 
 56 Bailey Humphries          10 False River            2:36.50   4 
 57 Truston Chaisson          10 Picayune               2:37.63   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heat 1 Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heats 2 - 4  Run Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 4:12.65  2014        Zachary Albright, St. Paul's              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Daigle              11 Assumption             4:22.27   1  10   
  2 Zach Capello              12 Asc Cath               4:25.91   1   8   
  3 Tommy McDonough           10 Hoover                 4:26.69   1   6   
  4 Michael Brown             10 Newman                 4:29.70   1   4   
  5 Caleb Casolaro            12 Fairhope               4:33.12   1   2   
  6 Reed Meric                10 Jesuit                 4:36.26   2   1   
  7 Michael Schwing           12 Jesuit                 4:37.06   2 
  8 Trey Stewart              12 John Curtis            4:38.02   1 
  9 Adam Robinson             12 Lafayette              4:38.05   1 
 10 Brett Erickson            11 StPaul'sEpis           4:38.90   2 
 11 Reece Stevens             12 StPaul'sEpis           4:39.64   2 
 12 Nathan Bolner             12 Ocean Spring           4:40.84   1 
 13 Raymond Mion              11 StStanislaus           4:41.87   2 
 14 Foster Hudsmith           10 WhiteStation           4:43.73   2 
 15 Jp Rumore                 10 Hoover                 4:45.41   1 
 16 McClean Gonzalez          11 Fairhope               4:46.03   3 
 17 Tyler Valdez              11 Madison Cent           4:46.66   2 
 18 Spencer Hollander         11 Mandeville             4:47.29   2 
 19 Kyle Montgomery           12 Haynes Acade           4:48.83   2 
 20 Felipe Pelaez             12 Br Martin              4:49.03   2 
 21 Granger Rathlee           10 McGillToolen           4:51.85   3 
 22 Scott Vedros              12 Shaw                   4:53.27   2 
 23 Cooper Herrington         11 Madison Cent           4:54.48   2 
 24 Alexander Bienvenu        10 Rummel                 4:54.52   2 
 25 thomas daigle             09 Asc Cath               4:54.76   1 
 26 Ben Crowley               09 Br Martin              4:54.85   2 
 27 Denton Young              09 John Curtis            4:59.17   3 
 28 Gavin Handler             12 WhiteStation           4:59.54   3 
 29 Brandon Gilbert           09 Mandeville             4:59.65   3 
 30 Brian Davis               12 East St.John           5:01.13   3 
 31 Robert Mipro              12 Franklin               5:03.39   2 
 32 Payne Espenan             10 Holy Cross             5:03.55   2 
 33 Andrew Dunne              10 McGillToolen           5:03.67   2 
 34 Warren Williams           11 Chalmette              5:04.30   3 
 35 Christopher Wagner        09 Holy Cross             5:05.77   3 
 36 Benard Artis              09 LandryWalker           5:07.00   3 
 37 Brian Cain                11 East St.John           5:07.30   3 
 38 Devin Cooper              10 LandryWalker           5:07.86   3 
 39 Nick Rusovich             10 CountryDay             5:09.27   3 
 40 David Gibson              12 Ehret                  5:11.07   3 
 41 Tyler McGinnis            12 Shaw                   5:12.88   2 
 42 Donte McDonald            11 Lake Area Ne           5:12.99   4 
 43 Evan Webster              09 UMS-Wright             5:13.05   3 
 44 Ty Peavey                 09 Biloxi                 5:13.15   3 
 45 Gabriel Eberle            09 Rummel                 5:13.57   3 
 46 Andrew Downing            11 Newman                 5:13.78   3 
 47 Dylan Borne               10 Franklin               5:14.44   4 
 48 Cordarius Woodard         09 Biloxi                 5:14.90   2 
 49 Tyler Hall                10 Karr                   5:15.18   2 
 50 Auburn Griffith           10 Carver                 5:17.72   4 
 51 Zachary Curtis            10 False River            5:21.14   4 
 52 David Ericson             09 UMS-Wright             5:21.53   3 
 53 John Conner               09 Ehret                  5:23.03   4 
 54 David McGrade             10 Lusher Chart           5:23.18   3 
 55 Brock Plascia             09 Chalmette              5:24.47   3 
 56 Rossano Bailey            10 WarEaston              5:33.04   4 
 57 Kevin Wilkerson           12 Picayune               5:49.34   4 
 58 Tadarius Holloway         09 Picayune               5:52.88   4 
 59 Excel Dillon              11 KIPP Renaiss           5:53.36   4 
 60 Blake Woods               09 KIPP Renaiss           5:53.99   4 
 61 Landon Benton             10 False River            6:18.79   4 
 62 Andres Pinzon             11 Lutheran               6:26.08   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
 Heats 1  Runs Saturday Afternoon
 Heat 2 & 3 Run Saturday Morning
        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chace Edwards             12 Br Martin              9:45.16   1  10   
  2 Conner Killian            11 Rummel                 9:49.91   1   8   
  3 Austin Ballow             11 Sumner                 9:54.98   1   6   
  4 Pierce Rose               12 Memphis Univ           9:56.39   1   4   
  5 Carson Tullo              12 Hoover                10:06.57   1   2   
  6 Josh Evans                12 Hoover                10:07.44   1   1   
  7 Carlos Zervigon           11 Jesuit                10:08.56   1 
  8 Charlie Lott               8 Trinity Pres          10:11.94   2 
  9 Regan Lemaire             12 Lafayette             10:12.38   2 
 10 Robert Hope               12 UMS-Wright            10:13.25   3 
 11 Noah Elder                10 Mandeville            10:17.79   2 
 12 Bryant White              11 Shaw                  10:18.37   1 
 13 Matthews Vargas           12 Jesuit                10:21.98   2 
 14 Blake Baldassaro          09 Holy Cross            10:26.71   2 
 15 Foster Hudsmith           10 WhiteStation          10:29.49   2 
 16 Mostafa Meselhe           11 Lafayette             10:37.39   2 
 17 Royce Garcia              10 StStanislaus          10:40.53   2 
 18 Christian Steiner         09 McGillToolen          10:49.25   2 
 19 Jonathan Henneberg        11 Br Martin             10:51.21   2 
 20 Derrick Williams          12 John Curtis           10:52.79   2 
 21 Christopher Wagner        09 Holy Cross            10:55.83   2 
 22 Matthew D'Alonzo          12 StPaul'sEpis          10:57.84   2 
 23 Jeb Milling               10 StPaul'sEpis          11:07.33   2 
 24 Matthew Weeks             11 Madison Cent          11:08.30   2 
 25 Reid Kern                    Br Martin            x11:09.61   2 
 26 Wells Rutland             09 Trinity Pres          11:11.31   2 
 27 Clayton Ourso             10 St. Thomas A          11:16.76   2 
 28 Blayze Hale               10 Fairhope              11:18.68   3 
 29 Nathan Bolner             12 Ocean Spring          11:18.76   1 
 30 Kevin Schnadelbach        09 WhiteStation          11:23.63   3 
 31 Dylan Borne               10 Franklin              11:24.55   3 
 32 Dawson Gildig             09 St. Thomas A          11:25.02   2 
 33 Robert Mipro              12 Franklin              11:26.58   2 
 34 Joshua Roth               11 Rummel                11:26.64   2 
 35 Michael Weeks             11 Madison Cent          11:34.96   3 
 36 Gannon Duckworth          09 Lusher Chart          11:35.49   3 
 37 John Gainey               09 Newman                11:39.05   3 
 38 Jonnell Crockett          11 East St.John          11:45.44   3 
 39 Warren Williams           11 Chalmette             11:45.82   3 
 40 Brock Plascia             09 Chalmette             11:55.78   3 
 41 Josh Chamberlain          09 Newman                12:14.46   2 
 42 Zachary Curtis            10 False River           12:14.65   3 
 43 Christopher Plummer       09 KIPP Renaiss          12:21.70   3 
 44 Ty Peavey                 09 Biloxi                12:23.06   3 
 45 Matt Pernicario           09 John Curtis           12:25.09   3 
 46 Da Markus Noil            12 Ehret                 12:26.07   3 
 47 Shawn Watson              09 Shaw                  12:31.55   2 
 48 Cordarius Woodard         09 Biloxi                12:32.44   3 
 49 Kai Duckworth             12 Lusher Chart          12:32.73   3 
 50 Christian Villere         09 False River           13:30.47   3 
 -- John Conner               09 Ehret                      DNF   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Singleton         12 Hahnville                14.23Q -0.8  1 
  2 Christian Boyd            12 North DeSoto             14.67Q -2.7  2 
  3 Bryan Gorden              12 Madison Cent             15.12Q -1.9  3 
  4 Kristian Fulton           11 Rummel                   15.59Q -3.3  5 
  5 Ty Harris                 12 Hattiesburg              15.96Q -2.7  4 
  6 Zackery Carmichael        09 StPaul'sEpis             15.67q -0.8  1 
  7 Chris Taylor              12 McGillToolen             15.91q -1.9  3 
  8 Truquez Boyd              11 WhiteStation             16.03q -2.7  2 
  9 Quentin Euell             10 Madison Cent             16.04q -2.7  2 
 10 Brady Becerra             11 St. Thomas A             16.16q -3.3  5 
 11 Travis O'Conner           11 John Curtis              16.31q -2.7  4 
 12 Brooks Mcdonald           12 McGillToolen             16.45q -1.9  3 
 13 Chase Sojka               12 North DeSoto             16.53q -0.8  1 
 14 Frederick Jordan          12 Karr                     16.63q -2.7  4 
 15 Gerald Coleman            11 LandryWalker             16.76q -3.3  5 
 16 KJ Vault                  10 Hoover                   16.77q -0.8  1 
 17 Montrell Howard           12 Chalmette                17.05q -1.9  3 
 18 Quavonte Brooks           10 East Jeff                17.21q -2.7  2 
 19 Xavier Lewis              11 Biloxi                   17.40  -2.7  4 
 20 Jack Reynolds             09 Newman                   17.65  -2.7  4 
 21 Keith Simon               12 Karr                     17.71  -3.3  5 
 22 Greg Beaumont             12 Br Martin                17.78  -2.7  2 
 23 Rashad Tobias             12 Higgins                  17.82  -0.8  1 
 24 Kordell Vance             11 East St.John             17.94  -3.3  5 
 25 Vyron Brown               11 Picayune                 18.21  -2.7  2 
 26 Will Hetzinger            09 St. Thomas A             18.29  -1.9  3 
 27 Noah Williams             09 Hoover                   18.62  -3.3  5 
 28 Freddie Gray              09 Picayune                 19.15  -2.7  2 
 29 Dexter Molden             10 Hattiesburg              19.27  -0.8  1 
 30 Gerald Watson             12 Chalmette                19.33  -0.8  1 
 31 Fabian Perez              10 Biloxi                   19.49  -2.7  2 
 32 Kerry Starks              11 Ehret                    19.62  -1.9  3 
 33 Bobby Weinacker           12 UMS-Wright               20.34  -2.7  2 
 34 Ryan Smith                09 False River              20.61  -3.3  5 
 35 jamon payton              11 McDonogh #35             20.70  -0.8  1 
 36 Roshan Sojitra            11 Jesuit                   21.07  -2.7  4 
 37 Trevon Lewis              09 Holy Rosary              22.47  -2.7  4 
 38 Jason Stant               09 Br Martin                23.83  -1.9  3 
 39 Accord Green              09 Holy Rosary              24.08  -3.3  5 
 -- Alonzo Stewart            11 Rummel                     DNF  -1.9  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Singleton         12 Hahnville                14.10   1.0  2  10   
  2 Bryan Gorden              12 Madison Cent             14.26   1.0  2   8   
  3 Christian Boyd            12 North DeSoto             14.34   1.0  2   6   
  4 Brady Becerra             11 St. Thomas A             15.54   0.3  1   4   
  5 Chris Taylor              12 McGillToolen             15.59   1.0  2   2   
  6 Truquez Boyd              11 WhiteStation             15.86   1.0  2   1   
  7 Zackery Carmichael        09 StPaul'sEpis             16.16   1.0  2 
  8 Chase Sojka               12 North DeSoto             16.32   0.3  1 
  9 Travis O'Conner           11 John Curtis              16.39   0.3  1 
 10 Ty Harris                 12 Hattiesburg              16.43   1.0  2 
 11 Brooks Mcdonald           12 McGillToolen             16.47   0.3  1 
 12 KJ Vault                  10 Hoover                   16.49   0.3  1 
 13 Quentin Euell             10 Madison Cent             17.27   1.0  2 
 14 Gerald Coleman            11 LandryWalker             22.18   0.3  1 
 -- Montrell Howard           12 Chalmette                   DQ   0.3  1  pushed hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
18 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
        Meet: $ 38.02  2014        Christian Boyd, North DeSoto                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Boyd            12 North DeSoto             38.05Q  1 
  2 Brandon Singleton         12 Hahnville                38.70Q  3 
  3 Chris Taylor              12 McGillToolen             39.91Q  4 
  4 Kristian Fulton           11 Rummel                   40.28Q  5 
  5 Xavier Lewis              11 Biloxi                   40.93Q  7 
  6 Brady Becerra             11 St. Thomas A             41.10Q  6 
  7 Clayton Turner            11 Memphis Univ             41.13Q  8 
  8 Chase Sojka               12 North DeSoto             43.02Q  2 
  9 Marion Humphrey           09 Hoover                   40.87q  4 
 10 Truquez Boyd              11 WhiteStation             41.06q  4 
 11 Travis O'Conner           11 John Curtis              41.27q  6 
 12 Ty Harris                 12 Hattiesburg              41.30q  7 
 13 Gerald Coleman            11 LandryWalker             41.32q  8 
 14 Brett Murphy              12 Madison Cent             42.05q  3 
 15 Chris Mills               12 Jesuit                   42.25q  5 
 16 Zackery Carmichael        09 StPaul'sEpis             42.66q  7 
 17 Greg Beaumont             12 Br Martin                43.07q  3 
 18 Rashad Tobias             12 Higgins                  43.10q  3 
 19 Dequan Cross              11 East St.John             43.29   2 
 20 Brooks Mcdonald           12 McGillToolen             43.51   5 
 21 Danvayon Pickett          11 LandryWalker             43.65   8 
 22 Montrell Howard           12 Chalmette                43.72   5 
 23 Sam Harvey                11 Ocean Spring             44.08   7 
 24 Quentin Euell             10 Madison Cent             44.09   6 
 25 Dexter Molden             10 Hattiesburg              44.18   1 
 26 Jack Heathcott            10 Memphis Univ             44.47   8 
 27 Will Hetzinger            09 St. Thomas A             44.80   2 
 28 Dquintez Wilson           11 Carver                   45.22   4 
 29 Jason Stant               09 Br Martin                45.68   5 
 30 Joshua Bienvenu           10 Rummel                   46.09   7 
 31 Jack Reynolds             09 Newman                   46.12   1 
 32 Vyron Brown               11 Picayune                 46.33   1 
 33 Roshan Sojitra            11 Jesuit                   46.52   5 
 34 Jeffrey Blackston         10 Biloxi                   47.10   1 
 35 Brandon Shepherd          10 Chalmette                47.51   8 
 36 Perris Britt              11 Walker                   47.56   3 
 37 Harrison Coleman          10 Karr                     47.87   1 
 38 Terrance Gusman           10 WarEaston                47.93   3 
 39 Arrione Vaughn            12 Picayune                 48.26   3 
 40 Evan Sam                  11 St. Aug                  48.83   2 
 41 Andrew Dismukes           09 UMS-Wright               48.84   7 
 42 Jodecie Petit             12 Clark                    49.25   8 
 43 Cameron Jackson           11 Mandeville               49.56   3 
 44 Jacob Cambre              12 Mandeville               49.60   6 
 45 Kordell Vance             11 East St.John             49.67   2 
 46 Ryan Smith                09 False River              49.70   2 
 47 Joemar Mccann             11 Blount                   50.84   4 
 48 jamon payton              11 McDonogh #35             50.98   1 
 49 Colton Darnall            10 Shaw                     51.00   6 
 50 Christian Jackson         10 Clark                    52.79   6 
 51 Trenton Jourdan           09 False River              53.79   4 
 52 Trevon Lewis              09 Holy Rosary              54.75   7 
 53 Shamar Moses              11 Carver                   59.76   8 
 54 Reynaldo King             11 Holy Rosary            1:12.93   5 
 -- KJ Vault                  10 Hoover                     DNF   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 38.02  2014        Christian Boyd, North DeSoto                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian Boyd            12 North DeSoto             37.90$  2  10   
  2 Brandon Singleton         12 Hahnville                39.05   2   8   
  3 Chris Taylor              12 McGillToolen             39.72   2   6   
  4 Clayton Turner            11 Memphis Univ             40.01   2   4   
  5 Marion Humphrey           09 Hoover                   40.81   2   2   
  6 Travis O'Conner           11 John Curtis              40.84   1   1   
  7 Brett Murphy              12 Madison Cent             41.21   1 
  8 Gerald Coleman            11 LandryWalker             41.35   1 
  9 Ty Harris                 12 Hattiesburg              41.50   1 
 10 Xavier Lewis              11 Biloxi                   41.88   2 
 11 Greg Beaumont             12 Br Martin                41.92   1 
 12 Chris Mills               12 Jesuit                   42.08   1 
 13 Brady Becerra             11 St. Thomas A             42.21   2 
 14 Chase Sojka               12 North DeSoto             43.25   1 
 15 Rashad Tobias             12 Higgins                  43.36   1 
 16 Zackery Carmichael        09 StPaul'sEpis             44.34   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 40.84  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                        
                       Hicks, Beverly, Noil, Davis                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35                                          42.51   1  10   
     1) Ivan Brooks 12                  2) anferne burthlong 12           
     3) trayon sanders 12               4) jared miles 09                 
  2 Morgan City                                           42.95   1   8   
     1) Keshawn Marshall 12             2) Kevon Marsh 12                 
     3) Tierell Jones 12                4) Jaylen Jones 12                
  3 Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.)                             43.07   1   6   
     1) Deunte Perdue 12                2) Justin Brown 11                
     3) Marc Kimbrough 10               4) Terrance Massey 11             
  4 Madison (Miss.) Central                               43.42   1   4   
     1) Bryan Gorden 12                 2) Jaylon Uzodinma 11             
     3) Jaylon Washington 12            4) Tyshauwn White 10              
  5 LW Higgins                                            43.68   2   2   
     1) Rashad Tobias 12                2) Joshua Deselles 12             
     3) Romalo Ford 11                  4) Ray'delle Jones 12             
  6 East St. John                                         43.96   2   1   
     1) Dwayne Barribin 12              2) Dontrelle Allen 11             
     3) Darius Rixner 11                4) Jarod Jackson 12               
  7 Holy Cross                                            43.96   3 
     1) Trevor Riley 11                 2) Jerome Bazile 12               
     3) Laiton Johnson 10               4) Bret Carter 11                 
  8 Chalmette                                             43.99   2 
     1) Brent Bailey 12                 2) Blake Coker 10                 
     3) Kerry Johnson 11                4) Jerron Johnson 11              
  9 Landry/Walker                                         44.03   2 
     1) Wykeen Craft 10                 2) Marquise Green 12              
     3) deonte' gildersleeve 12         4) javon conner 12                
 10 Warren Easton                                         44.11   4 
     1) Tyron Billy-Johnson 12          2) Evert Franklin 12              
     3) Darren Holmes 12                4) Devin Glenn 12                 
 11 Biloxi (Miss.)                                        44.17   2 
     1) Xavier Lewis 11                 2) C.J Bridges 11                 
     3) Fred Campbell 11                4) Thair Henderson 11             
 12 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.)                        44.20   3 
     1) Calvin Ridgell 12               2) Ronnie Perry 11                
     3) Dillion Mitchell 11             4) Terry Wright 12                
 13 Brother Martin                                        44.51   2 
     1) Erick Lassair 09                2) Dennis Robertson 11            
     3) Shepard Thomas 11               4) Fernando Harris 11             
 14 Hoover (Ala.)                                         44.63   1 
     1) Malachi Herron 11               2) Darnell Lucas 11               
     3) Aaron Lawler 11                 4) Alex Elam 12                   
 15 Archbishop Shaw                                       44.86   4 
     1) Sam Ellison 12                  2) Bradley Davis 11               
     3) Kendaul Bailey 12               4) Patrick Riley 12               
 16 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School                          45.02   3 
     1) Charlie Gilliland 10            2) Marcus Evans 12                
     3) Jalon Love 10                   4) Ryan Pahlow 10                 
 17 St. Augustine                                         45.52   4 
     1) Daniel Delatte 12               2) Lanord Fournette 12            
     3) Stanly Morgan 12                4) Derrick Stewart 10             
 18 Mandeville                                            45.73   4 
     1) Jordan Guillory 12              2) Taron Jones 09                 
     3) Garrett Williams 10             4) Koree Hollins 12               
 19 Picayune                                              46.97   2 
     1) Tyler Smith 12                  2) Arrione Vaughn 12              
     3) Elijah Burton 09                4) Josh Littles 10                
 20 UMS-Wright                                            49.01   4 
     1) Will Maitre 10                  2) Easton Russ 11                 
     3) Keenan Patel 12                 4) Timothy Shaw 12                
 21 Holy Rosary                                         1:01.29   4 
     1) David Catalano 12               2) Alex Lewis 10                  
     3) Julian Smith 7                  4) Wesley Simon 10                
 -- Isidore Newman                                          DNF   3 
     1) Jacob Stephens 10               2) Jack Reynolds 09               
     3) Stephen Reynolds 11             4) Elbert Thomas 11               
 -- West Jefferson                                          DNF   1 
     1) David Carter 11                 2) Timothy Kent 11                
     3) Jean Charles 12                 4) Kevin Crayton 12               
 -- Lusher Charter                                           DQ   3  lane violation
     1) Nick Albert 12                  2) Simeon Thomas 12               
     3) Thomas Blair 11                 4) Michael Strong 11              
 -- Lake Area New Tech                                       DQ   1  2nd exc., out-of-zon
     1) Brice Kensey 10                 2) Frank Jordan 12                
     3) Cyron Sutton 11                 4) Ricky Jones 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 1:25.81  2013        Edna Karr, Edna Karr                      
                         Hicks, Davis, Holmes, Beverly                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoover (Ala.)                                       1:28.21   1  10   
     1) Micah Bagley 12                 2) Joshua Hall 12                 
     3) Alex Elam 12                    4) Darnell Lucas 11               
  2 Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.)                           1:29.73   1   8   
     1) Justin Brown 11                 2) Chris Love 12                  
     3) Terrance Massey 11              4) Deunte Perdue 12               
  3 Morgan City                                         1:30.14   1   6   
     1) Marshall Keshawn 12             2) Kevon Marsh 12                 
     3) Tierell Jones 12                4) Jaylen Jones 12                
  4 Madison (Miss.) Central                             1:30.54   2   4   
     1) Bryan Gorden 12                 2) Jaylon Uzodinma 11             
     3) Jaylon Washington 12            4) Jarod McCollum 11              
  5 East St. John                                       1:31.68   1   2   
     1) Javon Brown 11                  2) Dontrelle Allen 11             
     3) Darius Rixner 11                4) Jarod Jackson 12               
  6 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      1:31.76   2   1   
     1) Xavier Lewis 11                 2) Marcus Kennedy 11              
     3) Fred Campbell 11                4) Thair Henderson 11             
  7 Landry/Walker                                       1:31.89   2 
     1) Wykeen Craft 10                 2) Marquise Green 12              
     3) Corlius Joseph 12               4) deonte' gildersleeve 12        
  8 Brother Martin                                      1:31.93   2 
     1) Fernando Harris 11              2) Shepard Thomas 11              
     3) Derek Delahoussaye 11           4) Dennis Robertson 11            
  9 Hattiesburg (Miss.)                                 1:31.97   2 
     1) Walter Allen 12                 2) Ty Harris 12                   
     3) Dexter Molden 10                4) Adrain Duckworth 11            
 10 Lusher Charter                                      1:32.20   2 
     1) Diego Griffin 12                2) Justin Stewart 12              
     3) Michael Strong 11               4) Ryan Theyard 11                
 11 LW Higgins                                          1:32.45   2 
     1) Joshua Deselles 12              2) Ray'delle Jones 12             
     3) Romalo Ford 11                  4) Lavar Gumms 09                 
 12 John Curtis                                         1:32.59   1 
     1) Marquis Albert 09               2) Tyrone Leggette 09             
     3) Corey Wren 7                    4) Tyrone Chevalier 11            
 13 Chalmette                                           1:32.60   3 
     1) Blake Coker 10                  2) Anthony Deal 11                
     3) Donnell Taplin 11               4) Jerron Johnson 11              
 14 West Jefferson                                      1:32.66   1 
     1) Dejuante Murray 10              2) Timothy Kent 11                
     3) Jean Charles 12                 4) Kevin Crayton 12               
 15 Sophie B. Wright                                    1:32.90   3 
     1) Antoine Oates 12                2) Lonnie Warren 12               
     3) Kevin Johnson 11                4) Derek Robinson 12              
 16 Archbishop Shaw                                     1:32.94   4 
     1) Sam Ellison 12                  2) Kendaul Bailey 12              
     3) Bradley Davis 11                4) Patrick Riley 12               
 17 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School                        1:33.18   3 
     1) Charlie Gilliland 10            2) Ryan Pahlow 10                 
     3) Jalon Love 10                   4) Marcus Evans 12                
 18 Holy Cross                                          1:33.50   3 
     1) Jerome Bazile 12                2) Trevor Riley 11                
     3) Laiton Johnson 10               4) Bret Carter 11                 
 19 Picayune                                            1:34.06   3 
     1) Tyler Smith 12                  2) Imond Robertson 10             
     3) Kevin Reed 11                   4) Josh Littles 10                
 20 St. Augustine                                       1:34.54   3 
     1) Daniel Delatte 12               2) Lanord Fournette 12            
     3) Elton Husband 10                4) Derrick Stewart 10             
 21 Mandeville                                          1:35.07   3 
     1) Jacob Cambre 12                 2) Patrick McKinney 10            
     3) Jordan Guillory 12              4) Joel Dubroc 10                 
 22 Carver                                              1:35.59   2 
     1) Dquintez Wilson 11              2) Dexter Rhodes 10               
     3) Tyrone Barrow 11                4) Rodney Major 11                
 23 Fairhope (Ala.)                                     1:37.87   4 
     1) JaHaven Williams 09             2) Ryan Martir 10                 
     3) Cullen Waters 11                4) Starr Hutcherson 10            
 24 Warren Easton                                       1:39.45   2 
     1) Tyron Billy-Johnson 12          2) Evert Franklin 12              
     3) Devin Glenn 12                  4) Darren Holmes 12               
 25 Lake Area New Tech                                  1:39.87   3 
     1) Brice Kensey 10                 2) Terrance Jackson Jr 10         
     3) Damien Swearington 09           4) Terrance Charles 10            
 26 UMS-Wright                                          1:40.51   4 
     1) Will Maitre 10                  2) Easton Russ 11                 
     3) Timothy Shaw 12                 4) Keenan Patel 12                
 27 Isidore Newman                                      1:46.49   4 
     1) Mickal Adler 10                 2) Sean McHugh 09                 
     3) Erron Thomas 09                 4) Campbell McCoy 09              
 28 Holy Rosary                                         1:55.47   4 
     1) Alex Lewis 10                   2) Trevon Lewis 09                
     3) David Catalano 12               4) Accord Green 09                
 -- McDonogh #35                                             DQ   1  3rd exch., out-of-zo
     1) Ivan Brooks 12                  2) anferne burthlong 12           
     3) trayon sanders 12               4) jared miles 09                 
 -- Joseph S. Clark                                          DQ   4  1st exh. early zone
     1) Jodecie Petit 12                2) Andre Martin 12                
     3) Elvis Berry 11                  4) Devante Davis 11               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School                        3:16.72   1  10   
     1) Chris Davis 12                  2) Marcus Evans 12                
     3) Terrell Jackson 11              4) Carlton Orange 12              
  2 Hoover (Ala.)                                       3:21.88   1   8   
     1) Marion Humphrey 09              2) Joshua Hall 12                 
     3) RJ Nelson 09                    4) Micah Bagley 12                
  3 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.)                        3:32.93   1   6   
     1) Sean Collins 12                 2) Chris Taylor 12                
     3) Treymarius Roberson 11          4) Eric Williams 10               
  4 Landry/Walker                                       3:32.95   2   4   
     1) Gerald Coleman 11               2) Darryl Love 09                 
     3) Corlius Joseph 12               4) jermaine drakes 12             
  5 Brother Martin                                      3:34.48   2   2   
     1) Greg Beaumont 12                2) Derek Delahoussaye 11          
     3) Dennis Robertson 11             4) Ian Sigl 11                    
  6 Lusher Charter                                      3:37.08   2   1   
     1) Nick Albert 12                  2) Darryl Lewis 12                
     3) Simeon Thomas 12                4) Rylan Theyard 09               
  7 McDonogh #35                                        3:37.58   2 
     1) Ivan Brooks 12                  2) clifford chattman 11           
     3) toreano miner 11                4) trayon sanders 12              
  8 Sophie B. Wright                                    3:37.87   3 
     1) Charles Dickerson 12            2) Kevin Johnson 11               
     3) Antoine Oates 12                4) John Watler 12                 
  9 Madison (Miss.) Central                             3:38.06   2 
     1) Tyshauwn White 10               2) Jamaal Denson 11               
     3) Cordairian Courtney 12          4) Lawson Stockett 09             
 10 Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.)                           3:39.42   1 
     1) Terrance Massey 11              2) Chris Love 12                  
     3) Jordan Brazile 10               4) Justin Brown 11                
 11 Edna Karr                                           3:40.38   1 
     1) Kalon Beverly 12                2) Jailen Bell 11                 
     3) Tyler Hall 10                   4) Monte White 12                 
 12 Carver                                              3:40.38   2 
     1) Rodney Major 11                 2) Dexter Rhodes 10               
     3) Dquintez Wilson 11              4) Dekalun Burton 09              
 13 Mandeville                                          3:40.50   2 
     1) Patrick McKinney 10             2) Nathan Guillot 10              
     3) Ethan Thibodeaux 10             4) Clifton Arnold 12              
 14 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      3:44.07   3 
     1) Koray Easterling 11             2) Randy Brimmage 09              
     3) Jeffrey Blackston 10            4) Marcus Kennedy 11              
 15 Isidore Newman                                      3:45.13   3 
     1) Jacob Stephens 10               2) Stephen Reynolds 11            
     3) Erron Thomas 09                 4) Michael Brown 10               
 16 St. Augustine                                       3:46.96   3 
     1) Elton Husband 10                2) Daniel Delatte 12              
     3) Cameron Davis 10                4) Stanly Morgan 12               
 17 Lake Area New Tech                                  3:49.03   4 
     1) Frank Jordan 12                 2) Ricky Jones 11                 
     3) Terrance Jackson Jr 10          4) Damien Swearington 09          
 18 Warren Easton                                       3:49.05   3 
     1) Shy Dedrick 12                  2) Terrance Gusman 10             
     3) Noel Lyons 10                   4) Kenneth Boyd 12                
 19 Metairie Park Country Day                           3:53.60   3 
     1) Justin Douglas 09               2) Will Rudolf 11                 
     3) Charles Redfearn 09             4) Nick Rusovich 10               
 20 Fairhope (Ala.)                                     3:54.47   4 
     1) Cullen Waters 11                2) Ryan Martir 10                 
     3) Starr Hutcherson 10             4) Trent Merrell 11               
 21 St. Paul's Episcopal                                3:54.57   3 
     1) Miller Mosley 11                2) Ostin McPherson 11             
     3) Jalyn Armour-Davis 09           4) Zackery Carmichael 09          
 22 Ben Franklin                                        3:55.53   4 
     1) Harrison Watson 12              2) Jason Williams 12              
     3) Thomas Rick 11                  4) Robert Mipro 12                
 23 Picayune                                            4:03.89   4 
     1) Ronald Polk 09                  2) Freddie Gray 09                
     3) VJ Holt 09                      4) Kevin Wilkerson 12             
 24 False River                                         4:04.06   4 
     1) Ryan Smith 09                   2) Evan Comeaux 09                
     3) River Kilpatrick 10             4) Marvin Kador 10                
 25 Holy Rosary                                         4:17.28   4 
     1) Accord Green 09                 2) Trevon Lewis 09                
     3) David Catalano 12               4) Alex Lewis 10                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Finals Against Time
        Meet: $ 7:57.57  2012        St. Pauls, St. Pauls (LA)                 
                         Bergeron, Taylor, Albright, Brewster              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. School                        7:45.21$  1  10   
     1) Clayton Turner 11               2) Pierce Rose 12                 
     3) Carlton Orange 12               4) Terrell Jackson 11             
  2 Jesuit                                              8:13.90   1   8   
     1) Michael Schwing 12              2) Reed Meric 10                  
     3) Tanner Tresca 10                4) Patrick LaCour 12              
  3 Hoover (Ala.)                                       8:28.34   1   6   
     1) Trent Hamner 10                 2) Jp Rumore 10                   
     3) Joseph Leventry 09              4) Tommy McDonough 10             
  4 Brother Martin                                      8:31.74   1   4   
     1) Chace Edwards 12                2) Hayden Courrege 09             
     3) Felipe Pelaez 12                4) Ben Crowley 09                 
  5 Isidore Newman                                      8:38.80   1   2   
     1) Walter Lapeyre 12               2) Blair Harges 11                
     3) Louie Uhalt 11                  4) Michael Brown 10               
  6 East St. John                                       8:38.90   1   1   
     1) Jonnell Crockett 11             2) Dequan Cross 11                
     3) Brian Cain 11                   4) Brian Davis 12                 
  7 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.)                        8:53.41   1 
     1) Andrew Dunne 10                 2) John Williams 09               
     3) Jack Schuler 11                 4) Drew Barnett 10                
  8 White Station (Memphis, Tenn.)                      9:00.56   2 
     1) Gavin Handler 12                2) Stokely Rosser 09              
     3) Christopher Myers 10            4) Sam Klyce 10                   
  9 St. Paul's Episcopal                                9:03.38   2 
     1) Brett Erickson 11               2) Jeb Milling 10                 
     3) Matthew D'Alonzo 12             4) Reece Stevens 12               
 10 Mandeville                                          9:15.81   1 
     1) Nick Trombatore 12              2) Brandon Gilbert 09             
     3) Taylor Tate 09                  4) Spencer Hollander 11           
 11 Warren Easton                                       9:17.69   1 
     1) Kenneth Boyd 12                 2) Rossano Bailey 10              
     3) Terrance Gusman 10              4) Sentell Hughes 11              
 12 Biloxi (Miss.)                                      9:19.07   1 
     1) Chris Jackson 10                2) Martin Wagner 11               
     3) Cordarius Woodard 09            4) Rashaud Martin 09              
 13 Lake Area New Tech                                  9:36.29   2 
     1) Stephen Brumfield 09            2) Rickeem Jones 09               
     3) Brice Kensey 10                 4) Donte McDonald 11              
 14 Ben Franklin                                        9:37.96   2 
     1) Robert Mipro 12                 2) Thomas Rick 11                 
     3) Dylan Borne 10                  4) Mark Eyer 09                   
 15 John Curtis                                         9:39.61   1 
     1) Ethan Weaver 09                 2) Matt Pernicario 09             
     3) Denton Young 09                 4) Brady Mitchell 09              
 16 Archbishop Shaw                                     9:41.69   1 
     1) Keaton Boudreaux 09             2) Travis Himel 09                
     3) Josh Mitchell 09                4) Jacob Van 09                   
 17 St. Augustine                                       9:47.00   2 
     1) Trae Bardell 10                 2) Dante Jacques 7                
     3) JA Quan Wright 10               4) Rodney Coleman 10              
 18 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  9:56.02   2 
     1) David Anthon 09                 2) Alex Wisecarver 09             
     3) Hunter Dupree 11                4) Jude Vitrano 09                
 19 False River                                        10:42.76   2 
     1) Landon Benton 10                2) Marvin Kador 10                
     3) Bailey Humphries 10             4) Zachary Curtis 10              
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5'6"
        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danvayon Pickett          11 LandryWalker           6-02.00   10   
  2 Tristin Walley            12 Hattiesburg            6-02.00    8   
  3 Chase Walker              10 North DeSoto           6-02.00    6   
  4 Jakyree Ramsey            12 Hattiesburg            6-00.00    4   
  5 Brady Merchant            12 Hoover                 6-00.00    1   
  5 Dean Lepianka             12 Hoover                 6-00.00    1   
  5 Kevin Smith               10 Karr                   6-00.00    1   
  8 Nicolas Mullen               Lakeshore              6-00.00  
  9 Roshan Sojitra            11 Jesuit                 5-10.00  
 10 JaMarr Chase              09 Rummel                 5-10.00  
 11 Allen Dixon               10 John Curtis            5-10.00  
 12 Darien Minor              11 Lusher Chart           5-08.00  
 12 Jake Spotswood            10 McGillToolen           5-08.00  
 14 Rylan Theyard             09 Lusher Chart           5-08.00  
 15 Connor Kusen                 McGillToolen           5-06.00  
 15 Caleb Brown               11 North DeSoto           5-06.00  
 15 Evan Sam                  11 St. Aug                5-06.00  
 15 Rosan Robertson           10 WarEaston              5-06.00  
 15 Rapheal Shaw              12 Biloxi                 5-06.00  
 -- Munnawn Gill              09 CountryDay                  NH  
 -- Fahrawn Gill              12 CountryDay                  NH  
 -- Marcus Evans              12 Memphis Univ                NH  
 -- Jack Heathcott            10 Memphis Univ                NH  
 -- Tyler Smith               12 Picayune                    NH  
 -- Ronald Polk               09 Picayune                    NH  
 -- Calvin Ridgell            12 WhiteStation                NH  
 -- Sean McHugh               09 Newman                      NH  
 -- Elbert Thomas             11 Newman                      NH  
 -- Beau Nicaud               10 Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Devin Given               10 St. Aug                     NH  
 -- Jonathan Smith            10 Karr                        NH  
 -- Sentell Hughes            11 WarEaston                   NH  
 -- Mousa Hasan               12 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Donnell Taplin            11 Chalmette                   NH  
 -- Mark Stinson              12 WhiteStation                NH  
 -- Marcus Sutleff            11 Br Martin                   NH  
 -- Jerron Johnson            11 Chalmette                   NH  
 -- Ellis McGee               10 Lake Area Ne                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Flight 1 goes at 10:00 AM - Flight 2 goes at 1:00 PM
        Meet: $ 17-02  3/23/2013   Devin King, Jewel Sumner                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Collins              12 McGillToolen          17-02.25$  10   
  2 Chris Taylor              12 McGillToolen          14-00.00    8   
  3 Jacob Doak                10 Hoover                13-00.00    6   
  4 Aaron Lemaire             12 Lafayette             12-06.00    2.33
  4 Josh Jacobs               11 Madison Cent          12-06.00    2.33
  4 Taylor Kendrick           11 Ocean Spring          12-06.00    2.33
  7 Nicolas Mullen               Lakeshore             12-06.00  
  8 Daniel Augustin           12 Jesuit                12-06.00  
  9 Alex Brechbiel            10 Ocean Spring          12-00.00  
 10 Quentin Euell             10 Madison Cent          11-06.00  
 11 Patrick Howze             11 UMS-Wright            11-06.00  
 12 Hayden Hatfield           12 Fairhope              11-06.00  
 13 James Courson             09 Hoover                11-06.00  
 14 Christian Wright          12 Chalmette             11-00.00  
 15 Shaid Stewart             12 Br Martin             10-06.00  
 16 Cy Winsberg               09 Newman                10-06.00  
 17 Ryan Pahlow               10 Memphis Univ          10-00.00  
 18 Jack Heathcott            10 Memphis Univ           9-06.00  
 19 Andrew Stapp              10 Jesuit                 9-00.00  
 -- Anthony DelVescovo        12 St. Patrick'                NH  
 -- Joel Lewis                10 North DeSoto                NH  
 -- Dawson Valley             09 Shaw                        NH  
 -- Andrew Dismukes           09 UMS-Wright                  NH  
 -- Andrew Wing               10 StPaul'sEpis                NH  
 -- Clay Southworth           12 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Adam Pennington           11 Covington                   NH  
 -- Marcus Kennedy            11 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Andrew Barkley            11 North DeSoto                NH  
 -- Charles Redfearn          09 CountryDay                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 18'
        Meet: $ 24-11.50  2013        Devin Scott, West Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kevin Smith               10 Karr                  22-04.25   NWI  10   
     FOUL      22-04.25(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI)
  2 Justin Stewart            12 Lusher Chart          22-01.25   NWI   8   
     FOUL      20-07.25(NWI) 22-00.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI) FOUL      22-01.25(NWI)
  3 Jakyree Ramsey            12 Hattiesburg           22-00.75   NWI   6   
     FOUL      22-00(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL      22-00.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Chris Davis               12 Memphis Univ          21-10.25   NWI   4   
     FOUL      FOUL      21-10.25(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI) FOUL      21-09.50(NWI)
  5 Joshua Wyatt              11 Ehret                 21-09.75   NWI   2   
     21-09.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI)
  6 Danvayon Pickett          11 LandryWalker          21-09.00   NWI   1   
     FOUL      20-02(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 21-09(NWI)
  7 Frederick Jordan          12 Karr                  21-08.75   NWI 
     21-02.75(NWI) 21-08.75(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
  8 Mousa Hasan               12 Biloxi                21-07.75   NWI 
     21-07.75(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 20-04.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-07.50(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
  9 Malachi Herron            11 Hoover                21-05.00   NWI 
     20-11.50(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI) FOUL      21-05(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI)
 10 C.J Bridges               11 Biloxi                20-11.25   NWI 
 11 PJ Hall                   11 Hoover                20-11.00   NWI 
 12 Marquis Albert            09 John Curtis           20-10.25   NWI 
 12 Michael Gray              09 Hahnville             20-10.25   NWI 
 12 Treymarius Roberson       11 McGillToolen          20-10.25   NWI 
 15 Timothy Kent              11 West Jeff             20-10.00   NWI 
 16 Ryan Theyard              11 Lusher Chart          20-09.50   NWI 
 17 Truquez Boyd              11 WhiteStation          20-04.75   NWI 
 18 Calvin Ridgell            12 WhiteStation          20-04.25   NWI 
 19 Patrick Riley             12 Shaw                  20-00.50   NWI 
 20 Demonte Coxie             11 East St.John          19-11.75   NWI 
 20 David Hensley             11 Rummel                19-11.75   NWI 
 22 Kyle Cass                 09 Blount                19-10.50   NWI 
 23 Koree Hollins             12 Mandeville            19-10.25   NWI 
 23 Cyron Sutton              11 Lake Area Ne          19-10.25   NWI 
 25 Bradley Davis             11 Shaw                  19-09.50   NWI 
 26 Shy Dedrick               12 WarEaston             19-08.25   NWI 
 27 Ronald Polk               09 Picayune              19-06.50   NWI 
 28 Brent Bailey              12 Chalmette             19-04.50   NWI 
 29 Rosan Robertson           10 WarEaston             19-04.25   NWI 
 30 Jamaal Denson             11 Madison Cent          19-03.25   NWI 
 31 Shane Goins                8 John Curtis           19-00.25   NWI 
 32 Marcus Sutleff            11 Br Martin             18-11.50   NWI 
 33 Chase Walker              10 North DeSoto          18-07.75   NWI 
 34 Marcus Clark              12 Hattiesburg           18-04.25   NWI 
 35 Joemar Mccann             11 Blount                18-03.00   NWI 
 36 Malachi Hull              11 Jesuit                18-02.25   NWI 
 37 Jalon Love                10 Memphis Univ          18-00.00   NWI 
 38 Caleb Powell              09 Rummel                17-10.00   NWI 
 39 Justin Douglas            09 CountryDay            17-09.00   NWI 
 40 Osa Adun                  11 Holy Cross            17-05.00   NWI 
 41 Devin Given               10 St. Aug               17-00.00   NWI 
 42 Harry Tyler               12 Chalmette             16-10.50   NWI 
 43 Will Maitre               10 UMS-Wright            16-09.75   NWI 
 44 Marvin Kador              10 False River           16-09.00   NWI 
 45 Keenan Patel              12 UMS-Wright            16-03.50   NWI 
 46 Jack Daly                 09 CountryDay            15-04.50   NWI 
 47 Trenton Jourdan           09 False River           14-09.75   NWI 
 48 Evan Sam                  11 St. Aug               14-02.50   NWI 
 -- Tim Howard                11 North DeSoto              FOUL       
 -- John Watler               12 SophieBWright             FOUL       
 -- Gerrell Keaton            12 Picayune                  FOUL       
 -- Tamaurice Smith           10 StPaul'sEpis              FOUL       
 -- michael lee               10 LandryWalker              FOUL       
 -- Jerone Perkins            12 SophieBWright             FOUL       
 -- Rodney Major              11 Carver                    FOUL       
 -- Stephen Kimble            10 Br Martin                 FOUL       
 -- Jordon Joseph             11 Higgins                   FOUL       
 -- Andrew Stapp              10 Jesuit                    FOUL       
 -- Elbert Thomas             11 Newman                    FOUL       
 -- Jacob Stephens            10 Newman                    FOUL       
 -- Demante Lewis             10 Lake Area Ne              FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 38'
        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ryan Theyard              11 Lusher Chart          45-00.50   NWI  10   
     43-08(NWI) 45-00.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      41-11.75(NWI) 43-00.75(NWI)
  2 PJ Hall                   11 Hoover                44-08.75   NWI   8   
     43-07.75(NWI) 44-04.25(NWI) 43-03.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI) FOUL      44-08.75(NWI)
  3 Jakyree Ramsey            12 Hattiesburg           44-08.50   NWI   6   
     44-08.50(NWI) 44-04.75(NWI) 43-10.75(NWI) 42-05(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  4 Tim Howard                11 North DeSoto          44-06.00   NWI   4   
     44-01.50(NWI) 44-06(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) FOUL      40-04(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI)
  5 Michael Strong            11 Lusher Chart          43-03.50   NWI   2   
     43-03.50(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI) FOUL      39-10.75(NWI)
  6 Dearius Hall              10 Hoover                42-04.25   NWI   1   
     40-01(NWI) 42-04.25(NWI) 41-00.50(NWI) 40-09.75(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 C.J Bridges               11 Biloxi                41-11.00   NWI 
     39-06.25(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 39-05.75(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI)
  8 Jalyn Armour-Davis        09 StPaul'sEpis          41-07.50   NWI 
     40-04.25(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 38-10(NWI) 38-03(NWI)
  9 Walter Allen              12 Hattiesburg           41-06.00   NWI 
     40-03.50(NWI) 41-06(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      40-07(NWI)
 10 Joshua Wyatt              11 Ehret                 41-03.75   NWI 
     40-02.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 41-01.50(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI)
 11 Brent Bailey              12 Chalmette             41-03.50   NWI 
 12 Jack Reynolds             09 Newman                41-02.25   NWI 
 13 Keith Simon               12 Karr                  41-01.75   NWI 
 14 Koree Hollins             12 Mandeville            40-10.75   NWI 
 15 Treymarius Roberson       11 McGillToolen          40-05.00   NWI 
 16 Timothy Shaw              12 UMS-Wright            39-11.75   NWI 
 17 Malachi Hull              11 Jesuit                39-11.50   NWI 
 18 Trent Merrell             11 Fairhope              39-09.50   NWI 
 19 Zackery Carmichael        09 StPaul'sEpis          39-05.25   NWI 
 20 Cordairian Courtney       12 Madison Cent          39-05.00   NWI 
 20 Brandon Smartt            11 Rummel                39-05.00   NWI 
 22 Caleb Brown               11 North DeSoto          39-03.25   NWI 
 23 Evan Poche                11 Jesuit                39-01.00   NWI 
 24 Elijah Du bois            11 John Curtis           38-02.00   NWI 
 25 Marvin Kador              10 False River           38-00.00   NWI 
 26 Montrell Howard           12 Chalmette             37-08.50   NWI 
 27 Demante Lewis             10 Lake Area Ne          37-01.00   NWI 
 28 Chivory Edwards           12 Biloxi                36-11.00   NWI 
 29 Alonzo Stewart            11 Rummel                36-05.50   NWI 
 30 Allen Dixon               10 John Curtis           36-04.50   NWI 
 31 Ryan Pahlow               10 Memphis Univ          35-11.00   NWI 
 32 Jordan Brazile            10 Blount                35-07.00   NWI 
 33 Barry Bolden              12 Madison Cent          35-05.50   NWI 
 34 Eugene Ridgley            11 Shaw                  35-04.00   NWI 
 35 Jacob Seitz               11 Fairhope              35-03.50   NWI 
 36 Devin Given               10 St. Aug               33-06.75   NWI 
 -- Evan Sam                  11 St. Aug                   FOUL       
 -- Anterreon McClain         10 WhiteStation              FOUL       
 -- Gerrell Keaton            12 Picayune                  FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 37'
        Meet: $ 58-02.50  2013        Anthony Taylor, John Curtis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Savwoir             11 John Curtis           53-05.50   10   
      53-05.50  FOUL  50-10  48-07  50-05.50  52-02
  2 Tim Hart                  11 Memphis Univ          48-04.50    8   
      45-04.50  48-04.50  43-01  46-01.50  ND  45-11
  3 William Ethan Jones       12 McGillToolen          46-08.50    6   
      41-09.75  45-06  43-07.75  43-04.75  42-06.75  46-08.50
  4 EJ Pomykol                12 Mandeville            44-08.25    4   
      43-06.75  FOUL  44-08.25  42-09  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Zeke Keirsey              12 Chalmette             43-10.25    2   
      FOUL  42-06.75  43-10.25  42-01.50  FOUL  43-00.50
  6 Drew Drouilhet            12 Newman                43-05.00    1   
      43-05  FOUL  41-10.25  36-07.25  40-10.50  41-11.25
  7 Kyle Coleman              12 Rummel                42-05.00  
      40-07.50  40-03.50  39-07.25  40-00.25  40-10.50  42-05
  8 Stephen Short             12 Mandeville            42-04.75  
      42-04.75  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Anthony Eashmond          12 Hattiesburg           42-03.50  
      40-04.50  42-02  ND  38-11.50  42-02  42-03.50
 10 Devin Jackson             12 Karr                  41-11.00  
      37-04  40-11.50  41-11  36-00  37-04.25  37-04
 11 Dominic Edge              11 Hoover                40-05.50  
 12 Josiah Stallings          11 Picayune              39-11.00  
 13 Da' Mon Walmon            12 Hattiesburg           39-06.25  
 14 Donte' Batiste            12 LandryWalker          39-02.25  
 15 Elijah West               09 Hoover                38-07.50  
 16 Mason Valure              09 St. Thomas A          38-03.75  
 17 George Collins            12 Lake Area Ne          37-07.00  
 17 Blake McMillian           11 North DeSoto          37-07.00  
 19 David Lyons               12 McGillToolen          37-01.00  
 20 John Buchert              09 Br Martin             37-00.75  
 21 Justin Adams              11 Shaw                  36-04.50  
 22 Jason Tucker              11 Chalmette             35-04.00  
 23 Tavis Baptiste            11 Lusher Chart          34-07.00  
 24 Brandon Moore             11 Biloxi                33-05.00  
 24 Mark Ray                  12 Biloxi                33-05.00  
 26 Kenneth Carradine         10 Holy Cross            32-07.25  
 27 Jalen Edwards             09 WhiteStation          32-00.25  
 28 Luke Calhoun              11 Lusher Chart          31-10.00  
 29 Reynaldo King             11 Holy Rosary           31-05.00  
 30 Blake Hathaway            12 False River           31-03.25  
 31 Chase Gitter              12 CountryDay            28-10.00  
 32 Marquise Bradshaw         09 Picayune              28-08.00  
 33 Jordan Donald             09 WhiteStation          25-07.25  
 34 Larjay Burke                 West Jeff             24-11.00  
 35 Julian Smith               7 Holy Rosary           19-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 90'
        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 EJ Pomykol                12 Mandeville              152-03   10   
      151-06  152-03  FOUL  FOUL  133-10  PASS
  2 Tim Hart                  11 Memphis Univ            148-04    8   
      140-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  148-04
  3 William Ethan Jones       12 McGillToolen            120-09    6   
      109-04  115-09  102-09  FOUL  96-11  120-09
  4 Jalin Scott               12 Chalmette               119-00    4   
      96-11  119-00  FOUL  108-04  110-07  105-07
  5 Matthew Crochen           12 Hoover                  116-11    2   
      FOUL  113-05  FOUL  104-08  116-11  111-06
  6 Poni Tu'uat               10 John Curtis             116-08    1   
      FOUL  115-11  116-08  111-02  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jacob Macaluso            11 Rummel                  113-09  
      100-04  113-09  113-04  103-03  103-07  97-06
  8 Tyrus Johnson             12 WhiteStation            113-04  
      FOUL  113-04  110-07  111-07  104-01  103-04
  9 Jason Tucker              11 Chalmette               112-05  
      109-08  110-00  ND  FOUL  112-05  100-08
 10 Peyton Dufour             11 Shaw                    111-07  
      FOUL  111-07  ND  111-06  FOUL  106-00
 11 Blake McMillian           11 North DeSoto            109-02  
      107-10  109-02  99-06  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Eric Scott                12 Lusher Chart            108-00  
 12 Armand Cox                10 Rummel                  108-00  
 14 Kenneth Carradine         10 Holy Cross              107-01  
 15 Donovan Carter            12 Hattiesburg             106-02  
 15 Dillian Stodard           12 Madison Cent            106-02  
 17 Cordarius Isom            11 WhiteStation            106-00  
 18 David Lyons               12 McGillToolen            103-04  
 19 Mason Valure              09 St. Thomas A            102-09  
 20 Da' Mon Walmon            12 Hattiesburg             102-05  
 21 Jashon Jones              11 Biloxi                  101-10  
 21 Rashad Smith              11 Hoover                  101-10  
 23 Maliq De'pina             12 Lusher Chart            101-06  
 24 Josiah Stallings          11 Picayune                100-09  
 25 Devin Savwoir             11 John Curtis              97-09  
 26 Zach Kael                 12 Br Martin                96-07  
 27 Colton Davis              09 Newman                   90-04  
 28 Donte' Batiste            12 LandryWalker             88-02  
 29 Xavier Goudy              10 Biloxi                   82-11  
 30 Shawn Butler              12 Fairhope                 80-11  
 31 John Buchert              09 Br Martin                76-10  
 32 Jake Lake                 10 Fairhope                 75-10  
 33 Jackson Gasperecz         10 Newman                   73-01  
 34 Marquise Bradshaw         09 Picayune                 63-07  
 35 Jordan Aguillard             False River              48-06  
 36 Colt Schmidt              12 Lutheran                 45-11  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 10 From Prelims Advance To Final
 Minimum Mark For Measurement 120'
        Meet: $ 202-11  2004        Mark Taylor, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Peters             12 Br Martin               185-00   10   
      185-00  171-10  176-08           
  2 Dominic Curole            11 Chalmette               176-03    8   
      ND  163-04  166-04  152-10  164-00  176-03
  3 Mitchell Arceneaux           Lafayette               162-05    6   
      162-05  150-08  159-08  159-11  155-01  156-09
  4 Christopher Majure        12 UMS-Wright              154-06    4   
      142-09  154-06  154-00  143-04  152-10  148-06
  5 Tift Lyons                12 UMS-Wright              152-00    2   
      19-01  ND  152-00  ND  ND  136-00
  6 Ortega Jordan             12 Shaw                    151-11    1   
      144-01  151-11  ND  ND  139-03  134-09
  7 Luke Ballard              10 Hoover                  148-06  
      148-02  148-04  148-06  ND  ND  130-05
  8 Will Clark                10 Hoover                  147-04  
      130-04  134-10  147-04  144-09  133-05  141-00
  9 Michael McMahon           12 Jesuit                  145-11  
      145-11  135-03  140-01  142-06  ND  138-04
 10 Mark Jaunet               11 Jesuit                  145-02  
      145-02  139-08  139-03  121-01  131-10  ND
 11 Andrew Wing               10 StPaul'sEpis            143-00  
 12 Sean Collins              12 McGillToolen            137-09  
 13 Jason Sumich              10 Br Martin               136-05  
 14 George Collins            12 Lake Area Ne            130-02  
 15 Frank Ippolito            11 Rummel                  127-05  
 16 Conner Lambert            12 Chalmette               127-03  
 17 Malik Reimoneng           12 Mandeville              124-10  
 18 Louis Landrum             12 Lusher Chart            120-09  
 19 Jailen Bell               11 Karr                    116-08  
 20 Blake Hathaway            12 False River             113-10  
 21 Ben Robinette             12 McGillToolen            112-05  
 22 Peyton Edwards            12 Biloxi                  108-09  
 23 Kale Killeen              10 CountryDay              105-03  
 24 Austin Michael            10 John Curtis             104-11  
 25 Will Hetzinger            09 St. Thomas A            102-07  
 26 Accord Green              09 Holy Rosary             101-02  
 27 Devante Williams          11 Shaw                     95-00  
 28 Reginald Russell          12 Biloxi                   92-06  
 29 Fahrawn Gill              12 CountryDay               91-10  
 30 Reid Sellars              11 False River              90-08  
 31 Corey Seiser              11 John Curtis              87-02  
 32 James Neidballa           12 Holy Rosary              86-01  
 33 Maliq De'pina             12 Lusher Chart             81-03  
 34 Ben Soullier              12 Newman                   79-01  
 35 Charles Kelly             12 Newman                   74-00  
 36 Antonio Hughes            11 Carver                   67-00  
 37 Harrison Coleman          10 Karr                     60-06  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover (Ala.)              106        2) Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn  69   
    3) McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala  59        4) Lafayette                  51   
    5) Mandeville                  31        6) Edna Karr                  25   
    7) Dominican                   21        8) Southwind (Memphis, Tenn.  20   
    9) St. Paul's Episcopal        19       10) UMS-Wright                 18   
   10) St. Scholastica             18       12) Zachary                    16   
   13) Lusher Charter              15       14) Madison (Miss.) Central    14   
   15) Biloxi (Miss.)              13       16) John Ehret                 11   
   17) Sulphur                     10       17) Lake Area New Tech         10   
   19) Warren Easton                8       19) St. Aloysius                8   
   21) North DeSoto                 7       22) Trinity Presbyterian        6   
   22) Mt. Carmel                   6       22) John Curtis                 6   
   25) Metairie Park Country Day    4       25) Hahnville                   4   
   27) Ursuline Academy             2       27) White Station (Memphis, T   2   
   27) Louise McGehee               2       27) Ocean Springs               2   
   27) LW Higgins                   2       27) St. Thomas Aquinas          2   
   33) Cabrini                      1       33) Destrehan                   1   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover (Ala.)               73        2) Memphis (Tenn.) Univ. Sch  66   
    3) McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala  44        4) Blount (Eight Mile, Ala.)  26   
    4) North DeSoto                26        4) Brother Martin             26   
    7) Hattiesburg (Miss.)         24        8) Edna Karr                  21   
    8) Lusher Charter              21       10) Chalmette                  20   
   11) Madison (Miss.) Central     18.33    12) Hahnville                  18   
   12) John Curtis                 18       12) McDonogh #35               18   
   15) Landry/Walker               17       16) Jesuit                     16   
   17) Morgan City                 14       17) Mandeville                 14   
   19) Assumption                  10       19) John Ehret                 10   
   21) White Station (Memphis, Te   9       22) Lafayette                   8.33
   23) Ascension Catholic           8       23) East St. John               8   
   23) Archbishop Rummel            8       26) Isidore Newman              7   
   27) Jewel Sumner                 6       27) Destrehan                   6   
   27) UMS-Wright                   6       30) St. Thomas Aquinas          4   
   30) Pineville                    4       32) Ocean Springs               3.33
   33) Biloxi (Miss.)               3       33) Archbishop Shaw             3   
   35) LW Higgins                   2       35) Fairhope (Ala.)             2   
   37) Holy Cross                   1