Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/24/2007 08:12 PM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/23/2007 to 3/24/2007
                          Presented by Brooks Sports
                                New Orleans, LA
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, Brittnee           Belle Chasse           12.41Q     12.41Q  3
  2 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau          12.58Q     12.58Q  7
  3 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                 12.61Q     12.61Q  5
  4 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade       12.67Q     12.67Q  4
  5 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville              12.72Q     12.72Q  2
  6 Paschall, Elizabeth          Irving                 12.78Q     12.78Q  6
  7 Duckworth, Ashanti           O.P. Walker            12.94Q     12.94Q  1
  8 Tortorich, Sarah             Mt. Carmel             12.86q     12.86q  2
  9 Sandot, Amelia               Franklin, Ben          12.91q     12.91q  2
10 Wilson, Jaha                 St. Mary's Acade       12.99q     12.99q  1
11 Davenport, Breana            Xavier Prep            13.00q     13.00q  6
12 Burnett, JoReasa             Bonnabel               13.04q     13.04q  3
12 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.        13.04q     13.04q  5
14 Sanders, Darielle            East St. John          13.06q     13.06q  1
15 Barconey, Janay              McMain, Eleanor        13.21q     13.21q  4
16 Polk, Ruth                   Dominican              13.22q     13.22q  7
17 Moore, Cierra                Higgins, L.W.          13.24      13.24   7
18 Cummings, Princetta          Lutheran               13.32      13.32   7
19 Criswell, Chasidy            Ruston                 13.39      13.39   4
20 Hill, Chey                   Hahnville              13.50      13.50   1
21 Hubbard, Lindsey             Xavier Prep            13.52      13.52   7
22 Barthelomew, Vinnessa        Cox, Helen             13.64      13.64   4
23 Daniels, Lauren              De La Salle            13.65      13.65   5
24 Sims, Tori                   Fontainebleau          13.79      13.79   5
25 Hollenbeck, Tiffany          Franklin, Ben          13.84      13.84   3
26 Schroeder, Catherine         St. Scholastica        13.85      13.85   2
27 Murchison, Whitney           Mandeville             13.87      13.87   7
28 Owens, Lindsey               Sacred Heart, Ne       13.90      13.90   1
29 Kellett, Alexis              Mt. Carmel             13.95      13.95   2
30 Barthelemy, Courtney         Port Sulphur           13.98      13.98   6
31 Schroeder, Kortney           Ursuline Academy       14.01      14.01   1
32 Jackson, Sidnie              McMain, Eleanor        14.02      14.02   2
32 Williams, Dominique          Cox, Helen             14.02      14.02   6
34 Rose, Ximone                 Dominican              14.04      14.04   6
35 Kinchen, Megan               St. Thomas Aquin       14.08      14.08   3
36 Ricou, Lizette               St. Thomas Aquin       14.11      14.11   5
37 Curtis, Hailey               Irving                 14.14      14.14   7
38 Grayson, Olivia              Chapelle               14.26      14.26   6
39 Davis, Lynntasha             McDonogh #35           14.28      14.28   4
40 Butler, Kayla                Chapelle               14.34      14.34   4
41 Sanders, Dedranique          Higgins, L.W.          14.38      14.38   5
42 Holmes, Ashley               Cabrini                14.44      14.44   5
42 Nachabe, Asyl                Metairie Park Co       14.44      14.44   4
44 Rousseve, Allison            Cabrini                14.45      14.45   2
45 Alley, Rachel                St. Scholastica        14.50      14.50   3
46 Roberts, Brianne             Lutheran               14.70      14.70   6
47 Catallo, Mary                McGehee, Louise        14.77      14.77   2
48 Smith, Angelica              Archbishop Blenk       14.88      14.88   3
49 Walton, Tierra               O.P. Walker            14.90      14.90   1
50 Williams, Te'Osha            East St. John          14.94      14.94   3
51 Huskey, Michaela             Archbishop Blenk       15.03      15.03   5
52 Schof, Katie                 Ursuline Academy       15.14      15.14   4
53 Radosta, Stella              McGehee, Louise        15.22      15.22   7
54 Gibson, Meisha               Redemptorist           15.64      15.64   3
-- Ford, Janae                  Irving                X13.77     X13.77   6

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, Brittnee           Belle Chasse             12.34   2   10
  2 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau            12.48   2    8
  3 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade         12.65   2    6
  4 Paschall, Elizabeth          Irving                   12.67   2    4
  5 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                   12.79   2    2
  6 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville                12.80   2    1
  7 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.          12.88   1
  8 Duckworth, Ashanti           O.P. Walker              12.90   1
  9 Davenport, Breana            Xavier Prep              12.95   1
10 Sandot, Amelia               Franklin, Ben            12.98   2
11 Wilson, Jaha                 St. Mary's Acade         13.05   1
12 Polk, Ruth                   Dominican                13.12   1
13 Burnett, JoReasa             Bonnabel                 13.17   1
14 Barconey, Janay              McMain, Eleanor          13.43   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau          25.58Q     25.58Q  6
  2 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                 25.85Q     25.85Q  7
  3 Singleton, Precious          Hahnville              26.22Q     26.22Q  3
  4 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville              26.39Q     26.39Q  4
  5 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade       26.40Q     26.40Q  8
  6 Green, Ashlyn                Irving                 26.97Q     26.97Q  2
  7 Wilson, Jaha                 St. Mary's Acade       27.75Q     27.75Q  1
  8 Siegmund, Naomi              Ruston                 28.12Q     28.12Q  5
  9 Tortorich, Sarah             Mt. Carmel             26.83q     26.83q  8
10 Butler, Shavonne             McDonogh #35           27.05q     27.05q  6
11 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.        27.09q     27.09q  4
12 Walker, Keria                Ruston                 27.21q     27.21q  3
13 Lenox, Stequanna             Higgins, L.W.          27.41q     27.41q  7
14 Jett, Jaleesa                Xavier Prep            27.74q     27.74q  7
15 Barthelomew, Vinnessa        Cox, Helen             27.95q     27.95q  8
16 Grover, Shonna               East St. John          27.96q     27.96q  2
17 Sims, Tori                   Fontainebleau          28.13      28.13   5
18 Stovall, Kelsie              Franklin, Ben          28.31      28.31   6
19 Barconey, Janay              McMain, Eleanor        28.39      28.39   4
20 Casimier, Mykeshia           O.P. Walker            28.50      28.50   5
21 Johnson, Yolette             Irving                 28.53      28.53   1
22 Ridgley, Ashley              Higgins, L.W.          28.78      28.78   2
23 Humphreys, Adele             McGehee, Louise        28.86      28.86   6
24 Barthelemy, Courtney         Port Sulphur           28.89      28.89   1
25 Owens, Lindsey               Sacred Heart, Ne       29.12      29.12   3
26 Rose, Ximone                 Dominican              29.14      29.14   2
27 Myles, Bianca                Irving                 29.19      29.19   6
28 Williams, Dominique          Cox, Helen             29.25      29.25   7
29 Crawford, Morgan             Faith Academy          29.28      29.28   6
30 Roberts, Rachel              St. Scholastica        29.31      29.31   8
30 Wyche, Jiana                 Cabrini                29.31      29.31   5
32 Mueller, Christina           De La Salle            29.36      29.36   5
33 Bell, Ashley                 Irving                 29.52      29.52   1
34 St. Charles, Taylor          Xavier Prep            29.72      29.72   2
35 Westley, Kelsey              Ursuline Academy       30.27      30.27   3
36 Wright, Toni                 Redemptorist           30.49      30.49   3
37 Steward, Jerrica             St. Thomas Aquin       30.55      30.55   2
38 Glaze, Ariel                 Ursuline Academy       30.62      30.62   5
39 Kingvalsky, Leigh            Cabrini                30.88      30.88   8
40 Connelley, Lindsey           St. Thomas Aquin       30.96      30.96   7
41 McGhee, Arianna              Chapelle               31.01      31.01   4
42 Nicholas, Tai                East St. John          31.10      31.10   1
43 Orgeron, Ericka              Chapelle               31.23      31.23   4
44 Huskey, Michaela             Archbishop Blenk       31.71      31.71   1
45 Jones, Chasitiy              Mandeville             31.92      31.92   6
46 Legaux, Taraion              O.P. Walker            32.11      32.11   4
47 Smith, Angelica              Archbishop Blenk       32.14      32.14   5
48 Gaston, Rachel               Lutheran               33.27      33.27   3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Riles, Jamie                 Fontainebleau            25.16   2   10
  2 Fortune, Quina               St. Mary's Acade         25.72   2    8
  3 Kirk, Deneen                 Irving                   25.93   2    6
  4 Singleton, Precious          Hahnville                26.06   2    4
  5 Williams, Denise             Bourgeois, H.L.          26.53   1    2
  6 Mitchell, Constance          Hahnville                26.79   2    1
  7 Butler, Shavonne             McDonogh #35             26.90   2
  8 Walker, Keria                Ruston                   27.19   1
  9 Green, Ashlyn                Irving                   27.34   2
10 Jett, Jaleesa                Xavier Prep              27.45   1
11 Grover, Shonna               East St. John            27.57   1
12 Siegmund, Naomi              Ruston                   27.76   1
13 Lenox, Stequanna             Higgins, L.W.            29.14   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juarez, Kristal              Irving                 57.96Q     57.96Q  7
  2 Benion, Shante               McDonogh #35           59.45Q     59.45Q  5
  3 Jackson, Sidnie              McMain, Eleanor        59.50Q     59.50Q  2
  4 Douglas, Danielle            Hahnville              59.55Q     59.55Q  3
  5 Beach, Katherine             Irving                 59.88Q     59.88Q  6
  6 Miller, Heather              Faith Academy        1:01.13Q   1:01.13Q  1
  7 St. Etienne, Candace         Franklin, Ben        1:02.05Q   1:02.05Q  4
  8 Farber, Samantha             St. Martin's         1:00.84q   1:00.84q  3
  9 Woods, Hilary                Xavier Prep          1:01.64q   1:01.64q  5
10 Duckworth, Ashanti           O.P. Walker          1:01.66q   1:01.66q  5
11 Henderson, Ryan              Irving               1:01.90q   1:01.90q  7
12 Morris, Brittany             Archbishop Blenk     1:02.90q   1:02.90q  2
13 Dubuclet, Brittany           St. Mary's Acade     1:04.11q   1:04.11q  1
14 Guarisco, Amelie             Dominican            1:04.22q   1:04.22q  4
15 Miller, Nia                  Cabrini              1:04.49q   1:04.49q  5
16 Temple, Shavonne             Dominican            1:04.60q   1:04.60q  4
17 Raymond, Brittany            Hahnville            1:04.68    1:04.68   6
18 Humphreys, Adele             McGehee, Louise      1:04.92    1:04.92   2
19 Stovall, Kelsie              Franklin, Ben        1:05.07    1:05.07   6
20 Kerner, Emily                Mt. Carmel           1:05.14    1:05.14   4
21 Alcorn, Tai                  St. Mary's Acade     1:05.69    1:05.69   1
22 Yarbrough, Ayla              Belle Chasse         1:06.22    1:06.22   4
23 Wallace, Danasia             East St. John        1:06.36    1:06.36   7
24 Martin, Ardenne              Sacred Heart, Ne     1:06.54    1:06.54   2
25 Webb, Myka                   Irving               1:06.61    1:06.61   3
26 Kulakowski, Emily            Cabrini              1:07.17    1:07.17   2
27 Preston, Amy                 McGehee, Louise      1:07.55    1:07.55   3
28 Dirosa, Celia                Ursuline Academy     1:07.85    1:07.85   2
29 Jones, Monique               Higgins, L.W.        1:08.20    1:08.20   6
30 Reich, Susanna               Mandeville           1:08.47    1:08.47   5
31 Pecquet, Julie               Redemptorist         1:08.72    1:08.72   7
32 Denny, Sarah                 Chapelle             1:09.18    1:09.18   3
33 Gremillion, Erin             Redemptorist         1:09.45    1:09.45   4
34 Elphage, Keishana            McDonogh #35         1:09.48    1:09.48   3
35 Washington, Eldreaon         Cox, Helen           1:09.67    1:09.67   1
36 Byrne, Megan                 Mandeville           1:09.81    1:09.81   3
37 Alfortish, Mary              Ursuline Academy     1:10.04    1:10.04   1
38 Boudreaux, Anjanique         McMain, Eleanor      1:10.08    1:10.08   5
39 Verges, Nicole               Mt. Carmel           1:10.63    1:10.63   6
40 Monroe, Deasha               Archbishop Blenk     1:12.04    1:12.04   4
41 Miller, Carlie               Fontainebleau        1:12.12    1:12.12   5
42 Holland, Megan               Chapelle             1:12.38    1:12.38   1
43 Barre, Tatina                De La Salle          1:12.44    1:12.44   1
44 Ridgley, Ashley              Higgins, L.W.        1:12.94    1:12.94   7
45 Brumfield, Kourtney          St. Thomas Aquin     1:14.11    1:14.11   3
46 Patterson, Kierra            East St. John        1:17.89    1:17.89   7
47 Riggins, Jureeka             O.P. Walker          1:27.86    1:27.86   6
-- Saussy, Sarah                Sacred Heart, Ne          FS         FS   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Juarez, Kristal              Irving                   56.53   2   10
  2 Benion, Shante               McDonogh #35             57.79   2    8
  3 Beach, Katherine             Irving                   58.38   2    6
  4 Douglas, Danielle            Hahnville                59.37   2    4
  5 Farber, Samantha             St. Martin's             59.62   2    2
  6 Jackson, Sidnie              McMain, Eleanor        1:00.73   2    1
  7 Morris, Brittany             Archbishop Blenk       1:01.10   1
  8 Henderson, Ryan              Irving                x1:01.28   1
  9 Miller, Heather              Faith Academy          1:01.94   2
10 Miller, Nia                  Cabrini                1:02.41   1
11 Woods, Hilary                Xavier Prep            1:02.70   2
12 Dubuclet, Brittany           St. Mary's Acade       1:03.41   1
13 Temple, Shavonne             Dominican              1:03.80   1
14 Guarisco, Amelie             Dominican              1:04.71   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ciera               Redemptorist           2:21.27    10
  2 Salles, Lauren               St. Scholastica        2:21.30     8
  3 Taylor, Ashley               Cabrini                2:22.51     6
  4 St. Etienne, Candace         Franklin, Ben          2:27.11     4
  5 Hanemann, Renee              Dominican              2:28.28     2
  6 Kohnke, Helen                McGehee, Louise        2:28.29     1
  7 Leonard, Rebecca             Ursuline Academy       2:29.14
  8 Sigmund, Shekinah            Ruston                 2:29.87
  9 Douglas, Danielle            Hahnville              2:31.01
10 Stewart, Whitney             East St. John          2:33.33
11 Stephens, Brooke             Dominican              2:33.61
12 August, Farah                Hahnville              2:35.62
13 Rettig, Lauren               Mt. Carmel             2:35.91
14 Thees, Courtney              St. Scholastica        2:36.84
15 Leonard, Rachel              Ursuline Academy       2:37.07
16 Joyner, Madeline             Ouachita Christi       2:37.38
17 Schneider, Sarah             Mt. Carmel             2:39.86
18 Berry, Megan                 Mandeville             2:39.87
19 Windon, Stacey               Redemptorist           2:41.00
20 St. Etienne, Chloe           Franklin, Ben          2:42.92
21 Quinn, Ellie                 Sacred Heart, Ne       2:44.17
22 Daly, Kaci                   Faith Academy          2:44.33
23 Powell, Jessica              Xavier Prep            2:44.87
24 Hutchinson, Danielle         Belle Chasse           2:45.03
25 Galvan, Leslie               Irving                 2:46.01
26 Matthews, Mary               Sacred Heart, Ne       2:46.45
27 Dorsey, Amanda               Ouachita Christi       2:47.66
28 Eiswirth, April              St. Martin's           2:48.86
29 McCurley, Cristen            Fontainebleau          2:51.84
30 James, Jihan                 St. Mary's Acade       2:53.11
31 Banks, Kerria                McDonogh #35           2:53.62
32 Senior, Maddie               Mandeville             2:53.71
33 Young, Charlotte             McGehee, Louise        2:54.80
34 Sanders, Dynekia             East St. John          2:55.23
35 Kelly, Greyshawn             McMain, Eleanor        2:56.48
36 Famiglio, RaeAnn             Chapelle               2:57.93
37 Raymond, Shantell            McDonogh #35           3:01.15
38 Rask, Hailee                 Fontainebleau          3:01.27
39 Martin, Ann Grace            St. Martin's           3:01.88
40 Neil, Katie                  Immaculata             3:03.85
41 Schexnayder, Erin            Chapelle               3:05.52
42 Ducoing, Margaux             Archbishop Blenk       3:06.63
43 Long, Unitra                 McMain, Eleanor        3:07.60
44 Watson, Nina                 Cox, Helen             3:09.23
45 Lentz, Christine             Archbishop Blenk       3:16.13
46 Ridgley, Ashley              Higgins, L.W.          3:16.68
47 Jones, Monique               Higgins, L.W.          3:21.19
48 Moya, Amy                    Irving                 3:22.01
49 Stevenson, Chelsi            St. Mary's Acade       3:24.15
50 Ussin, Brittany              Cox, Helen             3:24.83
51 Perry, Jasmine               O.P. Walker            3:30.15
52 Mayer, Sarai                 Irving                x4:03.65

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ciera               Redemptorist           5:21.85    10
  2 Hanemann, Renee              Dominican              5:22.89     8
  3 Martinez, Rocio              Irving                 5:28.60     6
  4 Kohnke, Helen                McGehee, Louise        5:30.38     4
  5 Ledoux, Clare                St. Scholastica        5:44.01     2
  6 Williams, Redd               Ruston                 5:45.39     1
  7 Mendrek Laske, Alex          Franklin, Ben          5:46.17
  8 Haywood, Tatiania            Faith Academy          5:46.25
  9 Lantrip, Carrie              Ruston                 5:48.12
10 Keyes, Laura                 Fontainebleau          5:50.66
11 Stephens, Brooke             Dominican              5:53.59
12 Jenkins, Savannah            St. Scholastica        5:53.90
13 Naccari, Leigh-Ann           Mt. Carmel             5:56.66
14 August, Farah                Hahnville              5:58.38
15 Cade, Katherine              Mandeville             5:58.67
16 LeCorgne, Caitlin            Metairie Park Co       6:03.14
17 Mobley, Michelle             St. Thomas Aquin       6:04.25
18 James, Casie                 Mt. Carmel             6:04.32
19 Proze, Sydney                McGehee, Louise        6:04.52
20 Maher, Laura                 Ursuline Academy       6:09.99
21 Matthews, Mary               Sacred Heart, Ne       6:14.55
22 Shelby, Christy              St. Thomas Aquin       6:15.15
23 Baumgarten, Josie            Faith Academy          6:15.78
24 Puyau, Megan                 Archbishop Blenk       6:16.73
25 Johnson, Natalie             Mandeville             6:17.76
26 Romaine, Erin                Ursuline Academy       6:18.75
27 Joyner, Madeline             Ouachita Christi       6:18.84
28 Eiswirth, April              St. Martin's           6:25.19
29 Sciortino, Katie             Cabrini                6:25.27
30 Famiglio, RaeAnn             Chapelle               6:29.68
31 Gabriel, Dominique           Cabrini                6:32.70
32 Olivier, Alex                Archbishop Blenk       6:38.32
33 Tatarski, Jill               Franklin, Ben          6:43.01
34 Rask, Hailee                 Fontainebleau          6:47.56
35 Schexnayder, Erin            Chapelle               7:03.31
36 Robinson, Magan              McDonogh #35           7:03.48
37 Contreras, Sadie             East St. John          7:27.14
38 Mamou, Grace                 East St. John          7:27.48
39 Steveson, Courtney           Higgins, L.W.          8:47.64

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Rocio              Irving                12:02.34    10
  2 Coates, Kennedy              Ruston                12:16.08     8
  3 Jones, Sarah                 Ruston                12:18.34     6
  4 Broadbridge, Kimberly        St. Scholastica       12:34.44     4
  5 Ybarzabal, Lauren            Mt. Carmel            12:35.56     2
  6 Ortkiese, Grace              McGehee, Louise       12:53.47     1
  7 Proze, Sydney                McGehee, Louise       12:54.96
  8 McAfee, Emily                St. Thomas Aquin      13:02.56
  9 Pansano, Sarah Beth          St. Martin's          13:19.68
10 Poche, Jillian               Franklin, Ben         13:22.14
11 Baumgarten, Josie            Faith Academy         13:26.69
12 Cade, Katherine              Mandeville            13:28.16
13 Leblanc, Melissa             Dominican             13:35.52
14 Aleman, Laura                Dominican             13:37.24
15 Chafetz, Hannah              Franklin, Ben         13:39.54
16 Keyes, Laura                 Fontainebleau         13:39.59
17 Tixier, Emily                Sacred Heart, Ne      13:41.20
18 Haro, Meredith               Mt. Carmel            13:42.43
19 Duracher, Paige              Mandeville            13:50.46
20 Beavers, Michelle            Ursuline Academy      13:52.42
21 Canning, Joanna              Faith Academy         14:30.67
22 Young, Samantha              Archbishop Blenk      14:35.53
23 August, Farah                Hahnville             14:52.97
24 Boudreaux, Hillary           Belle Chasse          14:58.48
25 Duplantis, Mary              Cabrini               15:18.12
26 Day, Jessica                 Fontainebleau         15:23.10
27 Edgerson, Jonrell            McDonogh #35          15:28.21
28 Fletcher, Kristen            Cabrini               15:36.02
29 Bartholomew, Jamie           East St. John         15:44.86
30 Beavers, Patricia            Ursuline Academy      15:51.02
31 Schexnayder, Erin            Chapelle              16:07.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cummings, Princetta          Lutheran               16.03Q     16.03Q  1
  2 Thomas, Kyla                 Hahnville              16.06Q     16.06Q  5
  3 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                 16.10Q     16.10Q  3
  4 Stovall, Celeste             Archbishop Blenk       16.28Q     16.28Q  4
  5 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin       17.69Q     17.69Q  2
  6 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne       16.73q     16.73q  4
  7 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel             17.43q     17.43q  1
  8 Hill, Jasmine                Hahnville              17.45q     17.45q  4
  9 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                 17.48q     17.48q  5
10 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau          17.82q     17.82q  5
11 Fanguy, Tabitha              Bourgeois, H.L.        17.99q     17.99q  3
12 Brown, Camille               Belle Chasse           18.00q     18.00q  5
13 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau          18.03q     18.03q  1
14 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy          18.24q     18.24q  3
15 Smith, Javanti               East St. John          18.53q     18.53q  2
16 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                 18.66q     18.66q  2
17 Brda, Catherine              Belle Chasse           18.77      18.77   3
18 Lewis, Zendelle              St. Mary's Acade       18.89      18.89   1
19 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy       19.01      19.01   1
20 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi       19.20      19.20   4
21 Champagne, Jayne             St. Scholastica        19.45      19.45   4
22 Tate, Amber                  Immaculata             19.73      19.73   3
23 Schulin, Rebecca             Mt. Carmel             20.21      20.21   5
24 Degan, Allison               Franklin, Ben          21.31      21.31   4
25 Cuiellette, Hillary          Mandeville             21.34      21.34   2
26 Casey, Rue                   De La Salle            21.42      21.42   3
-- George, Jasmine              Higgins, L.W.             FS         FS   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                   15.80   2   10
  2 Cummings, Princetta          Lutheran                 15.87   2    8
  3 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne         16.53   2    6
  4 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                   16.89   2    4
  5 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau            17.24   1    2
  6 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel               17.32   2    1
  7 Hill, Jasmine                Hahnville                17.34   2
  8 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin         17.72   1
  9 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau            17.82   1
10 Fanguy, Tabitha              Bourgeois, H.L.          17.89   1
11 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy            17.98   1
12 Smith, Javanti               East St. John            18.50   1
13 Brown, Camille               Belle Chasse             18.64   1
14 Thomas, Kyla                 Hahnville                18.70   2
15 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                   19.10   1
-- Stovall, Celeste             Archbishop Blenk           DNF   2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                 48.08Q     48.08Q  2
  2 Stovall, Celeste             Archbishop Blenk       48.59Q     48.59Q  6
  3 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne       49.51Q     49.51Q  3
  4 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                 49.86Q     49.86Q  5
  5 George, Jasmine              Higgins, L.W.          49.92Q     49.92Q  4
  6 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy       50.18Q     50.18Q  1
  7 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi       50.84q     50.84q  6
  8 Turner, Vianca               Hahnville              50.89q     50.89q  1
  9 Hill, Chey                   Hahnville              50.95q     50.95q  6
10 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau          51.68q     51.68q  2
11 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy          51.82q     51.82q  6
12 Scheib, Casey                St. Scholastica        51.92q     51.92q  3
13 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                 51.94q     51.94q  5
14 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau          52.27q     52.27q  4
15 Moody, Katherine             Sacred Heart, Ne       52.40q     52.40q  4
16 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini                52.67q     52.67q  3
17 Nick, Kathryn                Mt. Carmel             53.30      53.30   5
18 McClelland, Brisha           Cox, Helen             53.95      53.95   1
19 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin       54.16      54.16   4
20 Fanguy, Tabitha              Bourgeois, H.L.        54.69      54.69   1
21 Taing, Jenny                 Port Sulphur           54.96      54.96   3
22 Villarejos, Erica            Mt. Carmel             55.01      55.01   5
23 Newton, Whitley              Higgins, L.W.          55.23      55.23   6
24 Tate, Amber                  Immaculata             55.48      55.48   4
25 Bordenave, Emily             Archbishop Blenk       56.50      56.50   6
26 Tatarski, Jill               Franklin, Ben          58.02      58.02   4
27 Martinez, Lyen               Redemptorist           58.69      58.69   2
28 Curry, Chanoya               East St. John          59.03      59.03   4
29 Degan, Allison               Franklin, Ben        1:00.18    1:00.18   5
30 Cuiellette, Hillary          Mandeville           1:00.60    1:00.60   2
31 Kovach, Katherine            McGehee, Louise      1:01.37    1:01.37   5
32 Casey, Rue                   De La Salle          1:01.46    1:01.46   3
-- Gibson, Myrketa              Dominican                 FS         FS   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                   47.92   2   10
  2 George, Jasmine              Higgins, L.W.            48.60   2    8
  3 Hill, Chey                   Hahnville                49.44   1    6
  4 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne         50.10   2    4
  5 Mcdonald, Ashley             Ruston                   50.36   2    2
  6 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy         50.44   2    1
  7 Turner, Vianca               Hahnville                50.64   2
  8 Hicks, Hannah                Faith Academy            50.69   1
  9 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi         51.09   2
10 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau            51.12   1
11 Hurtado, Tatiana             Irving                   51.59   1
12 Moody, Katherine             Sacred Heart, Ne         52.05   1
13 Raleigh, Megan               Fontainebleau            52.14   1
14 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini                  53.13   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irving                                                48.20   1   10
     1) Paschall, Elizabeth             2) Kirk, Deneen
     3) Beach, Katherine                4) Juarez, Kristal
  2 Xavier Prep                                           50.62   1    8
     1) Jett, Jaleesa                   2) Davenport, Breana
     3) Lain, Alexandra                 4) Woods, Hilary
  3 Ruston                                                50.95   1    6
     1) Criswell, Chasidy               2) Siegmund, Naomi
     3) Walker, Keria                   4) Spivey, Chantia
  4 Bourgeois, H.L.                                       51.11   1    4
     1) Williams, Denise                2) Fitzgerald, Brittany
     3) Babineaux, Patrice              4) Bergeron, Brianne
  5 Higgins, L.W.                                         51.37   2    2
     1) Kennedy, Ta'Myra                2) Watkins, Sharita
     3) Alexander, Raven                4) Moore, Cierra
  6 Fontainebleau                                         51.38   1    1
     1) Sims, Tori                      2) Henry, Paula
     3) Udeh, Uzunma                    4) Riles, Jamie
  7 Franklin, Ben                                         51.42   2
     1) Sandot, Amelia                  2) Cola, Courtney
     3) Holmes, Mia                     4) Hollenbeck, Tiffany
  8 Belle Chasse                                          51.94   2
     1) Belair, Alex                    2) Richards, Brittnee
     3) Marshall, Jenelle               4) Williams, Markell
  9 Hahnville                                             51.98   1
     1) Singleton, Precious             2) Hill, Chey
     3) Thomas, Kyla                    4) Mitchell, Constance
10 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                             52.06   2
     1) Fogleman, Sara                  2) Burst, Bethany
     3) Moody, Katherine                4) Owens, Lindsey
11 East St. John                                         52.87   1
     1) Smith, Javanti                  2) Sanders, Dynekia
     3) Grover, Shonna                  4) Nicholas, Tai
12 Cabrini                                               53.11   2
     1) Tate, Rosemary                  2) Villavaso, Bianca
     3) Wyche, Jiana                    4) Holmes, Ashley
13 Dominican                                             53.36   2
     1) Cormier, Brandi                 2) Rose, Ximone
     3) Wilson, Megan                   4) Polk, Ruth
14 Faith Academy                                         54.34   2
     1) Nobles, Alexis                  2) Crawford, Morgan
     3) Miller, Heather                 4) Haywood, Tatiania
15 Mt. Carmel                                            54.46   2
     1) Burgard, Candace                2) Gilbert, Mallory
     3) Spiers, Chrissie                4) Kellett, Alexis
16 Mandeville                                            54.48   3
     1) Giroir, Rachelle                2) Dugas, Dana
     3) Byrne, Megan                    4) Murchison, Whitney
17 St. Scholastica                                       54.84   4
     1) Alley, Rachel                   2) Roberts, Rachel
     3) Scheib, Casey                   4) Senner, Michelle
18 Port Sulphur                                          54.87   3
     1) Ragas, Brittany                 2) Barthelemy, Stephanie
     3) Picquet, Jaycee                 4) Barthelemy, Courtney
19 Archbishop Chapelle                                   55.13   3
     1) Grayson, Olivia                 2) McGhee, Arianna
     3) Holland, Megan                  4) Butler, Kayla
20 Ursuline Academy                                      55.26   3
     1) Maher, Jessie                   2) Schroeder, Kortney
     3) Westley, Kelsey                 4) Schof, Katie
21 Archbishop Blenk                                      55.32   3
     1) Monroe, Deasha                  2) Vogel, Julie
     3) Kennedy, Kris                   4) Huskey, Michaela
22 McDonogh #35                                          55.53   3
     1) Hall, Ta'juan                   2) Raymond, Shantell
     3) Butler, Shavonne                4) Banks, Kerria
23 McMain, Eleanor                                       56.04   3
     1) Boudreaux, Anjanique            2) Boudreaux, Ayna
     3) Bass, Tiffany                   4) Kelly, Greyshawn
24 St. Thomas Aquinas                                    57.72   4
     1) Buie, Casey                     2) Connelley, Lindsey
     3) Ricou, Lizette                  4) Brumfield, Kourtney
-- St. Mary's Academy                                       DQ   1  Out of zone
     1) Wilson, Jaha                    2) Lockett, Sydney
     3) Dubuclet, Brittany              4) Fortune, Quina

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irving                                              1:41.15   1   10
     1) Green, Ashlyn                   2) Kirk, Deneen
     3) Beach, Katherine                4) Juarez, Kristal
  2 Hahnville                                           1:43.87   1    8
     1) Douglas, Danielle               2) Singleton, Precious
     3) Celistan, Jamara                4) Mitchell, Constance
  3 Fontainebleau                                       1:46.65   1    6
     1) Sims, Tori                      2) Henry, Paula
     3) Udeh, Uzunma                    4) Riles, Jamie
  4 Cabrini                                             1:46.82   1    4
     1) Miller, Nia                     2) Laws, Amy
     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Villavaso, Bianca
  5 Ruston                                              1:46.92   1    2
     1) Walker, Keria                   2) Criswell, Chasidy
     3) Harris, Kenyatta                4) Siegmund, Naomi
  6 McDonogh #35                                        1:46.93   2    1
     1) Davis, Lynntasha                2) Benion, Shante
     3) Stokes, Chelsi                  4) Raymond, Shantell
  7 Xavier Prep                                         1:47.51   2
     1) Jett, Jaleesa                   2) Davenport, Breana
     3) Woods, Hilary                   4) Lain, Alexandra
  8 St. Mary's Academy                                  1:47.93   1
     1) Wilson, Jaha                    2) Lockett, Sydney
     3) Dubuclet, Brittany              4) Fortune, Quina
  9 Franklin, Ben                                       1:48.84   1
     1) Sandot, Amelia                  2) Cola, Courtney
     3) Hollenbeck, Tiffany             4) St. Etienne, Candace
10 Archbishop Blenk                                    1:49.43   2
     1) Kennedy, Kris                   2) Vogel, Julie
     3) Stovall, Celeste                4) Morris, Brittany
11 Dominican                                           1:51.04   2
     1) Gibson, Myrketa                 2) Leonard, Natalie
     3) Guarisco, Amelie                4) Temple, Shavonne
12 East St. John                                       1:51.32   1
     1) Grover, Shonna                  2) Wallace, Danasia
     3) Sanders, Darielle               4) Sanders, Dynekia
13 McMain, Eleanor                                     1:52.20   3
     1) Boudreaux, Anjanique            2) Bass, Tiffany
     3) Barconey, Janay                 4) Jackson, Sidnie
14 Mt. Carmel                                          1:52.49   3
     1) Kellett, Alexis                 2) Kerner, Emily
     3) Gilbert, Mallory                4) Tortorich, Sarah
15 Mandeville                                          1:53.10   3
     1) Giroir, Rachelle                2) Dugas, Dana
     3) Byrne, Megan                    4) Murchison, Whitney
16 Simsboro                                            1:54.24   3
     1) Randle, Tiarra                  2) Watts, Shannon
     3) Coleman, Silynda                4) Critton, Katega
17 St. Scholastica                                     1:54.30   3
     1) Alley, Rachel                   2) Roberts, Rachel
     3) Scheib, Casey                   4) Senner, Michelle
18 Cox, Helen                                          1:54.93   2
     1) Washington, Eldreaon            2) McClelland, Brisha
     3) Williams, Dominique             4) Barthelomew, Vinnessa
19 Faith Academy                                       1:55.31   3
     1) Haywood, Tatiania               2) Crawford, Morgan
     3) Nobles, Alexis                  4) Miller, Heather
20 Ursuline Academy                                    1:55.52   4
     1) Glaze, Ariel                    2) Schroeder, Kortney
     3) Dirosa, Celia                   4) Westley, Kelsey
21 De La Salle                                         1:55.99   4
     1) Williby, Temetrice              2) Barre, Tatina
     3) Desse, Ariele                   4) Mueller, Christina
22 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                           1:56.60   4
     1) Owens, Lindsey                  2) Moody, Katherine
     3) Saussy, Sarah                   4) Finegan, Ali
23 Archbishop Chapelle                                 1:58.92   4
     1) Butler, Kayla                   2) Orgeron, Ericka
     3) Holland, Megan                  4) Denny, Sarah
24 Port Sulphur                                        1:58.97   3
     1) Ragas, Brittany                 2) Barthelemy, Stephanie
     3) Picquet, Jaycee                 4) Barthelemy, Courtney
25 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  2:01.18   2
     1) Kinchen, Megan                  2) Buie, Casey
     3) McAfee, Lori                    4) Ormand, Jessie
-- Higgins, L.W.                                            DQ   2  Out of zone 3
     1) Lenox, Stequanna                2) Watkins, Sharita
     3) Kennedy, Ta'Myra                4) Moore, Cierra

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Irving                                              4:01.29   1   10
     1) Beach, Katherine                2) Juarez, Kristal
     3) Paschall, Elizabeth             4) Green, Ashlyn
  2 McDonogh #35                                        4:09.66   1    8
     1) Davis, Lynntasha                2) Benion, Shante
     3) Banks, Kerria                   4) Butler, Shavonne
  3 Hahnville                                           4:10.72   1    6
     1) Raymond, Brittany               2) Wilson, LeAnna
     3) Hill, Jasmine                   4) Douglas, Danielle
  4 Ruston                                              4:11.83   1    4
     1) Walker, Keria                   2) Siegmund, Naomi
     3) Harris, Kenyatta                4) Sigmund, Shekinah
  5 Franklin, Ben                                       4:13.60   1    2
     1) Stovall, Kelsie                 2) St. Etienne, Chloe
     3) Cola, Courtney                  4) St. Etienne, Candace
  6 St. Scholastica                                     4:14.89   2    1
     1) Severson, Molly                 2) Salles, Lauren
     3) Harlan, Kate                    4) Roberts, Rachel
  7 Xavier Prep                                         4:18.25   1
     1) Davenport, Breana               2) Woods, Hilary
     3) Lain, Alexandra                 4) Williams, Joselyen
  8 Dominican                                           4:18.28   2
     1) Gibson, Myrketa                 2) Temple, Shavonne
     3) Guarisco, Amelie                4) Leonard, Natalie
  9 Cabrini                                             4:18.83   2
     1) Tate, Rosemary                  2) Miller, Nia
     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Villavaso, Bianca
10 Ursuline Academy                                    4:22.30   3
     1) Dirosa, Celia                   2) Leonard, Rachel
     3) Brennan, Casey                  4) Leonard, Rebecca
11 Faith Academy                                       4:23.00   2
     1) Miller, Heather                 2) Caldwell, Ashley
     3) Daly, Kaci                      4) Hicks, Hannah
12 McMain, Eleanor                                     4:23.06   2
     1) Bean, Ta'shania                 2) Jackson, Sidnie
     3) Boudreaux, Anjanique            4) Barconey, Janay
13 Mt. Carmel                                          4:25.06   3
     1) Kerner, Emily                   2) James, Casie
     3) Genemaras, Amaris               4) Nick, Kathryn
14 Higgins, L.W.                                       4:25.89   2
     1) Ridgley, Ashley                 2) Moore, Cierra
     3) George, Jasmine                 4) Lenox, Stequanna
15 McGehee, Louise                                     4:27.55   3
     1) Kohnke, Helen                   2) Humphreys, Adele
     3) Preston, Amy                    4) Young, Charlotte
16 St. Martin's                                        4:29.91   3
     1) Farber, Samantha                2) Perkins, Amy
     3) Simmons, Ellie                  4) Marullo, Maddie
17 Redemptorist                                        4:30.45   2
     1) Johnson, Ciera                  2) Martinez, Lyen
     3) Pecquet, Julie                  4) Pecquet, Jacquelyn
18 Mandeville                                          4:31.67   3
     1) Reich, Susanna                  2) Jones, Chasitiy
     3) Dugas, Dana                     4) Berry, Megan
19 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  4:33.12   3
     1) Kinchen, Megan                  2) Shelby, Christy
     3) McAfee, Lori                    4) Buie, Casey
20 Archbishop Blenk                                    4:35.19   2
     1) Morris, Brittany                2) Stovall, Celeste
     3) Vogel, Julie                    4) Gray, Brittany
21 Fontainebleau                                       4:37.78   3
     1) Raleigh, Megan                  2) Miller, Carlie
     3) Keyes, Laura                    4) O'Mahoney, Danielle
22 St. Mary's Academy                                  4:43.88   1
     1) Conaway, Ashley                 2) Harris, Casey
     3) Lewis, Zendelle                 4) Alcorn, Tai
23 De La Salle                                         4:57.13   3
     1) Williby, Temetrice              2) Desse, Ariele
     3) Williams, Melinda               4) Mueller, Christina

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica                                    10:05.11    10
     1) Salles, Lauren                  2) Broadbridge, Kimberly
     3) Thees, Courtney                 4) Harlan, Kate
  2 Ruston                                             10:05.20     8
     1) Acosta, Nali                    2) Lantrip, Carrie
     3) Williams, Redd                  4) Sigmund, Shekinah
  3 Dominican                                          10:22.87     6
     1) Stephens, Brooke                2) Guidry, Kristen
     3) Aleman, Laura                   4) Hanemann, Renee
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                 10:27.19     4
     1) McAfee, Emily                   2) Shelby, Christy
     3) Cali, Malia                     4) Mobley, Michelle
  5 Mt. Carmel                                         10:29.85     2
     1) Rettig, Lauren                  2) Schneider, Sarah
     3) Blanchard, Caitlyn              4) Ybarzabal, Lauren
  6 McGehee, Louise                                    10:30.22     1
     1) Kohnke, Helen                   2) Kovach, Katherine
     3) Young, Charlotte                4) Proze, Sydney
  7 Ursuline Academy                                   10:37.55
     1) Leonard, Rachel                 2) Leonard, Rebecca
     3) Maher, Laura                    4) Tassin, Lindsey
  8 Mandeville                                         10:41.46
     1) Berry, Megan                    2) Savage, Erin
     3) Derbins, Christien              4) Wales, Jenny
  9 Faith Academy                                      10:51.65
     1) Daly, Kaci                      2) Canning, Joanna
     3) Baumgarten, Josie               4) Jackson, Megan
10 Cabrini                                            10:55.91
     1) Michelli, Rachel                2) Kulakowski, Emily
     3) Taylor, Ashley                  4) Sciortino, Katie
11 Hahnville                                          10:59.20
     1) Alexander, Cedraneka            2) Wilson, LeAnna
     3) Hamilton, LaShell               4) Raymond, Brittany
12 Franklin, Ben                                      11:01.76
     1) Knudsen, Celeste                2) Chafetz, Hannah
     3) Poche, Jillian                  4) Mendrek Laske, Alex
13 Archbishop Blenk                                   11:08.75
     1) Morris, Brittany                2) Puyau, Megan
     3) Young, Samantha                 4) Bordenave, Emily
14 Sacred Heart, New Orleans                          11:22.14
     1) Keller, Marla                   2) Matteskey, Emma
     3) Tixier, Emily                   4) Sossaman, Allain
15 McMain, Eleanor                                    12:01.54
     1) Andrews, Brianna                2) Freeman, Delores
     3) Bean, Ta'shania                 4) Kelly, Greyshawn

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Breana               De La Salle            5-02.00    10
  2 Williams, Maury              St. Scholastica       J5-02.00     8
  3 Okeke, Queen                 Irving                J5-02.00     6
  4 Simmons, Ellie               St. Martin's           5-00.00     3
  4 Gondola, Ashley              Irving                 5-00.00     3
  6 Miller, Nia                  Cabrini                4-10.00     0.5
  6 Day, Jessica                 Fontainebleau          4-10.00     0.5
  7 Bayer, Rebecca               Chapelle              J4-10.00
  8 Gilbert, Mallory             Mt. Carmel            J4-10.00
  8 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel            J4-10.00
11 Stewart, Whitney             East St. John          4-08.00
11 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne       4-08.00
11 Singleton, Precious          Hahnville              4-08.00
11 Powell, Clarissa             Ruston                 4-08.00
11 Brennan, Casey               Ursuline Academy       4-08.00
11 Dugas, Dana                  Mandeville             4-08.00
17 Buie, Casey                  St. Thomas Aquin       4-06.00
17 Bisgaard, Erica              Dominican              4-06.00
17 Barron, Lindsey              Fontainebleau          4-06.00
17 Kovach, Katherine            McGehee, Louise        4-06.00
17 Kennedy, Kris                Archbishop Blenk       4-06.00
17 Nelson, Jessica              Belle Chasse           4-06.00
17 Sandot, Amelia               Franklin, Ben          4-06.00
17 Butler, Colleen              Ruston                 4-06.00
17 Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi       4-06.00
26 Celistan, Jamara             Hahnville              4-04.00
26 Cuiellette, Hillary          Mandeville             4-04.00
26 Robert, Ke'Shone             McDonogh #35           4-04.00
26 Mendoza, Allyson             Dominican              4-04.00
26 Alcorn, Tai                  St. Mary's Acade       4-04.00
-- Rayfield, Kelsie             Cabrini                     NH
-- Rahman, Nadia                Franklin, Ben               NH
-- Robert, Keshwan              McDonogh #35                NH
-- Porter, Lane                 Metairie Park Co            NH
-- Patterson, Kierra            East St. John               NH
-- Newton, Whitley              Higgins, L.W.               NH
-- Harris, Casey                St. Mary's Acade            NH
-- Lenox, Stequanna             Higgins, L.W.               NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Colleen              Ruston                10-00.00    10
  2 Severson, Molly              St. Scholastica        9-00.00     7
  2 Melancon, Rachelle           Port Sulphur           9-00.00     7
  4 Foyil, Farris                Mandeville            J9-00.00     4
  5 Mansfield, Breana            Cabrini                8-06.00     1
  5 Dodge, Megan                 Archbishop Blenk       8-06.00     1
  5 Scharfenstein, Sarah         Archbishop Blenk       8-06.00     1
  8 Rose, Laura                  Mt. Carmel             8-00.00
  8 Naquin, Susan                Hahnville              8-00.00
  8 Matthews, Mary               Sacred Heart, Ne       8-00.00
  8 O'Mahoney, Danielle          Fontainebleau          8-00.00
12 Henault, Faron               Fontainebleau          7-06.00
12 Powell, Clarissa             Ruston                 7-06.00
12 Joyner, Madeline             Ouachita Christi       7-06.00
12 McAfee, Lori                 St. Thomas Aquin       7-06.00
16 Crear, Jara                  Metairie Park Co       7-00.00
16 Porter, Kathleen             Sacred Heart, Ne       7-00.00
16 Seippel, Michele             St. Scholastica        7-00.00
19 Rossano, Dani                St. Thomas Aquin       6-06.00
19 Barrett, Courtney            Belle Chasse           6-06.00
21 Nieves, Shavey               Belle Chasse           6-00.00
21 Fish, Katelyn                Dominican              6-00.00
21 Denoux, Dana                 Mandeville             6-00.00
24 Branum, Ashley               Mt. Carmel             5-06.00
24 Hotard, Olivia               Dominican              5-06.00

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steib, Ta'Nesha              Hahnville             17-07.50    10
  2 Udeh, Uzunma                 Fontainebleau         16-11.00     8
  3 Okeke, Queen                 Irving                16-10.50     6
  4 Fitzgerald, Brittany         Bourgeois, H.L.       16-09.50     4
  5 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini               16-06.75     2
  6 Rooks, Jasmine               Ruston                15-11.50     1   15'7.5"
  7 Farber, Samantha             St. Martin's         J15-11.50   15'6.75"
  8 Perkins, Amy                 St. Martin's          15-09.75
  9 Bartholomew, Briana          Port Sulphur          15-08.50
10 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne      15-07.75
11 Spivey, Chantia              Ruston                15-04.00
12 Tortorich, Sarah             Mt. Carmel            15-03.75
12 Kennedy, Kris                Archbishop Blenk      15-03.75
14 Cola, Courtney               Franklin, Ben         15-03.00
15 Bean, Ta'shania              McMain, Eleanor       14-10.25
16 Scott, Raven                 Hahnville             14-10.00
17 Coleman, Tierra              Bourgeois, H.L.       14-09.00
18 Giroir, Rachelle             Mandeville            14-07.00
19 Daniels, Lauren              De La Salle           14-06.25
20 Watkins, Sharita             Higgins, L.W.         14-05.25
20 Delahoussaye, Abby           St. Scholastica       14-05.25
22 Burst, Bethany               Sacred Heart, Ne      14-04.75
23 Sanders, Dynekia             East St. John         14-03.50
24 Henry, Paula                 Fontainebleau         14-03.00
25 Dorsey, Amanda               Ouachita Christi      14-02.75
26 Cessna, Colleen              Mandeville            14-01.25
27 Hollenbeck, Tiffany          Franklin, Ben         13-11.75
28 Crear, Jara                  Metairie Park Co      13-11.25
29 Holmes, Ashley               Cabrini               13-05.00
30 Taing, Jenny                 Port Sulphur          13-03.25
31 Robert, Keshwan              McDonogh #35          13-03.00
31 Roy, Mallory                 Dominican             13-03.00
33 Brooks, Raven                Belle Chasse          13-01.50
34 Westley, Kelsey              Ursuline Academy      12-11.75
35 Phillips, Alexandra          Dominican             12-10.75
36 Wicker, Kaiyla               Xavier Prep           12-07.75
37 Robert, Ke'Shone             McDonogh #35          12-02.75
38 Johnson, An'jane             East St. John         11-08.50
39 Alexander, Raven             Higgins, L.W.          9-11.25
-- St. Charles, Taylor          Xavier Prep               FOUL
-- Kampen, Katie                Mt. Carmel                FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Udeh, Uzunma                 Fontainebleau         37-10.00    10
  2 Okeke, Queen                 Irving                36-04.00     8
  3 Fogleman, Sara               Sacred Heart, Ne      35-05.50     6
  4 Steib, Ta'Nesha              Hahnville             35-00.50     4
  5 Laws, Amy                    Cabrini               34-05.50     2
  6 Henry, Paula                 Fontainebleau         33-11.00     1
  7 Oyekan, Arit                 St. Martin's          33-07.00
  8 Jett, Jaleesa                Xavier Prep           33-01.50
  9 Steib, Janai                 Hahnville             33-01.00
10 Burnett, JoReasa             Bonnabel              33-00.00
11 Rooks, Jasmine               Ruston                32-09.50
12 Spivey, Chantia              Ruston                32-01.00
13 Bartholomew, Briana          Port Sulphur          31-11.00
14 Delahoussaye, Abby           St. Scholastica       31-09.00
15 Giroir, Rachelle             Mandeville            31-08.50
16 Coleman, Tierra              Bourgeois, H.L.       31-06.75
17 Lain, Alexandra              Xavier Prep           31-05.00
18 Taing, Jenny                 Port Sulphur          31-01.75
19 Daniels, Lauren              De La Salle           31-01.00
20 Stewart, Whitney             East St. John         30-09.50
21 Finegan, Ali                 Sacred Heart, Ne      30-09.25
22 Roy, Mallory                 Dominican             30-08.00
23 Babineaux, Patrice           Bourgeois, H.L.       30-05.00
24 Dorsey, Amanda               Ouachita Christi      30-04.25
25 Rose, Ximone                 Dominican             30-04.00
26 Thompson, Stacey             Archbishop Blenk      29-06.50
27 Cessna, Colleen              Mandeville            29-05.25
28 Gilbert, Mallory             Mt. Carmel            29-03.25
29 Exnicous, Emily              Cabrini               29-00.00
30 Maher, Jessie                Ursuline Academy      28-06.75
-- Newton, Whitley              Higgins, L.W.             FOUL
-- Ford, Janae                  Irving                    FOUL
-- Joyner, Juliane              Ouachita Christi          FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClanahan, Zaquita          Irving                39-09.25    10
  2 calhoun, Kunesha             Ruston                37-11.25     8
  3 Burgard, Candace             Mt. Carmel            37-05.50     6
  4 Elmore, Lakeitha             Ruston                35-06.50     4
  5 Sprout, Amy                  Dominican             34-05.75     2
  6 Lofton, Tiffany              Bourgeois, H.L.       32-08.00     1
  7 Davis, Keira                 Hahnville             32-02.00
  8 Preston, Rickia              Hahnville             31-09.50
  9 Lyles, Darnisha              Faith Academy         31-08.50
10 Laird, Casey                 Cabrini               31-01.00
11 Grayson, Olivia              Chapelle              29-08.00
12 Gagneaux, Madeline           Redemptorist          28-10.00
12 Dinvaut, Christina           Mt. Carmel            28-10.00
14 Lewis, Rainn                 Ouachita Christi      28-00.00
15 Godfrey, Kasey               Chapelle              27-07.75
16 Hibbs, Allison               Cabrini               26-08.75
17 Homer, Ariel                 Belle Chasse          25-08.75
18 Martin, Jenea                Ursuline Academy      25-06.50
19 Thompson, Stacey             Archbishop Blenk      25-05.75
20 Green, Katie                 Ouachita Christi      25-03.00
-- Norwood, Mykira              De La Salle                 ND
-- Schaffer, Kendall            Ursuline Academy            ND
-- Dean, Victoria               McGehee, Louise             ND
-- Beard, Jenna                 Faith Academy               ND
-- Jordan, Kihala               McMain, Eleanor             ND

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmore, Lakeitha             Ruston                  126-02    10
  2 Davis, Keira                 Hahnville               108-09     8
  3 Nelson, Jessica              Belle Chasse            102-05     6
  4 McClanahan, Zaquita          Irving                   97-10     4
  5 Laird, Casey                 Cabrini                  97-09     2
  6 Williams, Maury              St. Scholastica          97-06     1
  7 Lewis, Rainn                 Ouachita Christi         96-00
  8 calhoun, Kunesha             Ruston                   91-02
  9 Grayson, Olivia              Chapelle                 85-03
10 Simons, Paula                Irving                   85-02
11 Roberts, Lori                St. Thomas Aquin         82-04
12 Hibbs, Allison               Cabrini                  82-02
13 Homer, Ariel                 Belle Chasse             80-11
14 Sprout, Amy                  Dominican                80-09
14 Bolotte, Rachel              Archbishop Blenk         80-09
16 Vorenkamp, Ashley            St. Scholastica          79-10
17 Lyles, Darnisha              Faith Academy            78-00
18 Gagneaux, Madeline           Redemptorist             76-04
19 Baker, Jenna                 Mandeville               74-10
20 Davis, Sydney                Franklin, Ben            74-00
21 Preston, Rickia              Hahnville                72-05
22 Beard, Jenna                 Faith Academy            72-00
23 Spooner, Ashley              Ursuline Academy         70-10
24 Lassai, Royale               De La Salle              69-08
25 Lemane, Victoria             Fontainebleau            69-04
26 Joseph, Jodie                Ursuline Academy         67-11
27 Barron, Lindsey              Fontainebleau            67-03
-- Donnelly, Emily              Mt. Carmel                  ND
-- Buchert, Madeline            Dominican                   ND
-- Switzer, Caitlin             Mt. Carmel                  ND
-- Thompson, Stacey             Archbishop Blenk            ND
-- Sawyer, Hillary              Ouachita Christi            ND
-- Platt, Ellie                 McGehee, Louise             ND
-- Godfrey, Kasey               Chapelle                    ND
-- Norwood, Mykira              De La Salle                 ND
-- Vilmenay, Alicia             East St. John               ND
-- Brown, Jade                  St. Mary's Acade            ND
-- Jordan, Kihala               McMain, Eleanor             ND
-- Atkins, Xia                  St. Mary's Acade            ND
-- Dean, Victoria               McGehee, Louise             ND
-- Rogers, Erin                 Xavier Prep                 ND
-- Joseph, Christy              East St. John             FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmore, Lakeitha             Ruston                  122-08    10
  2 Lassai, Royale               De La Salle             121-03     8
  3 Gibbs, Gigi                  St. Martin's            118-06     6
  4 Hermes, Alex                 Ruston                  116-11     4
  5 Baker, Jenna                 Mandeville              116-02     2
  6 Steele, Chelsea              Bourgeois, H.L.         106-03     1
  7 James, Katona                Hahnville               104-00
  8 Williams, Maury              St. Scholastica          99-00
  9 Sprout, Amy                  Dominican                98-06
10 Bodenheimer, Amanda          Cabrini                  98-04
11 Bodenheimer, Katie           Cabrini                  94-01
12 Steele, Ashley               Bourgeois, H.L.          93-07
13 Smith, Lindsey               Archbishop Blenk         86-11
14 Vorenkamp, Ashley            St. Scholastica          85-03
15 Denny, Sarah                 Chapelle                 83-09
16 Lee, Tramera                 Hahnville                83-08
17 Lewis, Rainn                 Ouachita Christi         82-03
18 Harrison, Maudrineaux        Higgins, L.W.            80-07
19 Switzer, Caitlin             Mt. Carmel               79-09
20 Schaffer, Kendall            Ursuline Academy         78-00
21 Green, Katie                 Ouachita Christi         77-06
22 Hebert, Allison              Fontainebleau            75-10
23 Buchert, Madeline            Dominican                75-07
24 Plaisance, Theresa           Ursuline Academy         74-01
25 Hardouin, Melissa            Mt. Carmel               72-03
26 Ritch, Lindsey               Fontainebleau            70-11
-- Joseph, Christy              East St. John               ND
-- Jordan, Kihala               McMain, Eleanor             ND
-- Brewer, Madeline             East St. John               ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chantz, Stevenson            St. Aug                10.86Q     10.86Q  4
  2 Jacobs, Wayne                O.P. Walker            11.05Q     11.05Q  1
  3 lauricella, alex             Curtis, John           11.19Q     11.19Q  5
  4 Charles, Hawkins             St. Aug                11.20Q     11.20Q  7
  4 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.        11.20Q     11.20Q  2
  6 Zeno, Tori                   East St. John          11.28Q     11.28Q  3
  6 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau          11.28Q     11.28Q  8
  8 Ramsey, Micheal              Franklin, Ben          11.47Q     11.47Q  6
  9 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel               11.13q     11.13q  1
10 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                 11.16q     11.16q  4
11 Nixon, Kenrick               Redemptorist           11.19q     11.19q  1
12 Batiste, Bryson              McDonogh #35           11.27q     11.27q  2
13 Grover, Shannon              East St. John          11.30q     11.30q  5
14 Ross, Carlos                 Bonnabel               11.35q     11.35q  8
15 Green, Jonathan              Redemptorist           11.45q     11.45q  3
15 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin         11.45q     11.45q  7
17 Jolly, Derrick               McDonogh #35           11.51      11.51   3
18 Niles, KeAndre               Faith Academy          11.53      11.53   3
19 Johnson, Jarell              Archbishop Rumme       11.55      11.55   2
20 Williams, Robert             Mandeville             11.56      11.56   6
21 Williams, Christian          Bourgeois, H.L.        11.58      11.58   5
22 Mathews, Troy                Jesuit                 11.59      11.59   4
23 Dysart, Chris                Holy Cross             11.61      11.61   7
24 Nagele, Jeff                 Brother Martin         11.74      11.74   2
25 Gray, Steffon                Archbishop Shaw        11.75      11.75   8
26 Sylve, Bradley               Port Sulphur           11.76      11.76   5
27 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.          11.77      11.77   1
28 cain, kenny                  Curtis, John           11.80      11.80   2
29 Maurice, Brian               Archbishop Rumme       11.83      11.83   8
30 Nguyen, Anthony              Franklin, Ben          11.87      11.87   4
31 Papas, Drew                  Faith Academy          11.88      11.88   4
32 Hart, Christopher            Fontainebleau          11.89      11.89   6
33 Prout, Jairus                Port Sulphur           11.90      11.90   3
34 Duplesis, Victor             De La Salle            11.93      11.93   1
35 Ferria, Alexis               De La Salle            11.98      11.98   3
36 Reed, Kevin                  McMain, Eleanor        12.04      12.04   1
37 Langenstein, Will            Newman, Isadore        12.11      12.11   5
38 Montenegro, Gerald           King, Grace            12.13      12.13   5
39 Hosch, Spike                 St. Martin's           12.14      12.14   6
40 Perkins, Jarvis              Douglass               12.15      12.15   2
40 Fabre, Justin                McMain, Eleanor        12.15      12.15   6
42 Maestri, Gary                St. Paul's             12.22      12.22   6
43 Breeden, Frank               St. Paul's             12.25      12.25   5
44 Franklin, Rudy               Metairie Park Co       12.35      12.35   7
45 Pfeiffer, Andrew             Newman, Isadore        12.37      12.37   8
46 Wilson,Jr., Byron            Holy Cross             12.55      12.55   8
47 Ho, Andrew                   St. Martin's           12.59      12.59   7
48 Bass, Sean                   Clark                  12.61      12.61   7
49 Duplessis, Tyrone            O.P. Walker            12.84      12.84   1
50 Hill, Jeremy                 Ouachita Christi       12.98      12.98   2
51 Bird, Nathan                 Ouachita Christi       13.06      13.06   3
52 White, Thaddeus              Douglass               13.34      13.34   3
-- Hill, Pierre                 Archbishop Shaw           FS         FS   6
-- Mauti, Michael               Mandeville                FS         FS   4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chantz, Stevenson            St. Aug                  10.71   2   10
  2 Jacobs, Wayne                O.P. Walker              10.95   2    8
  3 Charles, Hawkins             St. Aug                  11.12   2    6
  4 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.          11.13   2    4
  5 lauricella, alex             Curtis, John             11.20   2    2
  6 Nixon, Kenrick               Redemptorist             11.22   2    1
  7 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau            11.24   1
  8 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                   11.25   2
  9 Zeno, Tori                   East St. John            11.28   1
10 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin           11.37   1
11 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel                 11.44   2
12 Ramsey, Micheal              Franklin, Ben            11.48   1
13 Ross, Carlos                 Bonnabel                 11.54   1
14 Batiste, Bryson              McDonogh #35             13.16   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Pierre                 Archbishop Shaw        22.41Q     22.41Q  2
  2 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.        22.43Q     22.43Q  4
  3 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35           22.49Q     22.49Q  5
  4 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin         22.58Q     22.58Q  3
  5 Breaux, Lionel               McDonogh #35           22.59Q     22.59Q  6
  6 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau          22.70Q     22.70Q  7
  7 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                 22.74Q     22.74Q  1
  8 Stradford, Tyler             O.P. Walker            22.48q     22.48q  2
  9 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna             22.55q     22.55q  2
10 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel               22.87q     22.87q  6
11 Giordano, Jeff               Jesuit                 22.94q     22.94q  5
12 Ross, Carlos                 Bonnabel               22.97q     22.97q  4
13 Bell, Denzel                 O.P. Walker            23.01q     23.01q  4
14 Nixon, Kenrick               Redemptorist           23.02q     23.02q  3
15 Grover, Shannon              East St. John          23.08q     23.08q  6
16 Davis, Paul                  Archbishop Shaw        23.23q     23.23q  7
17 Mauti, Michael               Mandeville             23.24      23.24   4
18 Maloney, Stephen             Faith Academy          23.36      23.36   7
19 lauricella, alex             Curtis, John           23.52      23.52   1
20 Nagele, Jeff                 Brother Martin         23.61      23.61   4
21 Walker, Jarvis               Archbishop Rumme       23.66      23.66   3
22 Collins, Chris               Holy Cross             23.68      23.68   5
23 Alex, Terrell                Redemptorist           23.73      23.73   7
24 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug                23.75      23.75   2
25 Williams, Robert             Mandeville             23.79      23.79   3
26 Josh, Bouligny               St. Aug                23.80      23.80   1
27 Johnson, Jarell              Archbishop Rumme       23.89      23.89   4
28 Madise, Sydney               Faith Academy          24.14      24.14   3
29 Greer, Chris                 De La Salle            24.28      24.28   3
30 Ferria, Alexis               De La Salle            24.30      24.30   1
31 Turner, Ridge                Port Sulphur           24.35      24.35   5
32 McKnight, John               Curtis, John           24.80      24.80   1
33 Montgomery, Darrly           Fontainebleau          24.84      24.84   2
34 Wilson,Jr., Byron            Holy Cross             24.91      24.91   4
35 Langenstein, Will            Newman, Isadore        24.92      24.92   6
36 Montenegro, Gerald           King, Grace            24.96      24.96   5
37 Perkins, Jarvis              Douglass               24.97      24.97   5
38 Maestri, Gary                St. Paul's             25.02      25.02   4
39 Stroble, Benjamin            St. Paul's             25.03      25.03   2
40 Williams, Mobalaji           Franklin, Ben          25.41      25.41   7
41 Vinson, Ronnie               Newman, Isadore        25.57      25.57   2
42 Bland, John                  Metairie Park Co       25.69      25.69   6
43 Bridges, Josh                Franklin, Ben          25.72      25.72   6
44 Ancar, Cory                  McMain, Eleanor        26.96      26.96   7
45 Hill, Jeremy                 Ouachita Christi       27.54      27.54   1
46 Jones, Trevor                Ouachita Christi       27.66      27.66   1
47 White, Thaddeus              Douglass               28.60      28.60   6

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Pierre                 Archbishop Shaw          22.26   2   10
  2 Williams, Caleb              Bourgeois, H.L.          22.27   2    8
  3 Ruth, Sean                   Brother Martin           22.35   2    6
  4 Batiste, Adrine              Fontainebleau            22.63   2    4
  5 Jason, Payton                Jesuit                   22.66   1    2
  6 Breaux, Lionel               McDonogh #35             22.74   2    1
  7 Stradford, Tyler             O.P. Walker              22.92   2
  8 Clark, Tracy                 Bonnabel                 22.95   1
  9 Giordano, Jeff               Jesuit                   22.98   1
10 Davis, Paul                  Archbishop Shaw          23.08   1
11 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35             23.21   2
12 Bell, Denzel                 O.P. Walker              23.58   1
13 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna               24.86   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35           50.38Q     50.38Q  4
  2 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna             50.80Q     50.80Q  7
  3 Satterlee, Blake             Fontainebleau          51.91Q     51.91Q  2
  4 Breaux, Delvin               McDonogh #35           51.92Q     51.92Q  3
  5 Bailey, Stephon              Bonnabel               52.30Q     52.30Q  6
  6 Gonzales, Wes                Brother Martin         52.54Q     52.54Q  5
  7 McCorkle, Walter             Montgomery Acade       53.20Q     53.20Q  1
  8 Maloney, Stephen             Faith Academy          52.30q     52.30q  4
  9 Gagnard, Carey               Fontainebleau          52.91q     52.91q  3
10 Brandon, Doss                St. Aug                53.33q     53.33q  5
11 Kirby, Rhett                 Faith Academy          53.34q     53.34q  7
12 August, Ernest               East St. John          53.49q     53.49q  1
12 Johnson, Urell               O.P. Walker            53.49q     53.49q  5
14 Duplesis, Victor             De La Salle            53.58q     53.58q  5
15 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John          53.73q     53.73q  6
16 Laws, Manford                Jesuit                 54.04q     54.04q  1
17 Duncan, Samuel               St. Aug                54.14      54.14   2
18 Seals, Kent                  Holy Cross             54.40      54.40   6
19 Culotta, Philip              Archbishop Rumme       54.54      54.54   4
20 Johnson, Fulton              Redemptorist           54.71      54.71   2
21 Blackwell, Aaron             Newman, Isadore        55.15      55.15   3
22 Ozair, Ali                   King, Grace            55.34      55.34   1
23 Mc Cann, John                Jesuit                 55.42      55.42   2
24 Paul, Mark                   Archbishop Shaw        55.84      55.84   1
25 Watts, John                  Franklin, Ben          56.00      56.00   4
26 Patterson, Marchez           Curtis, John           56.69      56.69   6
27 Devore, Jahmal               O.P. Walker            56.93      56.93   3
28 Mitchell, Jerry              Mandeville             56.97      56.97   5
29 Beach, Andrew                Irving                 57.10      57.10   3
30 Chau, Phillippe              Franklin, Ben          57.14      57.14   2
31 Hubble, Ian                  Archbishop Rumme       57.91      57.91   1
32 Johnson, Glenn               Douglass               58.07      58.07   6
33 Cooley, Austin               St. Paul's             58.31      58.31   7
34 Walker, Ron                  Archbishop Shaw        58.74      58.74   6
35 Reed, Kevin                  McMain, Eleanor        58.91      58.91   3
36 Wallace, Dale                Ouachita Christi     1:00.15    1:00.15   7
37 Joseph, Marcus               Mandeville           1:00.26    1:00.26   4
38 Johnson, Allen               Douglass             1:01.56    1:01.56   7
39 Givler, Pete                 Ouachita Christi     1:02.55    1:02.55   6
40 Williams, Melvin             Clark                1:02.84    1:02.84   2
41 Fitte, Evan                  Port Sulphur         1:04.80    1:04.80   5
42 Fabre, Justin                McMain, Eleanor      1:08.00    1:08.00   4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Cornell              McDonogh #35             49.44   2   10
  2 Butler, Jerel                Karr, Edna               50.18   2    8
  3 Bailey, Stephon              Bonnabel                 51.32   2    6
  4 Breaux, Delvin               McDonogh #35             52.00   2    4
  5 Satterlee, Blake             Fontainebleau            52.22   2    2
  6 Maloney, Stephen             Faith Academy            52.78   2    1   52.7719
  7 Kirby, Rhett                 Faith Academy           J52.78   1  52.7782
  8 Gagnard, Carey               Fontainebleau            53.07   2
  9 Johnson, Urell               O.P. Walker              53.40   1
10 Gonzales, Wes                Brother Martin           53.53   2
11 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John            53.78   1
12 August, Ernest               East St. John            53.95   1
13 Duplesis, Victor             De La Salle              56.37   1
14 Laws, Manford                Jesuit                   56.46   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breaux, Lionel               McDonogh #35           1:58.29    10
  2 Sanders, Jeff                Fontainebleau          1:58.43     8
  3 Ahmad, Mujahed               Archbishop Shaw        2:02.96     6
  4 Harris, Seth                 Mandeville             2:03.77     4
  5 Johnson, Travis              O.P. Walker            2:04.86     2
  6 Culotta, Philip              Archbishop Rumme       2:06.34     1
  7 Thomas, David                Redemptorist           2:07.08
  8 Williams, Alan               St. Thomas Aquin       2:07.84
  9 Blackman, Chase              Mandeville             2:10.73
10 Allen, Ryan                  O.P. Walker            2:10.89
11 Harris, Zach                 Fontainebleau          2:11.38
12 McCorkle, Walter             Montgomery Acade       2:12.42
13 Mizell, Ethan                St. Paul's             2:13.04
14 Soloman, Day                 St. Aug                2:15.35
15 Connors, Wayne               De La Salle            2:16.20
16 Wren, Michael                Holy Cross             2:16.34
17 Mason, Cody                  Faith Academy          2:16.36
18 Howard, Cornelius            McDonogh #35           2:17.28
19 Romain, Justin               Holy Cross             2:17.30
20 Burkette, Matt               Faith Academy          2:18.53
21 Dale, Timothy                Archbishop Rumme       2:18.72
22 Ozair, Ali                   King, Grace            2:18.91
23 Ernst, Tim                   Ouachita Christi       2:19.57
24 Campbell, Brandon            St. Martin's           2:19.74
25 Clark, kierston              King, Grace            2:25.58
26 Perry, Karl                  De La Salle            2:27.70
27 Burt, Michael                Franklin, Ben          2:29.99
28 Marroccoli, Joseph           Lutheran               2:32.32
29 Lai, Kelvin                  Franklin, Ben          2:33.32
30 Charles, Corian              McMain, Eleanor        2:39.95
31 Mason, Perry                 East St. John          2:40.23
32 Gray, Kyron                  East St. John          2:42.95
33 Mackey, Terrence             Port Sulphur           3:17.28

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanders, Jeff                Fontainebleau          4:20.08    10
  2 Mendrek-Laske, Mark          Franklin, Ben          4:22.68     8
  3 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Jesuit                 4:26.96     6
  4 Lorio, Alex                  Archbishop Rumme       4:29.79     4
  5 Schiffman, Kenneth           Brother Martin         4:36.27     2
  6 Culotta, Philip              Archbishop Rumme       4:37.38     1
  7 Theriot, Stuart              Central Lafourch       4:38.11
  8 Flores, Peter                Jesuit                 4:42.45
  9 Keiser, Casey                Brother Martin         4:46.54
10 Laughlin, Kevin              Holy Cross             4:47.29
11 Casey, Conner                Mandeville             4:48.27
12 Jacobs, Jake                 Montgomery Acade       4:49.89
13 Fischer, Neal                Fontainebleau          4:50.78
14 Malugani, Ross               Fairhope               4:52.85
15 Estibals, Thomas             Franklin, Ben          4:54.17
16 Allen, James                 McDonogh #35           4:56.56
17 Denson, Jeffrey              Faith Academy          5:00.65
18 Mizell, Ethan                St. Paul's             5:01.68
19 Mims, Caleb                  Fairhope               5:03.88
20 Mouton, Matt                 St. Paul's             5:05.41
21 Booth, Jim                   Ouachita Christi       5:06.30
22 Prejean, Jeff                Curtis, John           5:10.75
23 Ball, Mark                   Mandeville             5:11.24
24 Donovan, Nick                Curtis, John           5:23.04
25 McQueen, Trevor              St. Martin's           5:23.14
26 Ernst, Tim                   Ouachita Christi       5:23.19
27 Nakhoul, Ramzi               Metairie Park Co       5:23.45
28 O'Krepki, Bruce              St. Thomas Aquin       5:25.10
29 Lowenthal, Trey              Metairie Park Co       5:25.26
30 Mathers, Josh                Faith Academy          5:27.87
31 Rodney, Gibson               St. Aug                5:28.43
32 Haywood, Terrell             St. Aug                5:35.81
33 Devore, Jahmal               O.P. Walker            5:44.33
34 Francis, Stephen             King, Grace            5:44.90
35 Shoptaugh, Jacob             Redemptorist           5:55.94
36 Patterson, Kyron             East St. John          6:05.78
37 Ho, Hop                      King, Grace            6:09.25
38 Solomon, Conway              St. Martin's           6:11.36
39 Koepel, Max                  De La Salle            6:26.66
40 Miranne, Alex                Holy Cross             6:32.41
41 knapper, Carnell             De La Salle            6:38.16
-- Sanders, Richard             Redemptorist               DNF

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Graham             Jesuit                 9:51.18    10
  2 Lorio, Alex                  Archbishop Rumme       9:53.36     8
  3 Ehrhardt, Kenny              Jesuit                10:04.84     6
  4 Laughlin, Kevin              Holy Cross            10:31.03     4
  5 Harris, Zach                 Fontainebleau         10:35.75     2
  6 Pieri, Matthew               Brother Martin        10:44.85     1
  7 McDavitt, Jesse              Redemptorist          10:49.60
  8 Kirkikis, Will               Brother Martin        10:53.39
  9 Casey, Sean                  Mandeville            10:53.92
10 Jacobs, Jake                 Montgomery Acade      10:55.38
11 Crawford, Zac                Newman, Isadore       11:01.37
12 Fischer, Neal                Fontainebleau         11:02.79
13 Wheeler, Jeron               O.P. Walker           11:04.68
14 LeBlanc, Cameron             Archbishop Rumme      11:15.01
15 Lessig, Andrew               Archbishop Shaw       11:16.90
16 Givler, Pete                 Ouachita Christi      11:20.67
17 Wills, Randy                 St. Thomas Aquin      11:21.42
18 Lauber, Brannon              St. Paul's            11:41.92
19 Mouton, Matt                 St. Paul's            11:43.02
20 Prejean, Jeff                Curtis, John          11:55.48
21 Bart, Henry                  Franklin, Ben         12:10.44
22 Ascuitto, Michael            St. Martin's          12:24.13
23 Rhea, Taylor                 Fairhope              12:24.83
24 Lesher, Charles              Franklin, Ben         12:40.40
25 Balius, Kyle                 Mandeville            12:42.88
26 Ferrari, Brandon             De La Salle           12:53.08
27 Schramal, Max                Metairie Park Co      13:00.30
28 Schmidt, Randy               Metairie Park Co      13:10.73
29 Donovan, Nick                Curtis, John          13:10.77
30 Perrot, Paul                 King, Grace           14:12.42
31 Coxe, Chris                  De La Salle           15:07.82

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist           14.92Q     14.92Q  4
  2 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau          15.31Q     15.31Q  2
  3 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna             15.58Q     15.58Q  1
  4 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi       16.00Q     16.00Q  3
  5 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw        17.23Q     17.23Q  5
  6 Rousey, Ian                  Holy Cross             15.86q     15.86q  1
  7 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                 16.47q     16.47q  3
  8 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.          16.55q     16.55q  2
  9 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug                17.20q     17.20q  1
10 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross             17.57q     17.57q  4
11 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme       17.82q     17.82q  5
12 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                 17.85q     17.85q  5
13 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben          18.27q     18.27q  1
14 Conn, Colin                  Mandeville             18.37q     18.37q  2
15 Goldkamp, Thomas             St. Paul's             18.74q     18.74q  2
16 Prout, Shellby               East St. John          19.27q     19.27q  2
17 Babcock, Liam                St. Paul's             19.40      19.40   1
18 Reese, Alfred                McDonogh #35           19.88      19.88   4
19 McNaulty, Evan               Mandeville             19.99      19.99   3
20 Ragas, Spencer               Fontainebleau          20.16      20.16   5
21 Reilly, Andrew               King, Grace            20.29      20.29   5
22 Franklin, Rudy               Metairie Park Co       20.45      20.45   4
23 McKinnie, Ryan               Archbishop Shaw        20.51      20.51   4
24 Eley, Demon                  East St. John          21.20      21.20   5
25 Guillot, Travis              De La Salle            21.90      21.90   2
26 Johnson, Davel               Franklin, Ben          22.16      22.16   5
27 Webb, Brandon                Archbishop Rumme       23.81      23.81   2
-- Hampton, Jeffrey             Newman, Isadore           FS         FS   4

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist             14.89   2   10
  2 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau            15.33   2    8
  3 Rousey, Ian                  Holy Cross               15.63   2    6
  4 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi         16.07   2    4
  5 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw          16.10   1    2
  6 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                   16.44   2    1
  7 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.            16.56   2
  8 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme         16.61   1
  9 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna               16.84   2
10 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug                  17.02   2
11 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben            17.27   1
12 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross               17.36   1
13 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                   17.59   1
14 Conn, Colin                  Mandeville               18.54   1
15 Prout, Shellby               East St. John            20.27   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weams, Reggie                Redemptorist           39.08Q     39.08Q  5
  2 Hadley, Jacob                King, Grace            39.92Q     39.92Q  3
  3 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist           40.39Q     40.39Q  4
  4 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau          40.64Q     40.64Q  2
  5 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.          41.79Q     41.79Q  1
  6 Hammond, Robert              McDonogh #35           40.57q     40.57q  3
  7 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                 42.79q     42.79q  4
  8 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi       43.23q     43.23q  1
  9 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna             43.38q     43.38q  5
10 Robertson, Brandon           St. Thomas Aquin       43.40q     43.40q  2
11 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                 43.91q     43.91q  5
12 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross             44.37q     44.37q  4
13 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme       44.51q     44.51q  3
14 Flotte, Blanton              Karr, Edna             44.74q     44.74q  2
15 Panchame, Clinton            Jesuit                 44.96q     44.96q  3
16 Thompson, Jarvis             East St. John          44.98q     44.98q  1
17 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw        45.87      45.87   1
18 Webb, Brandon                Archbishop Rumme       45.94      45.94   3
19 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben          46.43      46.43   3
20 Prout, Shellby               East St. John          46.44      46.44   1
21 Conn, Colin                  Mandeville             46.65      46.65   2
22 Hampton, Jeffrey             Newman, Isadore        46.69      46.69   3
23 Achilihu, Chimere            Ouachita Christi       47.03      47.03   5
24 Ragas, Spencer               Fontainebleau          47.89      47.89   4
25 Johnson, Shawn               O.P. Walker            48.83      48.83   4
26 Wilkerson, Austin            Mandeville             49.19      49.19   2
27 McKinnie, Ryan               Archbishop Shaw        49.32      49.32   1
28 Johnson, Davel               Franklin, Ben          51.03      51.03   2
29 Reese, Alfred                McDonogh #35           51.13      51.13   5
30 Sako, Paul                   De La Salle            51.89      51.89   2
31 Guillot, Travis              De La Salle            54.76      54.76   1
32 Wilson, John                 Port Sulphur           56.36      56.36   4
-- Barrios, Blake               Holy Cross                FS         FS   4

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weams, Reggie                Redemptorist             38.21   2   10
  2 Hadley, Jacob                King, Grace              38.85   2    8
  3 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist             39.52   2    6
  4 Galatas, Michael             Fontainebleau            40.26   2    4
  5 Hammond, Robert              McDonogh #35             40.34   2    2
  6 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                   41.57   2    1
  7 Sullen, Jordan               Karr, Edna               42.39   1
  8 Robertson, Brandon           St. Thomas Aquin         42.42   1
  9 Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.            42.46   2
10 Flotte, Blanton              Karr, Edna               42.76   1
11 Panchame, Clinton            Jesuit                   43.24   1
12 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi         43.43   2
13 Wiles, Oscar                 Irving                   43.69   1
14 Gambino, Matt                Archbishop Rumme         44.22   1
15 Thompson, Jarvis             East St. John            44.27   1
16 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross               46.46   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O.Perry Walker                                        42.48   1   10
     1) Ruffin, Anthony                 2) Jacobs, Wayne
     3) Stradford, Tyler                4) Duplessis, Tyrone
  2 St. Augustine                                         42.85   1    8
     1) Darius, Carey                   2) Chantz, Stevenson
     3) Charles, Hawkins                4) Brandon, Doss
  3 Redemptorist                                          43.05   1    6
     1) Nixon, Kenrick                  2) Weams, Reggie
     3) Alex, Terrell                   4) Green, Jonathan
  4 Archbishop Shaw                                       43.33   2    4
     1) Vancourt, Darien                2) Gray, Steffon
     3) Hill, Pierre                    4) Davis, Paul
  5 McDonogh #35                                          43.67   1    2
     1) Jolly, Derrick                  2) Batiste, Bryson
     3) Cobbins, Karl                   4) Benion, Stanly
  6 Bonnabel                                              43.71   2    1
     1) Allen, Adrian                   2) Clark, Tracy
     3) Butler, Derrick                 4) Ross, Carlos
  7 Brother Martin                                        43.78   1
     1) Nagele, Jeff                    2) Spooner, Aaron
     3) Harvey, Louis                   4) Ruth, Sean
  8 Bourgeois, H.L.                                       43.80   1
     1) Washington, Kiamni              2) Williams, Christian
     3) Legarde, Jereme                 4) Williams, Caleb
  9 Jesuit                                                43.87   2
     1) Van Meter, Chance               2) Laws, Manford
     3) Mathews, Troy                   4) Jason, Payton
10 Ehret, John                                           43.99   1
     1) benjamin, anthony               2) Johnson, Wendell
     3) Ellis, Micheal                  4) Thomas, Kinedll
11 Karr, Edna                                            44.57   2
     1) Shannon, Jerome                 2) Davis, Chris
     3) Johnson, Dennard                4) Nunnery, keith
12 Faith Academy                                         45.12   3
     1) Madise, Sydney                  2) Niles, KeAndre
     3) Maloney, Stephen                4) Papas, Drew
13 East St. John                                         45.13   1
     1) Watkins, Matthew                2) Zeno, Tori
     3) Jackson, Terrell                4) Grover, Shannon
14 Fontainebleau                                         45.28   3
     1) Hart, Christopher               2) Montgomery, Darrly
     3) Casnave, Bryan                  4) Batiste, Adrine
15 Archbishop Rummel                                     45.42   3
     1) Johnson, Jarell                 2) Walker, Jarvis
     3) Smith, Blake                    4) Maurice, Brian
16 De La Salle                                           45.92   3
     1) Ferria, Alexis                  2) Greer, Chris
     3) Gibson, Jonathon                4) Duplesis, Victor
17 Mandeville                                            45.96   2
     1) Williams, Robert                2) Jansen, Michael
     3) Dufrene, Drew                   4) Mauti, Michael
18 Newman, Isadore                                       47.24   4
     1) Langenstein, Will               2) Hampton, Jeffrey
     3) Vinson, Ronnie                  4) Pfeiffer, Andrew
19 St. Martin's                                          47.78   4
     1) Breaux, Robert                  2) Similari, Michael
     3) Hosch, Spike                    4) Ho, Andrew
20 Franklin, Ben                                         47.80   3
     1) Nguyen, Anthony                 2) Bridges, Josh
     3) Williams, Mobalaji              4) Ramsey, Micheal
21 Ouachita Christian                                    49.75   3
     1) Bird, Nathan                    2) Hill, Jeremy
     3) Jones, Trevor                   4) Wallace, Dale
-- Port Sulphur                                             DQ   3  before zone 2
     1) Mackey, Cordero                 2) Riley, Cantrelle
     3) Turner, Ridge                   4) Sylve, Bradley

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35                                        1:28.58   1   10
     1) Breaux, Delvin                  2) Breaux, Lionel
     3) Howard, Cornell                 4) Hammond, Robert
  2 St. Augustine                                       1:29.50   1    8
     1) Chantz, Stevenson               2) Jones, Calvin
     3) Charles, Hawkins                4) Josh, Bouligny
  3 Redemptorist                                        1:29.52   1    6
     1) Nixon, Kenrick                  2) Alex, Terrell
     3) Weams, Reggie                   4) Green, Jonathan
  4 Bonnabel                                            1:30.22   2    4
     1) Butler, Derrick                 2) Clark, Tracy
     3) Bailey, Stephon                 4) Ross, Carlos
  5 Fontainebleau                                       1:30.97   2    2
     1) Montgomery, Darrly              2) Batiste, Adrine
     3) Satterlee, Blake                4) Galatas, Michael
  6 Archbishop Shaw                                     1:31.02   2    1
     1) Paul, Mark                      2) Walker, Ron
     3) Hill, Pierre                    4) Davis, Paul
  7 Jesuit                                              1:31.36   2
     1) Giordano, Jeff                  2) Van Meter, Chance
     3) Laws, Manford                   4) Jason, Payton
  8 Karr, Edna                                          1:31.59   1
     1) Butler, Jerel                   2) Davis, Chris
     3) Smith, Skakiel                  4) Shannon, Jerome
  9 Holy Cross                                          1:33.86   2
     1) Dysart, Chris                   2) Wilson,Jr., Byron
     3) Rousey, Ian                     4) Hrapmann, Danny
10 Ehret, John                                         1:34.29   1
     1) benjamin, anthony               2) Johnson, Wendell
     3) Thomas, Kinedll                 4) Ellis, Micheal
11 Bourgeois, H.L.                                     1:35.63   2
     1) Robertson, Joshua               2) Lyons, Stanley
     3) Legarde, Jereme                 4) Lirette, Tyler
12 De La Salle                                         1:36.67   3
     1) Ferria, Alexis                  2) Gibson, Jonathon
     3) Poole, Jaron                    4) Duplesis, Victor
13 King, Grace                                         1:37.12   4
     1) Hadley, Jacob                   2) Montenegro, Gerald
     3) Francis, Stephen                4) Ozair, Ali
14 Faith Academy                                       1:37.51   3
     1) Phillips, John                  2) Brown, Christian
     3) Papas, Drew                     4) Bunce, Chris
15 Brother Martin                                      1:38.82   1
     1) Nagele, Jeff                    2) Spooner, Aaron
     3) Harvey, Louis                   4) Ruth, Sean
16 Franklin, Ben                                       1:42.92   3
     1) Nguyen, Anthony                 2) Bridges, Josh
     3) Williams, Mobalaji              4) Ramsey, Micheal
17 Douglass Senior High School                         1:44.27   4
18 Ouachita Christian                                  1:46.15   4
     1) Bird, Nathan                    2) Hill, Jeremy
     3) Jones, Trevor                   4) Wallace, Dale
19 Port Sulphur                                        1:46.24   3
     1) Sylve, Bradley                  2) Turner, Ridge
     3) Riley, Cantrelle                4) Mackey, Cordero
-- O.Perry Walker                                           DQ   1  out of zone 1
     1) Ruffin, Anthony                 2) Jacobs, Wayne
     3) Ruffin, Deron                   4) Stradford, Tyler
-- Mandeville                                               DQ   2  out of zone
     1) Dufrene, Drew                   2) Jansen, Michael
     3) Evans, Casey                    4) Mauti, Michael
-- East St. John                                            DQ   1  out of zone 3
     1) Zeno, Tori                      2) Jackson, Terrell
     3) Watkins, Matthew                4) Grover, Shannon
-- Archbishop Rummel                                        DQ   3  out of zone 2
     1) Johnson, Jarell                 2) Walker, Jarvis
     3) Smith, Blake                    4) Maurice, Brian

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh #35                                        3:21.77   1   10
     1) Breaux, Delvin                  2) Breaux, Lionel
     3) Hammond, Robert                 4) Howard, Cornell
  2 St. Augustine                                       3:22.70   1    8
     1) Duncan, Samuel                  2) Chantz, Stevenson
     3) Jabari, Gibson                  4) Charles, Hawkins
  3 Redemptorist                                        3:26.16   1    6
     1) Green, Jonathan                 2) Williams, Ben
     3) Alex, Terrell                   4) Weams, Reggie
  4 Karr, Edna                                          3:28.52   1    4
     1) Butler, Jerel                   2) Flotte, Blanton
     3) Shannon, Jerome                 4) Franklin, Florian
  5 Fontainebleau                                       3:28.85   1    2
     1) Galatas, Michael                2) Satterlee, Blake
     3) Gagnard, Carey                  4) Sanders, Jeff
  6 Brother Martin                                      3:31.63   2    1
     1) LaCrouts, Corey                 2) Gonzales, Wes
     3) Schiffman, Kenneth              4) Harvey, Louis
  7 O.Perry Walker                                      3:32.85   3
     1) Ruffin, Anthony                 2) Johnson, Urell
     3) Johnson, Travis                 4) Allen, Ryan
  8 Bourgeois, H.L.                                     3:34.46   1
     1) Thibodaux, Brandon              2) Lirette, Tyler
     3) Rivere, Jared                   4) Williams, Caleb
  9 Jesuit                                              3:34.66   2
     1) Panchame, Clinton               2) Leger, Kevin
     3) Beasley, David                  4) Rodriguez, Diego
10 Mandeville                                          3:34.98   2
     1) Jansen, Michael                 2) Dufrene, Drew
     3) Balius, Ross                    4) Harris, Seth
11 Ehret, John                                         3:35.79   1
     1) benjamin, anthony               2) Ellis, Micheal
     3) Thomas, Kinedll                 4) Johnson, Wendell
12 Franklin, Ben                                       3:36.52   2
     1) Chau, Phillippe                 2) Watts, John
     3) Carrie, Isadore                 4) Ramsey, Micheal
13 Holy Cross                                          3:38.79   3
     1) Seals, Kent                     2) Romain, Justin
     3) Wren, Michael                   4) Dickinson, Beau
14 King, Grace                                         3:42.70   3
     1) Hadley, Jacob                   2) Ozair, Ali
     3) Mammelli, Randell               4) Katz, Garret
15 Faith Academy                                       3:43.27   2
     1) Kirby, Rhett                    2) Maloney, Stephen
     3) Burkette, Matt                  4) Brown, Christian
16 Archbishop Shaw                                     3:44.06   2
     1) Ahmad, Mujahed                  2) Price, Chris
     3) Robinson, Ramaad                4) Paul, Mark
17 Archbishop Rummel                                   3:44.32   2
     1) Hubble, Ian                     2) Donahue, Sean
     3) Webb, Brandon                   4) Walker, Jarvis
18 East St. John                                       3:47.90   1
     1) August, Ernest                  2) Scioneaux, Alvin
     3) Sterling, Jarred                4) Thompson, Jarvis
19 Ouachita Christian                                  3:49.33   3
     1) Achilihu, Chimere               2) Booth, Jim
     3) Ernst, Tim                      4) Wilson, Zac
20 Douglass Senior High School                         4:01.01   3
21 De La Salle                                         4:01.36   3
     1) Connors, Wayne                  2) Connors, Wayne
     3) Perry, Karl                     4) Gibson, Charles

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fontainebleau                                       8:15.92    10
     1) DeTiege, Tyler                  2) Fischer, Neal
     3) Harris, Zach                    4) Sanders, Jeff
  2 Jesuit                                              8:18.94     8
     1) Doody, Cullen                   2) Flores, Peter
     3) Bacques, Taylor                 4) Fitzgerald, Kevin
  3 Brother Martin                                      8:28.61     6
     1) Schiffman, Kenneth              2) Keiser, Casey
     3) Kirkikis, Will                  4) Gabb, Ryan
  4 Mandeville                                          8:32.53     4
     1) Blackman, Chase                 2) Harris, Seth
     3) Casey, Sean                     4) Casey, Conner
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                  8:40.84     2
     1) Loyacano, Barry                 2) O'Krepki, Bruce
     3) Thomas, Chris                   4) Williams, Alan
  6 O.Perry Walker                                      8:41.82     1
     1) Allen, Ryan                     2) Devore, Jahmal
     3) Wheeler, Jeron                  4) Johnson, Travis
  7 Redemptorist                                        8:49.12
     1) Johnson, Fulton                 2) McDavitt, Jesse
     3) Thomas, David                   4) Sanders, Richard
  8 Franklin, Ben                                       8:58.74
     1) Estibals, Thomas                2) Guzman, Joshua
     3) Burt, Michael                   4) Mendrek-Laske, Mark
  9 McDonogh #35                                        9:25.49
     1) Allen, James                    2) Banks, Kedrick
     3) McGill, Terry                   4) Morris, Kedrick
10 Ouachita Christian                                  9:37.26
     1) Achilihu, Chimere               2) Booth, Jim
     3) Ernst, Tim                      4) Givler, Pete
11 McMain, Eleanor                                     9:58.89
     1) Segue, Emil                     2) Charles, Corian
     3) Morris, Nicholas                4) Jones, Derrick
12 King, Grace                                        10:10.62
     1) Clark, kierston                 2) Katz, Garret
     3) Ho, Hop                         4) Perrot, Paul

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington, Kiamni           Bourgeois, H.L.        6-02.00    10
  2 Williams, Calvin             Redemptorist          J6-02.00     8
  3 Burroughs, Jamal             McDonogh #35           6-00.00     6
  4 Moore, Russell               St. Aug               J6-00.00     4
  5 Duhe, Ben                    Jesuit                J6-00.00     2
  6 Kenner, Jamon                East St. John          5-10.00     0.5
  6 Owens, Stephen               Archbishop Rumme       5-10.00     0.5
  8 Williams, John               Central Lafourch      J5-10.00
  9 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw       J5-10.00
10 Robinson, Ramaad             Archbishop Shaw       J5-10.00
11 Madise, Sydney               Faith Academy         J5-10.00
12 Hampton, Jeffrey             Newman, Isadore       J5-10.00
12 Johnson, Sean                St. Thomas Aquin      J5-10.00
14 White, Alex                  Brother Martin         5-08.00
14 Bonnett, Kyle                Archbishop Rumme       5-08.00
14 Vinson, Ronnie               Newman, Isadore        5-08.00
14 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross             5-08.00
14 Cobbins, Karl                McDonogh #35           5-08.00
-- O'Krepki, Gus                St. Thomas Aquin            NH
-- Collins, Chris               Holy Cross                  NH
-- Ganapamo, Jordano            Mandeville                  NH
-- Bunns, Will                  Mandeville                  NH
-- Harkness, Spencer            St. Martin's                NH
-- Poole, Jaron                 De La Salle                 NH
-- McCorkle, Walter             Montgomery Acade            NH
-- O'Mahoney, Sean              Fontainebleau               NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Austin            Mandeville            12-06.00    10
  2 Wilson, Zac                  Ouachita Christi      12-00.00     8
  3 Bergeron, Clark              Bourgeois, H.L.      J12-00.00     6
  4 Fernandez, Kevin             Archbishop Rumme      11-06.00     4
  5 Recile, Jonathan             Fontainebleau         11-00.00     2
  6 Bagley, Billy                Fontainebleau        J11-00.00     1
  7 Nicoll, Evan                 Archbishop Rumme      10-06.00
  8 Fitzsimmons, Patrick         Jesuit                 9-06.00
-- Mixon, Brandon               St. Thomas Aquin            NH
-- Barrios, Jeremy              Mandeville                  NH

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Calvin             Redemptorist          22-02.00    10
  2 Williams, Christian          Bourgeois, H.L.       22-00.25     8
  3 Cobbins, Karl                McDonogh #35          21-09.00     6
  4 Williams, Ben                Redemptorist          20-11.00     4
  5 Johnson, Urell               O.P. Walker           20-06.75     2
  6 Butler, Derrick              Bonnabel              20-06.50     1
  7 Moore, Russell               St. Aug               20-02.25
  8 Mathews, Troy                Jesuit                20-02.00
  9 Collins, Troy                Karr, Edna            20-01.50
10 Hrapmann, Danny              Holy Cross            19-10.75
11 Greer, Chris                 De La Salle           19-10.25
12 Gonzales, Wes                Brother Martin        19-08.00
13 Lyons, Stanley               Bourgeois, H.L.       19-03.50
14 Dysart, Chris                Holy Cross            19-03.00
15 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John         19-01.75
16 Green, Patrick               Archbishop Rumme      19-01.00
16 Ardis, Spencer               Fontainebleau         19-01.00
18 Vancourt, Darien             Archbishop Shaw       18-11.50
19 Duncan, Samuel               St. Aug               18-10.50
20 Pfeiffer, Andrew             Newman, Isadore       18-03.50
21 Ganapamo, Jordano            Mandeville            18-02.50
22 Moore, Craig                 Franklin, Ben         18-01.75
23 Nguyen, Navin                Fontainebleau         18-00.25
24 Niles, KeAndre               Faith Academy         17-09.75
25 Anderson, Joe                Clark                 17-06.75
26 Gibson, Jonathon             De La Salle           17-06.25
27 Mauer, Mark                  Archbishop Rumme      17-03.50
27 Bunns, Will                  Mandeville            17-03.50
29 Wallace, Dale                Ouachita Christi      17-00.00
29 Hunter, Joe                  Franklin, Ben         17-00.00
31 Stroble, Benjamin            St. Paul's            16-04.50
-- Reilly, Andrew               King, Grace                 ND
-- Gray, Steffon                Archbishop Shaw             ND
-- Berry, Cardell               Bonnabel                    ND
-- Gray, Willie                 O.P. Walker                 ND
-- benjamin, anthony            Ehret, John                 ND
-- Ellis, Micheal               Ehret, John                 ND
-- McGill, Terry                McDonogh #35                ND

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobbins, Karl                McDonogh #35          45-11.00    10
  2 Williams, Christian          Bourgeois, H.L.       45-03.00     8
  3 Williams, Calvin             Redemptorist          43-05.00     6
  4 Williams, John               Central Lafourch      43-01.50     4
  5 Vancourt, Darien             Archbishop Shaw       43-00.00     2
  6 Narcisse, Linwood            Curtis, John          42-09.25     1
  7 Harvey, Louis                Brother Martin        42-04.50
  8 Flotte, Blanton              Karr, Edna            42-04.25
  9 Greer, Chris                 De La Salle           42-03.25
10 Robertson, Brandon           St. Thomas Aquin      41-03.75
11 Sterling, Jarred             East St. John         40-06.75
12 Duhe, Ben                    Jesuit                40-04.25
13 Achilihu, Chimere            Ouachita Christi      39-10.50
14 Madise, Sydney               Faith Academy         39-09.00
15 Shawn, Sherman               St. Aug               39-03.75
16 Watkins, Matthew             East St. John         39-00.00
17 Satterlee, Blake             Fontainebleau         38-09.50
18 Wilson, Sean                 Archbishop Shaw       38-08.75
19 Green, Patrick               Archbishop Rumme      38-04.25
20 Gibson, Jonathon             De La Salle           37-08.25
21 Kennedy, Aaron               Archbishop Rumme      36-05.75
22 Phillips, Hunter             St. Martin's          36-03.00
23 Dunn, Yuki                   Jesuit                35-09.50
24 Phares, Justin               Holy Cross            35-06.00
25 Bunns, Will                  Mandeville            35-00.75
26 Joseph, Marcus               Mandeville            32-11.00
-- Smith, P.J.                  Curtis, John                ND
-- Walker, Winston              Higgins, L.W.               ND
-- Ardis, Spencer               Fontainebleau               ND
-- Collins, Troy                Karr, Edna                FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean, Derrick                McDonogh #35          54-04.00    10
  2 Lewis, Patrick               East St. John         48-05.50     8
  3 Harmon, Debose               St. Aug               48-02.50     6
  4 Collins, Jarmaal             O.P. Walker           47-11.75     4
  5 Dichiarra, Kurt              Brother Martin        47-03.25     2
  6 Blair, Steven                Archbishop Shaw       46-02.25     1
  7 Glover, Leon                 O.P. Walker           45-04.25
  8 Hutchinson, Jeremiah         Redemptorist          44-05.00
  9 Sewell, Matt                 Jesuit                44-00.00
10 DiCristina, Trey             St. Thomas Aquin      42-09.50
11 Williams, Cory               Karr, Edna            42-02.00
12 Brown, Darrell               Fontainebleau         41-11.75
13 Weber, Billy                 Mandeville            41-10.75
14 Falgout, Leo                 Jesuit                41-01.75
15 Dunham, Scott                Mandeville            40-11.50
16 Hunter, Hogan                Ouachita Christi      40-01.00
17 Montalbano, Braden           Holy Cross            39-09.50
18 Malone, Chris                Redemptorist          39-05.50
19 Ferdinand, Ron               Clark                 39-05.00
20 Montalbano, Brandon          Holy Cross            38-08.50
20 Mire, Josh                   Archbishop Shaw       38-08.50
22 Moore, Adam                  Ouachita Christi      38-01.25
23 Moore, Terrence              McDonogh #35          38-01.00
-- Nicholson, Chris             Curtis, John                ND
-- Logarbo, Nick                St. Paul's                  ND
-- Lucas, Warren                Faith Academy               ND
-- Donald, Rankins              St. Aug                     ND
-- Kovacs, Joe                  Metairie Park Co            ND
-- Evans, Rob                   Clark                       ND
-- Tambe, George                Franklin, Ben               ND
-- Henley, Zach                 Franklin, Ben               ND
-- Poole, Jaron                 De La Salle                 ND
-- Kazi, Mandela                Newman, Isadore             ND
-- Lilly, Chad                  De La Salle                 ND
-- Simon, Joshua                Lutheran                    ND
-- Ancar, Jordan                Port Sulphur                ND
-- McCray, Ryan                 Fontainebleau               ND
-- Gelpi, Zach                  Brother Martin              ND
-- Helmstetter, Philip          Archbishop Rumme            ND
-- Cepriano, Salvador           Port Sulphur                ND

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Jarmaal             O.P. Walker             153-10    10
  2 DiCristina, Trey             St. Thomas Aquin        151-04     8
  3 Hunter, Hogan                Ouachita Christi        145-09     6
  4 Lacey, Christian             Archbishop Shaw         143-10     4
  5 Dean, Derrick                McDonogh #35            135-11     2
  6 Dumes, Jared                 Archbishop Shaw         134-08     1
  7 Hutchinson, Jeremiah         Redemptorist            132-05
  8 Dunham, Scott                Mandeville              127-04
  9 Brown, Darrell               Fontainebleau           125-02
10 Montalbano, Braden           Holy Cross              119-07
11 Rebennack, Andrew            Brother Martin          118-06
12 Jones, Ryan                  Fontainebleau           114-09
13 Rehm, Greg                   Jesuit                  113-09
14 Ferdinand, Ron               Clark                   112-10
15 Sedtal, Joseph               St. Paul's              110-05
16 Huber, Kyle                  Jesuit                  108-09
17 Boudreaux, Kent              Bourgeois, H.L.         108-05
18 Keeton, James                Archbishop Rumme        106-06
19 Duplessis, Antoine           Holy Cross              106-02
20 Logarbo, Nick                St. Paul's              106-00
21 Schornack, Ryan              Archbishop Rumme        101-07
22 Kish, Thomas                 Metairie Park Co        101-00
23 Roubion, Ryan                Brother Martin          100-07
-- Nicholson, Chris             Curtis, John                ND
-- Lucas, Warren                Faith Academy               ND
-- Lilly, Chad                  De La Salle                 ND
-- Glover, Leon                 O.P. Walker                 ND
-- Malone, Chris                Redemptorist                ND
-- Henley, Zach                 Franklin, Ben               ND
-- Schulz, Keith                Mandeville                  ND
-- Moore, Terrence              McDonogh #35                ND
-- Whitfield, Chris             Faith Academy               ND
-- Cox, Greg                    Ouachita Christi            ND

Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Aaron                 Fontainebleau           179-03    10
  2 Roubion, Ryan                Brother Martin          178-00     8
  3 Gonzales, Stephen            Archbishop Rumme        160-00     6
  4 Coe, Charles                 Archbishop Rumme        157-01     4
  5 Bagley, Billy                Fontainebleau           156-02     2
  6 Marlbrough, Matt             St. Thomas Aquin        150-08     1
  7 Sako, Paul                   De La Salle             150-03
  8 Revere, Casey                Mandeville              147-03
  9 Houidobre, Jason             Holy Cross              146-04
10 Rebennack, Andrew            Brother Martin          145-10
11 Dusett, Quniton              Karr, Edna              139-08
12 Armentrout, Evan             Mandeville              139-00
13 Rehm, Greg                   Jesuit                  137-10
14 Landrieu, Jacques            Jesuit                  137-01
15 DiCristina, Trey             St. Thomas Aquin        136-07
16 Badeaux, Blake               Curtis, John            135-04
17 Oliverie, Ross               De La Salle             134-08
18 Moore, Adam                  Ouachita Christi        134-07
19 Peranio, David               Holy Cross              127-06
20 Owen, JD                     Ouachita Christi        124-09
21 Logarbo, Nick                St. Paul's              122-09
-- Cepriano, Salvador           Port Sulphur                ND
-- Ancar, Seth                  Port Sulphur                ND
-- Kish, Thomas                 Metairie Park Co            ND
-- Burt, Michael                Franklin, Ben               ND
-- Eshleman, Robert             Metairie Park Co            ND
-- Williams, Wynston            McDonogh #35                ND
-- Jolly, Dominick              McDonogh #35                ND
-- Henley, Zach                 Franklin, Ben               ND
-- Singleton, Alex              East St. John             FOUL
-- Brown, Josh                  Archbishop Shaw           FOUL
-- Ranatza, Mark                Archbishop Shaw           FOUL