Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic
Outstanding Performers

1993 Girls Field – Twalla Powell – St Mary’s (LA)
Girls Track – Tonaka Gabrial – Carver (LA)
Boys Field – Troy Twillie – Slidell (LA)
Boys Track – Desmond Johnson- St Aug (LA)

1994 Girls Field – April Malveo – McDonogh 35(LA)
Girls Track – April Sams – Mandeville (LA)
Boys Field – Troy Twillie – Slidell (LA)
Clifton White – Hahnville (LA)
Boys Track – Courtney Hogan – Landry (LA)

1995 Girls Field – Tashika Watkins – E. St.John (LA)
Girls Track – April Sams – Mandeville (LA)
Boys Field – Bryant Wesco – Destrehan (LA)
Boys Track – Courtney Hogan – Landry (LA)

1996 Girls Field – Kia Callender – Easton (LA)
Girls Track – April Sams – Mandeville (LA)
Boys Field – Nathan Junius – Jesuit (LA)
Boys Track – Courtney Hogan – Landry (LA)

1997 Girls Field – Danielle Brown – McMain (LA)
Girls Track – Erica Casnaue – Fontainbleau (LA)
Boys Field – Nathan Junius – Jesuit (LA)
Boys Track – Dartainian DeJean – Douglas (LA)

1998 Girls Field –Tawanna Williams-Northshore (LA)
Girls Track – Jennifer Farris – Country Day (LA)
Boys Field – Terrell Walker-DeLaSalle (LA)
Boys Track – Dartainian DeJean – Douglas (LA)
Derrick Joseph – Shaw (LA)

1999 Girls Field – Amanda Spivey – Destrehan (LA)
Girls Track – Christy Fairley- George Co. (MS)
Boys Field – Renzi Sandras –So. Lafourche (LA)
Boys Track – Gerald Green – St. Aug (LA)

2000 Girls Field – Starr Williams – Reed (LA)
Girls Track – Christy Fairley – George Co. (MS)
Boys Field – Ryan Rossner – St. Martins (LA)
Boys Track – Skyler Green – Higgins (LA)

2001 Girls Field – Edra Finley – UMS Wright (AL)
Girls Track – Janice Davis – Natchez (MS)
Boys Field – Alvin Brown – Christian Life (LA)
Boys Track – Ryan McMullin – Rummel (LA)

2002 Girls Field – Edra Finley – UMS Wright (AL)
Girls Track – Julia Cathcart – Starkville (MS)
Boys Field – Eli Bergerin – McKay (OR)
Boys Track – Scott Fuqua – Oak Mountain (AL)

2003 Girls Field – Rhiannon Jaet – McGillToolen (AL)
Girls Track – Kirby Patterson – Daphne (AL)
Courtney Golston – BC Rain (AL)
Boys Field – Michael Hogue – Houston (AL)
Boys Track – Willie Hordge – Forrest Brook (TX)

2004 Girls Field – Latoya Collins – Rabouin (LA)
Girls Track – Kirby Patterson – Daphne (AL)
Boys Field – Nathan Burks – Ruston (LA)
Boys Track – Michael Colley – Blount (AL)

2005 Girls Field – Latoya Collins – Rabouin (LA)
Girls Track – Chasidee Lewis – Alexandria (LA)
Boys Field – Larry Jones – Ruston (LA)
Boys Track – Kerjuan Williams – St. Augustine (LA)

2006 Girls Field – Katelyn Rodrigue – Dominican (LA)
Girls Track – Judy Schultheis – Blenk (LA)
Boys Field – Preston Chatham – St. Pauls (LA)
Boys Track – Kentaz Gayden – West Jefferson (LA)

2007 Girls Field – Lakeitha Elmore – Ruston (LA)
Girls Track – Ashley Gondola – Irving (TX)
Boys Field – Calvin Williams – Redemptorist (LA)
Boys Track – Reggie Weams – Redemptorist (LA)

2008 Girls Field – Ilycia Bell – Cordova (TN)
Girls Track – Mary Johnston – St. Pauls (AL)
Dinesha Bean – Cordova (TN)
Boys Field – Anthony May – Hoover (AL)
Boys Track – James Robinson – Wakefield (NC)

2009 Meet Not Contested Due To Stadium Renovation

2010 Girls Field – Merrit Van Meter – Country Day (LA)
Girls Track – Corey McGee – Pass Christian (MS)
Boys Field – Josh Sigler – Murphy (AL)
Boys Track – Stew Shoemaker – Bayside (AL)

2011 Girls Field – Nichole Freeman – Mandeville (LA)
Girls Track – Marcquita Stalbert – McDonogh 35 (LA)
Boys Field – Dalton Duvio – John Curtis (LA)
Boys Track – Bradley Sylve – South Plaquemines (LA)

2012 Girls Field – Jamisha Frazier – Bonnabel (LA)
Girls Track – Carmen Carlos – McGill Toolen (AL)
Boys Field – Charles Collins – McGill Toolen (AL)
Boys Track – Morgan Cormier – Br. Martin (LA)

2013 Girls Field – Dominique Clegget – Cabrini (LA)
Girls Track – Kathryn Lazarchic – UMS Wright (AL)
Marcquita Stalbert – McDonogh 35 (LA)
Boys Field – Devin King – Jewel Sumner (LA)
Boys Track – Craig Rock – St Thomas Aquinas (LA)

2014 Girls Field – Kristen Clark – Ruston (LA)
Girls Track – Aleia Hobbs – McMain (LA)
Boys Field – Sam Kempka – Houston (TN)
Boys Track – Zachary Albright – St. Paul’s (LA)

2015 Girls Field – Samantha Zelden – St Scholastica (LA)
Girls Track – Maia McCoy – Whitehaven (TN)
Boys Field – Sean Collins – McGill-Toolen (AL)
Boys Track – Carlton Orange – Memphis University (TN)

2016 Girls Field – Samantha Zelden – St Scholastica (LA)
Girls Track – Monica Mosley – Clinton (MS)
Boys Field – Ryan Theyard – Lusher (LA)
Boys Track – Kristian Fulton – Rummel (LA)

2017 – Meet Not Completed Due To Severe Weather

2018 Girls Field – Hannah Daffin – McGill-Toolen (AL)
Girls Track –   Grace Jensen – McGill-Toolen (AL)
Boys Field – Tzuriel Pedigo – Parkview Baptist (LA)
Boys Track – Donovan Rolland – St. Augustine (LA)